Mar 27, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Board detail for Wed-Thu Side Game

Session

Section WW, Board # 4 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
17 9 5 9
K Q 10 2 J 2 A K A 9 8 4 2
8 6 5 A K 7 7 6 4 3 2 Q 5
9 7 4 Q 10 8 6 4 10 9 K 6 3

A J 3 9 5 3 Q J 8 5 J 10 7
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 2 3 2NT
6
EW: 1
3
5
1
NT4
Par Score +140 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1 N 170 2288 1-E Anne Mitchell-Lydia Fox vs.
13-Richard Tam-Gary Cole
Play  1NT S 150 20.582 12-Bill Archambo-Timothy Luce vs.
9-Mark Tonnesen-Carole Grob
Play  2 N 130 1976 11-Brian Glubok-Edward Zuckerberg vs.
7-Lowell Lynde Jr-Samuel Cobb
Play  3NT N -100 8.534 10-Barbara Grantham-Renata Frutiger vs.
5-Willem Mevius-James Heneghan
Play  3NT N -100 8.534 9-Ken Monzingo-Bonnie Bagley vs.
3-Michael Moses-Jay Segarra
Play  3NT N -100 8.534 8-Dalia Hernandez-Susan Young vs.
1-Charles Thompson Jr-Joseph Hammann
Play  4 N -100 8.534 7-Nicholas France-Judy Hess vs.
12-Carolyn Wood-Peter Rans
Play  3NT N 600 23.594 6-Flo Newlin-Loie West vs.
10-Shmuel Greenberg-Danielle Cusson
Play  1NT S 150 20.582 5-Daryl Fisher-Jennie Flynn Sauviac vs.
8-Greg Smith-Douglas Fjare
Play  3NT N -100 8.534 4-Sundaresan Ram-Murali Nair vs.
6-James Fox-Russell Sheldon
Play  3NT N -100 8.534 3-Cheryl Gorman-Donna Givner vs.
4-Linda Dunn-Thomas Greene
Play  2NT S 120 17.570 2-Patricia Towle-Dixie Wantoch vs.
2-Howard Halpern-Linda Gross Halpern
Play  3NT N -100 8.534 13-Michael Kelly-Jim Gibson vs.
11-Karen Clemency-Jim Bachelder

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N 100 16.566 1-Charles Thompson Jr-Joseph Hammann vs.
8-Dalia Hernandez-Susan Young
Play  4 N 100 16.566 12-Carolyn Wood-Peter Rans vs.
7-Nicholas France-Judy Hess
Play  3NT N 100 16.566 11-Karen Clemency-Jim Bachelder vs.
13-Michael Kelly-Jim Gibson
Play  3NT N -600 1.56 10-Shmuel Greenberg-Danielle Cusson vs.
6-Flo Newlin-Loie West
Play  1NT S -150 4.518 9-Mark Tonnesen-Carole Grob vs.
12-Bill Archambo-Timothy Luce
Play  1NT S -150 4.518 8-Greg Smith-Douglas Fjare vs.
5-Daryl Fisher-Jennie Flynn Sauviac
Play  2 N -130 624 7-Lowell Lynde Jr-Samuel Cobb vs.
11-Brian Glubok-Edward Zuckerberg
Play  3NT N 100 16.566 6-James Fox-Russell Sheldon vs.
4-Sundaresan Ram-Murali Nair
Play  3NT N 100 16.566 5-Willem Mevius-James Heneghan vs.
10-Barbara Grantham-Renata Frutiger
Play  3NT N 100 16.566 4-Linda Dunn-Thomas Greene vs.
3-Cheryl Gorman-Donna Givner
Play  3NT N 100 16.566 3-Michael Moses-Jay Segarra vs.
9-Ken Monzingo-Bonnie Bagley
Play  2NT S -120 7.530 2-Howard Halpern-Linda Gross Halpern vs.
2-Patricia Towle-Dixie Wantoch
Play  1 N -170 312 13-Richard Tam-Gary Cole vs.
1-E Anne Mitchell-Lydia Fox