Mar 23, 2019 - Saturday 1:00 pm

LEVENTRITT SILVER RIBBON PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Michael Schreiber Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III A 4 - - 23 - - 880.63 52.92 223.55 1104.18 14.96 Platinum A - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Popper Chris Moll A 5 - - 1 - - 1063.76 63.93 39.14 1102.90 16.40 Platinum B - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Lynn Deas Sherry Spalding Fardie A 6 - - 11 - - 929.33 55.85 165.77 1095.10 8.42 Platinum A - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Andrew Bernstein Sim Therrell A 16 - - 18 - - 898.38 53.99 126.50 1024.88 4.60 Platinum A - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Richard Brown Richard Maybin A 21 - - 6 - - 977.26 58.73 36.42 1013.68 4.05 Platinum B - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Eric Stoltz Dennis Metcalf A 30 - - 13 - - 923.26 55.48 61.38 984.64 3.02 Platinum B - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Chuck Said Hugh Brown Jr A 38 - - 8 - - 949.26 57.05 17.52 966.78 3.23 Platinum A - 9 - N/S Scores
12 David Dodgson David Dresher A 62 - - 16 - - 899.51 54.06 15.65 915.16 4.11 Platinum A - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Tobi Sokolow Claudette Hartman A - - - - - - 858.26 51.58 36.48 894.74 1.12 Platinum A - 2 - N/S Scores
7 William Pettis Shawn Stringer A - - - - - - 764.76 45.96 117.47 882.23 3.38 Platinum A - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Cynthia Goatz Phillip Goatz A - - - - - - 734.33 44.13 77.35 811.68 1.81 Platinum B - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Martha Leary Richard Ellis Jr A - - - - - - 733.88 44.10 16.29 750.17 0.85 Platinum A - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Terry James Anita Torrence A - - - - - - 690.03 41.47 39.25 729.28 0.97 Platinum A - 1 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Ronald Carriere Michel Lorber A 9 - - 18 - - 886.49 53.27 166.33 1052.82 11.08 Platinum B - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Lloyd Arvedon Glenn Robbins A 32 - - 23 - - 865.67 52.02 112.48 978.15 4.39 Platinum A - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Ralph Bruce Noda A 53 - - - - - 795.24 47.79 138.16 933.40 5.50 Platinum B - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Don Stack Donald Brooker A 63 - - 17 - - 889.24 53.44 21.98 911.22 2.52 Platinum A - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Susan Bender-Scheer Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 848.37 50.98 53.77 902.14 1.87 Platinum B - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Geoffrey Brod Richard DeMartino A - - - 25 - - 853.24 51.28 43.41 896.65 2.80 Platinum B - 9 - E/W Scores
11 James Griffin Mark Peterson A - - - - - - 817.63 49.14 52.07 869.70 1.22 Platinum B - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A - - - - - - 811.74 48.78 43.53 855.27 1.86 Platinum A - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby A - - - - - - 774.24 46.53 45.31 819.55 1.57 Platinum B - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - 720.67 43.31 74.59 795.26 1.60 Platinum B - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A - - - - - - 787.74 47.34 2.79 790.53 0.97 Platinum B - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 704.47 42.34 44.23 748.70 1.22 Platinum B - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Linda Nemmer Peggy Sprague A - - - - - - 574.63 34.53 92.43 667.06 5.91 Platinum A - 8 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Brenda Jacobus Marc Jacobus A 7 - - 5 - - 981.33 58.97 95.33 1076.66 6.54 Platinum B - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Cheri Bjerkan Rozanne Pollack A 11 - - 12 - - 925.83 55.64 124.38 1050.21 5.44 Platinum C - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Martin de Bruin David Hoffner A 15 - - 14 - - 916.59 55.08 114.94 1031.53 4.27 Platinum C - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Leo Bell John Jones A 19 - - - - - 855.76 51.43 159.46 1015.22 8.27 Platinum B - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Harry Gellis Dewayne Jones A 22 - - 7 - - 972.59 58.45 39.79 1012.38 3.62 Platinum B - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Abe Pineles Alexander Allen A 31 - - - - - 829.33 49.84 154.02 983.35 5.16 Platinum C - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Cappelli Michael D Alioto A 34 - - 9 - - 937.83 56.36 35.74 973.57 3.06 Platinum C - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Craig Robinson Merlin Vilhauer A 50 - - - - - 832.83 50.05 112.40 945.23 3.97 Platinum C - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Bob Bowers Edgar Bowers A 54 - - 20 - - 891.09 53.55 39.93 931.02 3.52 Platinum B - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Chan Bob Zeller A - - - 24 - - 880.33 52.90 10.23 890.56 1.00 Platinum C - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A - - - - - - 744.26 44.73 58.48 802.74 1.72 Platinum B - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Ruth Ellen Maddock Lewis Maddock A - - - - - - 697.33 41.91 17.28 714.61 1.16 Platinum C - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Victoria Lanier Bobbie Fost A - - - - - - 681.59 40.96 17.17 698.76 0.86 Platinum B - 1 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Richard Logan Chuck Pitard A 10 - - 5 - - 944.67 56.77 106.98 1051.65 6.25 Platinum C - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Barry Bragin Mark Laken A 17 - - - - - 811.24 48.75 210.97 1022.21 14.44 Platinum B - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Glenn Eisenstein John Rengstorff A 23 - - - - - 801.17 48.15 200.13 1001.30 15.61 Platinum B - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Gardner Craig Gardner A 35 - - 6 - - 938.41 56.39 32.82 971.23 8.94 Platinum C - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Lew Gamerman Alan Watson A 41 - - 11 - - 907.17 54.52 55.08 962.25 3.98 Platinum C - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Clay Hall Mark Jones A - - - - - - 796.67 47.88 96.12 892.79 2.66 Platinum C - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Tony Ames Bob Balderson Jr A - - - - - - 792.17 47.61 90.12 882.29 2.65 Platinum B - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Donald Presse William Presse A - - - - - - 787.67 47.34 79.64 867.31 1.71 Platinum B - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Alan Tenenbaum Mary Tenenbaum A - - - - - - 798.41 47.98 41.92 840.33 1.08 Platinum B - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Frank Collecchia Bill Cook A - - - - - - 757.91 45.55 68.04 825.95 5.16 Platinum C - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Teri Smoot Mary Ose A - - - - - - 764.67 45.95 52.97 817.64 1.83 Platinum C - 10 - E/W Scores
6 David Birnbaum Coley McGinnis A - - - - - - 738.41 44.38 12.77 751.18 0.87 Platinum B - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Jack Uppal Edward So A - - - - - - 646.74 38.87 13.31 660.05 1.26 Platinum B - 8 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Happoldt Neuffer Richard Potter A 33 - - 26 - - 870.93 52.34 102.97 973.90 4.32 Platinum E - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Bill Cook Jr Harriette Buckman A 65 - - - - - 771.01 46.33 135.23 906.24 4.23 Platinum C - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Oshlag Tom Kniest A - - - 22 - - 889.26 53.44 11.76 901.02 2.00 Platinum E - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce A - - - 25 - - 875.33 52.60 16.67 892.00 0.97 Platinum E - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Gary Soules Bob Etter A - - - - - - 805.88 48.43 66.11 871.99 1.22 Platinum E - 4 - E/W Scores
13 William Arlinghaus Brian Ellis A - - - - - - 714.59 42.94 137.86 852.45 5.30 Platinum E - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Stephen Gladyszak Kamla Chawla A - - - - - - 773.38 46.48 75.75 849.13 8.27 Platinum C - 4 - N/S Scores
6 James Bauer James Thurtell A - - - - - - 806.59 48.47 37.59 844.18 1.00 Platinum E - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Richard Brummer Thomas Cox A - - - - - - 787.33 47.32 30.04 817.37 2.09 Platinum E - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A - - - - - - 707.83 42.54 84.69 792.52 2.71 Platinum C - 1 - N/S Scores
