Dec 03, 2019 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Daylight Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
11 Lee Stem Laima Stem 7 5 - - 1 - - 354.50 64.22 354.50 1.61 Gold XX - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Anne Ward Nick Ward 3 17 11 - 2 1 - 317.89 57.59 317.89 1.13 Red PP - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Bette Hirsch Joseph Hirsch 3 30 16 - 3 2 - 306.50 55.53 306.50 0.81 Red PP - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Viviane Landry Andre Landry 7 38 - - 4 - - 299.74 54.30 299.74 0.56 Red XX - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Vivien Moyer Susan Barkley 7 52 - - - - - 293.74 53.21 293.74 PP - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Christopher Brown Diane Jones 2 61 30 11 - 3 1 287.89 52.15 287.89 0.93 Red XX - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Marjory Greenwald Lorie Pelc 2 - 42 22 - - 2 274.39 49.71 274.39 0.65 Red XX - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Chuck Wiesen Barbara Hansen 7 - - - - - - 274.24 49.68 274.24 PP - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Robin Rakusin Jane Maloney 2 - - - - - - 270.24 48.96 270.24 PP - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Alfred Cavagnaro Paul Melodia 2 - - - - - - 239.89 43.46 239.89 PP - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Kevin Babcock Douglas Babcock 2 - - - - - - 233.00 42.21 233.00 XX - 10 - E/W Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 Jonathan Harvey Mark Boucher 7 20 - - 1 - - 312.76 56.66 312.76 1.61 Gold XX - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Alan Woodberry David Ehlers 3 29 15 - 2 1 - 306.61 55.55 306.61 1.13 Red PP - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Susan Glasspiegel Robert Glasspiegel 7 35 - - 3 - - 301.11 54.55 301.11 0.81 Red PP - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Jana Cushman Paul Davis 7 43 - - 4 - - 296.76 53.76 296.76 0.56 Red XX - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Christy Hartsell Frederick Tierney Jr 7 - - - - - - 281.00 50.91 281.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Marvin Kirchner Charles Gherman 7 71 - - - - - 278.76 50.50 278.76 RR - 1 - E/W Scores
4 David Newell Cynthia Marks 3 - - - - 2 - 258.50 46.83 258.50 0.74 Red XX - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Carol Moeckel Ann Trueheart 2 - - - - - 1 257.61 46.67 257.61 0.87 Red TT - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Jeanne McEwan Robert McEwan 2 - - - - - 2 248.61 45.04 248.61 0.61 Red XX - 7 - E/W Scores
8 William Stevenson Melanie Ligh 2 - - - - - - 190.76 34.56 190.76 RR - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Allison Bennett Geri Derby 2 - - - - - - 187.50 33.97 187.50 PP - 2 - N/S Scores

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
11 Paulette Moe Carolyn Farren 7 27 - - 1 - - 308.00 55.80 308.00 1.61 Gold YY - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Susan Dietz Linda Kenigsberg 3 31 17 - 2 1 - 305.74 55.39 305.74 1.13 Red QQ - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Karen Klug Norman Jacox 3 37 19 - 3 2 - 300.09 54.36 300.09 0.81 Red YY - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Herbert Nakagawa David Ouyang 3 40 20 - 4 3 - 298.50 54.08 298.50 0.56 Red YY - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Jean Tepper Ronald Lu 2 62 31 12 - - 1 286.96 51.99 286.96 0.87 Red YY - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Kathy Ormseth Nancy Caldwell 2 72 35 16 - - 2 278.50 50.45 278.50 0.61 Red YY - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Joseph Peled Rachel Peled 7 - - - - - - 268.89 48.71 268.89 YY - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Stephen Levinson Enid Rubin 7 - - - - - - 262.39 47.53 262.39 YY - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Nancy Rubinstein Anna Bianchi 7 - - - - - - 259.59 47.03 259.59 QQ - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Bonnie Gallagher Donn Rouge 2 - - - - - - 221.39 40.11 221.39 QQ - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Pam Sawyer Gail Oraftik 2 - - - - - - 206.59 37.43 206.59 YY - 5 - E/W Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Robert Goetzinger Lynda McGuire 2 14 9 3 1 1 1 324.41 58.77 324.41 1.61 Gold QQ - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Suresh Gadad Kerry Smith 3 23 13 - 2 2 - 311.00 56.34 311.00 1.13 Red YY - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Stephen Dreskin Joel Russman 7 24 - - 3 - - 310.26 56.21 310.26 0.81 Red QQ - 10 - N/S Scores
