Mar 25, 2019 - Monday 7:30 pm

Monday A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Hua Yang Yan Song B 1 1 - 1 1 - 936.82 67.98 754.50 1691.32 41.67 Gold Scores
3 Cheri Bjerkan Rozanne Pollack A 8 - - 11 - - 758.69 55.06 802.75 1561.44 9.26 Gold Scores
9 Igor Milman Oleg Rubinchik A 26 - - 19 - - 729.24 52.92 752.00 1481.24 3.09 Gold Scores
6 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A - - - 14 - - 747.89 54.27 689.54 1437.43 1.00 Red Scores
8 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A - - - - - - 706.18 51.25 714.50 1420.68 0.68 Red Scores
13 Mike Cappelletti Loretta Rivers A - - - - - - 690.47 50.11 696.00 1386.47 Scores
5 Dawn Lee Viktor Anikovich A - - - - - - 695.87 50.50 688.46 1384.33 Scores
14 Barbara Heller Brian Ross A - - - 13 - - 748.38 54.31 619.67 1368.05 1.06 Red Scores
2 David Binney William Fleming B - - - - - - 634.53 46.05 673.83 1308.36 Scores
7 Nathan Banker William Boynton A - - - - - - 682.62 49.54 622.38 1305.00 Scores
1 Brian Trent Linda Trent A - - - - - - 606.06 43.98 693.50 1299.56 Scores
15 Billie Brown William Lea Jr A - - - - - - 647.78 47.01 630.50 1278.28 Scores
11 Dan Parish Elise Parish A - - - - - - 582.02 42.24 694.42 1276.44 Scores
16 Cynthia Colin Alex Khrakovsky A - - - - - - 594.29 43.13 631.50 1225.79 Scores
4 Randy Ryals Linda Nemmer C - - - - 6 1 669.86 48.61 456.69 1126.55 1.40 Gold Scores
12 Linda Fried Todd Hertzberg C - - - - - - 488.78 35.47 604.65 1093.43 0.92 Red Scores

Section HH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Kim Brinkman David Ticen A 5 - - 3 - - 845.55 61.36 771.81 1617.36 13.89 Gold Scores
5 James Thurtell James Bauer A 22 - - 18 - - 731.20 53.06 759.35 1490.55 3.62 Gold Scores
12 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang C 29 5 2 2 1 1 856.83 62.18 612.92 1469.75 5.92 Gold Scores
9 Vonnie Lavender Robert Gookin A - - - 21 - - 715.99 51.96 750.85 1466.84 1.68 Red Scores
7 Kenneth Hopke Donald Berman A - - - - - - 695.87 50.50 699.35 1395.22 Scores
8 Robert Buchanan Tomi Storey A - - - 12 - - 752.80 54.63 610.08 1362.88 1.13 Red Scores
11 Barbara Denley Clair Berry A - - - 14 - - 743.96 53.99 616.92 1360.88 1.00 Red Scores
3 Brian Glubok Harold Antonson A - - - - - - 572.20 41.52 770.65 1342.85 1.30 Red Scores
15 Larry Harding Michael Kovacich A - - - - - - 706.67 51.28 631.11 1337.78 Scores
2 Gregory Foltz Dawn Foltz B - - - - - - 641.89 46.58 685.81 1327.70 0.49 Red Scores
6 Joel Kramer Barry Wilderman B - - - - - - 588.89 42.74 727.61 1316.50 0.76 Red Scores
10 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung B - - - - - - 603.12 43.77 691.69 1294.81 Scores
13 Mary Vickers Barry Margolin A - - - - - - 679.19 49.29 549.35 1228.54 Scores
4 Kelly Moses Phil Reynolds C - - - - - - 585.94 42.52 540.15 1126.09 Scores
1 Zachary Grossack Laurence Lebowitz A - - - - - - 704.21 51.10 704.21 Scores
16 Howard Sanders Judith Auer A - - - - - - 704.21 51.10 704.21 Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 En Xie Debra Romero A 4 - - 10 - - 761.76 55.28 886.35 1648.11 17.58 Gold Scores
9 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay A 6 - - 2 - - 826.48 59.98 766.15 1592.63 11.91 Gold Scores
10 Davis Grizzard Daniel Chandler B 9 2 - - 5 - 709.27 51.47 848.08 1557.35 8.33 Gold Scores
3 Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin A 13 - - 8 - - 768.53 55.77 769.73 1538.26 5.95 Gold Scores
12 Cecilia Rimstedt Melanie Tucker A 17 - - 20 - - 724.10 52.55 791.69 1515.79 4.63 Gold Scores
11 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A 19 - - 5 - - 788.49 57.22 720.89 1509.38 4.17 Gold Scores
