Mar 25, 2019 - Monday 10:00 am

Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Marc Franklin Matthew Franklin B 3 1 - 1 1 - 416.00 64.00 416.00 5.54 Gold UUU - 8 - E/W Scores
3 David Moss Jesus Arias A 9 - - 2 - - 404.00 62.15 404.00 3.88 Gold QQQ - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Om Chokriwala Suman Agarwal A 10 - - 3 - - 393.50 60.54 393.50 2.77 Red UUU - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Mac Busby Frank Morgan A 11 - - 4 - - 392.00 60.31 392.00 1.94 Red UUU - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Eileen Erwin Philip Gath C 18 2 1 5 2 1 376.50 57.92 376.50 2.22 Gold UUU - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Dorothy Coakley Bud Stein A 20 - - 6 - - 370.50 57.00 370.50 1.27 Red UUU - 12 - E/W Scores
7 John Friedl John Felker B 22 4 - 8 3 - 366.50 56.38 366.50 1.59 Red UUU - 7 - E/W Scores
5 William Brooks Gena Brooks C 32 10 6 9 4 2 345.00 53.08 345.00 1.11 Red QQQ - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Aaron Jones Anne Stein A 42 - - - - - 334.00 51.38 334.00 UUU - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Daniel McIntyre Thomas Knier B 53/54 19/20 - - 6/7 - 323.50 49.77 323.50 0.49 Red UUU - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Alan Katznelson Eva Katznelson B 53/54 19/20 - - 6/7 - 323.50 49.77 323.50 0.49 Red UUU - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Brent Manley Jenny Carr B - 32 - - - - 308.50 47.46 308.50 QQQ - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Shirley Miller Elaine Fuller C - - - - - - 241.00 37.08 241.00 QQQ - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Gretchen Evanco Becky Rogers B - - - - - - 220.00 33.85 220.00 QQQ - 1 - N/S Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Randall Berseth Anne Taylor A 5 - - 2 - - 413.00 63.54 413.00 3.88 Gold QQQ - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Mark Henderson Robert Taylor B 43 13 - 9 4 - 330.50 50.85 330.50 0.99 Red UUU - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Susan Kissinger John Kissinger A 52 - - 10 - - 324.00 49.85 324.00 0.85 Red QQQ - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Dorsey Brown John Stone A 55 - - 11 - - 322.50 49.62 322.50 0.79 Red QQQ - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Sabrina Miles Peter Jargowsky A - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 314.00 QQQ - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Christopher Class Bonnie Broders B - 30 - - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 QQQ - 4 - N/S Scores
5 David Friedrichs Dee Daigle C - - 19 - - - 300.00 46.15 300.00 UUU - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Arlene Seguin Albert Seguin Jr C - - 20/21 - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 QQQ - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Webster Nancy Ogreenc A - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 UUU - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Tim Archdeacon Mel Colchamiro A - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 294.00 UUU - 9 - E/W Scores
11 W Oates P Oates C - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 294.00 UUU - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Elliot Diamond Bonnie Diamond C - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 283.50 QQQ - 14 - N/S Scores
7 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin B - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 278.50 QQQ - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Elizabeth Alexander Russell Strauss C - - - - - - 220.00 33.85 220.00 QQQ - 8 - E/W Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Ranis Albert Shrive A 4 - - 1 - - 415.32 63.90 415.32 5.54 Gold SSS - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan A 8 - - 2 - - 404.18 62.18 404.18 3.88 Gold TTT - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Lewis Faye Marino A 28 - - 6 - - 356.22 54.80 356.22 1.27 Red TTT - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A 34 - - 9 - - 340.18 52.34 340.18 0.92 Red TTT - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Lew Walter Richard Weissman A 36 - - 10 - - 339.94 52.30 339.94 0.85 Red TTT - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C 51 18 10 - 4 2 324.22 49.88 324.22 1.29 Red TTT - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Mike Spooner Thomas Hughes A - - - - - - 316.08 48.63 316.08 TTT - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Maurie Studin Karen Holleron C - 29 16 - 6 4 312.68 48.10 312.68 0.64 Red TTT - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Lisa Harris Larry Jackson C - 33/34 17/18 - - - 308.00 47.38 308.00 TTT - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Judith Lindy Bennie Marsh C - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 TTT - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Bruce Scott Robena Foland B - - - - - - 296.72 45.65 296.72 SSS - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Hauger Alice Hauger C - - - - - - 271.72 41.80 271.72 TTT - 8 - E/W Scores
