Nov 28, 2019 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Educational Foundation Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 G S Jade Barrett Kenneth King A 10 - - 5 - - 565.00 57.19 565.00 1.82 Red Scores
7 Nancy Rassbach Linda Sundbye A 13 - - 6 - - 559.50 56.63 559.50 1.57 Red Scores
10 Lily Andre James Andre B 15 3 - 8 1 - 555.50 56.22 555.50 3.80 Red Scores
5 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster A - - - 12 - - 525.00 53.14 525.00 0.91 Red Scores
9 Veronica McMurdie Howard Parker III A - - - 13 - - 520.00 52.63 520.00 0.86 Red Scores
4 Thomas Trudeau Daniel Blaettler B - - - - 4 - 507.00 51.32 507.00 0.92 Red Scores
2 Guanghao Xiao Eric Xiao C - - 2 - 5 1 505.00 51.11 505.00 1.84 Red Scores
13 Robert Kent Ellen Kent A - - - - - - 502.50 50.86 502.50 Scores
11 Kenji Miyakuni Ayako Miyakuni A - - - - - - 475.00 48.08 475.00 Scores
1 Jim Murphy Chris Murphy B - - - - - - 426.00 43.12 426.00 Scores
6 Linda Trent Linzhi Hu B - - - - - - 412.00 41.70 412.00 Scores
8 Anne Lamport Arianna Testa B - - - - - - 390.00 39.47 390.00 Scores
12 Neeta Mone Cecil Henry B - - - - - - 387.00 39.17 387.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lee Ohliger Joyce Menezes A 8 - - 5 - - 582.50 58.96 582.50 2.18 Red Scores
6 Hiroaki Miura Soma Ono B 16/17 4/5 - 8 3 - 553.50 56.02 553.50 2.50 Red Scores
1 Keith Hafen Sheryl McEwan B - 6/7 - 9/10 4/5 - 552.00 55.87 552.00 1.40 Red Scores
8 Jadwiga Polujan Rodney Paxton A - - - 13 - - 537.00 54.35 537.00 0.86 Red Scores
11 David Sherman Tracy Capal A - - - 14 - - 532.00 53.85 532.00 0.81 Red Scores
9 Nancy Gunn Sarita Mathiasen A - - - 15 - - 531.00 53.74 531.00 0.77 Red Scores
10 Anthony Trebaol Chatarina Andersson B - - - - 7 - 507.00 51.32 507.00 0.45 Red Scores
4 Robert Ward Giorgia Botta B - - - - 8 - 498.50 50.46 498.50 0.40 Red Scores
3 Liat Hen-Herbst Ilan Herbst A - - - - - - 486.00 49.19 486.00 Scores
13 Matt Granovetter Gabrielle Sherman A - - - - - - 485.50 49.14 485.50 Scores
5 Donna Lombardini Thomas Maccormac A - - - - - - 439.50 44.48 439.50 Scores
2 Ron Birnbaum Otis Birnbaum C - - - - - - 412.50 41.75 412.50 Scores
12 Rose Hou Xin Ran Wu C - - - - - - 397.50 40.23 397.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bob Zeller Pamela Nisbet A 6 - - 3 - - 586.50 59.36 586.50 3.88 Red Scores
10 Malcolm Morris John Herriot B 16/17 4/5 - 9 2 - 553.50 56.02 553.50 2.50 Red Scores
11 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A - - - 15 - - 518.00 52.43 518.00 0.77 Red Scores
12 Paul Nason Amr Elghamry A - - - 16/17 - - 513.50 51.97 513.50 0.72 Red Scores
8 Edward Lee Irva Neyhart A - - - 16/17 - - 513.50 51.97 513.50 0.72 Red Scores
1 Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra A - - - - - - 499.00 50.51 499.00 Scores
13 Geir Engebretsen Solbritt Lindahl A - - - - - - 488.00 49.39 488.00 Scores
4 Shelley Burns Kelvin Raywood B - - - - - - 481.00 48.68 481.00 Scores
3 David Wachsman Todd Wachsman A - - - - - - 474.00 47.98 474.00 Scores
6 Metin Guven Rita Bichara A - - - - - - 469.00 47.47 469.00 Scores
9 Billy Miller H Jay Sloofman A - - - - - - 457.00 46.26 457.00 Scores
7 Ronald Mak Leo Weniger A - - - - - - 430.50 43.57 430.50 Scores
