Dec 01, 2019 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ranald Davidson Sally Meckstroth A 9 - - 3 - - 456.35 56.62 456.35 3.42 Red V - 11 - E/W Scores
16 Jeff Hand James Hand A 12 - - 5 - - 451.02 55.96 451.02 1.82 Red U - 16 - E/W Scores
12 Douglas McCormac Frank Wharton B 13 4 - 6 2 - 449.69 55.79 449.69 2.28 Gold U - 12 - N/S Scores
17 Iain Sime Charles Burns A 15 - - 7 - - 442.42 54.89 442.42 1.39 Red V - 15 - E/W Scores
1 John Feo Seth Cohen B 19 8 - 8 3 - 438.58 54.41 438.58 1.63 Red V - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Ke Zhao Scott Brozell B 23 10 - 10 4 - 422.69 52.44 422.69 1.14 Red V - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Betty Parker Shelly Dunietz A 25 - - 11 - - 413.95 51.36 413.95 0.97 Red U - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Lynn Larson Paul Christ B 29 13 - - 6 - 402.02 49.88 402.02 0.54 Red U - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Chantal Dube Andre Houde A - - - - - - 391.95 48.63 391.95 V - 9 - E/W Scores
9 Anthony Barre Larry Hudgens A - - - - - - 388.58 48.21 388.58 V - 14 - E/W Scores
18 Paul Nason Amr Elghamry A - - - - - - 387.20 48.04 387.20 V - 16 - E/W Scores
15 Larry Whitlow Andrew Mitchell C - 18 3 - - 1 382.98 47.52 382.98 1.14 Gold U - 15 - E/W Scores
14 David Strauss Paul Kushner B - - - - - - 376.50 46.71 376.50 U - 13 - N/S Scores
6 William Velick Diane Velick A - - - - - - 375.53 46.59 375.53 V - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Cathie Hayes Alex Kinas B - - - - - - 375.21 46.55 375.21 V - 10 - E/W Scores
10 Jeanne Hanrahan Joseph Dibenedetto B - - - - - - 364.19 45.18 364.19 V - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Arjun Singh Michael Hughes B - - - - - - 355.12 44.06 355.12 V - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Herbert Chung Susie Chung C - - - - - - 335.83 41.67 335.83 V - 5 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Richard Meffley Serdar Ogut A 1 - - 1 - - 487.81 60.52 487.81 6.83 Gold U - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Howard Parker III Todd Werby A 3 - - 3 - - 484.42 60.10 484.42 3.42 Red U - 5 - N/S Scores
3 David Moss Carlos Munoz A 7 - - 6 - - 464.98 57.69 464.98 1.57 Red U - 3 - N/S Scores
2 John Paxton Gary Orser B 11 3 - 7 2 - 454.31 56.37 454.31 2.80 Gold U - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Randy Ryals Stephanie Singer B 14 5 - 8 3 - 445.88 55.32 445.88 2.00 Red U - 16 - N/S Scores
4 Brenda Hatton Eunice Menezes C 17 7 2 10 5 2 439.05 54.47 439.05 1.05 Red U - 4 - N/S Scores
18 Samuel Amer Kerry Kappell A 18 - - 11 - - 438.70 54.43 438.70 0.97 Red V - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Terrance Hill Paul Hochfeld B 22 9 - 13 6 - 435.55 54.04 435.55 0.86 Red U - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Rebecca Wernis Katherine Rehak B 28 12 - - 7 - 409.65 50.83 409.65 0.57 Red V - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Claire Black Slotton Michael Koltnow B 31 14 - - 8 - 400.00 49.63 400.00 0.50 Red U - 10 - N/S Scores
17 Tanaaz Timblo Jayendu Patel B - 15 - - 9 - 395.97 49.13 395.97 0.44 Red U - 14 - N/S Scores
16 Diane Schnarr Paul Schnarr C - - 4 - - 3 374.58 46.47 374.58 0.75 Red V - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Brian Raf Robert Raf B - - - - - - 374.52 46.47 374.52 V - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Dan Faulkner Bradley Leach B - - - - - - 364.17 45.18 364.17 V - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Jim Cheney Marcello Golfieri B - - - - - - 363.42 45.09 363.42 U - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Jane Bauer Bonnie Nackley C - - - - - - 338.31 41.97 338.31 U - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Bette Meers-O'Hara Michael O'Hara B - - - - - - 337.79 41.91 337.79 U - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Dr. Paul Hill Janet Hill C - - - - - - 301.48 37.40 301.48 V - 4 - E/W Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Arti Bhargava A 6 - - 1 - - 478.46 59.36 478.46 6.83 Gold V - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Andrea Ventris Jocelyn Startz B 8 2 - 2 1 - 458.69 56.91 458.69 4.78 Gold V - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A 10 - - 4 - - 455.18 56.47 455.18 2.39 Red U - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A 21 - - 9 - - 437.67 54.30 437.67 1.14 Red U - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield A 26/27 - - 12/13 - - 410.69 50.95 410.69 0.89 Red V - 10 - N/S Scores
10 Don-Min Tsou Judith Hyde B 26/27 11 - 12/13 5 - 410.69 50.95 410.69 0.89 Red U - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Fred Gitelman Sheri Winestock A - - - - - - 398.55 49.45 398.55 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber A - - - - - - 393.30 48.80 393.30 U - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Logan Pat Larin A - - - - - - 390.69 48.47 390.69 U - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Allison Williams Robert Gacicia B - 16 - - - - 389.69 48.35 389.69 U - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Mike Cappelletti Loretta Rivers A - - - - - - 384.36 47.69 384.36 V - 11 - N/S Scores
7 J Michael Hill Mae Hill B - 19 - - - - 377.83 46.88 377.83 V - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Harold George Steven Fox B - - - - - - 377.78 46.87 377.78 U - 2 - E/W Scores
1 John Shribbs Patricia Shribbs C - - - - - - 328.77 40.79 328.77 U - 1 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A 2 - - 2 - - 485.81 60.27 485.81 4.78 Gold V - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Charles Swart Phil Feldman B 4 1 - 4 1 - 483.95 60.04 483.95 4.00 Gold U - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Donna Rodwell John Kloke II A 5 - - 5 - - 482.31 59.84 482.31 1.82 Red U - 4 - E/W Scores
12 James Mosley Harry Potter C 16 6 1 9 4 1 439.54 54.53 439.54 1.49 Gold V - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A 20 - - 12 - - 438.32 54.38 438.32 0.91 Red U - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Carol Rynders Judy Fendrick A 24 - - - - - 419.31 52.02 419.31 U - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Wolf Molly O'Neill A 30 - - - - - 401.22 49.78 401.22 V - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 32 - - - - - 399.23 49.53 399.23 V - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Peter Jargowsky Todd Wachsman B - 17 - - - - 383.31 47.56 383.31 V - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Ashwini Datar Vilas Namjoshi C - - 5 - - - 370.83 46.01 370.83 V - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Teresa Martin Kathie Hoehne B - - - - - - 368.31 45.70 368.31 U - 7 - E/W Scores
10 William Belanich Will Williams B - - - - - - 367.70 45.62 367.70 V - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner B - - - - - - 306.64 38.04 306.64 V - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Suresh Gadad Sam Earnhardt C - - - - - - 245.17 30.42 245.17 V - 16 - N/S Scores