Jul 19, 2019 - Friday 7:30 pm

Board detail for Open Pairs

Session

Section LL, Board # 6 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
6
4 15 11 10
J 7 5 4 2 9 7 2 Q J 8 7 4
A Q 8 10 A 9 7 3 K Q 10 5 2
6 K J 6 4 K 6 5 4 A 9 6 3

K 10 9 3 A Q 8 5 3 10 8 2 J
Double Dummy Makes NS:
2
2
5
6
NT3
EW: 5 5 1 4NT
6
Par Score -630 4
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -630 1033 1-Brenda Fortunate-Susan Woodrow vs.
14-Matthew Gordon-Nicole Hudak
Play  3NT E -660 310 14-Sandra DeMartino-Sandy Kiesel vs.
12-Randall Ray-Sharron Hinckley
Play  3NT W -600 18.562 13-Shelba Parmley-Linda Hughes vs.
10-Gamil Tadros-Helen Dillen
Play  3NT W -630 1033 12-Monica Jung-Donna Casey vs.
8-Joseph Trapani-Richard Baum
Play  4 N -100 26.588 11-Bjorgvin Kristinsson-Arti Bhargava vs.
6-Stella Q. Wan-Cornelius Duffie
Play  3NT W -630 1033 10-Linda Gruber-Bob Gruber vs.
4-James Bishel-Tim Kohl
Play  5 E 100 2997 9-M Ali Mahdavi-Lida Regenberg vs.
2-Lisa Studebaker-Mariee Walton
Play  3NT W -660 310 8-Kathleen Wood-Donna Rodwell vs.
15-Russ Jones-Michael McGuire
Play  3NT E -660 310 7-Nunzio Martorina-Marilyn Kivel vs.
13-Ginny Schuett-Chris Benson
Play  3NT W -630 1033 6-Matthew Farber-A Lindop vs.
11-Tom Reid-Ellen Hessel
Play  3NT E -630 1033 5-Carole Weinstein-Robert Bertoni vs.
9-Michael Keller-Tim Spencer
Play  4 W -150 2377 4-Deborah Goldsmith-Kay Merrick vs.
7-Timothy Flaherty-Gregory Vernon
Play  3NT W -630 1033 3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Mark Peters vs.
3-Paul Fried-Charles Davis
Play  3NT E -600 18.562 2-Julie Smith-Leo Weniger vs.
1-Gilbert Ramirez-Cynthia Swezey
Play  5 W -600 18.562 15-Yukiko Tokunaga-Kenji Miyakuni vs.
5-Mary Doyle-Mamie MacCormac

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 600 11.538 1-Gilbert Ramirez-Cynthia Swezey vs.
2-Julie Smith-Leo Weniger
Play  3NT E 630 2067 14-Matthew Gordon-Nicole Hudak vs.
1-Brenda Fortunate-Susan Woodrow
Play  3NT E 660 2790 13-Ginny Schuett-Chris Benson vs.
7-Nunzio Martorina-Marilyn Kivel
Play  3NT E 660 2790 12-Randall Ray-Sharron Hinckley vs.
14-Sandra DeMartino-Sandy Kiesel
Play  3NT W 630 2067 11-Tom Reid-Ellen Hessel vs.
6-Matthew Farber-A Lindop
Play  3NT W 600 11.538 10-Gamil Tadros-Helen Dillen vs.
13-Shelba Parmley-Linda Hughes
Play  3NT E 630 2067 9-Michael Keller-Tim Spencer vs.
5-Carole Weinstein-Robert Bertoni
Play  3NT W 630 2067 8-Joseph Trapani-Richard Baum vs.
12-Monica Jung-Donna Casey
Play  4 W 150 723 7-Timothy Flaherty-Gregory Vernon vs.
4-Deborah Goldsmith-Kay Merrick
Play  4 N 100 3.512 6-Stella Q. Wan-Cornelius Duffie vs.
11-Bjorgvin Kristinsson-Arti Bhargava
Play  5 W 600 11.538 5-Mary Doyle-Mamie MacCormac vs.
15-Yukiko Tokunaga-Kenji Miyakuni
Play  3NT W 630 2067 4-James Bishel-Tim Kohl vs.
10-Linda Gruber-Bob Gruber
Play  3NT W 630 2067 3-Paul Fried-Charles Davis vs.
3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Mark Peters
Play  5 E -100 13 2-Lisa Studebaker-Mariee Walton vs.
9-M Ali Mahdavi-Lida Regenberg
Play  3NT W 660 2790 15-Russ Jones-Michael McGuire vs.
8-Kathleen Wood-Donna Rodwell