Mar 26, 2019 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

ROCKWELL MIXED PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Mustafa Cem Tokay Ruth Fleischmann A Q 59/60 - - 16 - - 1026.56 54.09 1037.97 2064.53 2.75 Platinum Scores
5 Lynn Deas Peter Gelfand A Q 119 - - 6 - - 1088.16 57.33 891.40 1979.56 2.67 Platinum Scores
11 Aaron Jones Arti Bhargava A Q 137 - - 19/20 - - 1013.45 53.40 948.43 1961.88 1.07 Platinum Scores
1 Cathy Strauch Riggs Thayer Jr A Q 149 - - - - - 905.66 47.72 1044.81 1950.47 1.66 Platinum Scores
2 Barbara Murphy Stephen Gladyszak A Q 150 - - - - - 897.10 47.27 1052.80 1949.90 1.51 Platinum Scores
8 Todd Wachsman Lucia Enica A Q 152/153 - - - - - 906.80 47.78 1037.97 1944.77 1.51 Platinum Scores
6 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan A Q 176 - - 21 - - 996.34 52.49 925.62 1921.96 1.01 Platinum Scores
10 Jiang Gu Shelly Dunietz A - - - 18 - - 1016.87 53.58 833.80 1850.67 1.14 Platinum Scores
12 Penelope Millar Matt Cory A - - - - - - 920.48 48.50 906.80 1827.28 Scores
4 Gail Schargel David Yoon A - - - - - - 869.73 45.82 953.56 1823.29 Scores
7 Weiling Zhao Ming Sheng A - - - - - - 978.66 51.56 842.92 1821.58 Scores
9 Cindy Harris Joe Harris A - - - - - - 796.73 41.98 982.65 1779.38 0.91 Platinum Scores
13 Diana Schuld Bruce Horiguchi A - - - - - - 875.43 46.12 885.70 1761.13 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Raluca Dobrescu Magnus Olafsson A Q 2 - - 1 - - 1254.69 66.11 1063.06 2317.75 13.42 Platinum Scores
6 Victoria Gregory Russell Samuel A Q 87 - - 25 - - 1006.03 53.00 1023.71 2029.74 1.93 Platinum Scores
4 Hua Yang Yan Song A Q 90 - - - - - 967.25 50.96 1052.80 2020.05 1.51 Platinum Scores
11 Dick Bruno Peggy Kaplan A Q 114 - - 26 - - 998.05 52.58 985.50 1983.55 1.72 Platinum Scores
12 Bill Eason Jane Eason A Q 138 - - - - - 990.63 52.19 971.24 1961.87 Scores
2 Judy Ruehl Dennis Schultz A Q 165 - - 8 - - 1088.16 57.33 847.48 1935.64 2.13 Platinum Scores
13 Radu Nistor Gillian Miniter A Q 199 - - - - - 917.06 48.32 975.23 1892.29 Scores
9 Kathleen Sulgrove Don Sulgrove A - - - 21 - - 1010.59 53.24 864.59 1875.18 1.01 Platinum Scores
3 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung A - - - - - - 873.15 46.00 991.77 1864.92 0.88 Platinum Scores
1 Saleh Fetouh Mary Poplawski A - - - 18 - - 1018.01 53.64 828.66 1846.67 1.14 Platinum Scores
7 Mary Vickers Sohail Hasan A - - - - - - 941.59 49.61 862.88 1804.47 Scores
10 Vonnie Lavender Robert Gookin A - - - - - - 710.04 37.41 1027.13 1737.17 1.09 Platinum Scores
8 Sabrina Miles Peter Jargowsky A - - - - - - 606.81 31.97 853.76 1460.57 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Anita Torrence William Arlinghaus A Q 70 - - 4 - - 1105.84 58.26 949.00 2054.84 4.07 Platinum Scores
5 Anne LaCour Ron LaCour A Q 76/77 - - - - - 921.05 48.53 1123.52 2044.57 5.82 Platinum Scores
13 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Peggy Haigler A Q 156 - - 17 - - 1018.58 53.67 922.77 1941.35 1.19 Platinum Scores
8 Mary Ose Donald Dalpe A Q 169 - - - - - 868.02 45.73 1063.06 1931.08 1.79 Platinum Scores
10 Muh-Sha Crawford Howard Miller A Q 201 - - - - - 979.23 51.59 912.50 1891.73 Scores
9 Libby Fernandez Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 913.64 48.14 915.35 1828.99 Scores
3 Albert Shrive Laura Lipman A - - - - - - 922.20 48.59 891.40 1813.60 Scores
11 Stephen Shane Faye Marino A - - - - - - 854.33 45.01 952.42 1806.75 Scores
7 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A - - - - - - 818.40 43.12 984.36 1802.76 0.97 Platinum Scores
1 Cliff Campbell Carol Hamilton A - - - - - - 765.93 40.35 991.20 1757.13 1.09 Platinum Scores
6 Paul Prez Leslie Phelps A - - - - - - 910.79 47.99 845.20 1755.99 Scores
12 Stephen Becker Patricia Andrews A - - - - - - 812.70 42.82 906.80 1719.50 Scores
4 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson A - - - - - - 897.67 47.30 814.98 1712.65 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Joseph Stokes Cheri Bjerkan A Q 7 - - 22 - - 1007.74 53.09 1246.13 2253.87 12.60 Platinum Scores
6 Abe Pineles Donna Dulet A Q 38 - - 4 - - 1125.80 59.32 1006.03 2131.83 5.08 Platinum Scores
5 Cecilia Rimstedt Gary Donner A Q 67 - - 2 - - 1169.71 61.63 887.41 2057.12 8.14 Platinum Scores
3 Gary Macgregor Heather MacGregor A Q 79 - - 24 - - 1006.60 53.03 1032.84 2039.44 2.15 Platinum Scores
7 David Birnbaum Linda Murdock A Q 80 - - 23 - - 1007.17 53.06 1031.13 2038.30 2.13 Platinum Scores
10 Bonnie Broders Christopher Class A Q 184 - - - - - 919.34 48.44 990.06 1909.40 1.05 Platinum Scores
13 Cenk Tuncok Riki Tulin A Q 207 - - - - - 987.21 52.01 896.53 1883.74 Scores
1 Michael Berkowitz Lisa Berkowitz A - - - 13 - - 1035.12 54.54 832.66 1867.78 1.46 Platinum Scores
