Mar 31, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

2 Sunday A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

44.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
35.54 Gold 1 107.00 Eddie WoldHouston, TX Mark ItabashiMurrieta, CA Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV Mike PassellPlano, TX Linda LewisLas Vegas, NV Paul LewisLas Vegas, NV
26.66 Gold 2 1 1 95.00 Judy FoxVirginia Beach, VA James FoxVirginia Beach, VA Maximo Crusizio Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa
17.49 Gold 3/4 92.00 Mel ColchamiroMerrick, NY Charles SharfNorth Baldwin, NY Dori CohenWoodbury, NY Rob GordonNorthport, NY
17.49 Gold 3/4 92.00 Joel DatloffVancouver, WA Roger McNayBeaverton, OR Ray MillerSeattle, WA Michael ChristensenSeattle, WA
11.00 Gold 5/6 90.00 John OnstottNew Orleans, LA Drew CasenHenderson, NV Tarek Sadek Walid Elahmady Jacob MorganMadison, WI Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA
11.00 Gold 5/6 90.00 Andrew ChestertonWinchester, MA Mark AquinoJamaica Plain, MA Anne BrennerDenver, CO David CapreraDenver, CO
8.40 Gold 7/8 87.00 Jay BarronTulsa, OK Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Chris ComptonDallas, TX Brian GlubokNew York, NY Robert MorrisHouston, TX
8.40 Gold 7/8 87.00 Jo MorsePalm Bch Gdns, FL Janet DresdenPalm Beach Gdns, FL Rose MeltzerChapel Hill, NC Nikolay DemirevArlington Hgts, IL
7.11 Gold 9 85.00 Philip GouldingWexford, PA David HoffnerGalloway, NJ Bernie GreenspanBeachwood, OH Kent GouldingGermantown, MD
6.46 Gold 10 84.00 Marie Eggeling Matthias Felmy Sam Madison-JammalSan Diego, CA Lynne FeldmanSan Diego, CA
5.92 Gold 11 82.00 Stephen McConnellEvanston, IL Mark RalphSan Francisco, CA Bruce NodaCorte Madera, CA Bob EtterElk Grove, CA
11.45 Gold 2 2 81.00 Mark BlanchardBay Shore, NY Amy RhodesNew York, NY Laura TolkowNew York, NY Bonnie GellasNew York, NY
7.51 Gold 3/4 78.00 Kim BrinkmanFlower Mound, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX David TicenVictoria, TX
7.51 Gold 3/4 3 78.00 Shona DonovanKingston, ON Mark DonovanKingston, ON R RubinsteinSunnyside, NY Marc SylvesterEdinboro, PA
5.09 Gold 5 4 77.00 Yehudit Hasin-BrumshtenFoster City, CA Yatindra SahaeCarmel Valley, CA Carol FrankBurbank, CA David MossNew York, NY Ari GreenbergSan Francisco, CA Thuy TranSan Franciso, CA
4.36 Gold 6 5 76.00 George KlemicBensenville, IL Don LusskyElmhurst, IL Eric GettlemanEllicott City, MD Paul HolmesWadsworth, OH