7 P Drew Cannell Stanley Landers A - - - - - - 667.33 40.10 31.26 698.59 1.37 Platinum E - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Carlos Munoz Tony Petronella A - - - - - - 691.17 41.54 5.33 696.50 1.33 Platinum E - 8 - E/W Scores
10 John Childers Cecil Henry A - - - - - - 674.07 40.51 10.19 684.26 1.33 Platinum E - 10 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Judy Elbogen Steven Love A 2 - - 1 - - 1131.83 68.02 14.45 1146.28 13.87 Platinum C - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A 3 - - 3 - - 1017.74 61.16 110.29 1128.03 12.45 Platinum E - 2 - E/W Scores
6 John Koch Terry Beckman A 8 - - 2 - - 1032.93 62.08 21.59 1054.52 10.30 Platinum C - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Subba Ravipudi Iftikhar Baqai A 12 - - 4 - - 988.49 59.40 55.15 1043.64 5.77 Platinum C - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Mitch Dunitz Kerry Smith A 39 - - 7 - - 927.67 55.75 36.61 964.28 4.31 Platinum C - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Dave Westfall Rick Roeder A 42 - - - - - 757.63 45.53 202.86 960.49 10.31 Platinum C - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Bell Ben Tucker A 43 - - 26/27 - - 851.67 51.18 105.64 957.31 4.07 Platinum E - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Dick Bruno Peggy Kaplan A 60 - - - - - 840.57 50.52 78.25 918.82 1.72 Platinum C - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Paul Chan Lily Chan A - - - 26/27 - - 851.67 51.18 38.69 890.36 2.64 Platinum C - 10 - N/S Scores
3 George Jacobs Claude Vogel A - - - - - - 765.13 45.98 116.72 881.85 4.09 Platinum 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Margot Hennings Sharon Fairchild A - - - 24 - - 863.41 51.89 6.39 869.80 2.22 Platinum E - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Mark Bartusek Jeffrey Miller A - - - - - - 775.17 46.58 93.35 868.52 11.81 Platinum C - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Daniel McGuire Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 793.41 47.68 62.28 855.69 10.31 Platinum C - 12 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Craig Biddle Bernie Greenspan A 1 - - 4 - - 988.33 59.39 173.21 1161.54 14.44 Platinum C - 17 - E/W Scores
5 Thomas Peters Ira Hessel A 27 - - 19 - - 897.33 53.93 90.44 987.77 8.29 Platinum C - 18 - E/W Scores
12 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 37 - - 10 - - 933.95 56.13 34.14 968.09 3.01 Platinum C - 25 - E/W Scores
13 Howard Parker III Marjorie Michelin A 45 - - 17 - - 898.63 54.00 52.87 951.50 2.70 Platinum C - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Cameron Doner Julie Smith A 56 - - - - - 815.09 48.98 113.81 928.90 3.95 Platinum C - 20 - E/W Scores
6 Peg Waller Ronald DeHarpporte A 57 - - 15 - - 905.98 54.45 21.26 927.24 2.50 Platinum C - 19 - E/W Scores
10 Joyce Goldstein E.R. 'Bud' McKinney A 59 - - - - - 828.88 49.81 91.76 920.64 2.43 Platinum C - 23 - E/W Scores
2 Maris Zilant Susan Fuller A 64 - - - - - 865.83 52.03 44.99 910.82 1.10 Platinum C - 15 - E/W Scores
3 Walter Schenker Fred King A - - - - - - 834.33 50.14 51.65 885.98 1.88 Platinum C - 16 - E/W Scores
9 Eddie Wold Betty Starzec A - - - - - - 697.45 41.91 162.12 859.57 6.36 Platinum C - 22 - E/W Scores
8 Steven Devico Jim Hilton A - - - - - - 741.33 44.55 30.94 772.27 1.22 Platinum C - 21 - E/W Scores
11 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A - - - - - - 737.09 44.30 7.70 744.79 0.90 Platinum E - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Tracey Bauer Charles Anderson A - - - - - - 713.90 42.90 713.90 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Richard Higgins Buddhadeb Biswas A 18 - - 12 - - 907.05 54.51 113.78 1020.83 5.25 Platinum E - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Huston Craig Allen A 26 - - - - - 818.17 49.17 172.86 991.03 13.06 Platinum A - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Robert McCaw Mark Aquino A 29 - - 16 - - 891.17 53.56 93.70 984.87 4.78 Platinum E - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Edward Zuckerberg Arif Janjua A 44 - - 21 - - 871.40 52.37 83.85 955.25 3.49 Platinum E - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Jack LaVigne Mark Lair A 48 - - 19 - - 874.67 52.56 74.05 948.72 3.64 Platinum E - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Bruce Horiguchi Jack Waller A 49 - - - - - 844.87 50.77 100.89 945.76 3.10 Platinum E - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Milton Zlatic Jack Bryant A 52 - - - - - 813.55 48.89 124.69 938.24 3.10 Platinum E - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Rusty Krauss Barry Falgout A 58 - - 9 - - 919.91 55.28 7.26 927.17 3.09 Platinum E - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Colker Robb Gordon A 61 - - 13 - - 899.67 54.07 17.76 917.43 3.00 Platinum E - 5 - N/S Scores
