Mar 25, 2019 - Monday 3:00 pm

Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Moss Jesus Arias A 6 - - 3 - - 386.20 59.42 404.00 790.20 11.83 Gold Scores
13 Randall Berseth Anne Taylor A 9 - - 7 - - 363.97 56.00 413.00 776.97 8.28 Gold Scores
12 Susan Kissinger John Kissinger A - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 324.00 651.50 0.85 Red Scores
2 Arlene Seguin Albert Seguin Jr C - - 8 10 5 4 348.47 53.61 299.50 647.97 2.00 Gold Scores
6 Dorsey Brown John Stone A - - - - - - 320.67 49.33 322.50 643.17 0.79 Red Scores
10 Sabrina Miles Peter Jargowsky A - - - - - - 313.70 48.26 314.00 627.70 Scores
8 Victoria Billard Robert Gray C - - - - - - 305.70 47.03 320.00 625.70 0.79 Red Scores
5 William Brooks Gena Brooks C - - - - - - 279.20 42.95 345.00 624.20 1.11 Red Scores
7 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin B - - - - - - 319.20 49.11 278.50 597.70 Scores
4 Christopher Class Bonnie Broders B - - - - - - 282.17 43.41 312.50 594.67 Scores
14 Elliot Diamond Bonnie Diamond C - - - - - - 301.20 46.34 283.50 584.70 Scores
9 Brent Manley Jenny Carr B - - - - - - 271.37 41.75 308.50 579.87 Scores
11 Shirley Miller Elaine Fuller C - - - - - - 254.70 39.18 241.00 495.70 Scores
1 Gretchen Evanco Becky Rogers B - - - - - - 191.67 29.49 220.00 411.67 Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Linlin Hu Ada Ding A 1 - - 1 - - 455.71 70.11 385.50 841.21 41.41 Gold Scores
12 Mark Peterson James Griffin A 3 - - 2 - - 400.88 61.67 416.50 817.38 23.29 Gold Scores
13 Jennie Legge Winston Legge Jr A 13 - - 10 - - 336.52 51.77 409.00 745.52 5.92 Gold Scores
6 Paul Cornelius Stephen Castellino B 23 4 - 4 2 - 375.41 57.76 337.50 712.91 7.95 Gold Scores
3 Catherine Gay William Northrop A - - - 8 - - 345.82 53.20 340.00 685.82 1.86 Red Scores
4 Richard Seidman Andy Sloan B - 11 - 6 3 - 356.95 54.92 317.50 674.45 3.14 Gold Scores
5 Ruth Ellen Maddock Lewis Maddock C - 12 4 7 4 1 351.00 54.00 320.50 671.50 3.80 Gold Scores
1 Eric Holder Walter Magee B - 15 - 3 1 - 393.71 60.57 272.50 666.21 2.95 Gold Scores
7 Susan Minder Douglas Minder B - - - 9 5 - 339.35 52.21 304.00 643.35 0.92 Red Scores
11 Elizabeth Brown Bruce Brown C - - - - - 3 303.80 46.74 298.50 602.30 0.79 Red Scores
2 Eloise Meachum Leslie Conant C - - - - - - 289.40 44.52 308.00 597.40 Scores
9 Roger Coffman Chris Coffman A - - - - - - 266.84 41.05 316.00 582.84 Scores
8 Elizabeth Alexander Sherry Thaxton C - - - - - 2 313.82 48.28 313.82 1.11 Red Scores
14 Evan Marti Alex Stolitzka C - - - - - - 303.05 46.62 303.05 Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Ranis Albert Shrive A 2 - - 1 - - 413.50 63.62 415.32 828.82 31.06 Gold Scores
13 Fred King Barry Bragin A 5 - - 2 - - 409.50 63.00 386.78 796.28 13.80 Gold Scores
6 Roger McNay David Johnson A 12 - - 7 - - 370.00 56.92 383.32 753.32 6.37 Gold Scores
12 Lance Chamberlain Margaret Moore A 16 - - - - - 318.00 48.92 416.10 734.10 5.54 Gold Scores
10 Marie Smerjac Judy Hummel A - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 364.28 681.78 1.27 Red Scores
1 Mike Christensen Edward Flett B - 9 - 9 1 - 352.00 54.15 328.42 680.42 4.26 Gold|Red Scores
9 Stephen Becker Mitchell Snyder A - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 324.82 631.32 Scores
11 Joseph Sackett Jill Sackett C - - - - 6 2 288.50 44.38 325.28 613.78 1.87 Red Scores
5 Belinda Ledgerwood Jack Hawks C - - - 10 2 1 349.00 53.69 262.50 611.50 1.91 Gold Scores
4 Beth Wisinski Gary Wisinski C - - - - - - 275.00 42.31 314.50 589.50 Scores