1 John Strange Caroline Hughes C - - - - - - 268.40 41.29 268.40 TTT - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Greenleaf Anne Runyan C - - - - - - 221.50 34.08 221.50 TTT - 5 - E/W Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Lance Chamberlain Margaret Moore A 2 - - 1 - - 416.10 64.02 416.10 5.54 Gold SSS - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Fred King Barry Bragin A 13 - - 4 - - 386.78 59.50 386.78 1.94 Red SSS - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Roger McNay David Johnson A 16 - - 5 - - 383.32 58.97 383.32 1.47 Red SSS - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Marie Smerjac Judy Hummel A 25 - - 6 - - 364.28 56.04 364.28 1.27 Red SSS - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Peter Wilke Wanda Mikhail C 27 7 4 7 1 1 356.50 54.85 356.50 3.06 Gold TTT - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Lawrence Lau Jill Marshall A 41 - - 10 - - 334.28 51.43 334.28 0.85 Red TTT - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Mike Christensen Edward Flett B 47 15 - - 3 - 328.42 50.53 328.42 1.53 Red SSS - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Joseph Sackett Jill Sackett C 49 17 9 - 5 4 325.28 50.04 325.28 0.64 Red SSS - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Stephen Becker Mitchell Snyder A 50 - - - - - 324.82 49.97 324.82 SSS - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Beth Wisinski Gary Wisinski C - 28 15 - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 SSS - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley C - - - - - - 282.82 43.51 282.82 SSS - 7 - N/S Scores
2 David Whitesell David Sloane C - - - - - - 280.68 43.18 280.68 SSS - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Jim Goza Kay Bickham C - - - - - - 267.06 41.09 267.06 SSS - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Belinda Ledgerwood Jack Hawks C - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 262.50 SSS - 5 - N/S Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bill Eason Jane Eason A 17 - - 3 - - 380.98 58.61 380.98 2.77 Red TTT - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Enaid Savage Kate Willet C 19 3 2 4 1 1 375.72 57.80 375.72 2.73 Gold SSS - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Sheila Gabay Myra Kolton A 23 - - 5 - - 365.00 56.15 365.00 1.47 Red TTT - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Christopher Overpeck Vangie Smith A 29 - - 7 - - 356.18 54.80 356.18 1.13 Red TTT - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Norman Schwartz Donald Cooper B 31 9 - 8 2 - 345.18 53.10 345.18 1.91 Gold SSS - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Jerry Drennan Beverly Parrish B 38 11 - 11 3 - 338.34 52.05 338.34 1.37 Red SSS - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Mustafa Cem Tokay Ruth Fleischmann A 40 - - - - - 337.18 51.87 337.18 SSS - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Gail Hawkins Loughery Hawkins A 44 - - - - - 330.40 50.83 330.40 TTT - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Bill Cook Jr Harriette Buckman A 46 - - - - - 329.38 50.67 329.38 TTT - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Mignon Nearmyer Gene Nelson C 56 21 11 - 5 3 321.00 49.38 321.00 0.92 Red TTT - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Sherman Gao Robert Micone A - - - - - - 316.08 48.63 316.08 TTT - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Terry Van Dyke Henry Bodenheimer B - - - - - - 283.02 43.54 283.02 SSS - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Jack Dean Jeanette Dean C - - - - - - 276.88 42.60 276.88 SSS - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Larry Adler Ann Adler C - - - - - - 269.50 41.46 269.50 SSS - 14 - E/W Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Iulian Rotaru Gillian Miniter A 6 - - 2 - - 412.66 63.49 412.66 3.88 Gold SSS - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Carstedt Ed Howard A 12 - - 3 - - 389.12 59.86 389.12 2.77 Red SSS - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Carole Weinstein Margie Sullivan A 33 - - 8 - - 344.60 53.02 344.60 1.01 Red TTT - 13 - N/S Scores