8 Brian Cummins Rena Hetzer A - - - - - - 948.43 49.97 901.09 1849.52 Scores
2 Tim Edwards-Davies Tiger Lili Williams A - - - - - - 923.34 48.65 922.20 1845.54 Scores
12 Sondra Schubiner Michael D Alioto A - - - 12 - - 1053.37 55.50 789.88 1843.25 1.55 Platinum Scores
4 Michel Morin Eunice Patton A - - - - - - 798.44 42.07 976.95 1775.39 Scores
11 Virginia Kellermeyer Gilbert Ramirez A - - - - - - 903.38 47.60 816.69 1720.07 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Weishu Wu Mariko Kakimoto A Q 30 - - 5 - - 1098.42 57.87 1063.63 2162.05 5.03 Platinum Scores
1 Amy Casanova Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III A Q 44 - - 15 - - 1038.54 54.72 1066.48 2105.02 3.44 Platinum Scores
11 Jim Johnsen Phyllis Yates A Q 50 - - 23/25 - - 985.50 51.92 1098.99 2084.49 4.98 Platinum Scores
12 Joe Rickman Barbara Heller A Q 91 - - 23/25 - - 985.50 51.92 1032.27 2017.77 2.29 Platinum Scores
9 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A Q 101 - - - - - 940.45 49.55 1071.05 2011.50 1.94 Platinum Scores
7 Shawn Stringer Donald Berman A Q 139 - - 23/25 - - 985.50 51.92 972.95 1958.45 1.79 Platinum Scores
10 Greg Frank Terry James A - - - - - - 852.05 44.89 1023.14 1875.19 1.31 Platinum Scores
6 Dan Parish Elise Parish A - - - 22 - - 989.49 52.13 832.66 1822.15 0.97 Platinum Scores
5 Patricia Herrera Jeff Roman A - - - - - - 890.83 46.94 927.33 1818.16 Scores
8 Fleur Howard Phillip Becker A - - - - - - 834.37 43.96 928.47 1762.84 Scores
3 John Samsel Susan Perez A - - - - - - 796.16 41.95 881.70 1677.86 Scores
13 Daniel Boye Kamla Chawla A - - - - - - 848.05 44.68 793.88 1641.93 Scores
2 Charles Fortney Kathleen Fortney A - - - - - - 808.13 42.58 812.13 1620.26 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Alex Perlin Vandana Vidwans A Q 13 - - 9 - - 1087.02 57.27 1129.79 2216.81 6.01 Platinum Scores
1 Alan Schwartz Annie Schwartz A Q 32 - - 3 - - 1160.59 61.15 995.77 2156.36 6.79 Platinum Scores
5 Bryan Howard Allison L Cappelletti A Q 82 - - 19 - - 1017.44 53.61 1020.29 2037.73 2.33 Platinum Scores
3 Kendra Bridges Bob Lyon A Q 102 - - 16 - - 1023.14 53.91 988.35 2011.49 2.25 Platinum Scores
13 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A Q 110 - - - - - 895.96 47.21 1095.00 1990.96 3.09 Platinum Scores
12 Buddhadeb Biswas Peggy Sprague A Q 127 - - 5 - - 1117.24 58.86 853.19 1970.43 3.09 Platinum Scores
4 Bob Simkins Jennifer Williams A Q 134 - - - - - 915.92 48.26 1047.09 1963.01 1.38 Platinum Scores
9 Marjorie Michelin Ellis Feigenbaum A Q 178 - - 15 - - 1024.85 54.00 894.25 1919.10 1.31 Platinum Scores
11 Gediminas Poska Daiva Vitukynaite A - - - - - - 945.01 49.79 932.46 1877.47 Scores
2 Scott Nason Tomi Storey A - - - - - - 793.30 41.80 983.79 1777.09 0.94 Platinum Scores
7 David Binney Neeta Mone A - - - - - - 903.38 47.60 862.88 1766.26 Scores
6 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg A - - - - - - 995.77 52.46 751.67 1747.44 Scores
8 Raymond Yuenger Melanie Kakalec A - - - - - - 741.41 39.06 846.91 1588.32 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Stephen Sanborn Kerri Sanborn A Q 10 - - 13/14 - - 1051.09 55.38 1183.97 2235.06 9.56 Platinum Scores
9 Richard Zucker Nancy Katz A Q 17 - - 2 - - 1127.51 59.41 1077.32 2204.83 10.81 Platinum Scores
12 Carlos Hoyos Irina Kislitsyna A Q 19 - - 11/12 - - 1063.63 56.04 1133.78 2197.41 7.43 Platinum Scores
13 Judi Radin Daniel Rubinfeld A Q 92 - - 10 - - 1064.20 56.07 952.99 2017.19 1.79 Platinum Scores
11 Larry Sunser Daisy Goecker A Q 117 - - 1 - - 1170.28 61.66 810.98 1981.26 11.63 Platinum Scores
3 Catherine Gay William Northrop A Q 152/153 - - 3 - - 1107.55 58.35 837.22 1944.77 5.82 Platinum Scores
8 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A Q 170 - - 8 - - 1075.61 56.67 853.76 1929.37 2.13 Platinum Scores
2 Shailesh Gupta Prudence Saunders A - - - - - - 939.30 49.49 932.46 1871.76 Scores
10 Michael Lipkin Lynne Tarnopol A - - - - - - 917.63 48.35 954.13 1871.76 Scores
1 Donna Rodwell Suman Agarwal A - - - - - - 950.14 50.06 854.90 1805.04 Scores
4 Bijoy Anand Janice Madsen A - - - - - - 838.36 44.17 962.69 1801.05 Scores
7 Mark Tonnesen Carole Grob A - - - - - - 911.93 48.05 828.66 1740.59 Scores
6 Adam Parrish Deirdre Nickel A - - - - - - 714.03 37.62 913.64 1627.67 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Matt Granovetter Pamela Granovetter A Q 5 - - 6 - - 1099.56 57.93 1169.14 2268.70 10.81 Platinum Scores
13 Richard Chan Nancy Molesworth A Q 59/60 - - 10 - - 1071.62 56.46 992.91 2064.53 2.70 Platinum Scores
3 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A Q 75 - - - - - 956.41 50.39 1089.87 2046.28 2.67 Platinum Scores
2 Serdar Ogut Lisa Ogut A Q 182 - - - - - 962.12 50.69 952.42 1914.54 Scores
