Mar 30, 2019 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Golder Flight B North American Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
16 Ryan Daniels James Abbott A 9 - - 3 - - 696.73 57.02 696.73 5.43 Gold KK - 16 - E/W Scores
14 Robert Barrington Margie Cole A 16 - - 7 - - 673.73 55.13 673.73 2.21 Red KK - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Marc Franklin Joseph Mack III A 19 - - 9 - - 667.73 54.64 667.73 1.81 Red KK - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Doug Barnes John McWhinnie A 21 - - 10 - - 662.99 54.25 662.99 1.67 Red KK - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Edwin (Ted) Bain III Al Cupps A 22 - - 11 - - 659.60 53.98 659.60 1.55 Red KK - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Dalia Hernandez Jeff Grotenhuis A 34 - - 18 - - 634.88 51.95 634.88 1.06 Red KK - 3 - E/W Scores
8 David Dong Shihong You A 37 - - - - - 621.73 50.88 621.73 KK - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Xingyu Zhang Ching-Po Wang A 39 - - - - - 620.13 50.75 620.13 KK - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Bruce Maier Patrick Sweeney A - - - - - - 599.06 49.02 599.06 KK - 13 - E/W Scores
7 David Begin David Seares A - - - - - - 590.13 48.29 590.13 KK - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Linda Dunn Risa Campbell A - - - - - - 589.73 48.26 589.73 KK - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Bonnie Fortune Marta Cannell A - - - - - - 576.91 47.21 576.91 JJ - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Keith Thompson Gerald Burdeski A - - - - - - 564.91 46.23 564.91 JJ - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Tim White Renae Gunstone-White A - - - - - - 543.41 44.47 543.41 KK - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Wesley May Aaron Mayerson A - - - - - - 534.13 43.71 534.13 KK - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Ron Root Don Herring A - - - - - - 516.23 42.24 516.23 KK - 9 - E/W Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Trevor Reeves Felix Springer A 3 - - 2 - - 747.62 61.18 747.62 7.60 Gold JJ - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Douglas Fjare Greg Smith A 5 - - 4 - - 729.77 59.72 729.77 3.80 Red JJ - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Mark Ufferman Arnold Nelson Jr A 12 - - 7 - - 689.59 56.43 689.59 2.21 Red JJ - 10 - N/S Scores
16 Justin Graver Jeffrey Buckwalter A 25 - - 13 - - 651.59 53.32 651.59 1.36 Red JJ - 16 - N/S Scores
7 Mark Daily Grant Sterling A 26 - - 14 - - 651.44 53.31 651.44 1.29 Red JJ - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Andrew Rosenberg Wayne Rosenberger A 35 - - 17 - - 632.77 51.78 632.77 1.11 Red JJ - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Dustin Stout Alberto Feilhaber A - - - - - - 607.27 49.69 607.27 JJ - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Jagjit Singh Robert Christensen A - - - - - - 606.27 49.61 606.27 JJ - 13 - N/S Scores
3 J-Francois Guillemette Jean Bellemarre A - - - - - - 602.37 49.29 602.37 JJ - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Lunhui Lin James Zhan A - - - - - - 600.77 49.16 600.77 JJ - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Piotr Olszewski Jerry Owczarek A - - - - - - 597.51 48.90 597.51 JJ - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Charles Seelbach R Blaine Mullins A - - - - - - 580.40 47.50 580.40 KK - 2 - E/W Scores
15 Emelie Quennell Melissa Martin A - - - - - - 552.27 45.19 552.27 JJ - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Betsy Weaver Michael Kilgore A - - - - - - 547.09 44.77 547.09 KK - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Chris Kleis Toby Sternheimer A - - - - - - 521.37 42.67 521.37 JJ - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Rajan Jeyakumar Arif Janjua A - - - - - - 481.87 39.43 481.87 JJ - 1 - N/S Scores

Section KK - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Sylvia Jackson William Hill A 10 - - 4 - - 693.91 56.78 693.91 3.80 Red LL - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Steve Hirsch Gregory Thorpe A 27 - - 13 - - 648.23 53.05 648.23 1.36 Red LL - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Wilbur Argersinger Bob Rasmussen A 28 - - 14 - - 648.20 53.04 648.20 1.29 Red KK - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Edward So Jack Uppal A 29 - - 15 - - 643.63 52.67 643.63 1.22 Red LL - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Susan Rothberger Earl Rothberger Jr A 33 - - 17 - - 636.13 52.06 636.13 1.11 Red LL - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Pawel Hanus Ari Sippola A 48 - - - - - 609.02 49.84 609.02 LL - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Daniel Jablonski R Muggia A - - - - - - 605.41 49.54 605.41 LL - 2 - E/W Scores
16 Mark Pinkowski Nic Hristea A - - - - - - 596.63 48.82 596.63 LL - 16 - E/W Scores
9 Randolph Hammock Paul Allman A - - - - - - 592.13 48.46 592.13 LL - 9 - E/W Scores
15 Robert Steigmann Sherry Steigmann A - - - - - - 588.13 48.13 588.13 LL - 15 - E/W Scores
12 Christopher Class Bonnie Broders A - - - - - - 584.13 47.80 584.13 LL - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Cheryl Berens Brenda Biermann A - - - - - - 574.13 46.98 574.13 LL - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Larry Newman Dennis Schultz A - - - - - - 570.73 46.70 570.73 LL - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Lynda Burch Ellen Brabson A - - - - - - 533.13 43.63 533.13 LL - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Jean Guy Viel Jo-Anne Wijns A - - - - - - 525.73 43.02 525.73 LL - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Stephen Mast Holli Mast A - - - - - - 427.63 34.99 427.63 LL - 1 - E/W Scores