2 Susan Woodrow Kim Wang B 20 3 - 4 2 - 822.14 59.66 678.77 1500.91 5.91 Gold Scores
8 Hjordis Eythorsdottir David Treitel A 25 - - 12 - - 753.17 54.66 730.69 1483.86 3.21 Gold Scores
1 Kate Hill Sigrid Price A - - - 16 - - 739.55 53.67 675.00 1414.55 0.90 Red Scores
14 Anne LaCour Ellen Hessel A - - - - - - 669.64 48.60 679.19 1348.83 Scores
6 Visanji Gala Linda Dunn B - - - - - - 556.27 40.37 766.31 1322.58 2.07 Gold Scores
13 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A - - - - - - 641.05 46.52 678.31 1319.36 Scores
7 La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 559.60 40.61 648.19 1207.79 Scores
4 Nancy Alvarado S Andrew Sass C - - - - - - 562.35 40.81 421.65 984.00 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Toni Bales Diane Travis A 11 - - 8 - - 766.02 55.59 789.50 1555.52 6.95 Gold Scores
1 Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng A 16 - - 5 - - 807.27 58.58 711.21 1518.48 4.90 Gold Scores
8 Steven Gewirtzman Clifford Wilson Jr A 21 - - - - - 707.29 51.33 792.00 1499.29 3.79 Gold Scores
11 Mitch Dunitz Iftikhar Baqai A 23 - - - - - 666.65 48.38 823.00 1489.65 4.23 Gold Scores
10 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A - - - - - - 679.42 49.30 752.50 1431.92 1.00 Red Scores
3 Carol McCully Ed Barad A - - - 11 - - 753.63 54.69 677.50 1431.13 1.21 Red Scores
6 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson B - - - 17 6 - 739.89 53.69 680.88 1420.77 0.86 Red Scores
13 Jay Barron Cecil Crowson Jr B - - - 23 7 - 711.42 51.63 624.73 1336.15 0.68 Red Scores
7 Paul Gutterman Eric Hendrickson A - - - - - - 618.37 44.87 694.00 1312.37 Scores
12 Steven Wallis Theri Andino A - - - - - - 647.14 46.96 634.83 1281.97 Scores
2 Michel Morin Zoltan Lazar B - - - - - - 645.44 46.84 630.00 1275.44 Scores
9 Betty Cox David Cox A - - - - - - 580.42 42.12 655.50 1235.92 Scores
4 Martha Welte John Welte C - - - - - - 598.14 43.41 603.00 1201.14 Scores
14 Giorgia Botta Hee-Jung Moon B - - - - - - 488.51 35.45 701.50 1190.01 0.51 Red Scores

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jiang Gu Shelly Dunietz A 3 - - 7 - - 776.84 56.37 887.50 1664.34 23.44 Gold Scores
14 Saleh Fetouh Randolph Johnson A 10 - - 6 - - 780.43 56.63 775.96 1556.39 7.58 Gold Scores
11 Craig Allen Michael Huston A 15 - - 15 - - 744.33 54.02 779.81 1524.14 5.21 Gold Scores
10 Greg Humphreys Deirdre Nickel B - 6 - 23 4 - 712.12 51.68 742.88 1455.00 3.00 Gold Scores
7 Edward Rothenheber Julian Boyce A - - - 22 - - 713.91 51.81 724.54 1438.45 1.44 Red Scores
5 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 679.85 49.34 752.92 1432.77 1.00 Red Scores
13 Jack Bryant Milton Zlatic A - - - 18 - - 732.53 53.16 692.96 1425.49 0.83 Red Scores
12 Signe Buus Thomsen Arti Bhargava A - - - - - - 691.93 50.21 716.00 1407.93 0.71 Red Scores
2 Lyn Yukon Barbara Johnson B - - - - - - 551.25 40.00 795.08 1346.33 3.06 Gold Scores
6 Barton Buffington Stuart Treworgy A - - - - - - 701.76 50.93 625.08 1326.84 Scores
4 Martin Greenberg Ildiko Baxter C - - - - - 2 644.28 46.75 619.39 1263.67 2.29 Gold Scores
9 Tobi Sokolow Louis Sachar A - - - - - - 698.08 50.66 509.81 1207.89 Scores
8 Janet Dresden Jo Morse A - - - - - - 551.73 40.04 643.15 1194.88 Scores
3 Neeta Mone Deepak Joshi C - - - - - - 560.99 40.71 560.99 0.86 Red Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Bharat Rao Dennis Thompson A 2 - - 1 - - 883.67 64.13 783.54 1667.21 31.25 Gold Scores
1 Kathleen Sulgrove Don Sulgrove A 7 - - 4 - - 823.95 59.79 750.00 1573.95 10.42 Gold Scores
13 Richard Potter Hugh Brown Jr A 12 - - - - - 695.01 50.44 854.46 1549.47 6.41 Gold Scores