10 Tracy Brines Maureen Brines A Q 195 - - - - - 840.64 44.29 1056.22 1896.86 1.66 Platinum Scores
1 Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow A Q 202 - - - - - 917.06 48.32 974.66 1891.72 Scores
9 Dean Panagopoulos Cecilla Borras A - - - - - - 858.89 45.25 965.54 1824.43 0.86 Platinum Scores
6 Jean Barry Farid Assemi A - - - - - - 899.38 47.39 918.20 1817.58 Scores
4 Michael Ranis Susan Fuller A - - - - - - 886.27 46.69 861.74 1748.01 Scores
7 Derald Keetch Shelba Parmley A - - - - - - 937.59 49.40 786.46 1724.05 Scores
8 Margaret Young Stephen Moese A - - - - - - 815.55 42.97 907.94 1723.49 Scores
12 Todd Hertzberg Linda Fried A - - - - - - 777.34 40.96 764.22 1541.56 Scores
11 Martin Greenberg Ildiko Baxter A - - - - - - 720.30 37.95 730.00 1450.30 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Max Schireson Jill Levin A Q 4 - - 11/12 - - 1063.63 56.04 1237.01 2300.64 13.24 Platinum Scores
8 Anne Cline Donald Cline A Q 55 - - 9 - - 1072.76 56.52 997.48 2070.24 3.08 Platinum Scores
3 Dennis Carman Susan BaileyCarman A Q 93 - - - - - 920.48 48.50 1096.14 2016.62 3.09 Platinum Scores
4 Mark Blanchard Laurie Berlin A Q 113 - - 7 - - 1077.89 56.79 906.23 1984.12 2.36 Platinum Scores
7 Toni Bales Stephen Castellino A Q 126 - - 19/20 - - 1013.45 53.40 958.13 1971.58 1.07 Platinum Scores
12 Ronald Weissberger Bella Ionis-Sorren A Q 183 - - - - - 966.11 50.90 947.29 1913.40 Scores
13 Mark Bumgardner Nancy Passell A - - - - - - 973.52 51.29 905.09 1878.61 Scores
10 Robert Thomson Lynn Blumenthal A - - - 26 - - 980.94 51.68 875.43 1856.37 0.86 Platinum Scores
11 Robert Webster Nancy Ogreenc A - - - 13/14 - - 1051.09 55.38 777.34 1828.43 1.42 Platinum Scores
6 Judy Hansen Grant Boadwine A - - - - - - 926.19 48.80 883.98 1810.17 Scores
1 Joe Jenkins Judy Hummel A - - - - - - 883.98 46.57 918.20 1802.18 Scores
9 Tracey Bauer Mitch Dunitz A - - - - - - 837.79 44.14 956.96 1794.75 Scores
2 Frances Schneider H Jay Sloofman A - - - - - - 852.62 44.92 914.21 1766.83 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker A Q 46 - - 7 - - 1089.30 57.39 1014.02 2103.32 3.55 Platinum Scores
2 Igor Savchenko Alison Wilson A Q 68 - - 11 - - 1060.78 55.89 995.20 2055.98 2.60 Platinum Scores
13 Rob Gordon Dori Cohen A Q 76/77 - - - - - 956.41 50.39 1088.16 2044.57 2.36 Platinum Scores
10 Andrew Cavalier Julie Arbit A Q 125 - - - - - 898.81 47.36 1073.33 1972.14 2.36 Platinum Scores
5 Valentin Kovachev Lynne Rosenbaum A Q 131 - - - - - 889.69 46.88 1075.61 1965.30 2.13 Platinum Scores
11 Judy Riehs David Langer A Q 179 - - 14 - - 1028.84 54.21 887.98 1916.82 1.38 Platinum Scores
12 Marina Polestra Joe Degaetano A Q 203 - - - - - 845.20 44.53 1042.53 1887.73 1.31 Platinum Scores
1 Thomas Peters Judy Peters A - - - 20 - - 1014.59 53.46 863.45 1878.04 1.05 Platinum Scores
9 Jacob Freeman Katherine Pollock A - - - - - - 835.51 44.02 1027.70 1863.21 1.14 Platinum Scores
3 Joanne Wicker Kenneth Johnson A - - - 17 - - 1018.58 53.67 811.55 1830.13 1.19 Platinum Scores
4 Bryan Maksymetz Frances Corney A - - - - - - 877.71 46.24 922.20 1799.91 Scores
7 Linda Nemmer Randy Ryals A - - - - - - 834.94 43.99 765.36 1600.30 Scores
6 Nalita Hall Alex Khrakovsky A - - - - - - 703.20 37.05 810.41 1513.61 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Peter Weichsel Jill Meyers A Q 6 - - 2 - - 1218.19 64.18 1047.99 2266.18 9.30 Platinum Scores
12 Bill Irvine Rhoda Prager A Q 107 - - 13 - - 1035.12 54.54 961.84 1996.96 1.46 Platinum Scores
11 Dan Morgenstern Dorothy Kelleher A Q 118 - - - - - 935.31 49.28 1045.18 1980.49 1.07 Platinum Scores
13 Christina Madsen Todd Werby A Q 136 - - 14 - - 1029.98 54.27 932.49 1962.47 1.38 Platinum Scores
8 Ron Sholes Carole Sholes A Q 161 - - - - - 864.02 45.52 1075.01 1939.03 1.90 Platinum Scores
6 Lee Payne Jimmy Payne A Q 177 - - 15 - - 1012.30 53.34 908.49 1920.79 1.31 Platinum Scores
9 Brian Ellis Hope Ellis A Q 204 - - 25 - - 970.10 51.11 917.34 1887.44 0.88 Platinum Scores
10 Teri Smoot Thomas Andrews A - - - - - - 965.54 50.87 906.16 1871.70 Scores
2 Lori Moore Charles Young A - - - 17 - - 999.76 52.67 851.60 1851.36 1.19 Platinum Scores
3 Dee Steil Thomas Anderson A - - - - - - 927.90 48.89 862.10 1790.00 Scores
1 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A - - - - - - 951.28 50.12 777.49 1728.77 Scores
7 Jennie Legge Winston Legge Jr A - - - - - - 779.05 41.05 916.49 1695.54 Scores
4 Eva Katznelson Alan Katznelson A - - - - - - 711.75 37.50 885.99 1597.74 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Greg Humphreys Jenni Carmichael A Q 9 - - 3 - - 1166.86 61.48 1069.34 2236.20 7.47 Platinum Scores
7 Mike Develin Jennifer Lin A Q 83 - - 7 - - 1100.13 57.96 935.16 2035.29 2.36 Platinum Scores
