Mar 24, 2019 - Sunday 7:30 pm

Sunday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 John Maselli John Malley A 1 - - 1 - - 549.50 72.88 403.59 953.09 20.00 Gold Scores
12 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung B 2 1 - 2 1 - 503.50 66.78 431.12 934.62 15.00 Gold Scores
10 Peter Gill Eric Leong A 4 - - 3 - - 482.00 63.93 440.64 922.64 8.44 Gold Scores
6 Amy Casanova Ben Bomber B 5 2 - 9 3 - 392.50 52.06 492.36 884.86 6.67 Gold Scores
9 Donna Rodwell Carol Hamilton A - - - - - - 373.00 49.47 426.55 799.55 1.77 Red Scores
5 Sue Himel Deana Liddy A - - - - - - 310.50 41.18 476.88 787.38 6.67 Gold Scores
15 Michael Hartnett Nancy Ferguson B - 6 - 8 2 - 399.00 52.92 386.41 785.41 3.12 Gold|Red Scores
1 Greg Johnson Tammy Moll B - 7 - 10 4 - 391.00 51.86 378.12 769.12 2.16 Gold Scores
8 Kenneth Hopke Julian Boyce A - - - - - - 359.00 47.61 387.36 746.36 Scores
13 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 366.50 48.61 368.09 734.59 Scores
4 La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 360.00 47.75 326.22 686.22 Scores
3 Lisa Ogut Sharon Anderson A - - - - - - 307.00 40.72 375.44 682.44 Scores
7 Visanji Gala Donna Touliatos A - - - - - - 318.50 42.24 345.88 664.38 Scores
2 Matthew Gordon Nicole Hudak C - - - - - 1 378.00 50.13 283.41 661.41 1.30 Gold Scores
14 Stuart Treworgy Barbara McKay C - - - - - - 316.50 41.98 337.78 654.28 0.98 Red Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Migry Zur Campanile Nancy Katz A 7 - - 9 - - 418.00 55.44 444.36 862.36 5.00 Gold Scores
8 Richard Pavlicek Jim Munday A 9 - - 10 - - 407.00 53.98 449.36 856.36 4.36 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jill Levin Stephen Shane A 11 - - 3 - - 432.00 57.29 406.52 838.52 4.36 Gold|Red Scores
1 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B 13 4 - 12 4 - 388.00 51.46 441.14 829.14 3.64 Gold Scores
14 Rick Clelland Ying Zhang C - - 1 11 3 1 390.50 51.79 373.22 763.72 4.20 Gold Scores
6 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque B - - - - 5/6 - 385.00 51.06 371.97 756.97 0.53 Red Scores
11 A Beth Reid Phyllis Harlan A - - - 5 - - 422.00 55.97 333.14 755.14 1.77 Red Scores
5 Sally Meckstroth Sandy McCay A - - - - - - 361.00 47.88 393.97 754.97 0.89 Red Scores
10 Billy Miller Vinita Gupta A - - - - - - 326.00 43.24 419.14 745.14 1.35 Red Scores
4 Ron Haack Kim Wang A - - - - - - 387.00 51.33 357.64 744.64 Scores
15 Bob Pfeiffer Barton Buffington A - - - - - - 284.00 37.67 392.36 676.36 0.95 Red Scores
7 Ruth Goodpasture Lucy Tillman B - - - - 5/6 - 385.00 51.06 283.72 668.72 0.53 Red Scores
9 Janise Saul Robert Levey A - - - - - - 350.00 46.42 311.52 661.52 Scores
12 Charles Swart Dennis Balfe B - - - - - - 305.00 40.45 333.22 638.22 Scores
2 Suzanne Cabeen Kate Willet C - - - - - - 263.00 34.88 326.28 589.28 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Eric Rodwell Alison Wilson A 6 - - - - - 361.50 47.94 512.03 873.53 6.67 Gold Scores
9 Robert Kent Ellen Kent A 8 - - 4 - - 447.00 59.28 411.98 858.98 4.44 Gold Scores
5 Carol Rynders Michael Cassel A 14 - - 6 - - 412.50 54.71 416.28 828.78 2.75 Gold|Red Scores
13 Joan Jackson Anne LaCour A - - - 5 - - 442.00 58.62 383.36 825.36 1.77 Red Scores
6 Jack Uppal Edward So B - 5 - 12 - - 385.00 51.06 418.78 803.78 2.88 Gold Scores
15 Sue Becker Gilbert Ramirez A - - - - - - 338.00 44.83 457.31 795.31 4.67 Gold Scores
12 Joe Mundy Nora Mundy B - - - 11 5 - 386.00 51.19 381.98 767.98 1.47 Red Scores
4 Michael Rosenberg Richard Zeckhauser A - - - - - - 351.50 46.62 383.64 735.14 Scores
8 Bob Bowers Edgar Bowers A - - - - - - 353.50 46.88 376.72 730.22 Scores
7 Suzanne Siebert Jacqueline DeRouin B - - - - - - 376.00 49.87 343.78 719.78 Scores
10 James Fox Judy Fox A - - - 7 - - 402.00 53.32 304.72 706.72 1.35 Red Scores
2 Anne Hollingsworth Jacqueline Zayac C - - - - - - 305.50 40.52 373.28 678.78 1.40 Gold Scores
11 Alain Dufour Denis Lafrance B - - - - - - 334.50 44.36 325.19 659.69 Scores
1 Naomi Paasch Mark Hanft B - - - - - - 332.50 44.10 281.03 613.53 Scores
14 Madeline Nagel Emily Galin B - - - - - - 276.00 36.60 302.36 578.36 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Jiang Gu Hailong Ao A 3 - - 1 - - 507.50 67.31 424.36 931.86 11.25 Gold Scores
6 Joyce McMonagle Deborah Hart B 10 3 - 2 1 - 440.50 58.42 410.28 850.78 6.51 Gold Scores
11 Mary Poplawski Martin Caley A 12 - - 6/7 - - 421.00 55.84 410.03 831.03 3.08 Gold Scores
4 Louis Glasthal Michael Massimilla A 15 - - 4 - - 428.00 56.76 398.41 826.41 3.35 Gold|Red Scores
9 Ray Miller Sun-O Ho A - - - - - - 347.00 46.02 435.95 782.95 1.53 Red Scores
3 Robert Morris Betty Starzec A - - - 8 - - 418.50 55.50 362.88 781.38 1.22 Red Scores
12 B J Sanders Sue Gerard B - - - 6/7 2 - 421.00 55.84 333.09 754.09 2.02 Gold Scores
5 Thomas Paske Bjorn Tiller B - - - - - - 365.00 48.41 384.12 749.12 0.63 Red Scores
13 Virginia Kellermeyer Betty Martin A - - - - - - 342.50 45.42 372.86 715.36 Scores
2 Peter Peca Jr Liz Ashby C - - - - - - 323.00 42.84 391.64 714.64 1.40 Gold Scores
1 Eric Holder Walter Magee B - - - - - - 372.50 49.40 337.36 709.86 Scores
8 Gerard Turcotte Robert Tremblay A - - - - - - 360.00 47.75 343.64 703.64 Scores
14 Richard Nelson David Stevens C - - - - - 2 382.50 50.73 301.14 683.64 1.05 Red Scores
7 Lucia Enica Susan Woodrow C - - - - - - 353.00 46.82 285.64 638.64 Scores
15 Mara Tuttle Gloria McCain A - - - - - - 324.50 43.04 324.50 Scores