Dec 07, 2019 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Cornelia Gould Ed Gould 7 26 - - 2 - - 199.59 55.44 191.50 391.09 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
10 Furqan Naeem Robert Barnes 7 29 - - 1 - - 204.34 56.76 182.50 386.84 1.53 Gold Scores
2 David Pierce Joan Pierce 2 - - - 4 2 - 182.06 50.57 192.00 374.06 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
8 Suzanne Brisebois Denis Piton 3 - - - - - - 173.29 48.14 192.00 365.29 1.30 Gold Scores
5 Zachary Karlsson Derek Shockey 2 - - - 3 1 1 187.80 52.17 163.50 351.30 0.98 Red Scores
7 Barbara Sonnenblick Sallie Robbins 7 - - - - - - 181.69 50.47 159.00 340.69 Scores
9 Janet Contrada Catherine Layden 7 - - - - - - 169.79 47.16 165.50 335.29 Scores
1 Mary Evenson Carol Shannon 3 - - - - - - 161.56 44.88 159.50 321.06 Scores
4 Sheilah Wasserman Nancy De Luca 7 - - - - - - 131.77 36.60 179.00 310.77 Scores
6 Gregory Gauthier Robyn Lee 2 - - - - - - 150.56 41.82 149.00 299.56 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 Brenda Hatton Eunice Menezes 7 12 - - 4 - - 197.71 54.92 208.00 405.71 2.93 Gold Scores
10 Joel Reimnitz Charlene Reimnitz 7 18 - - 1 - - 209.61 58.23 192.00 401.61 2.01 Gold Scores
3 Edward Houk Kathryn Houk 7 - - - - - - 178.41 49.56 206.50 384.91 1.13 Red Scores
1 Richard Munoz Ann Munoz 2 - - - 2 1 1 203.44 56.51 167.50 370.94 1.07 Red Scores
2 Dennis Viner Cyndy Sidore 2 - - - - - - 188.41 52.34 180.50 368.91 0.87 Red Scores
6 Michael Breslow Lucille Breslow 2 - - - 3 2 2 201.23 55.90 153.50 354.73 0.77 Red Scores
5 Kirsten Beda Brigitte Sandquist 2 - - - - - - 178.94 49.71 173.00 351.94 0.81 Red Scores
4 Sally Ahnger Ann Trueheart 3 - - - - - - 157.23 43.68 194.00 351.23 0.92 Red Scores
9 Brahm Levin Deborah Levin 7 - - - - - - 180.91 50.25 165.00 345.91 Scores
7 Ann Roe Gloria Fields 7 - - - - - - 161.66 44.91 180.00 341.66 0.44 Red Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
10 Yilmaz Ozturhan Sam Earnhardt 3 8 4 - 3 2 - 202.25 56.18 213.00 415.25 4.24 Gold Scores
2 Debbie Nash Bill Nash 2 14 7 4 1 1 1 239.70 66.58 165.00 404.70 2.54 Gold Scores
11 Gordon Chin Mike Derrenberger 7 - - - - - - 190.02 52.78 192.50 382.52 0.56 Red Scores
3 Andrea Ventris Jeff Sengstack 7 - - - 4 - - 201.12 55.87 180.00 381.12 1.00 Red Scores
8 John Schroeder Daryl Prouty 7 - - - 2 - - 203.29 56.47 170.00 373.29 1.13 Red Scores
5 Alfred Cavagnaro Paul Melodia 2 - - - - - 2 192.52 53.48 178.50 371.02 1.22 Red Scores
7 Roberta Gravelle Susan Puccini 7 - - - - - - 147.34 40.93 221.50 368.84 1.61 Gold Scores
4 Marian Smith Eric Strauss 3 - - - - - - 175.57 48.77 183.00 358.57 1.13 Red Scores
6 James Sherriff Rona Sherriff 2 - - - - - - 183.27 50.91 154.50 337.77 Scores
9 Jody Shapiro Mimi Draves 7 - - - - - - 147.07 40.85 186.50 333.57 Scores
1 Ray Mok Karen Mok 2 - - - - - - 157.49 43.75 173.50 330.99 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 William Eads Cynthia Benton 7 17 - - 1 - - 200.01 55.56 204.00 404.01 2.68 Gold|Red Scores
