Mar 27, 2019 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Wednesday A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kelley Hwang David Hoffner A 1 - - 1 - - 814.74 65.28 814.74 7.73 Gold RR - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Wafik Abdou Alexander Ornstein A 2 - - 2 - - 811.96 65.06 811.96 5.41 Gold RR - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Justyna Zmuda Sharon Goldman A 11 - - 5 - - 752.52 60.30 752.52 2.06 Red MM - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Mark Lair Rita Ellington A 20 - - 9 - - 701.02 56.17 701.02 1.29 Red RR - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Jerry Miller Toni Schultz B 21 4 - 10 1 - 699.52 56.05 699.52 2.84 Gold RR - 19 - N/S Scores
5 Jean Barry Tom Trachuk A 23 - - 12 - - 697.24 55.87 697.24 1.03 Red RR - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Trevor Reeves Felix Springer C - 10 3 18 4 1 642.02 51.44 642.02 1.31 Gold RR - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Cynthia Huang Ilan Wolff C - 14 5 - - 2 618.28 49.54 618.28 0.92 Gold RR - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Phil Warden Mary Warden A - - - - - - 614.55 49.24 614.55 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Dewayne Jones Gloria Brown A - - - - - - 610.52 48.92 610.52 MM - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Suresh Mahajan Gary Kessler A - - - - - - 590.91 47.35 590.91 RR - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Tania Reyes Hiller Paul Lewis A - - - - - - 585.36 46.90 585.36 RR - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Neeta Mone Michel Morin B - - - - - - 567.55 45.48 567.55 RR - 1 - E/W Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Arricio Franchi Dario Attanasio B 7 1 - 4 1 - 769.45 61.65 769.45 2.71 Gold|Red RR - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Joanne Wicker Kenneth Johnson B 15 2 - 8 2 - 735.22 58.91 735.22 1.69 Gold RR - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Michael Radin Joan Dziekanski A 29 - - 16 - - 666.48 53.40 666.48 0.83 Red MM - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Kenneth Salter Thomas Salter B - - - - - - 596.26 47.78 596.26 MM - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Joe Jenkins Judy Hummel A - - - - - - 591.98 47.43 591.98 MM - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Mark Krusemeyer Rose Berman A - - - - - - 579.04 46.40 579.04 MM - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Marshall Kuschner David Fleischer A - - - - - - 569.48 45.63 569.48 MM - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Anne Stein James Griffin A - - - - - - 542.98 43.51 542.98 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Philip Goulding Kent Goulding A - - - - - - 529.76 42.45 529.76 RR - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Margot Hennings A J Stephani A - - - - - - 508.48 40.74 508.48 MM - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 491.14 39.35 491.14 MM - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle A - - - - - - 488.45 39.14 488.45 MM - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Charles Langley Michael Heneghan C - - - - - - 449.09 35.98 449.09 MM - 8 - N/S Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Elliott Grubman Melanie Tucker A 10 - - 4 - - 761.63 61.03 761.63 2.71 Red NN - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Alexander Allen Daniel Boye A 13 - - 6 - - 746.52 59.82 746.52 1.77 Red RR - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Tobi Sokolow Louis Sachar A 16 - - 8 - - 732.33 58.68 732.33 1.41 Red NN - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Saul Gross Juan Castillo A 22 - - 11 - - 698.02 55.93 698.02 1.10 Red RR - 18 - E/W Scores
