Dec 03, 2019 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Tuesday Newcomers Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section ZZ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Nancy Hoeck Carol Lashman B 1 1 - 1 1 - 83.83 66.53 83.83 2.03 Red Scores
1 Richard Jacobs Bruce Pollock C 2 2 1 2 2 1 77.33 61.37 77.33 1.53 Red Scores
6 Sandra Fricke Christine Ely B 3 3 - 3 3 - 74.58 59.19 74.58 1.14 Red Scores
5 Judy Duncan Judith Kocher C - - - 4 - - 62.13 49.31 62.13 0.31 Red Scores
7 Gayle Blum Sherri Sugarman B - - - - - - 59.42 47.16 59.42 Scores
9 Virginia Davis Deborah Obendorf C - - - - - - 59.25 47.02 59.25 Scores
4 Deneys Purcell Polly Bell A - - - - - - 57.17 45.37 57.17 Scores
8 Christopher Barnes Judy Berg A - - - - - - 52.17 41.40 52.17 Scores
3 Janelle Morton Kim Ebner B - - - - - - 39.98 31.73 39.98 Scores

Section ZZ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Cynthia Peterson Frannie Prewitt C 4 4 2 1 1 1 74.42 59.06 74.42 1.15 Red Scores
6 Carole Seed Mikki Kindelberger B 5 5 - 2 2 - 73.15 58.06 73.15 0.64 Red Scores
8 Laurie Kahn Wendy Grossman C - - 3 3 3 2 71.00 56.35 71.00 0.86 Red Scores
3 Phelps Witter Thomas Greer C - - 4 4 4 - 68.78 54.59 68.78 0.65 Red Scores
2 Eileen Manheimer Wally Manheimer B - - - - - - 66.00 52.38 66.00 Scores
1 Donna Davidson Debra Bellings-Kee C - - - - - - 60.58 48.08 60.58 Scores
7 Elizabeth Bethtold Yoko Monroe C - - - - - - 55.41 43.98 55.41 Scores
4 Mary Westin Francene Tabak C - - - - - - 50.67 40.21 50.67 Scores
9 Donald Trauner Kent Taylor B - - - - - - 47.75 37.90 47.75 Scores

Section ZZZ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Nancy Hoeck Carol Lashman B 1 1 - 1 1 - 83.83 66.53 83.83 2.03 Red Scores
1 Richard Jacobs Bruce Pollock C 2 2 1 2 2 1 77.33 61.37 77.33 1.53 Red Scores
6 Sandra Fricke Christine Ely B 3 3 - 3 3 - 74.58 59.19 74.58 1.14 Red Scores
5 Judy Duncan Judith Kocher C - - - 4 - - 62.13 49.31 62.13 0.31 Red Scores
7 Gayle Blum Sherri Sugarman B - - - - - - 59.42 47.16 59.42 Scores
9 Virginia Davis Deborah Obendorf C - - - - - - 59.25 47.02 59.25 Scores
4 Deneys Purcell Polly Bell A - - - - - - 57.17 45.37 57.17 Scores
8 Christopher Barnes Judy Berg A - - - - - - 52.17 41.40 52.17 Scores
3 Janelle Morton Kim Ebner B - - - - - - 39.98 31.73 39.98 Scores

Section ZZZ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Cynthia Peterson Frannie Prewitt C 4 4 2 1 1 1 74.42 59.06 74.42 1.15 Red Scores
6 Carole Seed Mikki Kindelberger B 5 5 - 2 2 - 73.15 58.06 73.15 0.64 Red Scores
8 Laurie Kahn Wendy Grossman C - - 3 3 3 2 71.00 56.35 71.00 0.86 Red Scores
3 Phelps Witter Thomas Greer C - - 4 4 4 - 68.78 54.59 68.78 0.65 Red Scores
2 Eileen Manheimer Wally Manheimer B - - - - - - 66.00 52.38 66.00 Scores
1 Donna Davidson Debra Bellings-Kee C - - - - - - 60.58 48.08 60.58 Scores
7 Elizabeth Bethtold Yoko Monroe C - - - - - - 55.41 43.98 55.41 Scores
4 Mary Westin Francene Tabak C - - - - - - 50.67 40.21 50.67 Scores
9 Donald Trauner Kent Taylor B - - - - - - 47.75 37.90 47.75 Scores