7 Carol Schwerer Stella Q. Wan 7 19 - - - - - 186.73 51.87 213.50 400.23 1.91 Gold Scores
2 Ronald Hutton Arne Wagner 2 30 13 - 3 2 2 193.71 53.81 192.50 386.21 1.79 Gold|Red Scores
4 Rod Goree Gilbert Gonzalez 2 - - - 2 1 1 196.66 54.63 177.00 373.66 1.82 Red Scores
6 Xinpeng Huang Kevin Lin 2 - - - 4 - - 192.45 53.46 178.50 370.95 0.56 Red Scores
11 Chuck Reppas Kit Morse 3 - - - - - - 164.93 45.81 200.00 364.93 0.83 Red Scores
1 Marvis Olson Frank Nester 3 - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 191.00 361.50 0.69 Red Scores
8 Harriet Lewit William Cook 7 - - - - - - 142.98 39.72 205.50 348.48 Scores
5 Margareta Hodzic George Schlinkert 2 - - - - - - 168.73 46.87 177.00 345.73 Scores
9 Clare Smith Jeanette Bartz 7 - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 181.50 344.00 Scores
10 Rita Schaulat Suzanne Johnson 7 - - - - - - 148.51 41.25 173.00 321.51 Scores

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Ramey Farah Patrick Staley 7 2 - - 1 - - 245.17 68.10 197.50 442.67 14.30 Gold Scores
8 Sandhya Vora Shrikant Joshi 3 20 9 - 2 1 - 205.37 57.05 192.50 397.87 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
6 Bill Walter Christine Walter 2 - - - - - 1 175.47 48.74 185.00 360.47 1.62 Red Scores
9 Paul Davis Shirley Chang 7 - - - - - - 165.80 46.06 186.50 352.30 Scores
1 Robert Silver Arthur Gordon 3 - - - - 2 - 179.00 49.72 171.00 350.00 0.74 Red Scores
10 Gary Feldman Marjorie Butler 7 - - - 3 - - 191.97 53.33 152.00 343.97 0.81 Red Scores
3 Betty Argabright Anne Hetland 7 - - - 4 - - 190.00 52.78 150.50 340.50 0.56 Red Scores
11 Bob Shafer Donna Cleary 7 - - - - - - 162.13 45.04 168.00 330.13 Scores
2 Camele Wanat Marie Horn 2 - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 145.50 317.00 Scores
4 Sally Rea Tim Rea 3 - - - - - - 163.90 45.53 149.00 312.90 Scores
5 Jocelyne Malkhassian Jacqueline Avellar 2 - - - - - - 108.00 30.00 126.00 234.00 Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
11 Steve Carr Marc Cervellino 7 5 - - 1 - - 245.87 68.30 186.50 432.37 6.36 Gold Scores
3 Paulette Moe Carolyn Farren 7 - - - - - - 180.83 50.23 199.00 379.83 1.61 Gold Scores
10 Judy Sherwood John Sherwood 7 - - - 2 - - 187.30 52.03 186.00 373.30 1.13 Red Scores
1 Ken Pelowski Lori Mirek 3 - - - 3 1 - 185.03 51.40 183.00 368.03 2.10 Red Scores
2 Julie Wong Evan Scott 2 - - - - - 1 180.00 50.00 163.00 343.00 1.61 Red Scores
7 Susan Angel Jean Marchant 7 - - - - - - 161.20 44.78 181.00 342.20 0.56 Red Scores
4 Sanda Henry George Bazgan 3 - - - 4 2 - 185.00 51.39 153.50 338.50 0.74 Red Scores
8 Jane Blum Cecelia Zimmerling 2 - - - - - 2 179.60 49.89 145.00 324.60 0.61 Red Scores
6 Tiffany Destefano Glenn Heath 2 - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 161.00 323.50 Scores
5 Gary Sheerer David Leaver 2 - - - - - - 149.13 41.43 163.00 312.13 0.74 Red Scores
9 Bob Shuken Kathryn Lindahl 7 - - - - - - 182.53 50.70 127.00 309.53 Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
