Mar 25, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

Monday A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Mitch Dunitz Iftikhar Baqai A 5 - - 3 - - 823.00 59.72 823.00 4.23 Gold PP - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Toni Bales Diane Travis A 13 - - 6 - - 789.50 57.29 789.50 1.94 Red PP - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Hua Yang Yan Song B 26 5 - 13 3 - 754.50 54.75 754.50 1.53 Gold HH - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Signe Buus Thomsen Arti Bhargava A 44 - - 22 - - 716.00 51.96 716.00 0.71 Red QQ - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A 45 - - 23 - - 714.50 51.85 714.50 0.68 Red HH - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Giorgia Botta Hee-Jung Moon B 47 10 - - 6 - 701.50 50.91 701.50 0.51 Red PP - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Mike Cappelletti Loretta Rivers A 51 - - - - - 696.00 50.51 696.00 HH - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Paul Gutterman Eric Hendrickson A 53 - - - - - 694.00 50.36 694.00 PP - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Brian Trent Linda Trent A 54 - - - - - 693.50 50.33 693.50 HH - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Carol McCully Ed Barad A - - - - - - 677.50 49.17 677.50 PP - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Betty Cox David Cox A - - - - - - 655.50 47.57 655.50 PP - 9 - E/W Scores
16 Cynthia Colin Alex Khrakovsky A - - - - - - 631.50 45.83 631.50 HH - 16 - N/S Scores
15 Billie Brown William Lea Jr A - - - - - - 630.50 45.75 630.50 HH - 15 - N/S Scores
4 Michel Morin Zoltan Lazar B - - - - - - 630.00 45.72 630.00 PP - 2 - E/W Scores
2 Martha Welte John Welte C - - - - - - 603.00 43.76 603.00 PP - 4 - E/W Scores

Section HH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Cheri Bjerkan Rozanne Pollack A 8 - - 5 - - 802.75 58.25 802.75 2.25 Red HH - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Steven Gewirtzman Clifford Wilson Jr A 11 - - 7 - - 792.00 57.47 792.00 1.72 Red PP - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A 28 - - 14 - - 752.50 54.61 752.50 1.00 Red PP - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Igor Milman Oleg Rubinchik A 29 - - 15 - - 752.00 54.57 752.00 0.95 Red HH - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng A 46 - - 23 - - 711.21 51.61 711.21 0.68 Red PP - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Dan Parish Elise Parish A 52 - - - - - 694.42 50.39 694.42 HH - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A 58 - - - - - 689.54 50.04 689.54 HH - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Dawn Lee Viktor Anikovich A - - - - - - 688.46 49.96 688.46 HH - 5 - N/S Scores
15 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson B - 17 - - - - 680.88 49.41 680.88 PP - 6 - E/W Scores
2 David Binney William Fleming B - - - - - - 673.83 48.90 673.83 HH - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Steven Wallis Theri Andino A - - - - - - 634.83 46.07 634.83 PP - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Caru Vidigal C. Valerie Gamio A - - - - - - 628.88 45.64 628.88 TT - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Barton Buffington Stuart Treworgy A - - - - - - 625.08 45.36 625.08 QQ - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Nathan Banker William Boynton A - - - - - - 622.38 45.17 622.38 HH - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Barbara Heller Brian Ross A - - - - - - 619.67 44.97 619.67 HH - 14 - N/S Scores
16 Jack Waller Jon Wright A - - - - - - 554.67 40.25 554.67 TT - 13 - E/W Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Kim Brinkman David Ticen A 17 - - 8 - - 771.81 56.01 771.81 1.55 Red HH - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Brian Glubok Harold Antonson A 19 - - 10 - - 770.65 55.93 770.65 1.30 Red HH - 3 - E/W Scores
5 James Thurtell James Bauer A 24 - - 11 - - 759.35 55.11 759.35 1.21 Red HH - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Vonnie Lavender Robert Gookin A 30 - - 15 - - 750.85 54.49 750.85 0.95 Red HH - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Hjordis Eythorsdottir David Treitel A 37 - - 19 - - 730.69 53.03 730.69 0.79 Red PP - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Joel Kramer Barry Wilderman B 38 8 - 20 5 - 727.61 52.80 727.61 0.76 Red HH - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung B 57 14 - - - - 691.69 50.20 691.69 HH - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Susan Woodrow Kim Wang B - 18 - - - - 678.77 49.26 678.77 PP - 2 - N/S Scores
