Mar 28, 2019 - Thursday 3:00 pm

2 Thursday Daylight Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 Cynthia Polayes Carolyn Turek 7 13 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 94.96 190.96 2.48 Gold Scores
8 Richard Lazaroff Patricia Lazaroff 3 24 13 - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 92.29 185.79 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sheryl Davis Carol Koch 7 28 - - - - - 88.00 52.38 94.06 182.06 1.20 Gold Scores
11 Janet Morecraft Michele Wolk 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 99.14 181.64 1.61 Gold Scores
5 Rosalyn Millar Malcolm Millar 7 - - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 88.56 180.56 0.64 Red Scores
4 Debra Chavez Stephanie Jones 2 - - 5 1 1 1 102.00 60.71 73.21 175.21 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
2 Pam Seaman Joan Stanton 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.64 163.14 Scores
10 Barbara McQuigg Richard McQuigg 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 72.50 152.00 Scores
3 Jenise Young Vicky Renzulli 2 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 84.14 149.14 0.87 Red Scores
1 John Wertman Joia Hertz 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 58.86 135.86 Scores
6 Frances Margolin Merilee Elliott 2 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.64 134.64 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 K Baxter Dorothy Nagel 7 8 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 103.00 197.00 3.85 Gold Scores
3 Elaine Colokathis Latika Mangrulkar 3 16 7 - 1 1 - 111.00 66.07 78.00 189.00 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
9 Joseph Lebaron Carole Stringer 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 98.00 181.50 0.97 Red Scores
11 E Anne Mitchell Lydia Fox 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 104.00 180.50 1.93 Gold Scores
5 Bill Goodman Marty Goodman 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 94.00 180.00 1.32 Red Scores
7 Renee Shackleford Mary Weindorf 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 89.00 165.50 0.90 Red Scores
6 Al Walton Ethel Mathews 2 - - - 3 2 1 92.50 55.06 66.50 159.00 1.77 Red Scores
2 Nely Johnson Stuart Director 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 83.00 154.00 Scores
10 Debbie Katz Sharon Kochen 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 74.00 151.50 Scores
8 Anil Aggarwal Sushila Aggarwal 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 68.00 148.00 Scores
4 Brad Sharp Mary Castle 2 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 60.00 135.50 Scores

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 Nancy Speer Joyce Stroud 7 17/18 - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 96.50 188.50 1.88 Gold Scores
5 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon 7 22/23 - - 1 - - 96.50 57.44 90.50 187.00 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
3 Paula Carter Maryanne Macdonald 3 27 15 - 2 1 - 94.00 55.95 88.50 182.50 2.03 Gold|Red Scores
11 Ronald Vautour Inez Vautour 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 99.00 174.50 1.61 Gold Scores
2 Charles Thompson Jr Joseph Hammann 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 88.00 169.50 Scores
7 Steven Plotkin J Michael Russell 3 - - - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 76.50 169.50 0.92 Red Scores
10 Vickey Metrailer Vicki Scanlon 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 163.00 Scores
1 Malin Castronuovo John Ferranti 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.00 160.50 Scores
6 Renee Spratt Lucinda Stentz 2 - - - - - 1/2 87.00 51.79 70.00 157.00 0.73 Red Scores
4 Kenneth Eiger Susan Eiger 2 - - - - - 1/2 87.00 51.79 64.50 151.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Lindajo McKim Sheryl Gorden 3 - - - - - - 55.50 33.04 64.50 120.00 Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
10 Alice Wright Sharon Harbach 3 4 2 - - - - 87.50 52.08 119.93 207.43 7.31 Gold Scores
4 James Sturtevant Rosalie Sturtevant 2 19/20 9/10 1/2 4 - - 89.50 53.27 98.50 188.00 4.28 Gold|Red Scores
8 Betty Murdock Erin Oblinger 3 21 11 - 2/3 2 - 94.50 56.25 93.14 187.64 1.67 Gold|Red Scores
2 Regina Sommer Thomas Rosenthal 7 25 - - 2/3 - - 94.50 56.25 90.71 185.21 1.67 Gold|Red Scores
1 Wayland Barber Cliff Williams 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 174.00 Scores
5 Rebecca Barton Lawrence Yancey 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 91.08 173.08 Scores
6 Sandra Wolfe Linda Schiller 2 - - - 1 1 1 95.50 56.85 70.36 165.86 1.84 Gold Scores
9 Muggsie Rocco Marne Wojtaszek 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 79.93 162.43 Scores
7 Penni Brodey Judy Sosin 7 - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 65.86 154.86 Scores
3 Bonnie Scheeland Joan Peres 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 76.29 150.79 Scores
11 Robbie Lloyd Gilda Rotman 3 - - - - - - 47.50 28.27 76.25 123.75 Scores

