Nov 30, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section II - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Chris Compton Richard Leonardon A 6 - - 5 - - 914.00 65.10 914.00 1.82 Red JJ - 17 - E/W Scores
19 Sheila Sache Donald Sache A 23 - - 13 - - 802.50 57.16 802.50 0.86 Red JJ - 19 - E/W Scores
11 Tim Archdeacon Nicole Hudak C 27/28 9 2 14 4 1 785.50 55.95 785.50 2.01 Gold X - 11 - E/W Scores
15 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B 29 10 - 15 5 - 773.50 55.09 773.50 0.77 Red II - 15 - N/S Scores
16 Sonia Sasson Angela Penney C 40 18 7 - 6 2 742.50 52.88 742.50 1.41 Red II - 16 - N/S Scores
9 Brian Ellis Michael Cassel A 48 - - - - - 721.00 51.35 721.00 X - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Jonathan Kael Gunnar Niemi C 51 25 10 - 10 3 712.50 50.75 712.50 1.01 Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Jerry Chamberlain Winnie Jasper B 52 26 - - - - 694.00 49.43 694.00 II - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Larry Spanier Gigi Marki B 54 28 - - - - 689.00 49.07 689.00 X - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Helene Drake George Drake A 55 - - - - - 683.50 48.68 -9.00 683.50 X - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Christine Pettingell Barbara Wilson C - - 16 - - - 658.00 46.87 658.00 X - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A - - - - - - 649.50 46.26 649.50 X - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Lori Spaeth Christina Kamra A - - - - - - 637.00 45.37 637.00 X - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Rajan Jeyakumar Gary Peck B - - - - - - 623.50 44.41 623.50 X - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Philip Pearl Lance Chamberlain A - - - - - - 614.00 43.73 614.00 X - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Jack Sieling Martha Keller C - - - - - - 613.50 43.70 613.50 JJ - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Rod Beery Richard Riezman A - - - - - - 601.50 42.84 601.50 X - 3 - E/W Scores
7 John Simpson Pat Simpson C - - - - - - 577.00 41.10 577.00 X - 7 - E/W Scores
18 George Marx Tony Marshall C - - - - - - 556.00 39.60 556.00 JJ - 18 - E/W Scores
20 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees C - - - - - - 491.50 35.01 491.50 JJ - 20 - E/W Scores

Section II - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
19 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A 13 - - 5 - - 838.50 59.72 838.50 1.82 Red II - 19 - N/S Scores
9 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A 17 - - 8 - - 818.50 58.30 818.50 1.25 Red II - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Saleh Fetouh Richard Chan A 19 - - 9 - - 811.00 57.76 811.00 1.14 Red II - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Stephen Cooper Bonnie Macbride B 24 7 - 11 4 - 795.00 56.62 795.00 1.42 Red X - 12 - E/W Scores
17 Marusa Gold Peter Cheung B 26 8 - 13 5 - 787.00 56.05 787.00 1.08 Red II - 17 - N/S Scores
20 Judy Soong Gay Yamagiwa C 32 11 3 16 6 2 770.00 54.84 770.00 1.47 Red II - 20 - N/S Scores
15 Tom Mc Kelvey John Santibanes B 34 13 - - 8 - 763.00 54.34 763.00 0.74 Red X - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Francesca Mazarella Bob Boyd A 35 - - - - - 762.00 54.27 762.00 II - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Liliane Kirchhoff Rita Levin B 37 15 - - 10 - 748.50 53.31 748.50 0.62 Red II - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Martin Kaye Baron Wang C 38/39 16/17 5/6 - 11/12 4/5 746.50 53.17 746.50 0.58 Red II - 14 - N/S Scores
18 Anthony Toto Donald Baze C 38/39 16/17 5/6 - 11/12 4/5 746.50 53.17 746.50 0.58 Red II - 18 - N/S Scores
7 Jon Lelevier Steve Reid C 42 20 9 - - - 737.00 52.49 737.00 JJ - 16 - E/W Scores
13 John O'Brien Irwin Lichtblau B 46 23 - - - - 728.00 51.85 728.00 II - 13 - N/S Scores
10 James Milam Beth Milam A 49/50 - - - - - 713.00 50.78 713.00 II - 10 - N/S Scores