7 La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 648.19 47.04 648.19 PP - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Larry Harding Michael Kovacich A - - - - - - 631.11 45.80 631.11 HH - 15 - E/W Scores
11 Barbara Denley Clair Berry A - - - - - - 616.92 44.77 616.92 HH - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang C - - 5 - - - 612.92 44.48 612.92 HH - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Kelly Moses Phil Reynolds C - - - - - - 540.15 39.20 540.15 HH - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Bill Cubley Nelda Linman A - - - - - - 535.00 38.82 535.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 En Xie Debra Romero A 2 - - 1 - - 886.35 64.32 886.35 8.46 Gold PP - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Davis Grizzard Daniel Chandler B 4 1 - 2 1 - 848.08 61.54 848.08 5.92 Gold PP - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin A 20 - - 10 - - 769.73 55.86 769.73 1.30 Red PP - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Visanji Gala Linda Dunn B 21 3 - 11 2 - 766.31 55.61 766.31 2.07 Gold PP - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Kornegay A 22 - - 12 - - 766.15 55.60 766.15 1.13 Red PP - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A 43 - - 22 - - 720.89 52.31 720.89 0.71 Red PP - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Kenneth Hopke Donald Berman A 49 - - - - - 699.35 50.75 699.35 HH - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Gregory Foltz Dawn Foltz B - 15 - - 6 - 685.81 49.77 685.81 0.49 Red HH - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Anne LaCour Ellen Hessel A - - - - - - 679.19 49.29 679.19 PP - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A - - - - - - 678.31 49.22 678.31 PP - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Kate Hill Sigrid Price A - - - - - - 675.00 48.98 675.00 PP - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Martin Greenberg Ildiko Baxter C - - 4 - - 1 619.39 44.95 619.39 1.31 Gold QQ - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Buchanan Tomi Storey A - - - - - - 610.08 44.27 610.08 HH - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Nancy Alvarado S Andrew Sass C - - - - - - 421.65 30.60 421.65 PP - 4 - N/S Scores

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jiang Gu Shelly Dunietz A 1 - - 1 - - 887.50 64.40 887.50 8.46 Gold QQ - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Lyn Yukon Barbara Johnson B 10 2 - 4 1 - 795.08 57.70 795.08 3.06 Gold QQ - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Cecilia Rimstedt Melanie Tucker A 12 - - 5 - - 791.69 57.45 791.69 2.25 Red PP - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Patrick Williams Judith Armonat A 18 - - 9 - - 770.96 55.95 770.96 1.41 Red TT - 8 - E/W Scores
5 John Russell Norman Coombs A 27 - - 14 - - 752.92 54.64 752.92 1.00 Red QQ - 5 - N/S Scores
3 John Maselli John Malley A 32 - - 17 - - 746.77 54.19 746.77 0.86 Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Kelly Jim Gibson C 36 7 1 18 4 1 732.81 53.18 732.81 1.40 Gold TT - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Edward Rothenheber Julian Boyce A 40 - - 21 - - 724.54 52.58 724.54 0.73 Red QQ - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Ilan Wolff Eli Jolley C 56 13 2 - - 2 692.62 50.26 692.62 0.98 Red TT - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Robert Shore Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 676.54 49.10 676.54 TT - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Richard Franklin David Venetianer B - - - - - - 601.04 43.62 601.04 TT - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Nicholas France Judy Hess A - - - - - - 569.35 41.32 569.35 TT - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Mary Vickers Barry Margolin A - - - - - - 549.35 39.87 549.35 HH - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Tobi Sokolow Louis Sachar A - - - - - - 509.81 37.00 -14.00 509.81 QQ - 9 - N/S Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Paul Janicki Merlin Vilhauer A 6 - - 3 - - 809.69 58.76 809.69 4.23 Gold TT - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Craig Allen Michael Huston A 15 - - 8 - - 779.81 56.59 779.81 1.55 Red QQ - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Saleh Fetouh Randolph Johnson A 16 - - 9 - - 775.96 56.31 775.96 1.41 Red QQ - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Ronald Weissberger Bella Ionis-Sorren A 23 - - 13 - - 765.58 55.56 765.58 1.06 Red TT - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A 33 - - 16 - - 746.73 54.19 746.73 0.90 Red TT - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Greg Humphreys Deirdre Nickel B 34 6 - 17 3 - 742.88 53.91 742.88 1.48 Gold QQ - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Jack Bryant Milton Zlatic A 55 - - - - - 692.96 50.29 692.96 QQ - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Janet Dresden Jo Morse A - - - - - - 643.15 46.67 643.15 QQ - 8 - N/S Scores
