Dec 07, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Carol Schwerer Stella Q. Wan 7 7 - - 1 - - 213.50 59.31 213.50 1.53 Gold PP - 7 - E/W Scores
3 William Eads Cynthia Benton 7 23/25 - - 2 - - 204.00 56.67 204.00 1.07 Red PP - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Ronald Hutton Arne Wagner 2 37/40 18/19 10 3 1 1 192.50 53.47 192.50 0.98 Red PP - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Marvis Olson Frank Nester 3 45 22 - 4 2 - 191.00 53.06 191.00 0.69 Red PP - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Clare Smith Jeanette Bartz 7 - - - - - - 181.50 50.42 181.50 PP - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Sheilah Wasserman Nancy De Luca 7 - - - - - - 179.00 49.72 179.00 OO - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Xinpeng Huang Kevin Lin 2 - 33/34 16/17 - - - 178.50 49.58 178.50 PP - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Margareta Hodzic George Schlinkert 2 - 35/36 18/19 - - - 177.00 49.17 177.00 PP - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Rita Schaulat Suzanne Johnson 7 - - - - - - 173.00 48.06 173.00 PP - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Ralph Haberfeld Hazel Theodore 3 - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 RR - 8 - E/W Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
2 David Pierce Joan Pierce 2 41/43 20/21 11 1/2 1/2 1 192.00 53.33 192.00 1.30 Gold OO - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Suzanne Brisebois Denis Piton 3 41/43 20/21 - 1/2 1/2 - 192.00 53.33 192.00 1.30 Gold OO - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Cornelia Gould Ed Gould 7 44 - - 3 - - 191.50 53.19 191.50 0.77 Red OO - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Eiko Lissner Lance Lissner 3 58/60 26/27 - 4 - - 185.00 51.39 185.00 0.54 Red VV - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Furqan Naeem Robert Barnes 7 65 - - - - - 182.50 50.69 182.50 OO - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Janet Contrada Catherine Layden 7 - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 OO - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Zachary Karlsson Derek Shockey 2 - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 OO - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Mary Evenson Carol Shannon 3 - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 159.50 OO - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Sonnenblick Sallie Robbins 7 - - - - - - 159.00 44.17 159.00 OO - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Gregory Gauthier Robyn Lee 2 - - - - - - 149.00 41.39 149.00 OO - 6 - N/S Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 Brenda Hatton Eunice Menezes 7 12/13 - - 1 - - 208.00 57.78 208.00 1.61 Gold OO - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Marian Smith Eric Strauss 3 63/64 29/30 - 2 1 - 183.00 50.83 183.00 1.13 Red PP - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Dennis Viner Cyndy Sidore 2 - 32 15 3 2 1 180.50 50.14 180.50 0.87 Red OO - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Andrea Ventris Jeff Sengstack 7 - - - 4/5 - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 0.44 Red PP - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Ann Roe Gloria Fields 7 - - - 4/5 - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 0.44 Red OO - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Alfred Cavagnaro Paul Melodia 2 - 33/34 16/17 - - 2 178.50 49.58 178.50 0.61 Red PP - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Mary-Jill Clemens Tosh Kuritsubo 7 - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 174.00 TT - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Ray Mok Karen Mok 2 - - 22 - - - 173.50 48.19 173.50 PP - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Brahm Levin Deborah Levin 7 - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 OO - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Michael Breslow Lucille Breslow 2 - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 153.50 OO - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Eileen Holsten Irene Lam 7 - - - - - - 143.50 39.86 143.50 VV - 10 - N/S Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Roberta Gravelle Susan Puccini 7 3 - - 1 - - 221.50 61.53 221.50 1.61 Gold PP - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Edward Houk Kathryn Houk 7 16/19 - - 2 - - 206.50 57.36 206.50 1.13 Red OO - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Sally Ahnger Ann Trueheart 3 36 17 - 3 1 - 194.00 53.89 194.00 0.92 Red OO - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Gordon Chin Mike Derrenberger 7 37/40 - - 4 - - 192.50 53.47 192.50 0.56 Red PP - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Joel Reimnitz Charlene Reimnitz 7 41/43 - - - - - 192.00 53.33 192.00 OO - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Jody Shapiro Mimi Draves 7 51/54 - - - - - 186.50 51.81 186.50 PP - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Ann Schweichler Annette Tham 7 58/60 - - - - - 185.00 51.39 185.00 TT - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Kirsten Beda Brigitte Sandquist 2 - - - - 2 1 173.00 48.06 173.00 0.81 Red OO - 5 - E/W Scores
8 John Schroeder Daryl Prouty 7 - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 170.00 PP - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Debbie Nash Bill Nash 2 - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 PP - 2 - N/S Scores
6 James Sherriff Rona Sherriff 2 - - - - - - 154.50 42.92 154.50 PP - 6 - N/S Scores

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