2 Rick Armstrong Chuck Yokota 2 3 2 2 1 1 1 220.00 61.11 214.00 434.00 10.73 Gold Scores
6 Herbert Chung Susie Chung 7 10 - - 2 - - 200.67 55.74 206.50 407.17 3.47 Gold Scores
8 Rajani Chandrasekar Don Garka 2 27 12 - - - - 184.63 51.29 206.00 390.63 1.36 Gold Scores
4 Trudy Moore Gary Moore 3 - - - - - - 183.17 50.88 190.50 373.67 Scores
7 Jana Cushman Bill Dougherty 7 - - - - - - 181.67 50.46 187.50 369.17 Scores
5 Jim Brown Diane Jones 2 - - - 4 2 2 185.63 51.56 183.50 369.13 0.74 Red Scores
9 Sheila Stuart J Michael Held 7 - - - 3 - - 190.63 52.95 174.00 364.63 0.81 Red Scores
1 Sherry Ruskin Joan Smith 3 - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 208.50 364.00 1.13 Red Scores
3 Gary Hargrove Kerry Smith 7 - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 187.50 363.00 Scores
10 William Stevenson Melanie Ligh 2 - - - - - - 169.40 47.06 173.00 342.40 Scores
11 Christine Koehler Susan MacDonald 7 - - - - - - 151.90 42.19 184.00 335.90 Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
10 William Chung Herbert Li 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 219.87 61.08 224.00 443.87 19.07 Gold Scores
4 Donald Levy Henry Rivers 2 11 5 3 4 2 2 190.50 52.92 215.50 406.00 3.18 Gold Scores
9 Bill Yeast Stanley Green 7 15 - - 2 - - 194.60 54.06 210.00 404.60 2.74 Gold|Red Scores
7 Carol Morse Brooke Farkas 7 24 - - 3 - - 193.37 53.71 201.50 394.87 1.53 Gold Scores
5 David Ouyang Dwight Curry 3 - 14 - - - - 177.37 49.27 207.50 384.87 1.02 Red Scores
1 Pier Luigi Forlani Ellen Winters 7 - - - - - - 179.83 49.95 179.50 359.33 Scores
3 Thomas Rosen Sharon Neff 7 - - - - - - 170.33 47.31 185.50 355.83 Scores
11 Peg Remaklus Malcolm Scott 7 - - - - - - 187.60 52.11 167.00 354.60 Scores
8 Ralph Haberfeld Hazel Theodore 3 - - - - - - 176.33 48.98 170.50 346.83 Scores
6 Richard Genirberg Marolyn Wells 2 - - - - - - 136.00 37.78 206.50 342.50 0.56 Red Scores
2 Jean Behse Marilyn Edwardes 2 - - - - - - 135.50 37.64 134.00 269.50 Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
11 Stuart Pollak Frank Mainzer 3 7 3 - 1 1 - 230.52 64.03 189.50 420.02 4.77 Gold Scores
4 William Rusby Jane Lamont 3 13 6 - 2 2 - 218.91 60.81 186.00 404.91 2.72 Gold Scores
6 Richard Springer Don Levine 2 23 11 - 4 - 1 191.29 53.14 204.00 395.29 1.59 Gold Scores
3 Thomas Zimmerman Claire Zimmerman 7 31 - - - - - 182.16 50.60 204.00 386.16 1.19 Gold Scores
5 Suzee Grant Randy Franciose 2 - - - - - - 172.62 47.95 206.50 379.12 0.97 Red Scores
10 Janice Brenner Joanne Brumberg 7 - - - - - - 169.43 47.06 202.00 371.43 Scores
8 Bob Bauman Anna Bauman 7 - - - - - - 170.10 47.25 196.50 366.60 Scores
1 Gary Mankin Neil Vaz 7 - - - 3 - - 194.27 53.96 168.50 362.77 0.81 Red Scores
2 Marilyn Schaeffer Renee Gaines 2 - - - - - - 189.75 52.71 168.50 358.25 Scores
9 Lili Bassett Lisa Euphrat 7 - - - - - - 159.54 44.32 186.50 346.04 Scores