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Bradley Martin Doug Reams 3 9/10 4 - 1 1 - 110.00 65.48 86.00 196.00 3.80 Gold|Red Scores
2 Bipin Patel Stephen Silvius 7 14 - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 102.50 190.00 2.57 Gold|Red Scores
10 Dianna Durbin Louis Durbin 3 17/18 8 - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 100.50 188.50 2.27 Gold|Red Scores
5 Nan Rhodes Nancy Whitfield 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 88.00 173.00 0.36 Red Scores
1 Tracy Nolan Susan Jones 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 88.00 168.50 0.36 Red Scores
11 Rick Klapthor Wanda Mikhail 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 87.00 168.50 Scores
3 Bonnie Zeran Sterling Zeran 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 97.00 159.50 0.97 Red Scores
6 Richard McClure Allison Ryan 2 - - - 2 2 1 89.00 52.98 63.50 152.50 2.14 Red Scores
9 Richard Chalal Jim Southerland 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 70.50 152.00 Scores
8 Judy Zimmermann Linda Litton 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 73.50 148.50 Scores
4 Cherry Blevins Ramona Bienstock 2 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 56.00 139.50 Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 Buddy Massey Robert Reich 7 9/10 - - 1 - - 111.50 66.37 84.50 196.00 3.31 Gold Scores
10 Fran Madsen Nels Madsen 3 15 6 - 3 2 - 84.50 50.30 105.00 189.50 2.57 Gold|Red Scores
6 Renee Theiler-Reichle Karen Eddy 2 22/23 12 3 2 1 1 89.50 53.27 97.50 187.00 2.75 Gold|Red Scores
3 William Dupont III Camellia Gurley 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 98.00 180.50 1.13 Red Scores
7 Monte Lamb Thomas Stringer 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 94.00 174.50 0.56 Red Scores
4 Wayne Dunn David Francis 2 - - 7 - - - 80.00 47.62 89.00 169.00 1.22 Red Scores
1 Jean Klinkenberg Melanie Gura 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 89.00 168.00 Scores
2 Mary Helms Elizabeth Castleman 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 79.00 161.50 Scores
11 Brenda Durand June Harter 7 - - - 4 - - 84.00 50.00 74.50 158.50 0.64 Red Scores
8 Peter Outcalt Carol Wilson 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 68.50 145.00 Scores
5 Zubair Hassan Loretta Hassan 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 69.50 143.00 Scores

Section NNN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 J Ross Bengel Robert Johann 3 11 5 - 3 2 - 98.50 58.63 95.00 193.50 3.00 Gold|Red Scores
5 Michael Windham Linda Windham 7 12 - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 90.50 193.00 2.74 Gold|Red Scores
6 Xiaoyuan Niu Jia Mi 2 19/20 9/10 1/2 2 1 1 100.50 59.82 87.50 188.00 4.28 Gold|Red Scores
1 Patrick De Vries Robert Ingle 7 - - - 4 - - 96.00 57.14 84.50 180.50 0.68 Red Scores
4 Kenneth Javor Constance Javor 2 - - 4 5 - - 89.50 53.27 88.50 178.00 2.06 Red Scores
2 Karen Jennings Kathy Young 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 95.50 176.50 1.61 Gold Scores
12 Beth Simpson Suzanne Hughes 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 95.50 167.00 0.68 Red Scores
11 Mignon Williams Ivan Tzonthev 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 85.50 158.00 Scores
9 Tom Price Liana Vernon 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 81.00 155.50 Scores
10 Cindy Shaw Janet Quaile 2 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 65.71 146.71 Scores
7 Eugene Goldgar Debbie Goldgar 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 67.50 145.50 Scores
8 Patricia Baker Ann Wheeler 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 55.50 118.00 Scores