10 William Chung Herbert Li 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 224.00 62.22 224.00 1.61 Gold RR - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Donald Levy Henry Rivers 2 5 2 2 2 2 2 215.50 59.86 215.50 1.13 Red RR - 4 - E/W Scores
5 David Ouyang Dwight Curry 3 14/15 7/8 - 3 - - 207.50 57.64 207.50 0.81 Red RR - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Genirberg Marolyn Wells 2 16/19 9/10 4/5 4 - - 206.50 57.36 206.50 0.56 Red RR - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Harriet Lewit William Cook 7 22 - - - - - 205.50 57.08 205.50 PP - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Carol Morse Brooke Farkas 7 28/29 - - - - - 201.50 55.97 201.50 RR - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Davis Shirley Chang 7 51/54 - - - - - 186.50 51.81 186.50 QQ - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Thomas Rosen Sharon Neff 7 57 - - - - - 185.50 51.53 185.50 RR - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Pier Luigi Forlani Ellen Winters 7 - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 RR - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Bob Shafer Donna Cleary 7 - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 QQ - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Camele Wanat Marie Horn 2 - - - - - - 145.50 40.42 145.50 QQ - 2 - N/S Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 Bill Yeast Stanley Green 7 10 - - 1 - - 210.00 58.33 210.00 1.61 Gold RR - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Ramey Farah Patrick Staley 7 33/34 - - 2 - - 197.50 54.86 197.50 1.13 Red QQ - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Sandhya Vora Shrikant Joshi 3 37/40 18/19 - 3 1 - 192.50 53.47 192.50 1.05 Red QQ - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Bill Walter Christine Walter 2 58/60 26/27 12 4 2 1 185.00 51.39 185.00 0.81 Red QQ - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Silver Arthur Gordon 3 - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 171.00 QQ - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Peg Remaklus Malcolm Scott 7 - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 RR - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Gary Feldman Marjorie Butler 7 - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 152.00 QQ - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Betty Argabright Anne Hetland 7 - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 QQ - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Sally Rea Tim Rea 3 - - - - - - 149.00 41.39 149.00 QQ - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Jean Behse Marilyn Edwardes 2 - - - - - - 134.00 37.22 134.00 RR - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Jocelyne Malkhassian Jacqueline Avellar 2 - - - - - - 126.00 35.00 126.00 QQ - 5 - N/S Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Paulette Moe Carolyn Farren 7 31/32 - - 1 - - 199.00 55.28 199.00 1.61 Gold QQ - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Steve Carr Marc Cervellino 7 51/54 - - 2 - - 186.50 51.81 186.50 1.13 Red QQ - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Ken Pelowski Lori Mirek 3 63/64 29/30 - 3 1 - 183.00 50.83 183.00 1.05 Red QQ - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Susan Angel Jean Marchant 7 - - - 4 - - 181.00 50.28 181.00 0.56 Red QQ - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Anne Wilson Carolyn Drozdiak 7 - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 VV - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Julie Wong Evan Scott 2 - - - - 2/3 1/2 163.00 45.28 163.00 0.74 Red QQ - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Gary Sheerer David Leaver 2 - - - - 2/3 1/2 163.00 45.28 163.00 0.74 Red QQ - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Tiffany Destefano Glenn Heath 2 - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 161.00 QQ - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Sanda Henry George Bazgan 3 - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 153.50 QQ - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Jane Blum Cecelia Zimmerling 2 - - - - - - 145.00 40.28 145.00 QQ - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Bob Shuken Kathryn Lindahl 7 - - - - - - 127.00 35.28 127.00 QQ - 9 - E/W Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
2 Rick Armstrong Chuck Yokota 2 6 3 3 1 1 1 214.00 59.44 214.00 1.61 Gold RR - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Sherry Ruskin Joan Smith 3 11 6 - 2 2 - 208.50 57.92 208.50 1.13 Red RR - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Rajani Chandrasekar Don Garka 2 20/21 11 6 3 - 2 206.00 57.22 206.00 0.81 Red RR - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Springer Don Levine 2 23/25 12 7 4 - - 204.00 56.67 204.00 0.56 Red TT - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Trudy Moore Gary Moore 3 46/47 23 - - - - 190.50 52.92 190.50 RR - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Gary Hargrove Kerry Smith 7 49/50 - - - - - 187.50 52.08 187.50 RR - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Jana Cushman Bill Dougherty 7 49/50 - - - - - 187.50 52.08 187.50 RR - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Judy Sherwood John Sherwood 7 55/56 - - - - - 186.00 51.67 186.00 QQ - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Christine Koehler Susan MacDonald 7 61 - - - - - 184.00 51.11 184.00 RR - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Jim Brown Diane Jones 2 62 28 13 - - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 RR - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Sheila Stuart J Michael Held 7 - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 174.00 RR - 9 - N/S Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 David Merenbach Lisa Merenbach 2 26 13 8 1 1 1 203.00 56.39 203.00 1.61 Gold VV - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Edward Lechner Stacie Bowman 7 28/29 - - 2 - - 201.50 55.97 201.50 1.13 Red VV - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Joanne Gurmankin Carol Greco 7 37/40 - - 3 - - 192.50 53.47 192.50 0.81 Red VV - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Stuart Pollak Frank Mainzer 3 48 24 - 4 2 - 189.50 52.64 189.50 0.78 Red TT - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Rod Goree Gilbert Gonzalez 2 - 35/36 18/19 - 3 2 177.00 49.17 177.00 0.69 Red PP - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Mark Kogan Patti Kogan 2 - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 VV - 6 - E/W Scores