1 Giorgia Botta Siqing Yu A Q 95 - - 14 - - 1024.85 54.00 988.99 2013.84 2.32 Platinum Scores
10 Carol McCully Ed Barad A Q 146 - - 22/23 - - 974.09 51.32 978.20 1952.29 1.86 Platinum Scores
12 Janice Seamon-Molson Bruce Lang A Q 193 - - - - - 951.28 50.12 946.51 1897.79 Scores
5 Emma Kolesnik Finn Kolesnik A - - - - - - 827.52 43.60 1025.99 1853.51 1.04 Platinum Scores
6 Cynthia Huang Ilan Wolff A - - - - - - 942.73 49.67 899.16 1841.89 Scores
3 Berkeley Montes Karen Kendrick A - - - 16 - - 1020.86 53.79 792.51 1813.37 1.24 Platinum Scores
13 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith A - - - - - - 837.79 44.14 920.46 1758.25 Scores
2 Haven Sharaf Kimberly Gilman A - - - - - - 842.92 44.41 893.49 1736.41 Scores
11 Nicholas France Judy Hess A - - - - - - 828.66 43.66 901.22 1729.88 Scores
9 Jay Hitt Anne Hitt A - - - - - - 946.15 49.85 750.82 1696.97 Scores
4 Jack Weingold Joanne Weingold A - - - - - - 809.84 42.67 808.68 1618.52 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Robert Taylor Anne Taylor A Q 16 - - 3 - - 1120.09 59.01 1085.84 2205.93 7.88 Platinum Scores
6 Alan Tenenbaum Mary Tenenbaum A Q 18 - - 21 - - 980.37 51.65 1217.99 2198.36 13.39 Platinum Scores
13 Cameron Doner Julie Smith A Q 40 - - 19 - - 994.05 52.37 1123.80 2117.85 5.42 Platinum Scores
1 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A Q 89 - - - - - 918.77 48.41 1104.84 2023.61 2.84 Platinum Scores
4 Zheng Zhang Lucy Zhang A Q 132 - - 18 - - 998.62 52.61 966.55 1965.17 1.14 Platinum Scores
2 Ron Ashbacher Allyson Wolfe A Q 154 - - 12 - - 1049.38 55.29 894.58 1943.96 1.55 Platinum Scores
5 Darlene Shirey Steve Shirey A Q 171 - - - - - 958.13 50.48 971.21 1929.34 Scores
11 Jim Foster Susan Stockham A Q 188 - - 10 - - 1057.93 55.74 843.99 1901.92 1.79 Platinum Scores
3 Melanie Tucker Elliott Grubman A - - - - - - 957.55 50.45 922.49 1880.04 Scores
10 Michael Christensen Becky Stevens A - - - - - - 939.30 49.49 877.02 1816.32 Scores
7 Marshall Kuschner La Quitta Talbot A - - - 22 - - 975.80 51.41 824.51 1800.31 0.97 Platinum Scores
9 Joan Jackson Norman Beck A - - - - - - 894.82 47.15 871.48 1766.30 Scores
8 Ranald Davidson Rona Cappell A - - - - - - 799.01 42.10 768.51 1567.52 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Rachael Moller David Gurvich A Q 27 - - 17 - - 1019.72 53.73 1145.01 2164.73 7.38 Platinum Scores
1 Judy Zhu Jeffrey Miller A Q 53 - - - - - 950.14 50.06 1125.51 2075.65 3.29 Platinum Scores
9 Vladislav Isporski Kay Enfield A Q 116 - - 15 - - 1022.00 53.85 959.51 1981.51 1.31 Platinum Scores
2 Tina Tessaro Julius Sigurjonsson A Q 129 - - - - - 948.43 49.97 1018.16 1966.59 1.07 Platinum Scores
8 Jeffrey Rothstein Linda Rothstein A Q 148 - - 12 - - 1038.54 54.72 911.99 1950.53 1.55 Platinum Scores
11 Sylvia Shi Clay Hamner A Q 168 - - 18 - - 1007.17 53.06 927.51 1934.68 1.14 Platinum Scores
12 Manfred Michlmayr Kate Hill A Q 191 - - - - - 911.93 48.05 986.90 1898.83 0.86 Platinum Scores
5 Mark Lair Rita Ellington A - - - 20 - - 983.79 51.83 875.40 1859.19 1.05 Platinum Scores
6 Gale Senter Subba Ravipudi A - - - - - - 933.03 49.16 916.51 1849.54 Scores
13 Joan Dziekanski Michael Radin A - - - - - - 717.45 37.80 1084.51 1801.96 2.06 Platinum Scores
3 Roger Smith Phyllis Harlan A - - - - - - 862.31 45.43 893.82 1756.13 Scores
7 Paula Nataf Romain Tembouret A - - - - - - 876.57 46.18 878.01 1754.58 Scores
10 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 759.09 39.99 862.99 1622.08 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Claire Tornay Richard Oshlag A Q 24 - - 1 - - 1256.40 66.20 913.01 2169.41 11.63 Platinum Scores
13 Robert Perlsweig Pam Wittes A Q 29 - - 8 - - 1085.30 57.18 1076.99 2162.29 3.90 Platinum Scores
8 Ava Grubman Steven Zlotnick A Q 51 - - - - - 966.11 50.90 1115.01 -64.00 2081.12 2.84 Platinum Scores
2 Iulian Rotaru Lynda Nitabach A Q 144/145 - - - - - 760.80 40.08 1192.01 1952.81 8.67 Platinum Scores
1 Carole Weinstein Ken Bloom A Q 164 - - - - - 955.84 50.36 979.99 1935.83 0.86 Platinum Scores
5 Mark Aquino Mary Savko A - - - 7 - - 1091.58 57.51 775.05 1866.63 2.36 Platinum Scores
10 Viktor Anikovich Rama Linz A - - - - - - 822.39 43.33 991.87 1814.26 0.89 Platinum Scores
11 Cherrolyn Woolwine John Russell A - - - - - - 919.34 48.44 841.49 1760.83 Scores
4 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves A - - - - - - 773.34 40.74 977.99 1751.33 0.84 Platinum Scores
3 Lee Stokes Hilton Jim Hilton A - - - - - - 800.15 42.16 948.99 1749.14 Scores
6 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang A - - - - - - 781.90 41.20 871.99 1653.89 Scores
7 Carol Clifford Larry Yarger A - - - - - - 845.77 44.56 799.95 1645.72 Scores