10 James Milam Beth Milam A 37 - - 9 - - 339.50 52.23 339.50 0.92 Red SSS - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Linda Wells Bruce Wachsman C 45 14 7 11 2 2 330.32 50.82 330.32 2.14 Gold TTT - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Margaret Malenka Cristi Nelson C 48 16 8 - 4 3 328.28 50.50 328.28 1.07 Red TTT - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Walter Schenker Sohail Hasan B - 24 - - 6 - 317.92 48.91 317.92 0.51 Red SSS - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Judith Hyde Robert Sagor B - 27 - - 7 - 315.02 48.46 315.02 0.44 Red TTT - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Peter Bouyea Linda Bouyea B - 31 - - - - 310.32 47.74 310.32 SSS - 12 - E/W Scores
5 John White Lynne White B - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 298.00 SSS - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Deepak Dighe Naresh Kapila B - - - - - - 296.48 45.61 296.48 TTT - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Howard Halpern Linda Gross Halpern B - - - - - - 280.62 43.17 280.62 TTT - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Donna Bird Michael Bird C - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 279.00 TTT - 2 - N/S Scores
8 John Miller Dan Knier C - - - - - - 228.32 35.13 228.32 SSS - 8 - E/W Scores

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Peggy Haigler A 21 - - 7 - - 367.00 56.46 367.00 1.13 Red UUU - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Catherine Gay William Northrop A 35 - - 10 - - 340.00 52.31 340.00 0.85 Red QQQ - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Paul Cornelius Stephen Castellino B 39 12 - 11 5 - 337.50 51.92 337.50 0.79 Red QQQ - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Victoria Billard Robert Gray C - 23 13 - 8 3 320.00 49.23 320.00 0.79 Red QQQ - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Richard Seidman Andy Sloan B - 25 - - - - 317.50 48.85 317.50 QQQ - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Ken Gee Edward White A - - - - - - 316.50 48.69 316.50 UUU - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Nancy Ford Sue Bennett B - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 307.50 UUU - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Susan Minder Douglas Minder B - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 304.00 QQQ - 7 - E/W Scores
2 David Dodgson David Dresher C - - 20/21 - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 UUU - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Elizabeth Brown Bruce Brown C - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 298.50 QQQ - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Nancy Rainwater Diane Mayer C - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 276.50 UUU - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Wesley Seitz Carole Miller C - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 275.50 UUU - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Eric Holder Walter Magee B - - - - - - 272.50 41.92 272.50 QQQ - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Sue Himel Deana Liddy A - - - - - - 253.00 38.92 253.00 UUU - 9 - N/S Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Mark Peterson James Griffin A 1 - - 1 - - 416.50 64.08 416.50 5.54 Gold QQQ - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Jennie Legge Winston Legge Jr A 7 - - 3 - - 409.00 62.92 409.00 2.77 Red QQQ - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Kenneth Titow Bill Heid A 14/15 - - 4/5 - - 385.50 59.31 385.50 1.71 Red UUU - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Linlin Hu Ada Ding A 14/15 - - 4/5 - - 385.50 59.31 385.50 1.71 Red QQQ - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Laurence Mayer Jack Mayer B 24 5 - 6 1 - 364.50 56.08 364.50 2.84 Gold UUU - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Burt Saxon Stephen Emerson C 26 6 3 7 2 1 357.00 54.92 357.00 1.99 Gold UUU - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Steven Merritt Mary Cotton C 30 8 5 8 3 2 347.00 53.38 347.00 1.42 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Ruth Ellen Maddock Lewis Maddock C - 22 12 - 5 3 320.50 49.31 320.50 0.88 Red QQQ - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Roger Coffman Chris Coffman A - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 QQQ - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto C - 26 14 - 6 4 315.50 48.54 315.50 0.61 Red UUU - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Eloise Meachum Leslie Conant C - 33/34 17/18 - - - 308.00 47.38 308.00 QQQ - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Anthony Curtis Todd Fisher B - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 UUU - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 299.00 UUU - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Terry Goodykoontz William Strauss B - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 283.50 UUU - 11 - N/S Scores