Dec 02, 2019 - Monday 7:30 pm

A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Robert Shore Kent Hartman A 2 - - 1 - - 588.50 58.04 606.42 1194.92 29.51 Gold Scores
8 Tien-Chun Yang Stephen Tu Y 7 3 1 13 5 2 539.50 53.21 574.92 1114.42 12.29 Gold Scores
5 Rosemary Boden Bella Ionis-Sorren A 10 - - 9/10 - - 561.00 55.33 547.05 1108.05 7.15 Gold Scores
13 Abe Pineles Alexander Allen A 11 - - 5 - - 577.00 56.90 528.84 1105.84 6.56 Gold Scores
10 Edmund Wu Chris Chen Y - - - - - - 371.00 36.59 639.42 1010.42 8.00 Gold Scores
9 Walter Schafer Jr Tanakorn Lavanakul A - - - 12 - - 544.00 53.65 450.42 994.42 0.91 Red Scores
6 Wirt Gilliam John Howard Y - - - - - - 480.50 47.39 504.37 984.87 Scores
4 William Garrard Donna Garrard Y - - - - - - 481.50 47.49 472.13 953.63 Scores
7 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman X - - - - 8 - 506.00 49.90 446.53 952.53 0.56 Red Scores
11 Sara Rothmuller July Ratley X - - - - - - 476.00 46.94 452.92 928.92 Scores
2 Charles Swart Phil Feldman Y - - - - - - 482.00 47.53 435.68 917.68 Scores
3 Philip Goulding David Hoffner A - - - - - - 429.00 42.31 477.87 906.87 Scores
12 Ashraf El Sadi Pat Galligan X - - - - 10 - 503.50 49.65 381.79 885.29 0.45 Red Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Per-Ola Cullin Vinita Gupta A 8 - - 14 - - 541.50 53.40 572.40 1113.90 8.74 Gold Scores
12 Serdar Ogut Richard Meffley A 12 - - 3 - - 609.00 60.06 495.08 1104.08 6.05 Gold Scores
5 Glenna Shannahan Stan Fuhrmann A 13 - - - - - 521.50 51.43 580.07 1101.57 5.62 Gold Scores
13 Li Yiting Laura Dekkers X - 8 - 10 2 - 551.00 54.34 518.63 1069.63 4.80 Gold Scores
3 Weishu Wu Steven Love A - - - 8 - - 555.00 54.73 506.03 1061.03 1.25 Red Scores
4 Lee De Simone Marshall Lewis Y - 11 5 - 6 2 520.50 51.33 532.29 1052.79 4.10 Gold Scores
7 Richard Logan Eleanor Onstott X - - - - 7/9 - 514.00 50.69 509.39 1023.39 0.57 Red Scores
1 Howard Parker III Todd Werby A - - - 5 - - 592.50 58.43 426.92 1019.42 1.82 Red Scores
10 Judy Fendrick Carol Rynders Y - - - - - - 444.00 43.79 540.01 984.01 1.74 Gold Scores
11 Mindy Foos Michael Fleisher X - - - - - - 419.50 41.37 528.35 947.85 0.90 Red Scores
8 Marius Agica Maria Tsoukalas Y - - - - - - 458.00 45.17 464.84 922.84 Scores
2 Mark McCarthy Rhian Davies Y - - - - - - 477.00 47.04 424.03 901.03 Scores
6 Phillip Frankel Leslie Reynolds Y - - - - - - 439.00 43.29 426.80 865.80 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Melanie Tucker Cecilia Rimstedt A 3 - - 3 - - 585.50 57.74 589.29 1174.79 22.13 Gold Scores
2 Richard Leres Nadine Levine Y 14 4 2 - - 5 492.00 48.52 609.46 1101.46 9.22 Gold Scores
1 John Kloke II Donna Rodwell A 16 - - 14 - - 538.00 53.06 556.92 1094.92 4.63 Gold Scores
3 Mike Cappelletti Loretta Rivers A - - - 15 - - 536.50 52.91 521.17 1057.67 0.77 Red Scores
5 Barbara Heller Don Laycock A - - - - - - 519.00 51.18 532.05 1051.05 0.90 Red Scores
7 Amr Elghamry Paul Nason X - 13 - 8 3 - 563.50 55.57 485.53 1049.03 3.09 Gold Scores
4 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale X - - - - - - 450.50 44.43 587.13 1037.63 4.00 Gold Scores
11 Bharat Rao Bob Zeller X - - - - - - 465.50 45.91 550.42 1015.92 1.07 Red Scores
6 Shailesh Gupta Wenjia Yan Y - - - - 9 4 505.50 49.85 419.92 925.42 1.02 Red Scores
12 Tracy Capal David Sherman Y - - - - - - 422.50 41.67 493.42 915.92 Scores
13 Matthew Mallory Marjorie Michelin A - - - - - - 484.00 47.73 428.13 912.13 Scores
10 Dawn Campbell Mark Peterson Y - - - - - - 481.50 47.49 422.42 903.92 Scores
8 Dave Walker Sue Anderson Y - - - - - - 416.50 41.07 452.37 868.87 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Richard Pavlicek Jim Munday A 1 - - 1 - - 623.00 61.44 588.42 1211.42 39.35 Gold Scores
