Mar 24, 2019 - Sunday 3:00 pm

Sunday Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A 6 - - 13 - - 495.41 52.93 626.71 1122.12 11.06 Gold Scores
12 Dee Adams Alvin Stone A 16 - - 12 - - 503.31 53.77 550.90 1054.21 4.55 Gold Scores
5 Stan Tulin David Bakhshi A 17 - - 11 - - 510.16 54.50 542.60 1052.76 4.30 Gold Scores
6 Richard Kassar Shlomit Rind C - 7 3 - 6 2 474.32 50.68 518.19 992.51 4.12 Gold Scores
7 David Dodgson David Dresher C - 9 5 - 9 4 461.68 49.32 514.04 975.72 3.21 Gold Scores
3 Lorna Davis Barbara Boswell A - - - 15 - - 486.45 51.97 466.79 953.24 0.77 Red Scores
4 Lyn Yukon Clair Berry B - - - - 8 - 464.84 49.66 462.63 927.47 0.45 Red Scores
8 Mindy Fleder Joan Dziekanski B - - - - - - 427.95 45.72 472.50 900.45 Scores
9 Mary Dolan Jeanne Redington C - - - - - 5 453.77 48.48 422.13 875.90 0.39 Red Scores
11 Barbara MacPeek Katherine Hartenberger C - - - - - - 440.59 47.07 426.81 867.40 Scores
2 Donna Bird Michael Bird C - - - - - - 406.34 43.41 441.35 847.69 0.44 Red Scores
1 Brent Manley Jenny Carr B - - - - - - 435.85 46.57 370.73 806.58 Scores
13 Nancy Ford Sue Bennett B - - - 5 1 - 530.72 56.70 530.72 3.61 Gold Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Michael McGuire Richard Haacke A 7 - - 2 - - 606.16 64.76 515.55 1121.71 9.68 Gold Scores
12 Carole Liss Valentin Kovachev A 8 - - 8 - - 539.03 57.59 579.05 1118.08 8.60 Gold Scores
11 John Fout Stephannie Culbertson A 9 - - 12 - - 506.92 54.16 572.47 1079.39 7.74 Gold Scores
2 Dan Knier Thomas Knier C - 6 2 - - 3 436.86 46.67 570.88 1007.74 5.50 Gold Scores
3 Dan Hertz Natalie Hertz A - - - 7 - - 540.00 57.69 458.38 998.38 1.39 Red Scores
1 Lynnette Regan Robert Michaud B - 10 - - 6 - 475.78 50.83 495.10 970.88 2.92 Gold Scores
5 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A - - - - - - 440.76 47.09 529.67 970.43 0.91 Red Scores
10 Wayne Burt Ken Bloom A - - - - - - 403.78 43.14 487.64 891.42 Scores
9 Jack Hawks Belinda Ledgerwood C - - - - - - 398.43 42.57 488.55 886.98 0.52 Red Scores
7 Connie Pugh Thomas Ahmann Sr A - - - - - - 439.30 46.93 432.55 871.85 Scores
4 Sally Kirtley Helen Pawlowski B - - - 15 5 - 487.46 52.08 360.56 848.02 0.77 Red Scores
6 John Williams Carol Williams C - - - - - - 334.70 35.76 376.26 710.96 Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Michael Whitman Steve Garner A 1 - - 1 - - 636.81 68.04 622.56 1259.37 38.70 Gold Scores
3 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 5 - - 2 - - 589.14 62.94 535.33 1124.47 12.90 Gold Scores
8 Nancy Passell Petra Hamman A 10 - - 4 - - 532.70 56.91 545.71 1078.41 7.04 Gold Scores
5 Bill Eason Jane Eason A 18 - - - - - 470.92 50.31 581.02 1051.94 4.07 Gold Scores
1 Derald Keetch John Manopoli B - 3 - 14 4 - 492.32 52.60 550.38 1042.70 9.02 Gold Scores
4 Allison Hunt H Hunt B - 4 - - - - 455.84 48.70 584.65 1040.49 6.77 Gold Scores
10 James Melville Jacob Morgan A - - - 6 - - 524.92 56.08 492.75 1017.67 1.57 Red Scores
2 Edward Rothenheber Brian Sutton B - 11 - - - - 424.22 45.32 544.15 968.37 2.67 Gold Scores
12 Marg Willis Maureen McCann C - - - - - - 428.59 45.79 395.65 824.24 Scores