12 Pamela Furtsch Clifford Nebel A - - - - - - 734.56 38.70 829.63 1564.19 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Larry Lowell Jr Barbara Levinson A Q 3 - - 4 - - 1141.20 60.13 1168.99 2310.19 12.74 Platinum Scores
5 Bob Glasson Joann Glasson A Q 71 - - 8/9 - - 1075.61 56.67 974.85 2050.46 2.04 Platinum Scores
11 Peter Trenka Irene Frary A Q 85 - - 2 - - 1182.26 62.29 849.66 2031.92 8.14 Platinum Scores
13 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Scott Levine A Q 94 - - 8/9 - - 1075.61 56.67 939.29 2014.90 2.04 Platinum Scores
3 Kim Brinkman David Ticen A Q 133 - - 11 - - 1060.78 55.89 904.01 1964.79 1.66 Platinum Scores
9 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay A Q 140 - - - - - 902.80 47.57 1053.95 1956.75 1.21 Platinum Scores
7 Om Chokriwala Alyssa Kennedy A Q 142 - - - - - 907.37 47.81 1047.45 1954.82 1.11 Platinum Scores
1 Kay Beck Jerry Premo A Q 159 - - - - - 938.73 49.46 1001.05 1939.78 0.91 Platinum Scores
6 James Olson Ellen Olson A - - - - - - 852.62 44.92 1011.95 1864.57 0.97 Platinum Scores
10 Joseph Viola III Thuy Tran A - - - 21 - - 980.94 51.68 865.16 1846.10 1.01 Platinum Scores
12 Richard Price Melissa Price A - - - - - - 890.83 46.94 919.01 1809.84 Scores
2 Nancy Gunn Peter Lit A - - - - - - 847.48 44.65 863.15 1710.63 Scores
4 Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A - - - - - - 951.28 50.12 747.80 1699.08 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Brenda Jacobus Joseph Silver A Q 41 - - 5 - - 1110.40 58.50 1005.29 2115.69 4.03 Platinum Scores
4 Marina Seppius Dmitri Stukalov A Q 49 - - 4 - - 1111.54 58.56 986.99 2098.53 4.96 Platinum Scores
5 Sylvia Moss Ishmael Del'Monte A Q 56 - - 16 - - 1000.90 52.73 1069.16 2070.06 2.89 Platinum Scores
13 Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt A Q 123 - - - - - 879.99 46.36 1096.49 1976.48 2.51 Platinum Scores
7 Sarah Youngquist Daniel Sonner A Q 128 - - - - - 958.70 50.51 1010.05 1968.75 1.14 Platinum Scores
2 En Xie Debra Romero A Q 141 - - - - - 967.25 50.96 988.84 1956.09 0.91 Platinum Scores
8 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A Q 147 - - - - - 966.11 50.90 984.79 1950.90 0.84 Platinum Scores
11 Shelley Burns Kelvin Raywood A Q 157 - - 20 - - 990.06 52.16 950.84 1940.90 1.05 Platinum Scores
6 Diana Tenery Eric Sieg A Q 181 - - 24 - - 970.67 51.14 943.99 1914.66 0.91 Platinum Scores
12 Carol Reitz Ed Bissell A Q 196 - - - - - 930.75 49.04 964.99 1895.74 Scores
1 Nick Wiebe Sigrid Price A - - - - - - 919.34 48.44 963.51 1882.85 Scores
10 Craig Kavin Susan Miller A - - - - - - 966.68 50.93 904.49 1871.17 Scores
3 Jay Segarra Susan Hinton A - - - - - - 819.54 43.18 943.16 1762.70 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Alejandro Bianchedi Margie Cole A Q 47 - - 10 - - 1066.48 56.19 1033.51 2099.99 3.11 Platinum Scores
4 Lily Johannessen Richard Gross A Q 96 - - - - - 907.94 47.84 1105.01 2012.95 2.51 Platinum Scores
7 Robert Cappelli Suzanne Stevenson A Q 112 - - - - - 934.74 49.25 1050.01 1984.75 1.55 Platinum Scores
9 Stella Rainey Mark Jones A Q 120 - - 22/23 - - 974.09 51.32 1004.08 1978.17 2.00 Platinum Scores
1 Frank Cymerman Jan Assini A Q 135 - - - - - 940.45 49.55 1022.05 1962.50 1.11 Platinum Scores
2 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A Q 144/145 - - 19 - - 1004.32 52.91 948.49 1952.81 1.09 Platinum Scores
13 Glenn Eisenstein Peggy Ellis A Q 155 - - - - - 870.30 45.85 1071.95 1942.25 1.77 Platinum Scores
10 Amy Brisson Ronald Kral A Q 186 - - 26 - - 968.96 51.05 938.49 1907.45 0.86 Platinum Scores
8 Lorraine Cable Kerry Kappell A - - - - - - 834.94 43.99 1017.99 1852.93 0.97 Platinum Scores
6 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A - - - - - - 909.08 47.90 885.01 1794.09 Scores
12 Ala Hamilton-Day James Carroll A - - - - - - 951.28 50.12 789.01 1740.29 Scores
3 Wesley Seitz Carole Miller A - - - - - - 918.20 48.38 720.01 1638.21 Scores
5 Ira Hessel Ellen Hessel A - - - - - - 801.29 42.22 805.01 1606.30 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Glenna Shannahan Richard Meffley A Q 35 - - 9 - - 1063.06 56.01 1085.99 2149.05 4.20 Platinum Scores
9 Stanton Subeck Suzi Subeck A Q 45 - - 26 - - 968.39 51.02 1135.51 2103.90 5.19 Platinum Scores
12 Bob Soni Marie Smerjac A Q 98 - - - - - 948.43 49.97 1063.49 2011.92 1.39 Platinum Scores
4 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson A Q 111 - - 23 - - 972.38 51.23 1017.16 1989.54 1.98 Platinum Scores
13 Betty Starzec Robert Morris A Q 121 - - - - - 894.25 47.12 1083.84 1978.09 1.90 Platinum Scores
5 Lynne Feldman Rick Roeder A Q 130 - - - - - 901.09 47.48 1065.49 1966.58 1.47 Platinum Scores
6 Michael Cassel Carol Rynders A Q 151 - - 6 - - 1092.72 57.57 856.99 1949.71 2.67 Platinum Scores
10 Mark Peterson Patricia Griffin A Q 172 - - 11 - - 1052.80 55.47 876.49 1929.29 1.66 Platinum Scores