14 Bruce Scott Robena Foland B - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 296.72 577.72 Scores
7 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley C - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 282.82 563.32 Scores
8 Jim Goza Kay Bickham C - - - - - 3/4 282.50 43.46 267.06 549.56 0.75 Red Scores
2 David Whitesell David Sloane C - - - - - - 257.50 39.62 280.68 538.18 Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Iulian Rotaru Gillian Miniter A 4 - - 4 - - 384.00 59.08 412.66 796.66 17.47 Gold Scores
3 Robert Carstedt Ed Howard A 18 - - 8 - - 343.50 52.85 389.12 732.62 4.36 Gold Scores
4 Terry Van Dyke Henry Bodenheimer B 28 7 - 3 2 - 416.50 64.08 283.02 699.52 4.71 Gold Scores
2 Enaid Savage Kate Willet C - 13 5 - - - 295.00 45.38 375.72 670.72 3.00 Gold Scores
13 Mustafa Cem Tokay Ruth Fleischmann A - - - - - - 327.00 50.31 337.18 664.18 Scores
6 Walter Schenker Sohail Hasan B - 17 - 9 6 - 343.00 52.77 317.92 660.92 2.09 Gold Scores
10 James Milam Beth Milam A - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 339.50 656.50 0.92 Red Scores
1 Norman Schwartz Donald Cooper B - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 345.18 652.18 1.91 Gold Scores
14 Larry Adler Ann Adler C - - 9 5 3 2 368.50 56.69 269.50 638.00 1.80 Gold Scores
7 Jerry Drennan Beverly Parrish B - - - - - - 285.00 43.85 338.34 623.34 1.37 Red Scores
12 Peter Bouyea Linda Bouyea B - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 310.32 609.82 Scores
11 Jack Dean Jeanette Dean C - - - - 7 5 323.00 49.69 276.88 599.88 0.44 Red Scores
5 John White Lynne White B - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 298.00 594.00 Scores
8 John Miller Dan Knier C - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 228.32 522.32 Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bill Eason Jane Eason A 7 - - 4 - - 407.00 62.62 380.98 787.98 10.35 Gold Scores
8 Christopher Overpeck Vangie Smith A 17 - - 5 - - 377.00 58.00 356.18 733.18 4.60 Gold Scores
3 Sheila Gabay Myra Kolton A 19 - - 8 - - 366.00 56.31 365.00 731.00 4.14 Gold Scores
12 Sherman Gao Robert Micone A 22 - - 3 - - 407.50 62.69 316.08 723.58 3.60 Gold Scores
10 Bill Cook Jr Harriette Buckman A 27 - - 6 - - 376.00 57.85 329.38 705.38 2.96 Gold Scores
13 Carole Weinstein Margie Sullivan A - - - - - - 337.50 51.92 344.60 682.10 1.01 Red Scores
7 Judith Hyde Robert Sagor B - 16 - 11 3 - 347.00 53.38 315.02 662.02 2.22 Gold Scores
4 Deepak Dighe Naresh Kapila B - - - - 4 - 338.50 52.08 296.48 634.98 0.96 Red Scores
1 Howard Halpern Linda Gross Halpern B - - - - 5 - 335.50 51.62 280.62 616.12 0.55 Red Scores
14 Margaret Malenka Cristi Nelson C - - - - - 3/4 282.50 43.46 328.28 610.78 1.82 Red Scores
11 Linda Wells Bruce Wachsman C - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 330.32 604.82 2.14 Gold Scores
9 Gail Hawkins Loughery Hawkins A - - - - - - 258.50 39.77 330.40 588.90 Scores
5 Mignon Nearmyer Gene Nelson C - - - - - - 250.00 38.46 321.00 571.00 0.92 Red Scores
2 Donna Bird Michael Bird C - - - - - - 241.50 37.15 279.00 520.50 Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Lisa Harris Larry Jackson C 10 1 1 1 1 1 452.00 69.54 308.00 760.00 18.85 Gold Scores
13 Lew Walter Richard Weissman A 11 - - 2 - - 418.00 64.31 339.94 757.94 6.90 Gold Scores
12 Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan A 21 - - - - - 323.50 49.77 404.18 727.68 3.88 Gold Scores
14 Peter Wilke Wanda Mikhail C 26 6 3 6 4 3 349.50 53.77 356.50 706.00 5.39 Gold Scores