2 David Sweet Devlin Delaney 2 - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 166.00 VV - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Judith Ritchie Marion Keyworth 7 - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 153.00 VV - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Madeline Cohn Cornelius Duffie 7 - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 152.50 VV - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Scott Bonomi Jenifer Lary 2 - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 148.00 VV - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Matthew Therian Kristine Therian 2 - - - - - - 117.00 32.50 117.00 VV - 5 - E/W Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
11 Marvin Kirchner Chris Chou 7 4 - - 1 - - 219.00 60.83 219.00 1.61 Gold VV - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Suzee Grant Randy Franciose 2 16/19 9/10 4/5 2/3 1 1 206.50 57.36 206.50 0.97 Red TT - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Herbert Chung Susie Chung 7 16/19 - - 2/3 - - 206.50 57.36 206.50 0.97 Red RR - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Thomas Zimmerman Claire Zimmerman 7 23/25 - - 4 - - 204.00 56.67 204.00 0.56 Red TT - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Janice Brenner Joanne Brumberg 7 27 - - - - - 202.00 56.11 202.00 TT - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Bob Bauman Anna Bauman 7 35 - - - - - 196.50 54.58 196.50 TT - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Lili Bassett Lisa Euphrat 7 51/54 - - - - - 186.50 51.81 186.50 TT - 9 - N/S Scores
4 William Rusby Jane Lamont 3 55/56 25 - - - - 186.00 51.67 186.00 TT - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Gary Mankin Neil Vaz 7 - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 TT - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Marilyn Schaeffer Renee Gaines 2 - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 TT - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Dorothy Lloyd Cynthia Kight 7 - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 149.50 TT - 7 - N/S Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Paul Britto Robert McHugh 7 1 - - 1 - - 225.50 62.64 225.50 1.61 Gold TT - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Luanne Stoltz Linda Marshall 3 8/9 4/5 - 2 1 - 213.00 59.17 213.00 1.18 Red TT - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Lu Ann Walker Robert Brunkhorst 7 12/13 - - 3 - - 208.00 57.78 208.00 0.81 Red TT - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Sue Bockmann Annie Green 7 20/21 - - 4 - - 206.00 57.22 206.00 0.56 Red VV - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Chuck Reppas Kit Morse 3 30 14 - - 2 - 200.00 55.56 200.00 0.83 Red PP - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Kerry Flom William Murray 2 33/34 16 9 - 3 1 197.50 54.86 197.50 0.93 Red TT - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Charlie Chen Andrew Chen 2 - 31 14 - - 2 181.50 50.42 181.50 0.65 Red TT - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Marilyn Bookbinder Kathleen Clancy 2 - - 20 - - - 174.50 48.47 174.50 TT - 2 - E/W Scores
5 William Stevenson Melanie Ligh 2 - - - - - - 173.00 48.06 173.00 RR - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Richard Munoz Ann Munoz 2 - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 OO - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Naomi Spiegelman Terry Grant 3 - - - - - - 147.00 40.83 147.00 TT - 4 - E/W Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
10 Yilmaz Ozturhan Sam Earnhardt 3 8/9 4/5 - 1 1 - 213.00 59.17 213.00 1.61 Gold PP - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Lea Salem Jim Oser 3 14/15 7/8 - 2 2 - 207.50 57.64 207.50 1.13 Red VV - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Chris Larkin Michael Sasso 3 31/32 15 - 3 3 - 199.00 55.28 199.00 0.81 Red VV - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Christopher Hahn Toby McEvoy 7 46/47 - - 4 - - 190.50 52.92 190.50 0.56 Red VV - 7 - N/S Scores
9 H Daniel Banks Siesel Maibach 7 - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 TT - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Kenneth Krenzin Pamela Zaid 2 - - 21 - - 1 174.00 48.33 174.00 0.81 Red VV - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Nancy McCormick Susan Dugas 7 - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 164.50 VV - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Jaquett Heck Mari Stuart 2 - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 152.00 VV - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Felecia Peavy Sari Staver 3 - - - - - - 140.00 38.89 140.00 TT - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Tj Campbell-Lucas Jennifer Caulfield 2 - - - - - - 130.00 36.11 130.00 VV - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Gene Pudberry Sidney Landman 3 - - - - - - 114.00 31.67 114.00 VV - 8 - N/S Scores