6 J Gregg Riehl Linda Ingham 7 39 - - 4 - - 299.11 54.19 299.11 0.56 Red YY - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Jeremy Bowman David Allen 2 45 22 7 - - - 296.11 53.64 296.11 QQ - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Judith Stillinger Carolyn Carter 7 60 - - - - - 288.11 52.19 288.11 QQ - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Molly Hamilton Anne Curry 7 75 - - - - - 277.41 50.26 277.41 QQ - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Leslie Zimring Michael Zimring 2 - - 24 - - - 271.50 49.18 271.50 YY - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Myles Johnson Mary Castiglia 3 - - - - - - 247.04 44.75 247.04 QQ - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Michael Adelizzi Mary Ann Sharpless 3 - - - - - - 237.91 43.10 237.91 QQ - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Ray Barber Patricia Anderson 7 - - - - - - 212.50 38.50 212.50 QQ - 11 - N/S Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Brian Childers Mary Baxter 7 10 - - 1 - - 331.46 60.05 331.46 1.61 Gold TT - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Christine Koehler Rita Schaulat 7 21 - - 2 - - 312.50 56.61 312.50 1.13 Red TT - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Margy Evans Art Evans 7 42 - - 3 - - 297.00 53.80 297.00 0.81 Red TT - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Debe Nelson Lucille Steiner 2 63 32 13 4 1 1 286.89 51.97 286.89 0.85 Red TT - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Lynn Blankfort Susan Karsh 7 66 - - - - - 281.89 51.07 281.89 RR - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Patricia Barnes Diane Strategos 7 - - - - - - 264.39 47.90 264.39 RR - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Renate Bialy Joan Smith 7 - - - - - - 253.24 45.88 253.24 RR - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Joanne Gurmankin Carol Greco 7 - - - - - - 248.09 44.94 248.09 TT - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Loren Nordlund Ruth Stotter 7 - - - - - - 246.50 44.66 246.50 RR - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Skip Seroy Dean Ruddell 2 - - - - - - 236.89 42.91 236.89 TT - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Susan Martin Valerie Schlesinger 3 - - - - - - 197.22 35.73 197.22 TT - 2 - E/W Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
11 William Bushnell Leigh Cassidy 3 6 3 - 1 1 - 354.00 64.13 354.00 1.61 Gold RR - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Sidney Landman Irwin Javinsky 3 13 8 - 2 2 - 324.50 58.79 324.50 1.13 Red RR - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Jody Newman Lillian Trac 7 33 - - 3 - - 303.91 55.06 303.91 0.81 Red PP - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Ronald Jensen Richard Salvas 2 46 23 8 4 - 1 296.00 53.62 296.00 0.81 Red RR - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Kirsten Beda Brigitte Sandquist 2 48 24 9 - - - 295.61 53.55 295.61 TT - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Wayne Miller Laurie Hailey 7 50 - - - - - 295.11 53.46 295.11 RR - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Donna Raynor Debbie Lundahl 7 67 - - - - - 280.76 50.86 280.76 TT - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 7 - - - - - - 259.61 47.03 259.61 TT - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Dwight Curry William Georgi 7 - - - - - - 254.09 46.03 254.09 RR - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Jerry Angel Jim Oser 3 - - - - - - 233.11 42.23 233.11 TT - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Warren Kaplan Ed Becker 2 - - - - - - 215.04 38.96 215.04 RR - 8 - N/S Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Diane Howard Robert Pedrin 3 28 14 - 1 1 - 307.43 55.69 307.43 1.61 Gold XX - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Ken Pelowski Lori Mirek 3 32 18 - 2 2 - 304.37 55.14 304.37 1.13 Red RR - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Kathy Wheeler Stephanie Youngquist 3 53/54 25/26 - 3 3 - 292.10 52.92 292.10 0.81 Red RR - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Terry Wassmann Barbara Promessi 2 57/58 28 10 4/5 - 1 289.03 52.36 289.03 0.87 Red RR - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Carol Ramberg Irene White 7 57/58 - - 4/5 - - 289.03 52.36 289.03 0.44 Red TT - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Bill Dougherty Joanne Cornbleet 7 68 - - - - - 279.83 50.69 279.83 TT - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Sandra Sullivan Sue Schmidt 7 - - - - - - 270.63 49.03 270.63 RR - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Margo Seymour Dale Seymour 3 - - - - - - 262.97 47.64 262.97 TT - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Jacqueline Teunissen-Myers Cheri Bartel 2 - - - - - 2 243.03 44.03 243.03 0.61 Red RR - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Swan Day Kathy Ann Wilson 2 - - - - - - 241.50 43.75 241.50 RR - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Jane Pedroli Joyce Scheer 2 - - - - - - 202.40 36.67 202.40 TT - 5 - N/S Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