6 B J Sanders Sue Gerard B - - - - - - 637.96 46.30 637.96 TT - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Tim Spencer Barbara McKay A - - - - - - 633.92 46.00 633.92 TT - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig A - - - - - - 611.00 44.34 611.00 TT - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Linda Fried Todd Hertzberg C - - 6 - - 2 604.65 43.88 -14.00 604.65 0.92 Red HH - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Lowell Lynde Jr Samuel Cobb B - - - - - - 562.04 40.79 562.04 TT - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Randy Ryals Linda Nemmer C - - - - - - 456.69 33.14 456.69 HH - 4 - N/S Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Richard Potter Hugh Brown Jr A 3 - - 2 - - 854.46 62.01 854.46 5.92 Gold QQ - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Bharat Rao Dennis Thompson A 14 - - 7 - - 783.54 56.86 783.54 1.72 Red QQ - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Joe Mundy Nora Mundy B 25 4 - 12 2 - 758.92 55.07 758.92 2.14 Gold QQ - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Kathleen Sulgrove Don Sulgrove A 31 - - 16 - - 750.00 54.43 750.00 0.90 Red QQ - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Jacqueline DeRouin Suzanne Siebert B 50 12 - - 7 - 699.16 50.74 699.16 0.44 Red QQ - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Radu Nistor Lynda Nitabach A - - - - - - 649.81 47.16 649.81 TT - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque B - - - - - - 649.50 47.13 649.50 QQ - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Sally Meckstroth Sandy McCay A - - - - - - 648.35 47.05 648.35 QQ - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Naomi Paasch Shirley Scott A - - - - - - 644.31 46.76 644.31 QQ - 7 - E/W Scores
5 A J Stephani John Meinking A - - - - - - 641.23 46.53 641.23 QQ - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A - - - - - - 637.08 46.23 637.08 QQ - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Tom McKenna Robert Lorenzen C - - 3 - - - 629.81 45.70 629.81 QQ - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Jay Barron Cecil Crowson Jr B - - - - - - 624.73 45.34 624.73 PP - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Sharon Anderson Lisa Ogut A - - - - - - 610.92 44.33 610.92 QQ - 9 - E/W Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Blake Sanders Thomas Turgeon A 7 - - 4 - - 805.77 58.47 805.77 2.96 Gold TT - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Seth Cohen Magnus Olafsson A 9 - - 6 - - 796.69 57.81 796.69 1.94 Red TT - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Shelba Parmley Linda Hughes A 35 - - 18 - - 737.00 53.48 737.00 0.83 Red TT - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Charles Anderson Marshall Kuschner A 39 - - 19 - - 727.58 52.80 727.58 0.79 Red QQ - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A 41 - - 20 - - 722.15 52.41 722.15 0.76 Red TT - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Greg Johnson Tammy Moll B 42 9 - 21 4 - 721.27 52.34 721.27 1.03 Gold TT - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Joyce Neville Joyce Goldstein B 48 11 - - 5 - 700.54 50.84 700.54 0.59 Red TT - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Jack Uppal Edward So B - 16 - - 7 - 685.42 49.74 685.42 0.42 Red TT - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Betty Starzec Robert Morris A - - - - - - 673.96 48.91 673.96 TT - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Bob Fisk Steve Callaham A - - - - - - 661.84 48.03 661.84 TT - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Larry Lowell Jr Stephen Moese A - - - - - - 655.19 47.55 655.19 TT - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Paul Cuneo Janet Matthews B - - - - - - 627.50 45.54 627.50 QQ - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Joseph Barrett Ann Zorn A - - - - - - 621.19 45.08 621.19 TT - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Maureen Clerkin Heather Harmeyer C - - - - - - 574.08 41.66 574.08 TT - 4 - N/S Scores