Section KK - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Ian Gatenby Edward Flett A 2 - - 1 - - 759.48 62.15 759.48 10.86 Gold KK - 1 - N/S Scores
16 Yin Yichen Chang Liu A 4 - - 3 - - 743.27 60.82 743.27 5.43 Gold KK - 16 - N/S Scores
4 Diane Henson Larry Henson A 7 - - 6 - - 726.77 59.47 726.77 2.49 Red KK - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Henry Robin Becky Lowe A 13 - - 8 - - 685.77 56.12 685.77 1.98 Red KK - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Kelley Craig Huneke A 14 - - 9 - - 683.09 55.90 683.09 1.81 Red KK - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque A 17 - - 10 - - 672.87 55.06 672.87 1.67 Red KK - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Edward Yosses Paul Perkowski A 20 - - 11 - - 664.37 54.37 664.37 1.55 Red LL - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Griffiths Diane Bourdeau A 31 - - 16 - - 641.20 52.47 641.20 1.16 Red KK - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Khalid AlDoori Elizabeth Staehlin A 46 - - - - - 612.37 50.11 612.37 KK - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Cindy Moore Lori Moore A - - - - - - 591.09 48.37 591.09 KK - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Geoff Jones III Donald Richards A - - - - - - 576.37 47.17 576.37 KK - 2 - N/S Scores
15 Andrew Rottenbacher Joerg Rottenbacher A - - - - - - 570.87 46.72 570.87 KK - 15 - N/S Scores
14 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich A - - - - - - 551.87 45.16 551.87 KK - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Guy Martin Roy Martin A - - - - - - 549.87 45.00 549.87 KK - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Hugh Hendrickson Ann Romeo A - - - - - - 544.87 44.59 544.87 KK - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Leo Mann Jill Otte A - - - - - - 510.37 41.77 510.37 KK - 12 - N/S Scores

Section LL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
15 Philip Geibel Thomas Andrews A 1 - - 1 - - 767.63 62.82 767.63 10.86 Gold JJ - 15 - E/W Scores
8 Kenneth Salter Thomas Salter A 8 - - 2 - - 700.23 57.30 700.23 7.60 Gold JJ - 8 - E/W Scores
10 John Williams Terry Brausch A 11 - - 5 - - 692.63 56.68 692.63 2.89 Red JJ - 10 - E/W Scores
13 John Levis Fritz Gebhard A 15 - - 6 - - 674.41 55.19 674.41 2.49 Red JJ - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Jim Gaarder Jimmy Ritzenberg A 18 - - 8 - - 668.63 54.72 668.63 1.98 Red JJ - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Sundaresan Ram Murali Nair A 24 - - 12 - - 654.63 53.57 654.63 1.45 Red JJ - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz A 32 - - 16 - - 638.52 52.25 638.52 1.16 Red JJ - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Arthur Zhou Michael Hu A 36 - - 19 - - 625.13 51.16 625.13 1.02 Red JJ - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Richard Johns Gary Theis A 41 - - - - - 617.63 50.54 617.63 JJ - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Judy Hansen Grant Boadwine A 43 - - - - - 615.13 50.34 615.13 JJ - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Mark Golding Robert Kitchen A 45 - - - - - 613.73 50.22 613.73 JJ - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Richard Rosenthal Timothy Baird A - - - - - - 603.63 49.40 603.63 JJ - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Ann Gardner Alan Gardner A - - - - - - 589.63 48.25 589.63 JJ - 6 - E/W Scores
5 James Fox Russell Sheldon A - - - - - - 573.56 46.94 573.56 JJ - 5 - E/W Scores
1 R Turner Alyssa Kennedy A - - - - - - 551.38 45.12 551.38 LL - 1 - N/S Scores
16 John Dong Martin Zhao A - - - - - - 517.23 42.33 517.23 JJ - 16 - E/W Scores

Section LL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Jeff Dater Scott Nason A 6 - - 5 - - 727.37 59.52 727.37 2.89 Red LL - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Denny Cahan Robert Thorstad A 23 - - 12 - - 656.59 53.73 656.59 1.45 Red LL - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Eric Taylor Timothy Kirby A 30 - - 15 - - 643.37 52.65 643.37 1.22 Red LL - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Davis Heussler Linda Burroughsford A 38 - - 18 - - 620.98 50.82 620.98 1.06 Red LL - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Ray Robert Rick Prouser A 40 - - 19 - - 617.87 50.56 617.87 1.02 Red LL - 11 - N/S Scores
16 Mechel Frost Matthew Morgan A 42 - - - - - 615.94 50.40 615.94 LL - 16 - N/S Scores
13 Ryan Connors Rick Bingham A 44 - - - - - 614.27 50.27 614.27 LL - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Lisa Harris Deborah Harrington A 47 - - - - - 610.87 49.99 610.87 LL - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Baum Parul Jain A - - - - - - 583.87 47.78 583.87 LL - 3 - N/S Scores
15 Ben Reischer Gregory Eyerly A - - - - - - 576.87 47.21 576.87 LL - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Allen Rew Keith Smith A - - - - - - 557.62 45.63 557.62 LL - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Phillip Vest Chris Sloan A - - - - - - 546.37 44.71 546.37 LL - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Rex Tu Chris Pesce A - - - - - - 545.87 44.67 545.87 LL - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Kitty Stanton Samuel Guzzardo A - - - - - - 534.77 43.76 534.77 LL - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Rahul Kapur Max Mohan Arora A - - - - - - 506.27 41.43 506.27 LL - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Larry Pelletier Gary Ansok A - - - - - - 489.37 40.05 489.37 JJ - 1 - E/W Scores