11 Christian Gilles James Bechtel 2 3 2 1 1 1 1 357.27 64.72 357.27 1.61 Gold XX - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Melvin Rosen David Ganz 7 49 - - 2 - - 295.17 53.47 295.17 1.13 Red TT - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Bebe Hoppe JoAnne Robertson 3 55/56 27 - 3 2 - 291.33 52.78 291.33 0.83 Red RR - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Carolyn Kotner Leila Marcus 3 59 29 - 4 3 - 288.27 52.22 288.27 0.59 Red ZZ - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Jim Churchill Linda Parsons 7 - - - - - - 276.00 50.00 276.00 RR - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Ralph Haberfeld Leslie Petersen 2 - 39 20 - - 2 275.23 49.86 275.23 0.61 Red TT - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Sheila Stuart Susan Ruwart 3 - 40/41 - - - - 274.47 49.72 274.47 ZZ - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Tj Campbell-Lucas Georgianna Farren 2 - 40/41 21 - - - 274.47 49.72 274.47 RR - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Hide Tanigami Judy Tanigami 2 - - - - - - 258.37 46.81 258.37 TT - 8 - N/S Scores
10 William Rusby Jane Lamont 3 - - - - - - 256.07 46.39 256.07 TT - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Edward Houk Kathryn Houk 7 - - - - - - 243.03 44.03 243.03 RR - 6 - E/W Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
10 Marcia Taylor Elaine Marcail Sforza 7 4 - - 1 - - 356.19 64.53 356.19 1.61 Gold XX - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Susan Papilion Marie Parfitt Pattie 2 8 5 2 2 1 1 335.03 60.69 335.03 1.13 Red XX - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Georgia Lambert John Mount 7 9 - - 3 - - 334.07 60.52 334.07 0.81 Red XX - 6 - N/S Scores
3 John Byrne Kathi Byrne 7 25/26 - - 4 - - 309.73 56.11 309.73 0.56 Red ZZ - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Thomas Busch Tony Mason 7 36 - - - - - 301.10 54.55 301.10 ZZ - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Gary Feldman Marjorie Butler 7 64 - - - - - 285.77 51.77 285.77 ZZ - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Bill Walter Christine Walter 2 - 38 19 - 2 - 277.23 50.22 277.23 0.69 Red PP - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Eileen Holsten Karen Albertson 2 - - - - - - 258.93 46.91 258.93 XX - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Susan Van Keulen Agnes Reti 3 - - - - - - 248.97 45.10 248.97 XX - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Joanne Chalifoux Beverly Lefkowitz 7 - - - - - - 245.38 44.45 245.38 XX - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Marvis Olson Frank Nester 3 - - - - - - 223.87 40.56 223.87 ZZ - 1 - E/W Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 Douglas Leggett Debra Leggett 2 44 21 6 1 1 1 296.13 53.65 296.13 1.61 Gold ZZ - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Andrea Johnson Gwen Toso 7 47 - - 2 - - 295.93 53.61 295.93 1.13 Red ZZ - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Hottell Kathleen Hottell 3 - - - 3 2 - 272.93 49.44 272.93 0.81 Red ZZ - 4 - E/W Scores
11 James Bond Jackie Thomas 2 - - 23 4 3 2 272.47 49.36 272.47 0.61 Red XX - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Jonathan Eskridge Cynthia Prell 3 - - - - - - 270.83 49.06 270.83 XX - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Linda Fong Julie Wong 2 - - 25 - - - 270.59 49.02 270.59 ZZ - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Anne Hetland Betty Argabright 7 - - - - - - 260.87 47.26 260.87 XX - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Linda Marin Barbara Norman 7 - - - - - - 253.97 46.01 253.97 XX - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Priscilla Naworski Joseph Naworski 3 - - - - - - 246.30 44.62 246.30 QQ - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Sidney Leibowitz Allan Chernov 7 - - - - - - 229.54 41.58 229.54 XX - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Sallie Reider Janice Gross 2 - - - - - - 226.17 40.97 226.17 ZZ - 2 - E/W Scores

Section YY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 Barbara Boyle Siesel Maibach 7 2 - - 1 - - 360.90 65.38 360.90 1.61 Gold QQ - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Kal Aziz Bob Johnson 7 41 - - 2 - - 297.62 53.92 297.62 1.13 Red QQ - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Sharon Sandell Kim Fusch 2 70 34 15 3 1 1 279.07 50.56 279.07 0.98 Red YY - 1 - N/S Scores
