Mar 30, 2019 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Golder Flight B North American Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Trevor Reeves Felix Springer A Q 1 - - 2 - - 772.50 63.22 747.62 1520.12 15.20 Gold Scores
9 Andrew Rosenberg Wayne Rosenberger A Q - - - 11 - - 663.00 54.26 632.77 1295.77 2.66 Red Scores
6 Lunhui Lin James Zhan A Q - - - 10 - - 665.50 54.46 600.77 1266.27 1.67 Red Scores
14 Dustin Stout Alberto Feilhaber A Q - - - 18 - - 635.00 51.96 607.27 1242.27 1.06 Red Scores
8 Douglas Fjare Greg Smith A Q - - - - - - 489.50 40.06 729.77 1219.27 3.80 Red Scores
7 Mark Daily Grant Sterling A Q - - - - - - 567.00 46.40 651.44 1218.44 1.29 Red Scores
5 Bonnie Fortune Marta Cannell A - - - 19 - - 632.00 51.72 576.91 1208.91 1.02 Red Scores
13 Jagjit Singh Robert Christensen A - - - - - - 597.00 48.85 606.27 1203.27 Scores
16 Justin Graver Jeffrey Buckwalter A - - - - - - 543.00 44.44 651.59 1194.59 1.36 Red Scores
2 Keith Thompson Gerald Burdeski A - - - - - - 619.50 50.70 564.91 1184.41 Scores
10 Mark Ufferman Arnold Nelson Jr A - - - - - - 472.00 38.63 689.59 1161.59 2.21 Red Scores
1 Rajan Jeyakumar Arif Janjua A - - - - - - 628.50 51.43 481.87 1110.37 Scores
15 Emelie Quennell Melissa Martin A - - - - - - 544.50 44.56 552.27 1096.77 Scores
11 Piotr Olszewski Jerry Owczarek A - - - - - - 463.50 37.93 597.51 1061.01 Scores
3 J-Francois Guillemette Jean Bellemarre A - - - - - - 456.00 37.32 602.37 1058.37 Scores
4 Chris Kleis Toby Sternheimer A - - - - - - 501.00 41.00 521.37 1022.37 Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Kenneth Salter Thomas Salter A Q - - - 5 - - 691.50 56.59 700.23 1391.73 10.49 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jim Gaarder Jimmy Ritzenberg A Q - - - 4 - - 716.00 58.59 668.63 1384.63 5.78 Red Scores
3 Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz A Q - - - 3 - - 737.00 60.31 638.52 1375.52 6.59 Gold|Red Scores
15 Philip Geibel Thomas Andrews A Q - - - - - - 545.50 44.64 767.63 1313.13 10.86 Gold Scores
9 Arthur Zhou Michael Hu A Q - - - 8 - - 683.50 55.93 625.13 1308.63 3.00 Red Scores
14 Richard Rosenthal Timothy Baird A Q - - - 7 - - 686.00 56.14 603.63 1289.63 2.21 Red Scores
10 John Williams Terry Brausch A Q - - - - - - 594.50 48.65 692.63 1287.13 2.89 Red Scores
16 John Dong Martin Zhao A Q - - - 1 - - 747.50 61.17 517.23 1264.73 10.86 Gold Scores
6 Ann Gardner Alan Gardner A Q - - - 10 - - 674.00 55.16 589.63 1263.63 1.67 Red Scores
4 Mark Golding Robert Kitchen A Q - - - 15 - - 646.00 52.86 613.73 1259.73 1.22 Red Scores
12 Sundaresan Ram Murali Nair A Q - - - - - - 596.50 48.81 654.63 1251.13 1.45 Red Scores
11 Judy Hansen Grant Boadwine A Q - - - - - - 624.50 51.10 615.13 1239.63 Scores
2 Richard Johns Gary Theis A Q - - - - - - 619.50 50.70 617.63 1237.13 Scores
5 James Fox Russell Sheldon A - - - - - - 622.00 50.90 573.56 1195.56 Scores
13 John Levis Fritz Gebhard A - - - - - - 478.50 39.16 674.41 1152.91 2.49 Red Scores