10 Missy Coy Bob Jones A 27 - - 13 - - 675.74 54.15 675.74 0.97 Red RR - 20 - E/W Scores
7 Jiang Gu Shelly Dunietz A - - - 16 - - 655.55 52.53 655.55 0.83 Red NN - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Jack Uppal Edward So B - 8 - 17 3 - 645.02 51.68 645.02 1.42 Gold MM - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Kate Hopkins Jane Kirby B - 11 - 20 5 - 634.78 50.86 634.78 0.70 Red MM - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Barton Buffington Lawrence Derito A - - - - - - 607.52 48.68 607.52 MM - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Jill Otte Leo Mann B - - - - - - 604.78 48.46 604.78 RR - 16 - E/W Scores
12 Maciej Klis Janusz Gawecki B - - - - - - 601.52 48.20 601.52 RR - 22 - E/W Scores
11 Fred Lerner Leo Weniger A - - - - - - 598.52 47.96 598.52 NN - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Richard Smith Francine Moring A - - - - - - 533.02 42.71 533.02 RR - 14 - E/W Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Robert Schachter Paul Meerschaert A 8 - - 5 - - 762.95 61.13 762.95 2.06 Red NN - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Dwight Bender Paul Janicki A 12 - - 7 - - 750.72 60.15 750.72 1.57 Red NN - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Richard DeMartino Sandra DeMartino A 24 - - 12 - - 696.88 55.84 696.88 1.03 Red RR - 19 - E/W Scores
11 Bruce Horiguchi Diana Schuld A - - - 18 - - 664.48 53.24 664.48 0.75 Red RR - 21 - E/W Scores
13 Ben Tucker Howard Einberg A - - - - - - 652.22 52.26 652.22 RR - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Emory Whitaker Michael Kovacich A - - - - - - 600.98 48.16 600.98 NN - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Brian Cummins Rena Hetzer B - - - - - - 587.17 47.05 587.17 RR - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Keith Heckley Roland Laframboise A - - - - - - 583.48 46.75 583.48 RR - 17 - E/W Scores
4 Barry Margolin Randy Okubo A - - - - - - 549.98 44.07 549.98 NN - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Zag Kadah Kelly Moses C - - - - - - 546.48 43.79 546.48 NN - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Sohail Hasan Mary Vickers A - - - - - - 470.98 37.74 470.98 NN - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Margaret Young Stephen Moese A - - - - - - 446.26 35.76 446.26 NN - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Joseph Viola III Thuy Tran B - - - - - - 416.48 33.37 416.48 NN - 6 - N/S Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Ronald Mak Ken Eisner A 4 - - 3 - - 784.89 62.89 784.89 3.87 Gold MM - 7 - E/W Scores
22 Michael Schreiber Chris Moll A 14 - - 7 - - 742.24 59.47 742.24 1.57 Red RR - 22 - N/S Scores
1 Davis Grizzard Daniel Chandler B - 7 - 14 2 - 662.30 53.07 662.30 1.99 Gold NN - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Sue Becker Zeke Letellier A - - - 15 - - 662.28 53.07 662.28 0.87 Red RR - 3 - N/S Scores
15 Jimmy Pelham George Krizel A - - - 19 - - 638.28 51.14 638.28 0.72 Red RR - 15 - N/S Scores
4 Jay Barron Cecil Crowson Jr B - 12 - - 6 - 628.78 50.38 628.78 0.47 Red NN - 4 - E/W Scores
18 Mary Savko Mark Aquino A - - - - - - 620.46 49.72 620.46 MM - 8 - E/W Scores
16 Kenneth Hopke Julian Boyce A - - - - - - 617.16 49.45 617.16 RR - 16 - N/S Scores
10 Joe Black Terry Richardson A - - - - - - 591.28 47.38 591.28 NN - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Thomas Cox Richard Brummer A - - - - - - 591.28 47.38 591.28 NN - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Potter Hugh Brown Jr A - - - - - - 589.74 47.25 589.74 NN - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Sondra Schubiner Michael D Alioto A - - - - - - 579.24 46.41 579.24 NN - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Sweeney Robert Levey A - - - - - - 558.05 44.72 558.05 NN - 13 - E/W Scores