1 Phil Warden Mary Warden A - - - - - - 929.04 48.95 901.60 1830.64 Scores
8 David Rodney Avril Rodney A - - - - - - 789.31 41.59 1033.85 1823.16 1.39 Platinum Scores
3 C. Valerie Gamio John Jones A - - - - - - 911.36 48.02 808.51 1719.87 Scores
2 Mechel Frost Matthew Morgan A - - - - - - 844.63 44.50 733.70 1578.33 Scores
7 Kimberly Music Dian Petrov A - - - - - - 814.98 42.94 726.05 1541.03 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Thomas Musso Katherine Field A Q 8 - - 13 - - 1035.12 54.54 1206.01 2241.13 13.84 Platinum Scores
5 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby A Q 28 - - 1 - - 1221.61 64.36 941.99 2163.60 11.63 Platinum Scores
1 Meyer Kotkin Patricia Civale A Q 33 - - 5 - - 1115.53 58.77 1040.01 2155.54 4.56 Platinum Scores
13 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A Q 64 - - 6 - - 1112.11 58.59 947.51 2059.62 2.67 Platinum Scores
4 Howard Sanders Judith Auer A Q 97 - - - - - 912.50 48.08 1099.51 2012.01 2.26 Platinum Scores
9 Lew Gamerman Rena Lieberman A Q 109 - - 24 - - 971.81 51.20 1019.34 1991.15 1.91 Platinum Scores
3 Don Byrkett Paula Byrkett A Q 198 - - 25 - - 970.67 51.14 922.84 1893.51 0.88 Platinum Scores
2 Richard Smith Francine Moring A - - - - - - 955.84 50.36 890.16 1846.00 Scores
11 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - - - - 798.44 42.07 940.01 1738.45 Scores
12 Paul Johnson III Lee Johnson A - - - - - - 862.88 45.46 860.16 1723.04 Scores
6 Cindy Moore Rich Pestien A - - - - - - 857.75 45.19 735.51 1593.26 Scores
10 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig A - - - - - - 850.34 44.80 732.21 1582.55 Scores
8 S Andrew Sass Nancy Alvarado A - - - - - - 826.95 43.57 682.71 1509.66 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Claire Alpert Leonardo Fruscoloni A Q 15 - - 11 - - 1099.15 57.91 1109.60 2208.75 7.01 Platinum Scores
6 Phil Clayton Petra Hamman A Q 22 - - 19 - - 1041.09 54.85 1129.99 2171.08 7.28 Platinum Scores
10 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A Q 43 - - 13 - - 1086.98 57.27 1020.01 2106.99 2.66 Platinum Scores
9 Ellie Hanlon Robert McCaw A Q 78 - - - - - 978.15 51.54 1063.34 2041.49 1.32 Platinum Scores
5 Harry Gellis Patti Martin A Q 88 - - 15 - - 1071.58 56.46 955.51 2027.09 1.31 Platinum Scores
3 Paul Linxwiler Susan Munday A Q 189 - - - - - 831.39 43.80 1068.99 1900.38 1.55 Platinum Scores
4 Bonnie Bagley Ken Monzingo A - - - 20 - - 1023.19 53.91 856.78 1879.97 1.05 Platinum Scores
2 Subhash Gulati Kiran Gulati A - - - - - - 935.85 49.31 878.99 1814.84 Scores
12 Jay Lucas Linda Hughes A - - - - - - 976.61 51.45 830.87 1807.48 Scores
1 Linda Trent Brian Trent A - - - - - - 875.00 46.10 917.51 1792.51 Scores
13 Bob Jones Missy Coy A - - - - - - 907.81 47.83 853.49 1761.30 Scores
7 Harry Satanove Martha Jenkins A - - - - - - 801.25 42.22 846.99 1648.24 Scores
11 Jeffrey Liu Lucy Tillman A - - - - - - 699.74 36.87 824.90 1524.64 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 James Melville Shannon Cappelletti A Q 20 - - 4 - - 1135.32 59.82 1050.54 2185.86 6.02 Platinum Scores
5 Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A Q 37 - - 10 - - 1064.33 56.08 1067.79 2132.12 3.74 Platinum Scores
7 John Dickenson Susan Morse A Q 73 - - - - - 959.03 50.53 1089.69 2048.72 2.17 Platinum Scores
9 Eugene Kales Ellen Cherniavsky A Q 99 - - 8 - - 1077.35 56.76 934.40 2011.75 2.13 Platinum Scores
3 Shirley Scott Jerry Poliquin A Q 108 - - 11 - - 1057.96 55.74 935.06 1993.02 1.66 Platinum Scores
6 Patti Poppell William Boynton A Q 174 - - - - - 954.17 50.27 972.23 1926.40 Scores
11 Marcia Andreychuk Kasmer Andreychuk A - - - - - - 949.33 50.02 920.46 1869.79 Scores
13 Owen Lien Barbara Kasle A - - - 22 - - 978.69 51.56 890.60 1869.29 0.97 Platinum Scores
4 David Sloane Susan Calabro A - - - - - - 933.53 49.18 931.75 1865.28 Scores
2 James Herchenroeder Laurie Herchenroeder A - - - - - - 877.55 46.24 982.85 1860.40 0.89 Platinum Scores
10 David Whitehouse Susan Minder A - - - - - - 841.51 44.34 916.48 1757.99 Scores
12 Phillip Goatz Cynthia Goatz A - - - - - - 827.65 43.61 812.95 1640.60 Scores
8 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff A - - - - - - 704.37 37.11 924.45 1628.82 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Neil Silverman Myra Kolton A Q 14 - - 21 - - 1016.59 53.56 1197.20 2213.79 8.49 Platinum Scores
5 Cindy Bernstein Dan Morse A Q 54 - - 23 - - 998.49 52.61 1075.09 2073.58 3.39 Platinum Scores
10 Cheryl Schneider Douglas Millsap A Q 115 - - 24 - - 995.09 52.43 988.15 1983.24 1.91 Platinum Scores
3 Leslie Weisbrod Samuel Amer A Q 143 - - 14 - - 1083.26 57.07 870.69 1953.95 1.38 Platinum Scores