1 Larry Pelletier Gary Ansok A - - - 17 - - 640.00 52.37 489.37 1129.37 1.11 Red Scores

Section KK - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
16 Yin Yichen Chang Liu A Q - - - 6 - - 703.00 57.53 743.27 1446.27 7.92 Gold|Red Scores
4 Diane Henson Larry Henson A Q - - - 7 - - 687.50 56.26 726.77 1414.27 4.70 Red Scores
14 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich A Q - - - 1 - - 802.50 65.67 551.87 1354.37 10.86 Gold Scores
3 Michael Kelley Craig Huneke A Q - - - 13 - - 656.00 53.68 683.09 1339.09 3.17 Red Scores
1 Ian Gatenby Edward Flett A Q - - - - - - 565.50 46.28 759.48 1324.98 10.86 Gold Scores
7 Henry Robin Becky Lowe A Q - - - 17 - - 635.50 52.00 685.77 1321.27 3.09 Red Scores
11 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque A Q - - - 14 - - 648.00 53.03 672.87 1320.87 2.96 Red Scores
6 Robert Griffiths Diane Bourdeau A Q - - - 12 - - 659.00 53.93 641.20 1300.20 2.61 Red Scores
8 Wilbur Argersinger Bob Rasmussen A Q - - - - - - 627.50 51.35 648.20 1275.70 1.29 Red Scores
15 Andrew Rottenbacher Joerg Rottenbacher A - - - - - - 631.50 51.68 570.87 1202.37 Scores
10 Cindy Moore Lori Moore A - - - - - - 606.50 49.63 591.09 1197.59 Scores
2 Geoff Jones III Donald Richards A - - - - - - 610.00 49.92 576.37 1186.37 Scores
5 Hugh Hendrickson Ann Romeo A - - - - - - 614.50 50.29 544.87 1159.37 Scores
13 Khalid AlDoori Elizabeth Staehlin A - - - - - - 520.50 42.59 612.37 1132.87 Scores
12 Leo Mann Jill Otte A - - - - - - 549.00 44.93 510.37 1059.37 Scores
9 Guy Martin Roy Martin A - - - - - - 505.50 41.37 549.87 1055.37 Scores

Section KK - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Marc Franklin Joseph Mack III A Q - - - 2 - - 745.00 60.97 667.73 1412.73 9.41 Gold|Red Scores
16 Ryan Daniels James Abbott A Q - - - 9 - - 678.00 55.48 696.73 1374.73 7.24 Gold|Red Scores
11 Xingyu Zhang Ching-Po Wang A Q - - - 6 - - 688.00 56.30 620.13 1308.13 2.49 Red Scores
6 Edwin (Ted) Bain III Al Cupps A Q - - - - - - 586.00 47.95 659.60 1245.60 1.55 Red Scores
7 David Begin David Seares A Q - - - 14 - - 647.50 52.99 590.13 1237.63 1.29 Red Scores
15 Doug Barnes John McWhinnie A Q - - - - - - 565.00 46.24 662.99 1227.99 1.67 Red Scores
13 Bruce Maier Patrick Sweeney A Q - - - - - - 623.50 51.02 599.06 1222.56 Scores
3 Dalia Hernandez Jeff Grotenhuis A - - - - - - 580.00 47.46 634.88 1214.88 1.06 Red Scores
8 David Dong Shihong You A - - - - - - 556.50 45.54 621.73 1178.23 Scores
12 Tim White Renae Gunstone-White A - - - - - - 625.50 51.19 543.41 1168.91 Scores
4 Linda Dunn Risa Campbell A - - - - - - 578.50 47.34 589.73 1168.23 Scores
14 Robert Barrington Margie Cole A - - - - - - 440.50 36.05 673.73 1114.23 2.21 Red Scores
5 Betsy Weaver Michael Kilgore A - - - - - - 562.50 46.03 547.09 1109.59 Scores
10 Wesley May Aaron Mayerson A - - - - - - 568.50 46.52 534.13 1102.63 Scores
2 Charles Seelbach R Blaine Mullins A - - - - - - 515.00 42.14 580.40 1095.40 Scores