2 David Rogers Oliver Jr Linda Bithell Oliver 2 73/74 36/37 17/18 4 2 2 277.53 50.28 277.53 0.69 Red QQ - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Harry Fish Sheilah Fish 7 - - - - - - 276.46 50.08 276.46 YY - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Trudy Moore Gary Moore 3 - - - - - - 272.63 49.39 272.63 QQ - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Molly Johnston Helen Herbaugh 7 - - - - - - 250.70 45.42 250.70 YY - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Dolf Daam Susan M Breiddal 7 - - - - - - 245.03 44.39 245.03 QQ - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Annette Tham Ann Schweichler 7 - - - - - - 223.67 40.52 223.67 QQ - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Terry Grant Sandra Brown 2 - - - - - - 206.40 37.39 206.40 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Eunice Menezes Kathy Miles 2 - - - - - - 202.86 36.75 202.86 QQ - 8 - E/W Scores

Section YY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Suzanne Johnson Judith Leedy 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 362.07 65.59 362.07 1.61 Gold QQ - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Bob Gleason Ayako Narumi 3 12 7 - 2 2 - 324.80 58.84 324.80 1.13 Red QQ - 11 - E/W Scores
10 David Gordon Rosalind Gordon 7 15 - - 3 - - 321.54 58.25 321.54 0.81 Red YY - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Nancy Hull Mindy Kane 7 51 - - 4 - - 295.01 53.44 295.01 0.56 Red YY - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Katherine Kwong Jeanie Kwong 3 53/54 25/26 - - 3 - 292.10 52.92 292.10 0.56 Red YY - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Penelope Morton Janny Walker 2 69 33 14 - - 1 279.37 50.61 279.37 0.81 Red QQ - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Karen Cassin Valerie Broughton 2 73/74 36/37 17/18 - - - 277.53 50.28 277.53 YY - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Patricia Ducayet Edwin Ducayet Jr 7 - - - - - - 269.87 48.89 269.87 YY - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Sandy Silverman Vicki Shepperd Chin 3 - - - - - - 255.50 46.29 255.50 YY - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Julie Anderson R Mani 2 - - - - - - 254.07 46.03 254.07 YY - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Barry Rauchle Sam Earnhardt 7 - - - - - - 246.41 44.64 246.41 YY - 9 - N/S Scores

Section ZZ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 John Snyder Carol Snyder 3 7 4 - 1 1 - 335.80 60.83 335.80 1.45 Gold PP - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Kristin Steinmetz Paul Walker 3 11 6 - 2 2 - 330.43 59.86 330.43 1.02 Red PP - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Gina Brown Neville Kirby 2 16 10 4 3 - 1 318.17 57.64 318.17 0.81 Red PP - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Miriam McPhaul Lani Valentine 7 25/26 - - 4 - - 309.73 56.11 309.73 0.51 Red PP - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Susan Montgomery Joann Goodspeed 7 55/56 - - - - - 291.33 52.78 291.33 PP - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Karen Rice Donna Soehrens 7 65 - - - - - 282.13 51.11 282.13 PP - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Jane Herman Cathy Priest 2 - - - - - - 253.77 45.97 253.77 PP - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Chris Larkin Jeanne Radtke 7 - - - - - - 231.53 41.94 231.53 PP - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Regina Clarke Madonna Wadden 2 - - - - - - 184.77 33.47 184.77 ZZ - 5 - N/S Scores

Section ZZ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Bob Gagnon Devra Drysdale 7 18 - - 1 - - 315.87 57.22 315.87 1.45 Gold ZZ - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Carolyn Bitetti Rita Vachani 2 19 12 5 2 1 1 314.33 56.94 314.33 1.02 Red ZZ - 8 - N/S Scores
3 David Sisson Thomas Stanley 7 22 - - 3 - - 312.03 56.53 312.03 0.73 Red ZZ - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Dee Fulton Niel Thomas 7 34 - - 4 - - 303.60 55.00 303.60 0.51 Red ZZ - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Susan Shane Schwab Carole Latimer 7 - - - - - - 266.80 48.33 266.80 TT - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Diane Dollinger Peter Dollinger 7 - - - - - - 264.50 47.92 264.50 ZZ - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Laurie Vree Kim Morris 2 - - - - - - 234.60 42.50 234.60 TT - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Diane Cohen Virginia Cenedella 7 - - - - - - 222.33 40.28 222.33 PP - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Jean Zoeller Pat Pearlman 2 - - - - - - 196.27 35.56 196.27 ZZ - 2 - N/S Scores