Mar 31, 2019 - Sunday 3:00 pm

Golder Flight B North American Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Jim Gaarder Jimmy Ritzenberg A 3 - - 1 - - 390.50 60.08 398.73 789.23 33.75 Gold Scores
1 Ryan Connors Rick Bingham A 4 - - 4 - - 361.50 55.62 413.11 774.61 26.67 Gold Scores
5 Marc Franklin Joseph Mack III A 5 - - 7 - - 346.00 53.23 417.38 763.38 24.00 Gold Scores
11 Jeff Dater Scott Nason A 7 - - 6 - - 347.50 53.46 399.75 747.25 20.00 Gold Scores
12 Wilbur Argersinger Bob Rasmussen A 21 - - 2 - - 381.50 58.69 304.36 685.86 9.23 Gold Scores
7 Ann Gardner Alan Gardner A - - - 8 - - 342.00 52.62 325.30 667.30 3.15 Red Scores
13 Ray Robert Rick Prouser A - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 378.38 666.88 5.08 Red Scores
9 Ian Gatenby Edward Flett A - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 328.50 646.50 10.86 Gold Scores
2 Phillip Vest Chris Sloan A - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 333.44 645.94 5.43 Gold Scores
6 John Williams Terry Brausch A - - - - - - 336.00 51.69 302.19 638.19 2.89 Red Scores
3 Lisa Harris Deborah Harrington A - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 273.88 594.88 Scores
10 Sylvia Jackson William Hill A - - - - - - 255.00 39.23 328.64 583.64 3.80 Red Scores
4 John Dong Martin Zhao A - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 274.10 573.60 10.86 Gold Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Arthur Zhou Michael Hu A 6 - - 2 - - 396.00 60.92 367.05 763.05 21.82 Gold Scores
8 Sundaresan Ram Murali Nair A 12 - - - - - 334.50 51.46 397.62 732.12 14.12 Gold Scores
12 Steve Hirsch Gregory Thorpe A 13 - - 5 - - 355.50 54.69 371.82 727.32 13.33 Gold Scores
1 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich A 15 - - 4 - - 360.50 55.46 359.49 719.99 13.70 Gold|Red Scores
5 Diane Henson Larry Henson A 22 - - - - - 311.00 47.85 370.80 681.80 8.89 Gold Scores
10 Douglas Fjare Greg Smith A 23 - - - - - 326.50 50.23 354.00 680.50 8.57 Gold Scores
3 Robert Griffiths Diane Bourdeau A - - - - - - 326.50 50.23 318.02 644.52 2.61 Red Scores
4 Philip Geibel Thomas Andrews A - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 356.27 642.27 10.86 Gold Scores
6 Susan Rothberger Earl Rothberger Jr A - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 323.33 637.33 2.47 Red Scores
2 Dustin Stout Alberto Feilhaber A - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 303.26 622.26 1.11 Red Scores
9 Kenneth Salter Thomas Salter A - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 314.16 620.66 10.49 Gold|Red Scores
7 Robert Steigmann Sherry Steigmann A - - - - - - 272.50 41.92 283.82 556.32 1.16 Red Scores
11 Richard Johns Gary Theis A - - - - - - 242.00 37.23 272.81 514.81 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Yin Yichen Chang Liu A 1 - - 3 - - 374.50 57.62 432.00 806.50 60.00 Gold Scores
12 Pawel Hanus Ari Sippola A 11 - - 5 - - 358.00 55.08 375.51 733.51 15.00 Gold Scores
1 Michael Kelley Craig Huneke A 16 - - 9/10 - - 338.00 52.00 377.34 715.34 11.43 Gold Scores
3 Judy Hansen Grant Boadwine A 17 - - - - - 311.00 47.85 392.76 703.76 10.91 Gold Scores
7 Richard Rosenthal Timothy Baird A 18 - - - - - 302.50 46.54 387.87 690.37 10.43 Gold Scores
11 Henry Robin Becky Lowe A - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 358.99 656.49 3.04 Red Scores
13 Doug Barnes John McWhinnie A - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 329.60 649.60 1.67 Red Scores
8 Andrew Rosenberg Wayne Rosenberger A - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 334.68 639.18 2.66 Red Scores
4 Rex Tu Chris Pesce A - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 342.16 636.16 3.06 Red Scores
6 Rahul Kapur Max Mohan Arora A - - - - - - 316.25 48.65 312.41 -6.25 628.66 2.89 Red Scores
2 David Begin David Seares A - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 317.72 622.72 1.29 Red Scores
9 Ryan Daniels James Abbott A - - - - - - 285.00 43.85 332.03 617.03 7.24 Gold|Red Scores
10 Davis Heussler Linda Burroughsford A - - - 9/10 - - 338.00 52.00 275.80 613.80 3.52 Red Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Mark Golding Robert Kitchen A 2 - - 1 - - 410.50 63.15 378.97 789.47 45.00 Gold Scores
4 Lunhui Lin James Zhan A 8 - - 3 - - 374.00 57.54 373.02 747.02 18.46 Gold Scores
7 Xingyu Zhang Ching-Po Wang A 9 - - 7 - - 345.50 53.15 399.41 744.91 17.14 Gold Scores
5 Trevor Reeves Felix Springer A 10 - - - - - 309.00 47.54 431.10 740.10 16.68 Gold|Red Scores
1 Denny Cahan Robert Thorstad A 14 - - 6 - - 354.50 54.54 370.06 724.56 12.63 Gold Scores
9 Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz A 19 - - - - - 309.00 47.54 377.61 686.61 10.00 Gold Scores
3 Mark Pinkowski Nic Hristea A 20 - - 8 - - 343.00 52.77 343.26 686.26 9.60 Gold Scores
12 Edward So Jack Uppal A 24 - - 9 - - 340.50 52.38 329.37 669.87 8.28 Gold Scores
6 Edwin (Ted) Bain III Al Cupps A - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 332.89 633.39 1.55 Red Scores
8 Bruce Maier Patrick Sweeney A - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 304.62 624.12 Scores
10 Mark Daily Grant Sterling A - - - 10 - - 339.50 52.23 273.50 613.00 2.54 Red Scores
11 Edward Yosses Paul Perkowski A - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 301.83 597.33 1.55 Red Scores
2 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque A - - - - - - 258.50 39.77 310.38 568.88 2.96 Red Scores