Mar 25, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

Monday Daylight Fast Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rhoda Kratenstein Shannon Cappelletti A 2 - - 2 - - 201.50 55.97 209.00 410.50 10.88 Gold Scores
5 George Tornay Jr Lawrence Derito A 9 - - - - - 192.00 53.33 193.50 385.50 2.90 Gold Scores
9 Claire Tornay Hermi Hanlin A 10/12 - - 3 - - 199.50 55.42 185.50 385.00 2.43 Gold Scores
8 Ying Zhang Rick Clelland B - 4 - 1 1 - 203.00 56.39 176.00 379.00 4.96 Gold|Red Scores
6 Anita Torrence Greg Frank A - - - - - - 192.00 53.33 185.00 377.00 Scores
7 Jerry Poliquin Zeke Letellier A - - - 8 - - 193.00 53.61 165.50 358.50 0.53 Red Scores
4 Helen Pawlowski Sally Kirtley B - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 177.00 352.00 1.04 Red Scores
2 Lynne Groff Alfred Groff C - - 2 - - 1 179.50 49.86 166.00 345.50 2.56 Gold Scores
1 Cleetis Judkins Michael Boruta B - - - - 4 - 184.00 51.11 140.00 324.00 0.73 Red Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joanne Weingold Jack Weingold A 6 - - 4 - - 203.00 56.39 189.00 392.00 4.14 Gold Scores
5 James Carroll Ala Hamilton-Day A - - - 2 - - 208.00 57.78 163.50 371.50 2.96 Gold Scores
6 Cliff Williams Wayland Barber C - 5 1 - - - 170.00 47.22 195.50 365.50 3.41 Gold Scores
7 Jim Johnsen Bridget Poizner A - - - 6 - - 188.50 52.36 172.00 360.50 0.71 Red Scores
8 Judith Shore Donna Touliatos B - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 200.50 354.00 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
4 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes B - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 190.50 353.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 Glenn Eisenstein Peggy Ellis A - - - - - - 144.00 40.00 181.00 325.00 Scores
1 Marsha Mitchell Diane Callahan B - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 156.50 310.00 Scores
2 Jo Ann Robertson Martha Gilchrist C - - - - - - 138.50 38.47 136.00 274.50 Scores

Section KK - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lorna Davis Margaret Young A 4 - - 4/5 - - 197.50 54.86 202.00 399.50 6.12 Gold Scores
1 Sarkis Kish Steven Hodorowski B 10/12 3 - 4/5 2 - 197.50 54.86 187.50 385.00 4.01 Gold Scores
7 Katherine Pollock Lamar Daniel A - - - 6 - - 195.50 54.31 185.00 380.50 1.24 Red Scores
10 Diana Schuld Ruth Stober A - - - 7 - - 195.00 54.17 179.50 374.50 0.60 Red Scores
8 Loretta Dimitruck Shirley Rodenborn B - - - - 3 - 186.00 51.67 172.50 358.50 1.04 Red Scores
5 Mark Tonnesen Carole Grob A - - - - - - 141.00 39.17 216.00 357.00 4.23 Gold Scores
9 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 176.00 350.50 Scores
4 Sharon Winters Tana Holt B - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 183.50 333.00 1.46 Gold Scores
6 Frances Huber Glen Woody Woodson C - - - - - - 124.50 34.58 174.00 298.50 1.00 Gold Scores
2 Peter Peca Jr Liz Ashby C - - - - - - 139.50 38.75 141.00 280.50 Scores

Section KK - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bob Lyon Kendra Bridges A 1 - - 1 - - 217.50 60.42 208.50 426.00 14.50 Gold Scores
6 Carole Liss Valentin Kovachev A 3 - - 3 - - 207.50 57.64 195.00 402.50 8.16 Gold Scores
3 Peter Manzon Robert Bertoni A 5 - - 8 - - 186.00 51.67 208.00 394.00 4.83 Gold Scores
1 Arjun Singh Karen Rice B 7 1 - 5 1 - 201.50 55.97 187.50 389.00 7.13 Gold Scores
8 Roseann Buckley Deborah Harrington B 8 2 - - 2 - 184.00 51.11 203.50 387.50 5.35 Gold Scores
5 Clay Hamner Sylvia Shi A 10/12 - - 7 - - 186.50 51.81 198.50 385.00 2.43 Gold Scores
4 John Dickenson Susan Morse B - - - - 4 - 170.50 47.36 189.50 360.00 1.33 Red Scores
10 Marion Yonke John Berry A - - - - - - 179.00 49.72 161.00 340.00 Scores
7 Barbara Levinson Judy Ruehl A - - - - - - 183.50 50.97 152.50 336.00 Scores
2 Ronald Manne Susan Manne C - - - - 3 1 182.50 50.69 137.00 319.50 1.04 Gold|Red Scores