13 Bill Cook Jr Harriette Buckman A Q 160 - - 16 - - 1071.29 56.44 868.04 1939.33 1.24 Platinum Scores
1 Donna Morgen Bill Parks A Q 163 - - - - - 909.04 47.89 1029.30 1938.34 1.47 Platinum Scores
4 Nancy Wittwer Greg Caucutt A Q 194 - - 26 - - 988.56 52.08 909.18 1897.74 0.86 Platinum Scores
7 Thomas Rush Christine Denny A - - - - - - 982.04 51.74 868.04 1850.08 Scores
9 Richard DeMartino Sandra DeMartino A - - - 17 - - 1062.65 55.99 781.76 1844.41 1.19 Platinum Scores
8 Eric Gettleman Kristen Onsgard A - - - - - - 861.08 45.37 968.25 1829.33 Scores
6 Martha Leary Richard Ellis Jr A - - - - - - 878.16 46.27 907.19 1785.35 Scores
11 Kay Bickham Jim Goza A - - - - - - 860.67 45.35 854.76 1715.43 Scores
12 Mark Krusemeyer Rose Berman A - - - - - - 946.99 49.89 764.05 1711.04 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Norman Coombs Lorna Davis A Q 48 - - 16 - - 1002.64 52.83 1096.33 2098.97 4.08 Platinum Scores
7 Frank Treiber III Diane Travis A Q 74 - - 20 - - 985.29 51.91 1061.82 2047.11 2.83 Platinum Scores
9 Anne Brenner David Caprera A Q 103 - - 14 - - 1038.16 54.70 967.58 2005.74 1.38 Platinum Scores
5 Sheila Gabay Pat McDevitt A Q 158 - - - - - 916.79 48.30 1023.99 1940.78 1.27 Platinum Scores
13 Helene Bauman Jim Wakefield A Q 173 - - - - - 960.41 50.60 966.92 1927.33 Scores
11 Martin Hinds Ellen Anten A Q 180 - - - - - 865.29 45.59 1051.20 1916.49 1.64 Platinum Scores
2 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A - - - - - - 933.16 49.17 905.86 1839.02 Scores
6 Sanford Becker Anne Agovino A - - - - - - 839.55 44.23 991.47 1831.02 1.04 Platinum Scores
10 David Johnson Brenda Glaze A - - - - - - 868.92 45.78 950.99 1819.91 Scores
12 John Koschik Sally Clark A - - - 17 - - 996.67 52.51 820.25 1816.92 1.19 Platinum Scores
8 Samuel Kuang Gigi Simpson A - - - - - - 821.75 43.30 968.91 1790.66 Scores
3 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm A - - - - - - 851.51 44.86 930.42 1781.93 Scores
4 Ti Davis Richard Kalkbrenner A - - - - - - 954.54 50.29 767.16 1721.70 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 George Jacobs Irene Baroni A Q 21 - - 2 - - 1204.94 63.48 973.49 2178.43 8.96 Platinum Scores
5 Jack Feagin Jr Claudia Feagin A Q 23 - - 8 - - 1130.62 59.57 1039.92 2170.54 3.65 Platinum Scores
4 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A Q 162 - - - - - 834.33 43.96 1104.29 1938.62 6.42 Platinum Scores
3 Lawrence Lerner Lauren Friedman A Q 166 - - 7 - - 1131.47 59.61 803.66 1935.13 2.36 Platinum Scores
2 Judy Elbogen Alberto Feilhaber A Q 200 - - - - - 832.05 43.84 1059.83 1891.88 2.17 Platinum Scores
10 Thomas Moran Marcia Aspinall A Q 206 - - - - - 882.01 46.47 1002.09 1884.10 0.98 Platinum Scores
9 Linda Smith Ron Smith A - - - - - - 881.10 46.42 992.14 1873.24 1.09 Platinum Scores
6 Sandy McCay Thomas Turgeon A - - - - - - 889.54 46.87 950.33 1839.87 Scores
1 Claude Vogel Carol Frank A - - - - - - 824.91 43.46 984.17 1809.08 0.89 Platinum Scores
7 Philip Lewis Deborah Hart A - - - - - - 843.94 44.46 925.11 1769.05 Scores
8 Gail Giffen Christopher Pisarra A - - - - - - 809.91 42.67 821.58 1631.49 Scores
11 David White Pat Larin A - - - - - - 762.58 40.18 770.48 1533.06 Scores
12 Howard Sloan Suellen Solodar A - - - - - - 688.78 36.29 746.59 1435.37 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Roger McNay Irva Neyhart A Q 12 - - 2 - - 1189.71 62.68 1027.51 2217.22 9.30 Platinum Scores
5 Les Bart Gloria Bart A Q 26 - - 3 - - 1183.90 62.38 982.55 2166.45 6.64 Platinum Scores
6 David Treitel Maris Zilant A Q 52 - - 12 - - 1046.79 55.15 1033.40 2080.19 2.81 Platinum Scores
10 Michael Hartnett Nancy Ferguson A Q 58 - - 15 - - 1035.95 54.58 1032.16 2068.11 2.52 Platinum Scores
8 Henry Nelson Signe Buus Thomsen A Q 65 - - - - - 944.94 49.79 1114.65 2059.59 3.29 Platinum Scores
9 Victoria Muir William Muir A Q 72 - - 19 - - 988.66 52.09 1060.34 2049.00 2.35 Platinum Scores
12 Sim Therrell Garland Erguden A Q 105 - - 13 - - 1044.94 55.05 954.01 1998.95 1.46 Platinum Scores
11 Sharon Anderson Bob Heller A Q 192 - - 18 - - 995.32 52.44 902.90 1898.22 1.14 Platinum Scores
1 Fred King Rebecca Duty A Q 205 - - 26 - - 964.75 50.83 920.01 1884.76 0.86 Platinum Scores
13 Louis Sachar Tobi Sokolow A - - - - - - 822.41 43.33 1016.01 1838.42 1.00 Platinum Scores
3 Somers Collins Bo Liu A - - - - - - 916.53 48.29 899.01 1815.54 Scores
7 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 896.57 47.24 813.01 1709.58 Scores
4 Lawrence Lau Jill Marshall A - - - - - - 927.36 48.86 752.60 1679.96 Scores

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Kent Mignocchi Joan Brody A Q 11 - - 5 - - 1149.62 60.57 1081.73 2231.35 5.93 Platinum Scores
13 Allan Siebert Sally Meckstroth A Q 39 - - 10 - - 1110.26 58.50 1021.34 2131.60 2.99 Platinum Scores
