Mar 28, 2019 - Thursday 3:00 pm

2 Thursday Afternoon Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.25 Red 1 74.00 Jerome Rombaut Nicholas Lhuissier Hilda Setton Pierre Franceschetti Quentin Robert Julien Bernard
6.40 Red 2 1 53.00 J F LowensteinNew Orleans, LA Eleanor OnstottNew Orleans, LA Wayne WeislerNew Orleans, LA Jacob KarnoMetairie, LA
4.80 Red 3 2 1 51.00 Judy KayeEstero, FL Douglas WacekBurlington, VT Christine GreenbergByron, MN Margaret LichtyRochester, MN
3.15 Red 4/5 3/4 49.00 Thomas SuterStreet, MD Robert SuterBel Air, MD Mel VolmertSpringfield, MO John SteffanMarco Island, FL
3.15 Red 4/5 3/4 49.00 Paul BoisvertTallahassee, FL Gayle MarrFt Walton Beach, FL Robert HendersonRome, GA Doris NeedhamNavarre, FL
2.03 Red 6 5 48.00 Lisa HarrisMemphis, TN Sharon OhsfeldtGermantown, TN Larry JacksonMemphis, TN Bruce WachsmanGermantown, TN
1.52 Red 6 47.00 Bradley LeachOro Valley, AZ Thomas KoslovskyHuntington, NY Roderic KerrPalm City, FL Phillip YorstonAbiquiu, NM
1.79 Red 2 42.00 Linda HallShreveport, LA Susan HarlanShreveport, LA Jason MookShreveport, LA Tommy MookShreveport L, LA
1.34 Red 3 39.00 Sam ShahIrving, TX Jo ShahIrving, TX Bharti ParikhGermantown, TN Kaushik ParikhGermantown, TN

Recaps

Section CCC

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
23 Jerome Rombaut Nicholas Lhuissier Hilda Setton Pierre Franceschetti Quentin Robert Julien Bernard A 1 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 7.25 Red
9 J F Lowenstein Eleanor Onstott Wayne Weisler Jacob Karno B 2 1 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 6.40 Red
22 Judy Kaye Douglas Wacek Christine Greenberg Margaret Lichty C 3 2 1 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 4.80 Red
19 Paul Boisvert Gayle Marr Robert Henderson Doris Needham B 4/5 3/4 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 3.15 Red
10 Thomas Suter Robert Suter Mel Volmert John Steffan B 4/5 3/4 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 3.15 Red
1 Lisa Harris Sharon Ohsfeldt Larry Jackson Bruce Wachsman B 6 5 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.03 Red
13 Bradley Leach Thomas Koslovsky Roderic Kerr Phillip Yorston B - 6 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.52 Red
16 Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson W Oates P Oates B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.75 Red
6 Deepak Dighe Nelson Daigle Naresh Kapila Angeline Christie B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.63 Red
5 Gregg Underheim Wayne Peters Robert Webster Nancy Ogreenc B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.25 Red
18 Piotr Olszewski Judy Rothstein Samuel Baskinger John Hogan Jr A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
20 Linda Hall Susan Harlan Jason Mook Tommy Mook C - - 2 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.79 Red
3 Sam Shah Jo Shah Bharti Parikh Kaushik Parikh C - - 3 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.34 Red
21 Walter Merritt Marc Kelley Anthony Palumbo M Howard B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.38 Red
4 Ken Deutch Diane Deutch Ann Ruwitch Jane Ettelson B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
8 Marcel Janssen Donna Janssen Byron Seymour Raymond Webb C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
12 Peter Rans Carolyn Wood James Bloedorn Margaret Getman B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
14 Tom Moore Dorothy Moore Helen Spalding Christiane Turner B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
2 Linda Sherrell Judy Knox Paula Ann Grabon Danna Jo Matthews C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
7 Merrel Hattink Willem Hattink Cherie Van Winkle Ed Van Winkle III C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
15 Carole Latimer Kenneth Latimer Susan Shane Schwab Peter Schwab C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
24 Tiger Lili Williams Jared Egerer Graham Oakes Lynn Ricketts B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
11 James Keegan Byron Southern Ellen Coffield Sandra Macpherson B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
17 Travis Atterberry Janice Atterberry Luraette Tucker Jim Tucker B - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results