2 Joe Mundy Nora Mundy B - 7 - - 8 - 690.83 50.13 758.92 1449.75 2.63 Gold Scores
12 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque B - - - 13 4 - 751.47 54.53 649.50 1400.97 1.15 Gold Scores
5 A J Stephani John Meinking A - - - 10 - - 755.18 54.80 641.23 1396.41 1.30 Red Scores
11 Sally Meckstroth Sandy McCay A - - - 16 - - 740.04 53.70 648.35 1388.39 0.90 Red Scores
3 Charles Anderson Marshall Kuschner A - - - - - - 641.25 46.53 727.58 1368.83 0.79 Red Scores
6 Jacqueline DeRouin Suzanne Siebert B - - - - - - 653.61 47.43 699.16 1352.77 0.44 Red Scores
9 Sharon Anderson Lisa Ogut A - - - 22 - - 714.34 51.84 610.92 1325.26 0.71 Red Scores
4 Tom McKenna Robert Lorenzen C - - 4 - - - 649.00 47.10 629.81 1278.81 2.03 Gold Scores
10 Paul Cuneo Janet Matthews B - - - - - - 622.76 45.19 627.50 1250.26 Scores
8 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A - - - - - - 600.30 43.56 637.08 1237.38 Scores
7 Naomi Paasch Shirley Scott A - - - - - - 530.55 38.50 644.31 1174.86 Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Blake Sanders Thomas Turgeon A 18 - - - - - 709.55 51.49 805.77 1515.32 4.39 Gold Scores
8 Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A 24 - - 9 - - 763.77 55.43 722.15 1485.92 3.33 Gold Scores
3 Radu Nistor Lynda Nitabach A 28 - - 3 - - 825.68 59.92 649.81 1475.49 4.23 Gold Scores
13 Seth Cohen Magnus Olafsson A - - - - - - 629.44 45.68 796.69 1426.13 1.94 Red Scores
2 Jack Uppal Edward So B - 9 - 17 3 - 735.88 53.40 685.42 1421.30 2.10 Gold Scores
1 Shelba Parmley Linda Hughes A - - - - - - 667.90 48.47 737.00 1404.90 0.83 Red Scores
6 Greg Johnson Tammy Moll B - - - - - - 661.48 48.00 721.27 1382.75 1.03 Gold Scores
14 Betty Starzec Robert Morris A - - - - - - 699.75 50.78 673.96 1373.71 Scores
12 Joyce Neville Joyce Goldstein B - - - - - - 668.35 48.50 700.54 1368.89 0.59 Red Scores
5 Larry Lowell Jr Stephen Moese A - - - - - - 690.43 50.10 655.19 1345.62 Scores
7 Joseph Barrett Ann Zorn A - - - 21 - - 719.20 52.19 621.19 1340.39 0.73 Red Scores
11 Bob Fisk Steve Callaham A - - - - - - 608.63 44.17 661.84 1270.47 Scores
10 Caru Vidigal C. Valerie Gamio A - - - - - - 638.80 46.36 628.88 1267.68 Scores
4 Maureen Clerkin Heather Harmeyer C - - - - - - 601.28 43.63 574.08 1175.36 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Paul Janicki Merlin Vilhauer A 14 - - 20 - - 720.29 52.27 809.69 1529.98 5.56 Gold Scores
12 Ilan Wolff Eli Jolley C 27 4 1 7 3 2 786.34 57.06 692.62 1478.96 4.80 Gold Scores
8 Patrick Williams Judith Armonat A - - - - - - 696.25 50.53 770.96 1467.21 1.41 Red Scores
9 Ronald Weissberger Bella Ionis-Sorren A - - - - - - 692.97 50.29 765.58 1458.55 1.06 Red Scores
14 Robert Shore Kent Hartman A - - - 9 - - 765.60 55.56 676.54 1442.14 1.41 Red Scores
6 B J Sanders Sue Gerard B - 8 - 6 2 - 791.22 57.42 637.96 1429.18 2.33 Gold Scores
5 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - - - - 664.21 48.20 746.73 1410.94 0.90 Red Scores
10 Richard Franklin David Venetianer B - - - 15 5 - 743.02 53.92 601.04 1344.06 0.95 Red Scores
1 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig A - - - 19 - - 725.31 52.63 611.00 1336.31 0.79 Red Scores
4 Michael Kelly Jim Gibson C - - 3 - - - 599.74 43.52 732.81 1332.55 2.70 Gold Scores
3 Tim Spencer Barbara McKay A - - - - - - 643.11 46.67 633.92 1277.03 Scores
13 Jack Waller Jon Wright A - - - - - - 636.23 46.17 554.67 1190.90 Scores
2 Lowell Lynde Jr Samuel Cobb B - - - - - - 626.99 45.50 562.04 1189.03 Scores
11 Nicholas France Judy Hess A - - - - - - 580.59 42.13 569.35 1149.94 Scores