Dec 02, 2019 - Monday 3:00 pm

Afternoon Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.53 Red 1 70.00 Sylvia MossBoca Raton, FL Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Eldad GinossarChicago, IL David GraingerEtobicoke, ON Ishmael Del'MonteLas Vegas, NV
4.90 Red 2 65.00 Thomas Burg Sylvia Terraneo Terry Weigkricht Peter Zelnik
4.73 Red 3 1 59.00 Dinesh AgrawalCalgary, AB Rajendra AgrawalCalgary, AB Janet SharpeCalgary, AB Diane CampbellCalgary, AB
3.55 Red 4 2 1 54.00 Claire YoungSan Anselmo, CA Wallace McOuatSan Anselmo, CA Steve DickasonLittle Rock, AR Connie TrueLittle Rock, AR
2.66 Red 5 3 2 49.00 Brian ChildersGermantown, MD David SissonFremont, CA Mary BaxterSilver Spring, MD Thomas StanleyOccoquan, VA
1.55 Red 6 48.00 Caroline AllenSan Francisco, CA Jim O'NeilCupertino, CA Heather MacGregorPortola Valley, CA Cecelia ZacharSanta Rosa, CA
1.75 Red 4/5 46.00 Norma ShawSanta Barbara, CA Michelle RosenzweigSanta Barbara, CA Cheryl MillerSanta Barbara, CA Carole BennettCardinalSanta Barbara, CA
1.75 Red 4/5 3 46.00 Maria BlackSanta Barbara, CA Margaret WahlborgSanta Barbara, CA Christian GillesSanta Barbara, CA James BechtelSanta Barbara, CA

Recaps

Section SS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Sylvia Moss Greg Hinze Eldad Ginossar David Grainger Ishmael Del'Monte A 1 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 6.53 Red
18 Thomas Burg Sylvia Terraneo Terry Weigkricht Peter Zelnik A 2 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 4.90 Red
19 Dinesh Agrawal Rajendra Agrawal Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell B 3 1 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 4.73 Red
14 Claire Young Wallace McOuat Steve Dickason Connie True C 4 2 1 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.55 Red
8 Brian Childers David Sisson Mary Baxter Thomas Stanley C 5 3 2 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.66 Red
2 Caroline Allen Jim O'Neil Heather MacGregor Cecelia Zachar A 6 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.55 Red
10 Maria Black Margaret Wahlborg Christian Gilles James Bechtel C - 4/5 3 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.75 Red
16 Fred Hamilton Rose Boot Rebecca Clough Roger Clough A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.75 Red
5 Norma Shaw Michelle Rosenzweig Cheryl Miller Carole BennettCardinal B - 4/5 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.75 Red
7 Elizabeth Noronha Elaine Lowenthal Michaele Drayer Joyce Friedman B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.75 Red
23 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno Ray Johnson Chuck Said Craig Gardner A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
3 P Oates W Oates Arlene Geisler Kenneth Geisler B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
1 Betty Rosa Terry Ahern Linda Rocha Karen Rice Sheryl Johnson B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
11 Ingrid Purcell Miriam McPhaul Lani Valentine Vicki Quinn B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
6 Dean Ruddell Skip Seroy Barbara Promessi Terry Wassmann C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.38 Red
20 Terry Clougherty Paulette Burkitt Kim Ebner Janelle Morton C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
25 Roy Perry Barbara Rhoades Madonna Wadden Regina Clarke B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
12 Valerie Lycette Sandy Thor Janet Crossley Beverly Bloss C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
4 Jody Shapiro Mimi Draves Gary Feldman Marjorie Butler C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
17 Connie Shapiro Terry Vogt Carol Doll Judy Salgado B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
21 Art McHaffie Joy McHaffie Hugh Miller Catherine Miller A - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.50 Red
22 Janet Tainty Dorothy Mersereau Robert Allen Anne Bossange B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
24 Jean Holt Joan Kroener Paul Darin Norman Schwartz A - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
15 Gale Senter Sooja Kwon Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.13 Red
13 Bebe Hoppe JoAnne Robertson Hide Tanigami Judy Tanigami C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results