16 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - 30 13 - - - 678.50 48.33 678.50 II - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Wolf Schroeter Ann McDougal A - - - - - - 667.00 47.51 667.00 II - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Joe Tang Mary Lou Pease C - - 17 - - - 644.50 45.90 644.50 II - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Holli Mast Stephen Mast C - - 18 - - - 634.00 45.16 634.00 II - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Tobey Roland Barack Peled B - - - - - - 586.00 41.74 586.00 II - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Carin Caroe Shahla Verrall C - - - - - - 557.00 39.67 557.00 II - 2 - N/S Scores

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Thomson Mark Moss A 3 - - 3 - - 987.00 70.30 987.00 3.43 Gold II - 3 - E/W Scores
19 Kenji Miyakuni Ayako Miyakuni A 4 - - 4 - - 919.50 65.49 919.50 2.40 Red JJ - 19 - N/S Scores
11 Roger Dewes Thomas Busch B 8 2 - 7 2 - 858.00 61.11 858.00 2.60 Gold X - 15 - E/W Scores
7 Lynn Shannon Han-Yu Chang B 12 4 - 8 3 - 839.50 59.79 839.50 1.86 Gold JJ - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Veronica McMurdie D Jones A 22 - - 12 - - 803.50 57.23 803.50 0.91 Red JJ - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Marilyn Horan Bill LeMaire B 44 21 - - 7 - 733.50 52.24 733.50 0.53 Red II - 13 - E/W Scores
15 David Strauss Paul Kushner B 45 22 - - 8 - 729.50 51.96 729.50 0.47 Red JJ - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Gilbert Stinebaugh Dawn Lee A - - - - - - 660.50 47.04 660.50 JJ - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Robyn Hedly Margaret Glasner A - - - - - - 648.00 46.15 648.00 JJ - 10 - N/S Scores
17 David Snyder Cole Powell A - - - - - - 646.50 46.05 646.50 II - 17 - E/W Scores
12 Anthony Trebaol Chatarina Andersson B - - - - - - 635.50 45.26 635.50 II - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Helene Ettelson Nancy Chapman B - - - - - - 625.50 44.55 625.50 JJ - 4 - N/S Scores
20 Lisa Mita Thomas Geelan B - - - - - - 624.50 44.48 624.50 II - 20 - E/W Scores
2 Cliff Goodrich Susan Mazzei C - - 19 - - - 622.50 44.34 622.50 JJ - 2 - N/S Scores
16 Arjun Singh Michael Hughes C - - - - - - 605.50 43.13 605.50 II - 16 - E/W Scores
18 Bob Sommerhalder Sheila Kaye C - - - - - - 604.00 43.02 604.00 II - 18 - E/W Scores
9 Peter Mosheim Shannon Cappelletti A - - - - - - 576.00 41.03 576.00 JJ - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Kevin Patterson Mitchell Darnell C - - - - - - 574.50 40.92 574.50 II - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Jane London William Hart C - - - - - - 561.00 39.96 561.00 JJ - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Barbara Thacker Belva Quattrin A - - - - - - 557.00 39.67 557.00 JJ - 8 - N/S Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Smalley Nancy Smalley A 5 - - 1 - - 915.50 65.21 915.50 6.85 Gold II - 9 - E/W Scores
20 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas B 9 3 - 2 1 - 857.00 61.04 857.00 4.80 Gold JJ - 20 - N/S Scores
7 Yatindra Sahae Robert Ng A 11 - - 4 - - 848.00 60.40 848.00 2.40 Red II - 2 - E/W Scores
16 Mark Langer Steven Siegel C 14 5 1 6 2 1 831.00 59.19 831.00 2.84 Gold JJ - 16 - N/S Scores
12 Michael Schrage William Neumann B 20 6 - 10 3 - 810.50 57.73 810.50 2.03 Gold JJ - 12 - N/S Scores
3 James Keegan Mel Colchamiro A 25 - - 12 - - 793.00 56.48 793.00 0.91 Red JJ - 3 - N/S Scores
17 Gary Tomczyk Eugene Chan A 30 - - 15 - - 772.50 55.02 772.50 0.77 Red JJ - 17 - N/S Scores
1 Jonni Faircrest Ken Llacera B 33 12 - - 7 - 766.50 54.59 766.50 0.82 Red JJ - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Anne Cohler Tim Cohler C 36 14 4 - 9 3 751.00 53.49 751.00 1.05 Red II - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Ellen Schiller Carole Liss A 43 - - - - - 735.00 52.35 735.00 II - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Maggie Zhao Chun Chang C - 32/33 14 - - - 674.00 48.01 674.00 JJ - 14 - N/S Scores
19 Michaele Drayer Ron Haack B - 32/33 - - - - 674.00 48.01 674.00 II - 19 - E/W Scores
5 Stan Fuhrmann Glenna Shannahan A - - - - - - 670.00 47.72 670.00 II - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French B - - - - - - 652.50 46.47 652.50 II - 4 - E/W Scores