2 William Lefko Elaine Said A - - - - - - 754.17 45.32 111.74 865.91 3.57 Platinum E - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Marshall Kuschner Bjorn Odden A - - - - - - 835.41 50.20 5.54 840.95 0.89 Platinum E - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Arthur Lowen Joe Rickman A - - - - - - 778.13 46.76 35.63 813.76 1.20 Platinum E - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Shalini Dubey Rohit Dubey A - - - - - - 578.52 34.77 0.82 579.34 0.93 Platinum C - 24 - E/W Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Richard Meffley Peter Lit A 13 - - 3 - - 1013.09 60.88 25.50 1038.59 8.59 Platinum A - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Colby Vernay Ron LaCour A 14 - - 2 - - 1031.48 61.99 5.00 1036.48 8.95 Platinum C - 16 - N/S Scores
12 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes A 25 - - - - - 854.33 51.34 142.09 996.42 3.90 Platinum A - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Roger Bates Dennis Kasle A 36 - - - - - 864.63 51.96 104.89 969.52 2.86 Platinum A - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Norman Schwartz Francisco Bernal A 47 - - 21 - - 889.83 53.48 59.66 949.49 3.82 Platinum A - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Helene Bauman Mickie Kivel A - - - - - - 859.59 51.66 14.41 874.00 0.99 Platinum E - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Manfred Michlmayr Gary Macgregor A - - - - - - 842.17 50.61 26.95 869.12 0.94 Platinum A - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr A - - - - - - 774.59 46.55 88.02 862.61 2.63 Platinum A - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Bob Glasson Joann Glasson A - - - - - - 808.33 48.58 51.55 859.88 1.72 Platinum A - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Jeffrey Rothstein Russell Samuel A - - - - - - 667.88 40.14 187.28 855.16 10.32 Platinum A - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Roger McNay David Johnson A - - - - - - 748.83 45.00 57.07 805.90 1.10 Platinum A - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Jerry Premo Kay Beck A - - - - - - 692.53 41.62 45.64 738.17 8.40 Platinum A - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A - - - - - - 697.05 41.89 38.11 735.16 1.68 Platinum A - 6 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 20 - - - - - 832.67 50.04 182.43 1015.10 7.97 Platinum C - 22 - N/S Scores
2 Stephen Nellissen Bob Gwirtzman A 24 - - 14 - - 896.67 53.89 101.05 997.72 5.55 Platinum C - 15 - N/S Scores
3 Scott Levine Richard Zucker A 28 - - 22 - - 870.83 52.33 115.46 986.29 13.07 Platinum A - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Doug Andrews Dwight Bender A 40 - - 8 - - 923.41 55.49 40.61 964.02 3.49 Platinum C - 19 - N/S Scores
11 Bryan Storey Tom Edwards A 46 - - 10 - - 909.45 54.65 40.22 949.67 5.57 Platinum C - 24 - N/S Scores
4 Victor King James Streisand A 51 - - - - - 809.37 48.64 134.69 944.06 11.81 Platinum C - 17 - N/S Scores
7 Randy Thompson Barry Spector A 55 - - 15 - - 891.47 53.57 39.28 930.75 3.02 Platinum C - 20 - N/S Scores
8 H Jay Sloofman Billy Miller A - - - - - - 849.02 51.02 50.76 899.78 1.29 Platinum C - 21 - N/S Scores
12 Lew Walter Richard Weissman A - - - 20 - - 871.41 52.37 27.68 899.09 2.04 Platinum C - 25 - N/S Scores
5 Les Bart Gloria Bart A - - - - - - 737.17 44.30 105.85 843.02 2.88 Platinum C - 18 - N/S Scores
10 B J Sanders Sue Gerard A - - - - - - 787.17 47.31 47.14 834.31 1.47 Platinum C - 23 - N/S Scores
1 William Muir Victoria Muir A - - - - - - 779.91 46.87 24.21 804.12 1.01 Platinum C - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Michael Heymann Stephen Castellino A - - - - - - 729.13 43.82 73.48 802.61 8.40 Platinum C - 3 - N/S Scores