Mar 24, 2019 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Sunday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sue Himel Deana Liddy A 3 - - 1 - - 476.88 63.25 476.88 6.67 Gold TT - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Peter Gill Eric Leong A 8 - - 5 - - 440.64 58.44 440.64 1.77 Red TT - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Ray Miller Sun-O Ho A 9 - - 6 - - 435.95 57.82 435.95 1.53 Red UU - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Joyce McMonagle Deborah Hart B 17 5 - 9 2 - 410.28 54.41 410.28 1.84 Gold UU - 6 - E/W Scores
11 John Maselli John Malley A 20 - - 11 - - 403.59 53.53 403.59 0.95 Red TT - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Peter Peca Jr Liz Ashby C 24 6 1 - 3 1 391.64 51.94 391.64 1.40 Gold UU - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Kenneth Hopke Julian Boyce A 25 - - - - - 387.36 51.37 387.36 TT - 8 - N/S Scores
13 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 368.09 48.82 368.09 TT - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Morris Betty Starzec A - - - - - - 362.88 48.13 362.88 UU - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Visanji Gala Donna Touliatos A - - - - - - 345.88 45.87 345.88 TT - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Eric Holder Walter Magee B - - - - - - 337.36 44.74 337.36 UU - 1 - E/W Scores
12 B J Sanders Sue Gerard B - - - - - - 333.09 44.18 333.09 UU - 12 - E/W Scores
4 La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 326.22 43.27 326.22 TT - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Richard Nelson David Stevens C - - - - - - 301.14 39.94 301.14 UU - 14 - E/W Scores
15 Zachary Grossack Ulla Winkler A - - - - - - 259.97 34.48 259.97 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Amy Casanova Ben Bomber B 2 1 - 2 1 - 492.36 65.30 492.36 4.67 Gold TT - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung B 10 3 - 4 2 - 431.12 57.18 431.12 2.33 Gold|Red TT - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Donna Rodwell Carol Hamilton A 11 - - 5 - - 426.55 56.57 426.55 1.77 Red TT - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Jiang Gu Hailong Ao A 12 - - 6 - - 424.36 56.28 424.36 1.53 Red UU - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Mary Poplawski Martin Caley A 18 - - 9 - - 410.03 54.38 410.03 1.11 Red UU - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Louis Glasthal Michael Massimilla A 21 - - 10 - - 398.41 52.84 398.41 1.02 Red UU - 4 - E/W Scores
15 Michael Hartnett Nancy Ferguson B 26 7 - 12 4 - 386.41 51.25 386.41 1.10 Red TT - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Thomas Paske Bjorn Tiller B 27 8 - - 5 - 384.12 50.94 384.12 0.63 Red UU - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Greg Johnson Tammy Moll B - 10 - - - - 378.12 50.15 378.12 TT - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Lisa Ogut Sharon Anderson A - - - - - - 375.44 49.79 375.44 TT - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Virginia Kellermeyer Betty Martin A - - - - - - 372.86 49.45 372.86 UU - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Gerard Turcotte Robert Tremblay A - - - - - - 343.64 45.58 343.64 UU - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Stuart Treworgy Barbara McKay C - - 4 - - 2 337.78 44.80 337.78 0.98 Red TT - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Lucia Enica Susan Woodrow C - - - - - - 285.64 37.88 285.64 UU - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Matthew Gordon Nicole Hudak C - - - - - - 283.41 37.59 283.41 TT - 2 - N/S Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Sue Becker Gilbert Ramirez A 4 - - 2 - - 457.31 60.65 457.31 4.67 Gold UU - 15 - N/S Scores
13 Migry Zur Campanile Nancy Katz A 6 - - 3 - - 444.36 58.93 444.36 3.34 Red TT - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B 7 2 - 4 1 - 441.14 58.51 441.14 2.63 Gold TT - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Billy Miller Vinita Gupta A 13 - - 7 - - 419.14 55.59 419.14 1.35 Red TT - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Kent Ellen Kent A 16 - - 8 - - 411.98 54.64 411.98 1.22 Red UU - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Jill Levin Stephen Shane A 19 - - 10 - - 406.52 53.92 406.52 1.02 Red TT - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Sally Meckstroth Sandy McCay A 22 - - 12 - - 393.97 52.25 393.97 0.89 Red TT - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Bob Bowers Edgar Bowers A - - - - - - 376.72 49.96 376.72 UU - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Rick Clelland Ying Zhang C - 12 3 - 4 2 373.22 49.50 373.22 0.98 Red TT - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque B - 13 - - - - 371.97 49.33 371.97 TT - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Ron Haack Kim Wang A - - - - - - 357.64 47.43 357.64 TT - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Charles Swart Dennis Balfe B - - - - - - 333.22 44.19 333.22 TT - 12 - E/W Scores
11 A Beth Reid Phyllis Harlan A - - - - - - 333.14 44.18 333.14 TT - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Suzanne Cabeen Kate Willet C - - - - - - 326.28 43.27 326.28 TT - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Ruth Goodpasture Lucy Tillman B - - - - - - 283.72 37.63 283.72 TT - 7 - E/W Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Eric Rodwell Alison Wilson A 1 - - 1 - - 512.03 67.91 512.03 6.67 Gold UU - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Pavlicek Jim Munday A 5 - - 3 - - 449.36 59.60 449.36 3.34 Red TT - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Jack Uppal Edward So B 14 4 - 7 3 - 418.78 55.54 418.78 1.57 Red UU - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Carol Rynders Michael Cassel A 15 - - 8 - - 416.28 55.21 416.28 1.22 Red UU - 5 - N/S Scores
15 Bob Pfeiffer Barton Buffington A 23 - - 11 - - 392.36 52.04 392.36 0.95 Red TT - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Rosenberg Richard Zeckhauser A 28 - - - - - 383.64 50.88 383.64 UU - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Joan Jackson Anne LaCour A 29 - - - - - 383.36 50.84 383.36 UU - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Joe Mundy Nora Mundy B 30 9 - - 6 - 381.98 50.66 381.98 0.52 Red UU - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Anne Hollingsworth Jacqueline Zayac C - 11 2 - - 1 373.28 49.51 373.28 1.40 Gold UU - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Suzanne Siebert Jacqueline DeRouin B - - - - - - 343.78 45.59 343.78 UU - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Alain Dufour Denis Lafrance B - - - - - - 325.19 43.13 325.19 UU - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Janise Saul Robert Levey A - - - - - - 311.52 41.32 311.52 TT - 9 - E/W Scores
10 James Fox Judy Fox A - - - - - - 304.72 40.41 304.72 UU - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Madeline Nagel Emily Galin B - - - - - - 302.36 40.10 302.36 UU - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Naomi Paasch Mark Hanft B - - - - - - 281.03 37.27 281.03 UU - 1 - N/S Scores