15 Glenn Boyce Edwin Seputis B - - - - - - 618.50 44.05 618.50 II - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Sally Hale Jeffrey Rogers B - - - - - - 612.50 43.63 612.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Nancy Gunn Prudence Saunders A - - - - - - 609.00 43.38 609.00 II - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Gary Wisinski Beth Wisinski C - - - - - - 590.00 42.02 590.00 JJ - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Gail Gabiati Ada Klein C - - - - - - 572.00 40.74 572.00 JJ - 11 - N/S Scores
18 Anthony McBeth Robert Felix C - - - - - - 516.00 36.75 516.00 JJ - 18 - N/S Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Soma Ono Hiroaki Miura B 1 1 - 1 1 - 1007.00 71.72 1007.00 6.85 Gold II - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Jeff Hand James Hand A 2 - - 2 - - 987.50 70.33 987.50 4.80 Red JJ - 15 - E/W Scores
15 Ellen Hessel Nancy Passell A 7 - - 6 - - 862.50 61.43 862.50 1.14 Red II - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Jeffrey Rothstein Linda Rothstein A 16 - - 9 - - 827.50 58.94 827.50 0.76 Red JJ - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Migry Zur Campanile Sharon Phillips A 18 - - 10 - - 812.00 57.83 812.00 0.69 Red JJ - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A 21 - - 11 - - 807.00 57.48 807.00 0.62 Red JJ - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Sally Meckstroth Deborah Drury A 31 - - 16 - - 771.00 54.91 771.00 0.43 Red JJ - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A 47 - - - - - 722.50 51.46 722.50 X - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Rajesh Seth Carol Griffin B 49/50 24 - - 9 - 713.00 50.78 713.00 0.41 Red JJ - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Moises Saul Elizabeth Saul C 53 27 11 - - 4 690.50 49.18 690.50 0.70 Red JJ - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Massimo Gallotti Cristina Gallotti C - 29 12 - - 5 681.50 48.54 681.50 0.40 Red II - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Neeta Mone Steve Burnham B - 31 - - - - 677.00 48.22 677.00 JJ - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Nellis Anne Nellis C - - - - - - 589.50 41.99 589.50 X - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Anne Wilson Carolyn Drozdiak C - - - - - - 555.50 39.57 555.50 X - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Joel Russman Stephen Dreskin C - - - - - - 546.00 38.89 546.00 JJ - 13 - E/W Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Bob Klein David Neuman A 10 - - 3 - - 852.00 60.68 852.00 3.43 Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
9 John Hoffman Leila Sink A 15 - - 7 - - 829.00 59.05 829.00 0.98 Red X - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Tim Benoit Wirt Gilliam A 27/28 - - 14 - - 785.50 55.95 785.50 0.49 Red JJ - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Linzhi Hu Lorenzo Migliorini C 41 19 8 - - 6 741.50 52.81 741.50 0.35 Red X - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Malcolm Mendelson Barbara McKay C - 34 15 - - - 671.50 47.83 671.50 X - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Deborah Goldsmith James Madison B - - - - - - 650.00 46.30 650.00 X - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Munson Mike Munson A - - - - - - 649.50 46.26 649.50 X - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Paul Sitz Bert Sheldon B - - - - - - 645.50 45.98 645.50 X - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Jory Segal Robert Allen C - - - - - - 614.50 43.77 614.50 JJ - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Beverly Bloss Sunil Singh C - - - - - - 610.00 43.45 610.00 X - 6 - N/S Scores
10 John Welte Martha Welte B - - - - - - 596.50 42.49 596.50 JJ - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Linda Sundbye Nancy Rassbach A - - - - - - 566.00 40.31 566.00 X - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Nadyne Cheary Jerry Miller B - - - - - - 553.50 39.42 553.50 X - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Brian Hingerty Gloria Larson A - - - - - - 524.50 37.36 524.50 X - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Linda King Patricia Stone C - - - - - - 520.50 37.07 520.50 JJ - 5 - E/W Scores