Recaps

Section AAA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
31 Eddie Wold Mark Itabashi Marc Jacobus Mike Passell Linda Lewis Paul Lewis A 1 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 35.54 Gold
18 Judy Fox James Fox Maximo Crusizio Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Y 2 1 1 - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 26.66 Gold
6 Mel Colchamiro Charles Sharf Dori Cohen Rob Gordon A 3/4 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 17.49 Gold
8 Joel Datloff Roger McNay Ray Miller Michael Christensen A 3/4 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 17.49 Gold
1 John Onstott Drew Casen Tarek Sadek Walid Elahmady Jacob Morgan Bruce Ferguson A 5/6 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 11.00 Gold
13 Andrew Chesterton Mark Aquino Anne Brenner David Caprera A 5/6 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 11.00 Gold
15 Jay Barron Kay Enfield Chris Compton Brian Glubok Robert Morris A 7/8 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 8.40 Gold
38 Jo Morse Janet Dresden Rose Meltzer Nikolay Demirev A 7/8 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 8.40 Gold
24 Philip Goulding David Hoffner Bernie Greenspan Kent Goulding A 9 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 7.11 Gold
3 Marie Eggeling Matthias Felmy Sam Madison-Jammal Lynne Feldman A 10 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.46 Gold
5 Stephen McConnell Mark Ralph Bruce Noda Bob Etter A 11 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 5.92 Gold
12 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes Laura Tolkow Bonnie Gellas Y - 2 2 - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 11.45 Gold
41 Sally Wheeler Cindy Bernstein Mark Bumgardner Buddy Hanby A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.20 Red
22 Kim Brinkman Virgil Massey Charlene Sands David Ticen X - 3/4 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 7.51 Gold
32 Shona Donovan Mark Donovan R Rubinstein Marc Sylvester Y - 3/4 3 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 7.51 Gold
9 Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten Yatindra Sahae Carol Frank David Moss Ari Greenberg Thuy Tran Y - 5 4 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 5.09 Gold
33 George Klemic Don Lussky Eric Gettleman Paul Holmes Y - 6 5 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.36 Gold
28 Ed Howard Robert Carstedt Karen Erlanger John Burgener A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.54 Red
19 Ying Liu Frank Xie Arif Janjua Rajan Jeyakumar Y - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.32 Red
7 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.76 Red
39 Olin Hubert Steven Huhman Larry Griffey Spike Lay A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.76 Red
42 Sheng Li Michael Bodell Frank Feng Jason Ji Y - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.32 Red
30 Maureen Brines Tracy Brines Theo Lichtenstein Suzanne Cook Y - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.32 Red
20 William McFall Marti Malcolm Chuck Malcolm Jerry Poliquin A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.76 Red
21 Lee Payne Jimmy Payne Uri Loewenstein Buzz Farnes X - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.32 Red
23 Ronald Mak Gary Schwartz Geoffrey Phipps Ken Eisner A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.32 Red
44 Adrian Record William Boynton Michael Heins Robert L McClendon Y - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.10 Red
4 Gary Donner Cecilia Rimstedt Yoko Sobel Sally Meckstroth A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.32 Red
37 Herbert Jordan Erez Hendelman Saul Gross Juan Castillo A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.88 Red
36 Isaac Stephani A J Stephani Ben Takemori Julie Smith Y - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.32 Red
17 Gerrianne Mason Brian Mason Peter J Boyd-Bowman Allison L Cappelletti A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.88 Red
2 Thomas Cox David Stevens Scott Lewis Richard Brummer Y - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.32 Red
16 Richard Wegman David Ruderman Robert Bell Fred King A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.32 Red
29 Jean Barry Prudence Saunders Nancy Gunn Joyce McMonagle A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.32 Red
43 Jeff Strutzel Hsuehching Chang Cheryl Berens Brenda Biermann Y - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.10 Red
14 Joe Jenkins Judy Hummel Patricia Towle Dixie Wantoch Y - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.32 Red
40 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Thomas Maccormac Nathan Doyle A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.88 Red
35 Ron Root Don Herring Bonnie Fortune Marta Cannell Y - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.32 Red
10 Renee Alpert Gale Senter Candace Scott Bernice Barnett Y - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.88 Red
25 Dorothy Mersereau David Johnson Emelie Quennell Melissa Martin Y - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.88 Red
27 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan Gilbert Ramirez David Fleischer Y - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.88 Red
34 Barry Margolin Yan Zhang John Hogan Jr Susan Fulton X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.88 Red
11 Jim Leuker Evelyn Holtz Nick Wiebe Sigrid Price A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.44 Red
26 Nathan Banker Susan Woodrow Carolyn Wood Peter Rans Y - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.44 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results