Section NNN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 Kevin Henry John Janus 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 118.00 70.24 90.50 208.50 9.75 Gold Scores
7 Tanner Chapman Lana Foot 3 26 14 - 2 2 - 104.00 61.90 81.00 185.00 1.35 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sherra Kay Read David Croissant 3 - - - 4 - - 93.50 55.65 87.00 180.50 0.68 Red Scores
12 Albert Tu Tony S T Wong 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 94.50 175.50 1.13 Red Scores
6 Timothy Coleman Carolee Coleman 2 - - - 3 3 1 94.50 56.25 73.00 167.50 0.97 Red Scores
1 Michael Lynch Bert Solomon 7 - - - 5 - - 87.50 52.08 77.00 164.50 0.39 Red Scores
9 Randall Klein Milton Brod 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 84.00 163.50 0.81 Red Scores
5 Marie-Claude Loisel Denise Archambault 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 80.00 156.50 Scores
4 Barbara O'Donnell Patty Seward 2 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 80.50 156.00 Scores
11 Pamela Dean Sharon Cupples 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 80.50 150.50 Scores
2 Ann Pare Ronald Pare 7 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 78.00 141.50 Scores
10 Carol Resnick Teryl Asher 2 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 58.50 123.00 Scores

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Michael Blanchard William Eads 7 5 - - 1 - - 108.50 64.58 95.50 204.00 5.78 Gold Scores
3 Kishor Lathi Maureen Walsh 3 6 3 - 4 1 - 87.50 52.08 112.50 200.00 5.06 Gold|Red Scores
5 Carol Scovic Robert Roark 7 7 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 115.50 199.50 4.33 Gold Scores
11 David Kupperman Robin Kupperman 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 96.00 173.00 1.13 Red Scores
6 William Barnes Heather Barnes 2 - - 6 - 2 1 79.50 47.32 92.00 171.50 1.73 Red Scores
1 Philip Abrahamson Dana Shelley 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 87.00 168.00 Scores
8 David Dierkes Vicky Stringer 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 73.50 164.50 0.92 Red Scores
9 Joyce Ward Diane Rodrigue 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 87.00 163.50 Scores
10 Keith Thomas Minnie Thomas 2 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 83.00 161.00 0.81 Red Scores
2 D Sorenson Mark Sorenson 7 - - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 63.00 157.00 1.29 Red Scores
4 Mercer Reynolds Eileen Barrett 2 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 69.00 136.00 Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Janet Baumgartner Jim Hammond 7 1 - - 2 - - 103.00 61.31 110.50 213.50 17.33 Gold Scores
2 David Cancian Richard Giles 7 2 - - 1 - - 115.00 68.45 95.50 210.50 13.00 Gold Scores
8 Joan Smith Geri Derby 3 - - - 4 2 - 94.00 55.95 84.00 178.00 1.68 Red Scores
9 Mary Ryder Wright Kay Lang 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 92.00 169.00 0.81 Red Scores
11 Janet Clemmons Deanne Takasumi 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 87.00 168.00 Scores
4 John Dietz Cheryl Dietz 2 - - - - - 1 77.50 46.13 87.00 164.50 2.04 Red Scores
5 Donald Bosken Butch Johnson 3 - - - 3 1 - 95.50 56.85 67.00 162.50 1.28 Red Scores
3 Becky Gilbreath Kay Swanson 3 - - - - 3 - 80.00 47.62 77.50 157.50 0.64 Red Scores
7 Kathy Harasimowicz Michael Bowers 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 86.50 155.00 Scores
6 Richard Ahrens Patricia Ahrens 2 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 83.00 149.00 0.56 Red Scores
10 Charlotte Sisco Kathy Dickson 2 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 74.50 141.00 Scores