Nov 30, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section WWW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Greg Manchuk Kathleen Manchuk B 5 5 - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.28 Red Scores
6 David Freimuth Christine Foley C 6 6 4 2 2 1 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.07 Red Scores
3 Lynne Crawford Marilynne Solloway C - - - 3 3 2 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.59 Red Scores
1 Nyla Irvin Maddy Klein C - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 Scores
5 Nancy Morton Jerry Carroll B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
7 Jiayi Shi Yufan Chen C - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
8 Jeff Fountain Marilyn Teakle A - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores
2 Sonja Mooradian Art Mooradian B - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores

Section WWW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ziqian Wang Shuoming Ma C 1 1 1 1 1 1 107.50 63.99 107.50 4.05 Red Scores
6 Zhuo Sun Elliott Zeller C 3 3 3 2 2 2 100.50 59.82 100.50 2.28 Red Scores
1 Karen Siefert Jane Waldron C - - - 3 3 - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.59 Red Scores
4 Carolyn Lougee Carol Swenson B - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
5 Sara Goerke Bill Goerke C - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
2 Hari Narayanan Salma Saeed B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
3 Reinhardt Muir William Caldwell C - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 Scores
8 Anita Klune Martin Lorber B - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores

Section XXX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Suhang Li Xuyang Zhang C 2 2 2 1 1 1 102.54 61.04 102.54 3.04 Red Scores
3 Sylvia Victoria Jeri Ram C - - - 2 2 2 93.58 55.70 93.58 0.88 Red Scores
4 Vincent Wu Mignon Williams B - - - 3 3 - 85.87 51.11 85.87 0.63 Red Scores
5 Robert Joerger Janis Brown B - - - 4 4 - 84.31 50.18 84.31 0.44 Red Scores
7 Joan Trauner Nancy Field C - - - - - - 82.37 49.03 82.37 Scores
8 Les Nakasaki Esther Zacks B - - - - - - 81.70 48.63 81.70 Scores
9 Jean Milner Penny Bess B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
2 Sudhir Virmani Jerry Machle B - - - - - - 75.49 44.93 75.49 Scores
1 Karen Birck Carie Boucher C - - - - - - 70.43 41.92 70.43 Scores

Section XXX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Guy Martin Sabin Harvey B 4 4 - 1 1 - 99.29 59.10 99.29 1.71 Red Scores
7 Jeanmarie Mariadassou R Vrajmohan C - - 5 2 2 1 95.72 56.98 95.72 0.88 Red Scores
3 Leslie Golden Gloria Heredia C - - - 3 3 2 88.85 52.89 88.85 0.63 Red Scores
8 Myles Johnson Donald Trauner B - - - 4 - - 83.67 49.80 83.67 0.44 Red Scores
6 Adele Corvin Eve Heyman C - - - - - - 80.58 47.96 80.58 Scores
1 Kenneth Derr Donna Derr C - - - - - - 77.81 46.32 77.81 Scores
2 Lea Salem Mike Klayman B - - - - - - 73.20 43.57 73.20 Scores
5 Gay Schrag Kathleen Clancy B - - - - - - 72.92 43.40 72.92 Scores