Dec 02, 2019 - Monday 7:30 pm

B/C/D Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.00 Red 1 68.00 Ellen CoffieldLittle Rock, AR Byron SouthernLittle Rock, AR Arjun SinghLakewood, CO Michael HughesJefferson City, MO
4.50 Red 2 1 1 58.00 Cindy ScheinfeldNew York, NY Jill JacobsNew York, NY Sara KoberScarsdale, NY Beth WilfNew York, NY
3.38 Red 3 2 54.00 Tom MooreKeller, TX Dorothy MooreKeller, TX Betty McCauleyOklahoma City, OK Wilma HillArlington, TX
2.53 Red 4 3 52.00 Belinda GuSan Francisco, CA Elena GrewalPalo Alto, CA Ying Lin GuSan Diego, CA Ryan GossiauxSan Francisco, CA
1.90 Red 5 4 2 49.00 Paul DavisMountain View, CA Geraldine MacdonaldLos Altos, CA R ShenkinWest Chester, PA Susan ShenkinWest Chester, PA
1.42 Red 6 5 48.00 Kathy TwomeyBloomfield Vlg, MI Cecil HenryKingman, AZ Sally CraigPort Moody, BC Teresa Martin
1.42 Red 3 45.00 Donald ThomasSan Diego, CA Gary MiyataSan Diego, CA Roz KingSan Diego, CA Jewel DanielsSan Diego, CA

Recaps

Section EE

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
7 Ellen Coffield Byron Southern Arjun Singh Michael Hughes B 1 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 6.00 Red
15 Cindy Scheinfeld Jill Jacobs Sara Kober Beth Wilf D 2 1 1 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 4.50 Red
14 Tom Moore Dorothy Moore Betty McCauley Wilma Hill C 3 2 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.38 Red
5 Belinda Gu Elena Grewal Ying Lin Gu Ryan Gossiaux C 4 3 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.53 Red
10 Paul Davis Geraldine Macdonald R Shenkin Susan Shenkin D 5 4 2 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.90 Red
11 Kathy Twomey Cecil Henry Sally Craig Teresa Martin C 6 5 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.42 Red
12 Donald Thomas Gary Miyata Roz King Jewel Daniels D - - 3 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.42 Red
18 Ivy Steinberg Allan Quaile Doug Darnley Brenda Griffiths C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.46 Red
20 Marilyn Schapiro Judy Gruenberger Ofra Blonder Diane Winiger B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.46 Red
9 David Puryear Kathy Puryear Joanie Dinsmore Judi Gentry D - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.69 Red
16 Conrad Larkin Harley Conner Linda Marin Barbara Norman D - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.35 Red
4 Margaret Evenson Betsy McCormick Nancy Raznick Edwin Mah C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.46 Red
2 Julie Greenberg Sandy Silverman Mary Fenton Vicki Shepperd Chin D - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.46 Red
13 Art Quey Janelle Van Rensselaer Susan Papilion Jo Streich C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.46 Red
8 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers Moises Saul Lorenzo Migliorini C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.35 Red
6 Douglas McCalla Linda McCalla Joseph Williams Ann Williams D - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.23 Red
19 Louis Golm Linda Golm Bette Meers-O'Hara Michael O'Hara C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.23 Red
3 Melinda Westgate Shawn Cantlin Douglas Hong Marie-France Benoit B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.23 Red
1 Mary Tilden Elizabeth Funsten Robert Hevener Christine Hevener D - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00
17 Carol Reiss Jan Frey Ann Goldberg Anne Stuckler B - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.12 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results