Mar 27, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Board detail for ROCKWELL MIXED PAIRS

Session

Section C, Board # 2 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
6 12 14 8
9 A 7 6 4 J 10 7 3 J 6 5 3
J 8 8 3 Q 8 6 A K Q 10 8 2
A Q 6 K J 5 2 A 5 2 9 7 4

K 10 7 5 4 3 2 Q 10 9 K 9 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
4
5/6
5
NT4
EW: 3 1 2/ 1 3NT
6/5
Par Score -400 3
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -430 16.516 1-Weishu Wu-Mariko Kakimoto vs.
1-Christina Madsen-Todd Werby
Play  3NT E -400 4948 12-Bill Eason-Jane Eason vs.
10-Claire Alpert-Leonardo Fruscoloni
Play  3NT E 50 7674 11-Gary Macgregor-Heather MacGregor vs.
8-Howard Sanders-Judith Auer
Play  3NT E -430 16.516 10-Donna Morgen-Bill Parks vs.
6-Hee-Jung Moon-Ahmed Soliman
Play  3NT E -400 4948 9-Cindy Bernstein-Dan Morse vs.
4-Frank Cymerman-Jan Assini
Play  3NT W -430 16.516 8-Robert Cappelli-Suzanne Stevenson vs.
2-Alex Perlin-Vandana Vidwans
Play  3NT E -400 4948 7-Anne Cline-Donald Cline vs.
13-Natalie Bassil-Lloyd Arvedon
Play  3NT E -400 4948 6-Ron Sholes-Carole Sholes vs.
11-Sara Rothmuller-Mark Ralph
Play  5 S -500 0.50 5-Mark Dahl-Nancy Lowry vs.
9-Sylvia Shi-Clay Hamner
Play  3NT E -430 16.516 4-Eileen Inglesby-Hought-Robert Bell vs.
7-Andrew Cavalier-Julie Arbit
Play  3NT E 50 7674 3-Chuck Said-Elaine Said vs.
5-Inez Vautour-Ronald Vautour
Play  3NT E -430 16.516 2-Nancy Wittwer-Greg Caucutt vs.
3-Raluca Dobrescu-Magnus Olafsson
Play  3NT E -400 4948 13-En Xie-Debra Romero vs.
12-Hua Yang-Yan Song

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 430 86.584 1-Christina Madsen-Todd Werby vs.
1-Weishu Wu-Mariko Kakimoto
Play  3NT E 400 5452 12-Hua Yang-Yan Song vs.
13-En Xie-Debra Romero
Play  3NT E 400 5452 11-Sara Rothmuller-Mark Ralph vs.
6-Ron Sholes-Carole Sholes
Play  3NT E 400 5452 10-Claire Alpert-Leonardo Fruscoloni vs.
12-Bill Eason-Jane Eason
Play  5 S 500 102.5100 9-Sylvia Shi-Clay Hamner vs.
5-Mark Dahl-Nancy Lowry
Play  3NT E -50 2726 8-Howard Sanders-Judith Auer vs.
11-Gary Macgregor-Heather MacGregor
Play  3NT E 430 86.584 7-Andrew Cavalier-Julie Arbit vs.
4-Eileen Inglesby-Hought-Robert Bell
Play  3NT E 430 86.584 6-Hee-Jung Moon-Ahmed Soliman vs.
10-Donna Morgen-Bill Parks
Play  3NT E -50 2726 5-Inez Vautour-Ronald Vautour vs.
3-Chuck Said-Elaine Said
Play  3NT E 400 5452 4-Frank Cymerman-Jan Assini vs.
9-Cindy Bernstein-Dan Morse
Play  3NT E 430 86.584 3-Raluca Dobrescu-Magnus Olafsson vs.
2-Nancy Wittwer-Greg Caucutt
Play  3NT W 430 86.584 2-Alex Perlin-Vandana Vidwans vs.
8-Robert Cappelli-Suzanne Stevenson
Play  3NT E 400 5452 13-Natalie Bassil-Lloyd Arvedon vs.
7-Anne Cline-Donald Cline