21 Phil Reynolds Robert Lorenzen C - - - - - - 556.33 44.58 556.33 MM - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Martin Zhao John Dong C - - - - - - 555.24 44.49 555.24 NN - 12 - E/W Scores
19 Jacqueline DeRouin Suzanne Siebert B - - - - - - 544.28 43.61 544.28 MM - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Dennis Thompson Burrell Humphreys A - - - - - - 532.43 42.66 532.43 NN - 11 - E/W Scores
5 John Russell Cherrolyn Woolwine A - - - - - - 524.13 42.00 524.13 RR - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Nalita Hall Alex Khrakovsky B - - - - - - 501.16 40.16 501.16 MM - 4 - E/W Scores
23 John Glynn Lucy Tillman A - - - - - - 495.05 39.67 495.05 MM - 3 - N/S Scores
20 Jay Hitt Anne Hitt A - - - - - - 483.99 38.78 483.99 MM - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Dian Petrov Kimberly Music B - - - - - - 482.28 38.64 482.28 NN - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Shameine Ali Tom McKenna C - - - - - - 438.78 35.16 438.78 NN - 2 - E/W Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
20 Susan Fuller Michael Ranis A 3 - - 1 - - 804.72 64.48 804.72 7.73 Gold RR - 20 - N/S Scores
9 Fu Zhong Ming Sheng A 5 - - 2 - - 777.95 62.34 777.95 5.41 Gold RR - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Iftikhar Baqai Crispin Barrere A 6 - - 3 - - 775.22 62.12 775.22 3.87 Gold RR - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Jack Waller Bob Etter A 9 - - 6 - - 762.34 61.08 762.34 1.77 Red RR - 11 - N/S Scores
3 D Keith Henderson Dennis Luft A 17 - - 9 - - 727.22 58.27 727.22 1.29 Red NN - 3 - E/W Scores
22 Ruben Cabrera A Pinoargote B 18 3 - 10 3 - 725.26 58.11 725.26 1.21 Gold MM - 12 - E/W Scores
12 Haven Sharaf Kimberly Gilman A 19 - - 11 - - 710.26 56.91 710.26 1.10 Red NN - 1 - N/S Scores
19 Tracey Bauer Mitch Dunitz A 25 - - 13 - - 691.72 55.43 691.72 0.97 Red MM - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Phillip Goatz Cynthia Goatz A 26 - - 14 - - 689.22 55.23 689.22 0.91 Red RR - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Cheryl Berens Brenda Biermann C 28 5 1 15 4 1 669.22 53.62 -8.00 669.22 1.31 Gold RR - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang C 30 6 2 17 5 2 664.51 53.25 664.51 0.92 Gold RR - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Arthur Lowen Patrick Williams A - - - 19 - - 663.45 53.16 663.45 0.72 Red RR - 14 - N/S Scores
17 Randy Thompson Barry Spector A - - - 20 - - 653.11 52.33 653.11 0.70 Red RR - 17 - N/S Scores
10 Oleg Rubinchik Igor Milman A - - - - - - 651.67 52.22 651.67 RR - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Joe Mundy Nora Mundy B - 9 - - - - 642.26 51.46 642.26 RR - 1 - N/S Scores
21 Vonnie Lavender Robert Gookin A - - - - - - 635.80 50.95 635.80 RR - 21 - N/S Scores
23 Daiva Vitukynaite Gediminas Poska A - - - - - - 622.22 49.86 622.22 MM - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Ruth Ellen Maddock Lewis Maddock C - 13 4 - - - 619.34 49.63 619.34 MM - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Saleh Fetouh Mary Poplawski A - - - - - - 588.26 47.14 588.26 RR - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Shore Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 582.07 46.64 582.07 NN - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Leigh Anne Shafer William McFall A - - - - - - 579.54 46.44 579.54 RR - 6 - N/S Scores
18 Frances Corney Bryan Maksymetz A - - - - - - 568.22 45.53 568.22 RR - 18 - N/S Scores
16 Martin Nathan William Rittenberg A - - - - - - 522.38 41.86 522.38 MM - 6 - E/W Scores