7 Jonathan Cohn Dan Parish X 4 1 - 9 1 - 551.50 54.39 617.42 1168.92 21.60 Gold Scores
3 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones A 9 - - 12 - - 549.50 54.19 560.03 1109.53 7.87 Gold Scores
5 Rita Bichara Metin Guven A - - - 2 - - 613.50 60.50 452.63 1066.13 4.80 Gold Scores
12 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A - - - 4 - - 603.00 59.47 461.47 1064.47 2.40 Red Scores
4 Justyna Zmuda Sharon Goldman X - 9 - - 5 - 526.50 51.92 534.47 1060.97 4.32 Gold Scores
13 Ranald Davidson Sally Meckstroth A - - - 7 - - 577.00 56.90 435.53 1012.53 1.39 Red Scores
2 Charles Burns Yan Song Y - - - - 7/9 3/4 514.00 50.69 491.40 1005.40 1.87 Gold|Red Scores
1 Mark Aquino Andrew Chesterton A - - - - - - 491.00 48.42 510.63 1001.63 Scores
11 Anne Lamport Adam Stokka X - - - - - - 359.50 35.45 567.63 927.13 2.70 Gold Scores
10 Martha Keller O. Gordon Lien III Y - - - - - - 447.50 44.13 466.00 913.50 Scores
6 David Weinberg N (Kaya) Chua Y - - - - - - 457.50 45.12 416.03 873.53 Scores
8 Amy Casanova Margaret Peterson Y - - - - - - 408.00 40.24 436.58 844.58 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
13 Naren Gupta Marion Michielsen X 5 2 - 2 1 - 587.00 57.89 578.92 1165.92 16.20 Gold Scores
5 Tracey Bauer Wafik Abdou A 17 - - 6 - - 574.50 56.66 519.87 1094.37 4.37 Gold Scores
8 Robert Raf Brian Raf Y 19 6 3 - 7 3 510.00 50.30 573.97 1083.97 6.91 Gold Scores
1 James Weeks Jim Darvey A 20 - - 7 - - 565.50 55.77 513.37 1078.87 3.75 Gold Scores
7 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram X 21 7 - 11 4 - 546.00 53.85 529.58 1075.58 5.40 Gold Scores
10 Miguel Reygadas Luis Gamio-Klapic A - - - - - - 496.00 48.92 570.37 1066.37 1.33 Red Scores
14 Bob Drake Jan Van Cleeff X - 12 - 16 6 - 529.00 52.17 521.71 1050.71 3.32 Gold Scores
11 Samuel Amer Kerry Kappell Y - - 7 4 2 1 579.00 57.10 450.92 1029.92 3.12 Gold Scores
4 Brian Hingerty Merle Stetser A - - - - - - 494.00 48.72 525.87 1019.87 Scores
12 Rajeev Gupta Vandana Vidwans Y - - - - - 6 490.00 48.32 524.40 1014.40 1.18 Red Scores
3 Leo Bell Ira Hessel A - - - 9/10 - - 561.00 55.33 447.13 1008.13 1.10 Red Scores
2 Francine Moring Jim O'Brien Y - - - - - - 424.00 41.81 522.00 946.00 0.58 Red Scores
6 Allison L Cappelletti Neil Goldstein Y - - - - - - 472.00 46.55 453.58 925.58 Scores
9 Phyllis Harlan Shelba Parmley A - - - - - - 452.00 44.58 441.58 893.58 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A 6 - - 6 - - 580.00 57.20 569.58 1149.58 11.24 Gold Scores
13 Richard Popper Prahalad Rajkumar A 15 - - 13 - - 544.00 53.65 552.16 1096.16 4.92 Gold Scores
1 Tadashi Yoshida Makiko Sato X 18 5 - 15/16 4 - 536.50 52.91 553.08 1089.58 7.20 Gold Scores
5 Judy Elbogen Alberto Feilhaber A - - - - - - 425.50 41.96 637.95 1063.45 8.00 Gold Scores
11 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein Y - 10 4 - - 6 497.00 49.01 559.58 1056.58 5.18 Gold Scores
4 Brian Senior Nigel Bird A - - - 15/16 - - 536.50 52.91 519.84 1056.34 0.75 Red Scores
8 Kathy Venton Larry Spanier Y - - 6 - 10 5 505.50 49.85 530.97 1036.47 3.51 Gold Scores
2 Sumit Daftuar Carol Frank Y - - 8 11 3 1 550.50 54.29 464.16 1014.66 3.03 Gold Scores
12 Michael Bodell Mike Cailean Y - - - - 7/9 3/4 514.00 50.69 477.32 991.32 1.29 Gold Scores
3 William Arlinghaus Elaine Said A - - - - - - 461.50 45.51 528.08 989.58 0.85 Red Scores
14 David Yoon Lorraine Cable Y - - - - - - 450.50 44.43 500.13 950.63 0.69 Red Scores
6 Ching Chao Joye Sidoti Y - - - - - - 488.50 48.18 450.08 938.58 Scores
10 Bob Rasmussen Stanley Landers Y - - - - - - 443.00 43.69 481.21 924.21 Scores
7 Larry Hudgens Wagner Van Vlack X - - - - - - 383.00 37.77 486.58 869.58 Scores