6 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A - - - 10 - - 339.50 52.23 340.18 679.68 1.77 Red Scores
3 Lawrence Lau Jill Marshall A - - - 11 - - 335.50 51.62 334.28 669.78 1.64 Red Scores
9 Paul Lewis Faye Marino A - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 356.22 661.72 1.27 Red Scores
8 Robert Hauger Alice Hauger C - - - 7 5 4 347.50 53.46 271.72 619.22 1.13 Red Scores
10 Mike Spooner Thomas Hughes A - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 316.08 603.58 Scores
4 Judith Lindy Bennie Marsh C - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 297.50 598.50 Scores
11 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - - - 258.00 39.69 324.22 582.22 1.29 Red Scores
7 Maurie Studin Karen Holleron C - - - - - - 262.00 40.31 312.68 574.68 0.64 Red Scores
1 John Strange Caroline Hughes C - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 268.40 547.90 Scores
5 Susan Greenleaf Anne Runyan C - - - - - - 242.00 37.23 221.50 463.50 Scores

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kenneth Titow Bill Heid A 8 - - 1 - - 399.14 61.41 385.50 784.64 9.20 Gold Scores
8 Burt Saxon Stephen Emerson C 14 2 2 4 1 1 380.77 58.58 357.00 737.77 14.14 Gold Scores
10 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Peggy Haigler A 15 - - 6 - - 368.63 56.71 367.00 735.63 5.18 Gold Scores
13 Ken Gee Edward White A 24 - - 2 - - 393.27 60.50 316.50 709.77 3.88 Gold Scores
1 Laurence Mayer Jack Mayer B 25 5 - 11 6 - 342.64 52.71 364.50 707.14 6.28 Gold Scores
4 Anthony Curtis Todd Fisher B - 10 - 5 2 - 369.32 56.82 307.00 676.32 3.43 Gold Scores
7 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto C - 14 6 8 3 2 354.36 54.52 315.50 669.86 2.57 Gold Scores
6 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A - - - - - - 336.14 51.71 299.00 635.14 Scores
5 Nancy Rainwater Diane Mayer C - - 10 9 4 3 351.86 54.13 276.50 628.36 1.64 Gold Scores
14 Nancy Ford Sue Bennett B - - - - - - 313.23 48.19 307.50 620.73 Scores
11 Terry Goodykoontz William Strauss B - - - - 7 - 319.67 49.18 283.50 603.17 0.44 Red Scores
2 David Dodgson David Dresher C - - - - - - 292.14 44.94 299.50 591.64 Scores
9 Sue Himel Deana Liddy A - - - - - - 322.14 49.56 253.00 575.14 Scores
12 Wesley Seitz Carole Miller C - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 275.50 566.50 Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Marc Franklin Matthew Franklin B 20 3 - - - - 311.74 47.96 416.00 727.74 10.60 Gold Scores
7 John Friedl John Felker B - 8 - - - - 316.74 48.73 366.50 683.24 4.19 Gold Scores
12 Dorothy Coakley Bud Stein A - - - - - - 311.70 47.95 370.50 682.20 1.27 Red Scores
13 Om Chokriwala Suman Agarwal A - - - - - - 287.02 44.16 393.50 680.52 2.77 Red Scores
10 Mac Busby Frank Morgan A - - - - - - 282.06 43.39 392.00 674.06 1.94 Red Scores
3 Robert Webster Nancy Ogreenc A - - - 5 - - 361.86 55.67 299.50 661.36 1.47 Red Scores
4 Daniel McIntyre Thomas Knier B - - - 11 6 - 332.90 51.22 323.50 656.40 1.28 Red Scores
2 Eileen Erwin Philip Gath C - - 7 - - - 277.99 42.77 376.50 654.49 2.25 Gold Scores
6 Aaron Jones Anne Stein A - - - - - - 320.38 49.29 334.00 654.38 Scores
1 Mark Henderson Robert Taylor B - - - - 7 - 320.36 49.29 330.50 650.86 1.41 Red Scores
14 Alan Katznelson Eva Katznelson B - - - - - - 292.95 45.07 323.50 616.45 0.49 Red Scores
5 David Friedrichs Dee Daigle C - - - - - - 292.61 45.02 300.00 592.61 Scores
11 W Oates P Oates C - - - - - - 292.33 44.97 294.00 586.33 Scores
9 Tim Archdeacon Mel Colchamiro A - - - - - - 269.57 41.47 294.00 563.57 Scores