2 Sue Bailey Fen Rei B - - - - - - 270.50 27.38 270.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Sarah Youngquist Harrison Luba B 4 1 - 2 1 - 601.50 60.88 601.50 6.89 Red Scores
12 Manfred Michlmayr Mark Lair A 5 - - 3 - - 587.00 59.41 587.00 5.17 Red Scores
9 Diana Marquardt Valentin Kovachev A 11 - - 6 - - 562.00 56.88 562.00 1.57 Red Scores
7 Kenneth Zuckerberg Kevin Rosenberg B - 6/7 - 9/10 4/5 - 552.00 55.87 552.00 1.40 Red Scores
8 Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin A - - - 11 - - 547.00 55.36 547.00 0.98 Red Scores
11 Alex Perlin Jiang Gu A - - - 16 - - 522.50 52.88 522.50 0.73 Red Scores
2 Xin Ge Brandon Ge C - - 1 - 6 1 512.00 51.82 512.00 2.45 Red Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Walter Schafer Jr A - - - - - - 491.00 49.70 491.00 Scores
13 Tom Bishel John Bishel B - - - - - - 478.50 48.43 478.50 Scores
10 Linda Dunn Dan Storch B - - - - - - 478.50 48.43 478.50 Scores
6 Larry Whitlow Andrew Mitchell C - - 3 - - 2 454.50 46.00 454.50 1.38 Red Scores
5 Marshall Lewis Lee De Simone A - - - - - - 445.50 45.09 445.50 Scores
1 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French B - - - - - - 358.00 36.23 358.00 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 John Fout Stephannie Culbertson A 2 - - 1 - - 624.00 63.16 624.00 12.25 Red Scores
7 Robert Katz Jonathan Fleischmann A 3 - - 2 - - 603.00 61.03 603.00 9.19 Red Scores
8 David Binney Barton Buffington A 9 - - 4 - - 565.50 57.24 565.50 2.40 Red Scores
13 Mustafa Cem Tokay Ruth Fleischmann A 14 - - 7 - - 557.00 56.38 557.00 1.39 Red Scores
5 Claire Jones Doug Rankin A - - - 10 - - 546.50 55.31 546.50 1.05 Red Scores
10 Brenda Griffiths Doug Darnley B - - - 11 3 - 541.50 54.81 541.50 1.32 Red Scores
3 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A - - - 14 - - 518.50 52.48 518.50 0.81 Red Scores
9 John Paxton Shirley Liss B - - - - 6 - 503.00 50.91 503.00 0.44 Red Scores
6 Jan Zadroga Hannah Moon A - - - - - - 471.50 47.72 471.50 Scores
12 David Lindop A Smith A - - - - - - 464.00 46.96 464.00 Scores
4 Michael Botwin Barry Plotkin A - - - - - - 455.50 46.10 455.50 Scores
2 Stephen Mast Holli Mast C - - - - - - 422.50 42.76 422.50 Scores
1 Jim Solomon Gina Kirk B - - - - - - 410.00 41.50 410.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Brian Senior Nigel Bird A 1 - - 1 - - 661.50 66.95 661.50 16.33 Red Scores
13 Omer Ekinci Susan Davison B 7 2 - 4 2 - 583.00 59.01 583.00 5.06 Red Scores
3 Richard Popper A J Stephani A 12 - - 7 - - 560.00 56.68 560.00 1.39 Red Scores
6 Michael Fleisher Mindy Foos A - - - 12 - - 543.00 54.96 543.00 0.91 Red Scores
8 Randall Dougherty Lynne Newman A - - - - - - 490.00 49.60 490.00 Scores
10 Rajeev Gupta Hal Jones Jr B - - - - - - 484.00 48.99 484.00 Scores
4 Richard Logan Ritsuko Kai A - - - - - - 470.50 47.62 470.50 Scores
7 Kathy Venton Marion Robertson A - - - - - - 454.00 45.95 454.00 Scores
2 James Mosley Harry Potter C - - - - - - 448.50 45.39 448.50 Scores
5 Mary Vickers John Kloke II A - - - - - - 437.00 44.23 437.00 Scores
1 William Belanich Laura Gastelum B - - - - - - 404.50 40.94 404.50 Scores
11 Bill Walter Christine Walter C - - - - - - 326.00 33.00 326.00 Scores
9 Teresa Martin Kathie Hoehne B - - - - - - 299.50 30.31 299.50 Scores