Jul 19, 2019 - Friday 7:30 pm

Board detail for Open Pairs

Session

Section LL, Board # 13 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: Both
13
4 10 4 22
Q 10 9 5 Q 9 5 3 2 2 7 5 2
K 6 3 K J 10 8 Q J 7 10 6 4
7 4 7 4 K 10 9 8 6 4 J 8 3

A J 8 2 A 6 A 5 3 A K Q 9
Double Dummy Makes NS: 5 4 5 3NT
6
EW: 1
2
3
2
NT4
Par Score +650 5-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 650 2273 1-Brenda Fortunate-Susan Woodrow vs.
10-Gamil Tadros-Helen Dillen
Play  3NT S 600 620 14-Sandra DeMartino-Sandy Kiesel vs.
8-Joseph Trapani-Richard Baum
Play  4 S 620 1033 13-Shelba Parmley-Linda Hughes vs.
6-Stella Q. Wan-Cornelius Duffie
Play  4 S 620 1033 12-Monica Jung-Donna Casey vs.
4-James Bishel-Tim Kohl
Play  4 S 650 2273 11-Bjorgvin Kristinsson-Arti Bhargava vs.
2-Lisa Studebaker-Mariee Walton
Play  4 S 650 2273 10-Linda Gruber-Bob Gruber vs.
15-Russ Jones-Michael McGuire
Play  4 N 650 2273 9-M Ali Mahdavi-Lida Regenberg vs.
13-Ginny Schuett-Chris Benson
Play  3NT S 600 620 8-Kathleen Wood-Donna Rodwell vs.
11-Tom Reid-Ellen Hessel
Play  4 S 650 2273 7-Nunzio Martorina-Marilyn Kivel vs.
7-Timothy Flaherty-Gregory Vernon
Play  5 S 650 2273 6-Matthew Farber-A Lindop vs.
5-Mary Doyle-Mamie MacCormac
Play  4 N 650 2273 5-Carole Weinstein-Robert Bertoni vs.
3-Paul Fried-Charles Davis
Play  4 S 680 30100 4-Deborah Goldsmith-Kay Merrick vs.
1-Gilbert Ramirez-Cynthia Swezey
Play  3NT S 630 13.545 3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Mark Peters vs.
14-Matthew Gordon-Nicole Hudak
Play  4 S 650 2273 2-Julie Smith-Leo Weniger vs.
12-Randall Ray-Sharron Hinckley
Play  4 N 650 2273 15-Yukiko Tokunaga-Kenji Miyakuni vs.
9-Michael Keller-Tim Spencer

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -680 00 1-Gilbert Ramirez-Cynthia Swezey vs.
4-Deborah Goldsmith-Kay Merrick
Play  3NT S -630 16.555 14-Matthew Gordon-Nicole Hudak vs.
3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Mark Peters
Play  4 N -650 827 13-Ginny Schuett-Chris Benson vs.
9-M Ali Mahdavi-Lida Regenberg
Play  4 S -650 827 12-Randall Ray-Sharron Hinckley vs.
2-Julie Smith-Leo Weniger
Play  3NT S -600 2480 11-Tom Reid-Ellen Hessel vs.
8-Kathleen Wood-Donna Rodwell
Play  4 S -650 827 10-Gamil Tadros-Helen Dillen vs.
1-Brenda Fortunate-Susan Woodrow
Play  4 N -650 827 9-Michael Keller-Tim Spencer vs.
15-Yukiko Tokunaga-Kenji Miyakuni
Play  3NT S -600 2480 8-Joseph Trapani-Richard Baum vs.
14-Sandra DeMartino-Sandy Kiesel
Play  4 S -650 827 7-Timothy Flaherty-Gregory Vernon vs.
7-Nunzio Martorina-Marilyn Kivel
Play  4 S -620 2067 6-Stella Q. Wan-Cornelius Duffie vs.
13-Shelba Parmley-Linda Hughes
Play  5 S -650 827 5-Mary Doyle-Mamie MacCormac vs.
6-Matthew Farber-A Lindop
Play  4 S -620 2067 4-James Bishel-Tim Kohl vs.
12-Monica Jung-Donna Casey
Play  4 N -650 827 3-Paul Fried-Charles Davis vs.
5-Carole Weinstein-Robert Bertoni
Play  4 S -650 827 2-Lisa Studebaker-Mariee Walton vs.
11-Bjorgvin Kristinsson-Arti Bhargava
Play  4 S -650 827 15-Russ Jones-Michael McGuire vs.
10-Linda Gruber-Bob Gruber