Dec 02, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

0-10.000 IMP PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A 6 - - 3 - - 32.40 0.00 32.40 4.81 Gold B - 10 - E/W Scores
9 B Wayne Stuart III Peggy Haigler A 9 - - 5 - - 27.57 0.00 27.57 2.56 Gold A - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Jim Johnsen Phyllis Yates A 10 - - 6 - - 24.83 0.00 24.83 2.21 Gold A - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Norman Beck Bryan Storey A 12 - - 8 - - 22.77 0.00 22.77 1.76 Gold B - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Sharon Christenson Scott Hiller A 14/15 - - 10 - - 20.60 0.00 20.60 1.48 Gold A - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Simon Ortmann Katherine Field A 16 - - 11 - - 17.03 0.00 17.03 1.37 Gold B - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Frank Treiber III Rhonda Monro A 20 - - - - - 11.77 0.00 11.77 A - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Chuck Wong Albert Shrive A - - - - - - -2.23 0.00 -2.23 A - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Hellen Revelle Barbara Ferm A - - - - - - -3.10 0.00 -3.10 B - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Farley Mawyer Sohail Hasan A - - - - - - -3.33 0.00 -3.33 B - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Yu-Shiang Cheng Li-Hsiang Kuo A - - - - - - -6.77 0.00 -6.77 B - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Michael Wolf Molly O'Neill A - - - - - - -8.47 0.00 -8.47 B - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Harold George Anthony Crocker A - - - - - - -10.23 0.00 -10.23 B - 8 - E/W Scores
15 Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra A - - - - - - -23.67 0.00 -23.67 B - 15 - E/W Scores
11 Brian Eisenberg Thomas Franklin III A - - - - - - -41.60 0.00 -41.60 A - 11 - N/S Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Alene Friedman Michael Rosen A 5 - - 3 - - 34.87 0.00 34.87 4.81 Gold A - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Bob Klein Erwin Linzner A 8 - - 4 - - 29.70 0.00 29.70 3.36 Gold A - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Lee Ohliger Joyce Menezes A 18 - - 6 - - 14.53 0.00 14.53 2.21 Gold B - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Larry Leskiw John Feo A 19 - - 7 - - 12.83 0.00 12.83 1.95 Gold B - 7 - E/W Scores
2 John Paxton Gary Orser A 25 - - 10 - - 5.73 0.00 5.73 1.48 Gold A - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Eric Genheimer Edward Piken A 28 - - - - - 3.47 0.00 3.47 B - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 30 - - - - - -0.17 0.00 -0.17 B - 16 - E/W Scores
12 Donald Cline Josh Rosenbluth A 31 - - - - - -0.93 0.00 -0.93 A - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Nancy Rassbach Laura de Vesine A - - - - - - -3.70 0.00 -3.70 A - 14 - N/S Scores
15 Kathie Macnab Bill Halliday A - - - - - - -7.27 0.00 -7.27 A - 15 - N/S Scores
13 Richard Williams Jody Williams A - - - - - - -10.10 0.00 -10.10 A - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Randall Dougherty Lynne Newman A - - - - - - -15.40 0.00 -15.40 B - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Aaron Jones Peter Gelfand A - - - - - - -20.77 0.00 -20.77 B - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - - - - -39.30 0.00 -39.30 A - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Jeff Grotenhuis Nancy Alvarado A - - - - - - -61.07 0.00 -61.07 A - 6 - N/S Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Craig Kavin Susan Miller A 2 - - 1 - - 45.63 0.00 45.63 9.61 Gold A - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Pablo Lambardi C. Valerie Gamio A 4 - - 2 - - 36.83 0.00 36.83 6.73 Gold A - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Dean Marcia Dean A 7 - - 4 - - 32.23 0.00 32.23 3.36 Gold A - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Arjun Dhir Linda Robinson A 11 - - 7 - - 24.67 0.00 24.67 1.95 Gold A - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Ke Zhao Scott Brozell A 13 - - 9 - - 21.20 0.00 21.20 1.60 Gold A - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Jim Liu Susan Zhang A 17 - - 12 - - 15.67 0.00 15.67 1.28 Gold A - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Anthony Barre Donald Dalpe A 23 - - - - - 7.63 0.00 7.63 B - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Michael Botwin Barry Plotkin A 24 - - - - - 6.00 0.00 6.00 A - 15 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Reitman Keith Garber A - - - - - - -1.63 0.00 -1.63 A - 5 - E/W Scores
16 Ray Fink Randal Gentillon A - - - - - - -17.30 0.00 -17.30 B - 3 - E/W Scores
7 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione A - - - - - - -19.87 0.00 -19.87 A - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Mary Ose Teri Smoot A - - - - - - -34.73 0.00 -34.73 B - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Ronald Mak Leo Weniger A - - - - - - -34.77 0.00 -34.77 B - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Barry Margolin Ludmila Antonova A - - - - - - -41.43 0.00 -41.43 A - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Herman Louie Ming Louie A - - - - - - -45.17 0.00 -45.17 B - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Bruce Blakely Patricia Irwin A - - - - - - -52.53 0.00 -52.53 A - 3 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 William Schreiber Ron Feldman A 1 - - 1 - - 58.37 0.00 58.37 9.61 Gold A - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Kathrine Loh Michael Gosnell A 3 - - 2 - - 39.43 0.00 39.43 6.73 Gold A - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Suman Agarwal Joe Monro A 14/15 - - 5 - - 20.60 0.00 20.60 2.56 Gold A - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Norman Kahn Jr Kathy Rolfe A 21 - - 8 - - 11.47 0.00 11.47 1.76 Gold B - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Dori Cohen Rob Gordon A 22 - - 9 - - 10.20 0.00 10.20 1.60 Gold B - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Carlos Munoz Paul Janicki A 26 - - 11 - - 5.20 0.00 5.20 1.37 Gold B - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Vickers John Hogan Jr A 27 - - 12 - - 4.60 0.00 4.60 1.28 Gold B - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Seth Cohen Magnus Olafsson A 29 - - - - - -0.10 0.00 -0.10 B - 7 - N/S Scores
16 Barbara Ames Margot Hennings A - - - - - - -3.13 0.00 -3.13 B - 16 - N/S Scores
3 David Sackett Darcy White A - - - - - - -5.70 0.00 -5.70 B - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Marusa Gold Peter Cheung A - - - - - - -5.70 0.00 -5.70 B - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Alan Tenenbaum Mary Tenenbaum A - - - - - - -8.00 0.00 -8.00 B - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Jayendu Patel Tanaaz Timblo A - - - - - - -8.07 0.00 -8.07 A - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Carole Weinstein Ann Baum A - - - - - - -10.67 0.00 -10.67 B - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Lily Andre James Andre A - - - - - - -15.37 0.00 -15.37 B - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Joel Fuhrman Dex Stuberg A - - - - - - -35.57 0.00 -35.57 B - 6 - N/S Scores