Nov 29, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified 49er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section YYY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Dennis Jackson Suzy Jackson A 5 - - 1 - - 100.36 59.74 100.36 1.18 Red Scores
7 Fay Bigelow Deborah Penrose C - 4 2 2 1 1 97.72 58.17 97.72 1.37 Red Scores
8 Patricia Anderson Vicky Chen A - - - 3 - - 94.57 56.29 94.57 0.56 Red Scores
1 Kent Taylor David Platshon B - - - 4 2 - 86.43 51.45 86.43 0.55 Red Scores
3 Edmond Tso Toby Lee C - - - - 3 2 84.43 50.26 84.43 0.47 Red Scores
2 Kyle Lin Keith Lin C - - - - - - 81.57 48.55 81.57 Scores
9 Yusef Husain Linda Hellman B - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
6 Zhongxia Qi Bart Balocki C - - - - - - 72.07 42.90 72.07 Scores
4 Joey Qi Eddy Qi C - - - - - - 60.36 35.93 60.36 Scores

Section YYY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Bettina Brill Helen Wren A 1 - - 1 - - 111.43 66.33 111.43 3.73 Red Scores
1 Katherine Erickson Barbara Vaughn B 6 3 - 2 1 - 97.78 58.20 97.78 1.44 Red Scores
3 Lorna John Dresden John A - - - 3 - - 90.43 53.83 90.43 0.56 Red Scores
9 Leif Jenssen Kathryne Ann Kinsey B - - - 4 2 - 85.36 50.81 85.36 0.55 Red Scores
4 Catherine Peters Gloria Heredia B - - - - 3 - 84.43 50.26 84.43 0.40 Red Scores
6 Marcia Hickman Howard Hickman III C - - - - - 1 81.21 48.34 81.21 0.53 Red Scores
7 Francine Dogen Gisela Schecter B - - - - - - 73.04 43.48 73.04 Scores
2 Thomas Birge Kristine Birge C - - - - - - 68.21 40.60 68.21 Scores
5 Lucy Ballard Bradley Friedman B - - - - - - 62.75 37.35 62.75 Scores

Section ZZZ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Scott Bonomi Jenifer Lary A 3 - - 1 - - 104.94 62.46 104.94 2.10 Red Scores
6 Sylvia Warnes Kathy Rudovsky C - 6 4 2 1 1 94.07 55.99 94.07 0.79 Red Scores
3 Sue Debits Martha Ehrenfeld C - - 5 3 2 2 90.23 53.71 90.23 0.58 Red Scores
5 Donna Hickey Edwin Wiest B - - - 4 3 - 89.37 53.20 89.37 0.40 Red Scores
9 Zachary Karlsson Derek Shockey A - - - - - - 87.43 52.04 87.43 Scores
4 Nancy Yu Gary Zeng B - - - - - - 82.27 48.97 82.27 Scores
8 Kaia Eakin Bryan Beck C - - - - - - 70.57 42.01 70.57 Scores
1 Philippa Erlank Boris Erlank C - - - - - - 70.14 41.75 70.14 Scores
2 Donna Davidson Debra Bellings-Kee C - - - - - - 68.58 40.82 68.58 Scores

Section ZZZ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Dianne Wesselhoft Ronald Forney B 2 1 - 1 1 - 110.28 65.64 110.28 2.80 Red Scores
4 Ryan Tock Jesse Miller C 4 2 1 2 2 1 101.35 60.33 101.35 1.92 Red Scores
8 Anderson Wang Ryan Gossiaux C - 5 3 3 3 2 96.86 57.65 96.86 1.03 Red Scores
7 Ralph Griffin Susan Griffin A - - - 4 - - 90.63 53.95 90.63 0.39 Red Scores
3 Olivia Austria Joyce Wade C - - - - - - 85.49 50.89 85.49 Scores
2 Diane Goodman Shelley Walker A - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores
1 David Freimuth Aldwyn Lin B - - - - - - 79.78 47.49 79.78 Scores
5 Jacalyn Sisto Marcy Robertson C - - - - - - 58.53 34.84 58.53 Scores
9 Eric Guan Anthony Guan B - - - - - - 44.42 26.44 44.42 Scores