10 Eileen Inglesby-Hought Robert Bell A Q 62 - - 18 - - 1051.29 55.39 1009.39 2060.68 2.23 Platinum Scores
3 Judith Zimmerman Larry Jones A Q 81 - - 25 - - 993.05 52.32 1045.23 2038.28 2.52 Platinum Scores
7 Lloyd Rawley Jacqueline Abrams A Q 167 - - - - - 933.00 49.16 1002.09 1935.09 0.98 Platinum Scores
4 Amy Rhodes Richard Higgins A Q 175 - - - - - 937.47 49.39 988.15 1925.62 0.93 Platinum Scores
9 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A Q 208 - - - - - 896.15 47.22 987.49 1883.64 0.96 Platinum Scores
1 Tom West Loie West A - - - - - - 963.79 50.78 804.33 1768.12 Scores
12 Tania Reyes Hiller Paul Lewis A - - - - - - 817.79 43.09 922.45 1740.24 Scores
8 Sue Becker Zeke Letellier A - - - - - - 767.61 40.44 915.15 1682.76 Scores
2 Judith Hyde Robert Sagor A - - - - - - 790.42 41.64 812.95 1603.37 Scores
11 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley A - - - - - - 854.64 45.03 722.70 1577.34 Scores
6 Bill Cubley Sue Bailey A - - - - - - 667.37 35.16 832.86 1500.23 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Owen Lynch Cindy Sealy A Q 57 - - 5 - - 1123.64 59.20 945.02 2068.66 3.09 Platinum Scores
13 Sara Rothmuller Mark Ralph A Q 61 - - - - - 902.27 47.54 1161.36 2063.63 10.69 Platinum Scores
2 Arda Kabaca Ilgaz Ciftci A Q 63 - - 1 - - 1218.32 64.19 841.49 2059.81 11.63 Platinum Scores
10 Darcy White David Sackett A Q 69 - - - - - 963.29 50.75 1092.35 2055.64 2.45 Platinum Scores
5 Uday Ivatury Christal Henner A Q 100 - - 21 - - 978.99 51.58 1032.62 2011.61 2.28 Platinum Scores
7 Hee-Jung Moon Ahmed Soliman A Q 106 - - 6 - - 1119.12 58.96 877.99 1997.11 2.67 Platinum Scores
1 Paul Pugsley Brenda Pugsley A Q 187 - - 24 - - 969.10 51.06 937.05 1906.15 0.91 Platinum Scores
6 Paul Chan Lily Chan A Q 190 - - 25 - - 967.04 50.95 933.07 1900.11 0.88 Platinum Scores
12 Tim White Renae Gunstone-White A Q - - - - - - 935.35 49.28 947.67 1883.02 Scores
11 Margot Hennings A J Stephani A - - - - - - 928.26 48.91 842.82 1771.08 Scores
4 John Wertman Joia Hertz A - - - - - - 959.03 50.53 809.64 1768.67 Scores
3 Theo Lichtenstein Suzanne Cook A - - - - - - 738.59 38.91 901.22 1639.81 Scores
8 Stephannie Culbertson Christopher Rivera A - - - - - - 938.53 49.45 676.91 1615.44 Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Mike Cappelletti Loretta Rivers A Q 25 - - 3 - - 1184.61 62.41 982.85 2167.46 6.75 Platinum Scores
1 Sylvie Willard Francisco Bernal A Q 31 - - 4 - - 1182.22 62.29 976.21 2158.43 4.07 Platinum Scores
5 Chuck Said Elaine Said A Q 34 - - 6 - - 1139.39 60.03 1015.36 2154.75 3.81 Platinum Scores
9 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A Q 36 - - 1 - - 1226.05 64.60 909.65 2135.70 11.63 Platinum Scores
6 Ann Hudson Randolph Johnson A Q 42 - - 22 - - 1008.38 53.13 1102.96 2111.34 4.71 Platinum Scores
13 Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A Q 66 - - - - - 954.37 50.28 1103.63 2058.00 3.74 Platinum Scores
8 William Pettis Melanie Manfield A Q 86 - - 9 - - 1129.29 59.50 902.55 2031.84 1.94 Platinum Scores
2 Maya Alela Pedro Miguel Durao A Q 104 - - - - - 968.46 51.03 1033.95 2002.41 1.34 Platinum Scores
4 Hugh Hendrickson Ann Romeo A Q 122 - - 12 - - 1089.17 57.39 888.61 1977.78 1.55 Platinum Scores
11 Dewayne Jones Gloria Brown A - - - - - - 917.51 48.34 931.08 1848.59 Scores
12 Fran White Rick Kerbel A - - - - - - 815.25 42.95 953.65 1768.90 Scores
10 Ann Zorn Joseph Barrett A - - - - - - 770.73 40.61 945.02 1715.75 Scores
7 Bruce Scott Robena Foland A - - - - - - 683.80 36.03 859.41 1543.21 Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford A Q 1 - - 9 - - 1072.69 56.52 1250.29 2322.98 12.63 Platinum Scores
1 Evelyn Holtz Jim Leuker A Q 84 - - - - - 930.78 49.04 1104.29 2035.07 6.42 Platinum Scores
13 Alan Watson Margie Sullivan A Q 124 - - - - - 927.93 48.89 1045.89 1973.82 1.78 Platinum Scores
9 Natalie Bassil Lloyd Arvedon A Q 185 - - - - - 872.70 45.98 1035.94 1908.64 1.42 Platinum Scores
5 Connie Goldberg Hua Poon A 197 - - - - - 869.09 45.79 1024.65 1893.74 1.34 Platinum Scores
8 Tom McKenna Shameine Ali A - - - 7 - - 1100.26 57.97 762.52 1862.78 2.36 Platinum Scores
12 Howard Sandler Rebecca Lowen A - - - - - - 823.83 43.41 1027.97 1851.80 1.42 Platinum Scores
2 Leigh Anne Shafer William McFall A - - - 23 - - 976.31 51.44 862.73 1839.04 0.94 Platinum Scores
3 James Bjerkan Deborah Cohen A - - - - - - 916.96 48.31 879.98 1796.94 Scores
7 Dianne Fletcher Tom Fletcher A - - - - - - 791.72 41.71 962.27 1753.99 Scores
10 Terri Asiel Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 846.07 44.58 906.53 1752.60 Scores
6 Robert Bertoni Joyce McMonagle A - - - - - - 762.27 40.16 832.20 1594.47 Scores
4 David Whitesell Dixie Wantoch A - - - - - - 714.16 37.63 832.86 1547.02 Scores