7 Dorothy Lloyd Cynthia Kight 7 - - - - - - 171.27 47.58 149.50 320.77 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Paul Britto Robert McHugh 7 6 - - 2 - - 198.15 55.04 225.50 423.65 5.45 Gold Scores
10 Lu Ann Walker Robert Brunkhorst 7 9 - - 1 - - 203.10 56.42 208.00 411.10 3.81 Gold Scores
6 Kerry Flom William Murray 2 22 10 6 3 1 1 198.00 55.00 197.50 395.50 1.98 Gold|Red Scores
11 Charlie Chen Andrew Chen 2 - - - 4 2 - 191.17 53.10 181.50 372.67 1.39 Red Scores
8 Luanne Stoltz Linda Marshall 3 - - - - - - 158.61 44.06 213.00 371.61 1.18 Red Scores
2 Marilyn Bookbinder Kathleen Clancy 2 - - - - - - 189.14 52.54 174.50 363.64 Scores
7 Mary-Jill Clemens Tosh Kuritsubo 7 - - - - - - 176.25 48.96 174.00 350.25 Scores
9 H Daniel Banks Siesel Maibach 7 - - - - - - 156.47 43.46 182.00 338.47 Scores
1 Ann Schweichler Annette Tham 7 - - - - - - 140.00 38.89 185.00 325.00 Scores
4 Naomi Spiegelman Terry Grant 3 - - - - - - 147.55 40.99 147.00 294.55 Scores
5 Felecia Peavy Sari Staver 3 - - - - - - 154.46 42.91 140.00 294.46 Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 Sue Bockmann Annie Green 7 21 - - 4 - - 190.34 52.87 206.00 396.34 1.73 Gold Scores
3 Nancy McCormick Susan Dugas 7 25 - - 1 - - 229.20 63.67 164.50 393.70 1.61 Gold Scores
7 Christopher Hahn Toby McEvoy 7 28 - - 3 - - 198.40 55.11 190.50 388.90 1.37 Gold|Red Scores
4 Chris Larkin Michael Sasso 3 - - - - 1 - 183.65 51.01 199.00 382.65 1.86 Red Scores
5 Anne Wilson Carolyn Drozdiak 7 - - - 2 - - 199.85 55.51 172.50 372.35 1.13 Red Scores
1 Kenneth Krenzin Pamela Zaid 2 - - - - 2 1 172.51 47.92 174.00 346.51 1.62 Red Scores
10 Eileen Holsten Irene Lam 7 - - - - - - 186.10 51.69 143.50 329.60 Scores
11 Lea Salem Jim Oser 3 - - - - - - 120.94 33.59 207.50 328.44 1.13 Red Scores
6 Jaquett Heck Mari Stuart 2 - - - - - - 153.59 42.66 152.00 305.59 Scores
8 Gene Pudberry Sidney Landman 3 - - - - - - 167.51 46.53 114.00 281.51 Scores
2 Tj Campbell-Lucas Jennifer Caulfield 2 - - - - - - 116.24 32.29 130.00 246.24 Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Edward Lechner Stacie Bowman 7 4 - - 1 - - 232.31 64.53 201.50 433.81 8.05 Gold Scores
8 David Merenbach Lisa Merenbach 2 16 8 5 3 2 2 201.13 55.87 203.00 404.13 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
10 Joanne Gurmankin Carol Greco 7 32 - - - - - 193.11 53.64 192.50 385.61 1.16 Gold Scores
11 Marvin Kirchner Chris Chou 7 33 - - - - - 166.10 46.14 219.00 385.10 1.61 Gold Scores
4 Eiko Lissner Lance Lissner 3 - - - - - - 190.46 52.91 185.00 375.46 0.54 Red Scores
6 Mark Kogan Patti Kogan 2 - - - 2 1 1 205.71 57.14 166.50 372.21 1.13 Red Scores
9 Madeline Cohn Cornelius Duffie 7 - - - 4 - - 194.28 53.97 152.50 346.78 0.56 Red Scores
3 Scott Bonomi Jenifer Lary 2 - - - - - - 168.79 46.89 148.00 316.79 Scores
1 Judith Ritchie Marion Keyworth 7 - - - - - - 145.66 40.46 153.00 298.66 Scores
5 Matthew Therian Kristine Therian 2 - - - - - - 170.57 47.38 117.00 287.57 Scores
2 David Sweet Devlin Delaney 2 - - - - - - 118.00 32.78 166.00 -50.00 284.00 Scores