Mar 25, 2019 - Monday 7:30 pm

Mon-Tue Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ahmed Yousry Carolyn Lewis A 6 - - 2 - - 259.50 56.54 259.50 2.45 Gold Scores
1 Monica Jajoo Sumit Mukherjee A - - - 5 - - 248.00 54.03 248.00 0.70 Red Scores
9 Lily Johannessen Carroll Frogge A - - - 6 - - 247.00 53.81 247.00 0.58 Red Scores
2 Dmitri Stukalov Marina Seppius C - 4 1 7 1 1 246.00 53.59 246.00 2.28 Red Scores
7 Patti Martin Gloria Brown A - - - 8/9 - - 244.50 53.27 244.50 0.42 Red Scores
5 Brenda Hawkins Julie McLaughlin B - - - - 3 - 234.50 51.09 234.50 1.10 Red Scores
4 Jimmy Pelham Shmuel Greenberg A - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 Scores
8 Dorothy Moore Tom Moore B - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 210.00 Scores
6 Margot Hirsch Pat Ramsey A - - - - - - 190.00 41.39 190.00 Scores
10 Patty Cottom Mary Lunsford C - - - - - - 175.00 38.13 175.00 Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Carole Liss Valentin Kovachev A 1 - - 1 - - 293.00 63.83 293.00 6.50 Gold|Red Scores
9 Nancy Stanton Lynne Wood A 3 - - 2 - - 275.00 59.91 275.00 3.66 Gold|Red Scores
7 Susan Miller Craig Kavin A 5 - - 4 - - 262.00 57.08 262.00 2.06 Red Scores
4 Sabrina Miles Marianne Bechet B - 3 - 6 3 - 246.50 53.70 246.50 2.68 Red Scores
1 Sohail Hasan Dian Petrov B - - - - 5 - 235.00 51.20 235.00 0.50 Red Scores
6 Christopher Young Paul Freese B - - - - - - 228.00 49.67 228.00 Scores
8 Jim Goza Kay Bickham B - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 Scores
5 Paula Byrkett Don Byrkett B - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
2 Denise Bolte Joanna Greenspan C - - - - - - 175.00 38.13 175.00 Scores
10 Sam Litovsky Jeanne Hanrahan C - - - - - - 171.50 37.36 171.50 Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jim Wakefield Helene Bauman A 2 - - 1 - - 291.50 63.51 291.50 4.88 Gold|Red Scores
3 Carl Dahl Jr Prudence Saunders A - - - 3 - - 253.50 55.23 253.50 1.75 Red Scores
6 Daryl Fisher Jennie Flynn Sauviac A - - - 4 - - 248.50 54.14 248.50 1.23 Red Scores
7 Robert Leese Ken Bloom B - 5 - 8/9 2 - 244.50 53.27 244.50 1.53 Red Scores
8 J-Francois Guillemette Jean Bellemarre B - - - - 4 - 230.50 50.22 230.50 0.77 Red Scores
2 Victoria Gregory Nathaniel Reid B - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 Scores
10 Richard Tam Gary Cole C - - 2 - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 1.71 Red Scores
5 Susan Greenleaf Anne Runyan B - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 Scores
4 Sue Becker Bob Pfeiffer A - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 Scores
1 Richard Nelson David Stevens B - - - - - - 199.00 43.36 199.00 Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Ying Zhang Rick Clelland B 4 1 - 3 1 - 264.00 57.52 264.00 4.77 Red Scores
1 Joanne Wicker Kenneth Johnson B 7 2 - 5 2 - 254.50 55.45 254.50 3.58 Red Scores
5 Robert Guerard Andre Houde B - 6 - 7 4 - 243.50 53.05 243.50 1.13 Red Scores
6 Peter Manzon Robert Bertoni A - - - 8 - - 242.00 52.72 242.00 0.44 Red Scores
9 Heather MacGregor Melanie Kakalec B - - - - - - 232.00 50.54 232.00 Scores
3 Dennis Wick Lisa Studebaker A - - - - - - 229.50 50.00 229.50 Scores
10 Marcia Andreychuk Kasmer Andreychuk A - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 213.00 Scores
8 Emma Kolesnik Cynthia Huang C - - - - - 1 204.00 44.44 204.00 1.00 Red Scores
7 Mariee Walton Chris Moll A - - - - - - 194.50 42.37 194.50 Scores
2 Robert Gray Victoria Billard B - - - - - - 188.50 41.07 188.50 Scores