9 Ron Root Don Herring A - - - - - - 570.00 46.64 516.23 1086.23 Scores

Section LL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Denny Cahan Robert Thorstad A Q - - - 8 - - 687.00 56.22 656.59 1343.59 3.43 Red Scores
13 Ryan Connors Rick Bingham A Q - - - 4 - - 728.50 59.62 614.27 1342.77 3.80 Red Scores
10 Phillip Vest Chris Sloan A Q - - - 3 - - 737.00 60.31 546.37 1283.37 5.43 Gold Scores
12 Davis Heussler Linda Burroughsford A Q - - - 16 - - 644.50 52.74 620.98 1265.48 2.22 Red Scores
11 Ray Robert Rick Prouser A Q - - - - - - 623.00 50.98 617.87 1240.87 1.02 Red Scores
9 Lisa Harris Deborah Harrington A Q - - - - - - 630.00 51.55 610.87 1240.87 Scores
4 Jeff Dater Scott Nason A Q - - - - - - 502.00 41.08 727.37 1229.37 2.89 Red Scores
6 Rahul Kapur Max Mohan Arora A Q - - - 5 - - 715.50 58.55 506.27 1221.77 2.89 Red Scores
2 Rex Tu Chris Pesce A Q - - - 9 - - 674.00 55.16 545.87 1219.87 1.81 Red Scores
16 Mechel Frost Matthew Morgan A - - - - - - 590.50 48.32 615.94 1206.44 Scores
1 R Turner Alyssa Kennedy A - - - 15 - - 647.50 52.99 551.38 1198.88 1.22 Red Scores
15 Ben Reischer Gregory Eyerly A - - - - - - 611.00 50.00 576.87 1187.87 Scores
8 Allen Rew Keith Smith A - - - - - - 610.00 49.92 557.62 1167.62 Scores
14 Kitty Stanton Samuel Guzzardo A - - - - - - 617.50 50.53 534.77 1152.27 Scores
3 Robert Baum Parul Jain A - - - - - - 560.50 45.87 583.87 1144.37 Scores
5 Eric Taylor Timothy Kirby A - - - - - - 478.00 39.12 643.37 1121.37 1.22 Red Scores

Section LL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Edward So Jack Uppal A Q - - - 12 - - 658.00 53.85 643.63 1301.63 2.67 Red Scores
14 Susan Rothberger Earl Rothberger Jr A Q - - - 13 - - 651.50 53.31 636.13 1287.63 2.47 Red Scores
11 Sylvia Jackson William Hill A Q - - - - - - 583.00 47.71 693.91 1276.91 3.80 Red Scores
7 Steve Hirsch Gregory Thorpe A Q - - - 19 - - 627.50 51.35 648.23 1275.73 2.38 Red Scores
16 Mark Pinkowski Nic Hristea A Q - - - 11 - - 659.50 53.97 596.63 1256.13 1.55 Red Scores
8 Edward Yosses Paul Perkowski A Q - - - - - - 582.00 47.63 664.37 1246.37 1.55 Red Scores
10 Pawel Hanus Ari Sippola A Q - - - - - - 627.00 51.31 609.02 1236.02 Scores
15 Robert Steigmann Sherry Steigmann A Q - - - 16 - - 643.50 52.66 588.13 1231.63 1.16 Red Scores
9 Randolph Hammock Paul Allman A - - - - - - 619.00 50.65 592.13 1211.13 Scores
2 Daniel Jablonski R Muggia A - - - - - - 569.50 46.60 605.41 1174.91 Scores
13 Jean Guy Viel Jo-Anne Wijns A - - - 18 - - 635.50 52.00 525.73 1161.23 1.06 Red Scores
6 Cheryl Berens Brenda Biermann A - - - - - - 568.00 46.48 574.13 1142.13 Scores
12 Christopher Class Bonnie Broders A - - - - - - 520.50 42.59 584.13 1104.63 Scores
5 Larry Newman Dennis Schultz A - - - - - - 526.00 43.04 570.73 1096.73 Scores
1 Stephen Mast Holli Mast A - - - - - - 571.50 46.77 427.63 999.13 Scores
4 Lynda Burch Ellen Brabson A - - - - - - 453.50 37.11 533.13 986.63 Scores