6 Elizabeth Brown Bruce Brown C - - - - - - 383.84 41.01 433.56 817.40 Scores
9 Mignon Nearmyer Gene Nelson C - - - - - - 393.08 42.00 416.42 809.50 Scores
11 Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson C - - - - - - 360.49 38.51 426.81 787.30 Scores
7 James Milam Beth Milam A - - - - - - 429.08 45.84 351.52 780.60 Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 2 - - 1 - - 613.95 65.59 607.50 1221.45 29.03 Gold Scores
5 Jeffrey Goldman Michael Golden B 3 1 - 4 1 - 558.49 59.67 625.67 1184.16 21.77 Gold Scores
10 P Drew Cannell Stanley Landers A 11 - - 9 - - 534.16 57.07 535.85 1070.01 6.45 Gold Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Paul Lewis A 15 - - 11 - - 510.32 54.52 544.67 1054.99 4.84 Gold Scores
7 Tim Archdeacon Mel Colchamiro A - - - 3 - - 564.32 60.29 457.96 1022.28 3.43 Gold Scores
4 Howard Halpern Linda Gross Halpern B - 5 - 10 4 - 528.81 56.50 491.19 1020.00 5.35 Gold Scores
12 Greg Hinze Kay Enfield A - - - 16 - - 478.22 51.09 480.81 959.03 0.73 Red Scores
1 John Felker John Friedl B - - - - - - 392.59 41.94 489.63 882.22 0.52 Red Scores
2 Neil Brackley Sherry Thaxton C - - - - - - 370.22 39.55 503.65 873.87 0.83 Red Scores
11 Joseph Mack III Karen Mack C - - - - - - 390.65 41.74 456.40 847.05 1.10 Gold Scores
8 A Ansari Kathleen Parkins C - - - - - 5 408.65 43.66 438.23 846.88 0.39 Red Scores
6 Elliot Diamond Bonnie Diamond C - - - - - - 353.19 37.73 457.44 810.63 Scores
9 Kathy Duggan Mickey Groggel C - - - - - - 342.49 36.59 366.58 709.07 Scores

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Bob Hamman Barbara Hamman A 4 - - 3 - - 555.08 59.30 587.19 1142.27 16.33 Gold Scores
2 Peter Marvin Jay Lucas C 12 2 1 7 2 1 518.59 55.40 547.45 1066.04 12.03 Gold Scores
3 Kate Aker Jeff Aker A - - - 9 - - 514.22 54.94 507.55 1021.77 2.05 Red Scores
10 Cheri Bjerkan Peter Mosheim A - - - - - - 447.08 47.76 522.95 970.03 0.86 Red Scores
1 Mike Christensen Edward Flett B - - - 16 5 - 478.22 51.09 483.68 961.90 1.18 Red Scores
11 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson B - - - - - - 452.43 48.34 485.86 938.29 0.46 Red Scores
8 Sheila Gabay Myra Kolton A - - - - - - 368.27 39.35 562.56 930.83 1.40 Red Scores
4 Jess Jurkovic Sam Goldberg B - - - 8 3 - 515.68 55.09 409.64 925.32 1.81 Gold Scores
5 Robert Carstedt Ed Howard A - - - 10 - - 510.32 54.52 386.91 897.23 1.05 Red Scores
6 Mark Whitehead Mark Hugger C - - - - 7 3 469.46 50.16 390.95 860.41 0.97 Gold Scores
13 Cameron Cotton Mac Busby A - - - - - - 445.14 47.56 365.02 810.16 Scores
9 Dixie Wantoch D Abraham C - - - - - - 342.97 36.64 442.05 785.02 0.77 Red Scores
7 Becky Rogers Gretchen Evanco B - - - - - - 421.78 45.06 421.78 Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Roland Laframboise Keith Heckley A 13 - - - - - 469.46 50.16 586.73 1056.19 5.53 Gold Scores
3 Suzanne St Thomas Kathy Dowen A 14 - - - - - 470.43 50.26 584.65 1055.08 5.16 Gold Scores
5 Riki Tulin Louk Verhees Jr A 19 - - 14 - - 500.11 53.43 546.23 1046.34 3.87 Gold Scores
10 Jim Johnsen Bridget Poizner A - - - 13 - - 503.03 53.74 521.31 1024.34 0.86 Red Scores
2 Jack Dean Jeanette Dean C - 8 4 - - 2 455.35 48.65 534.29 989.64 3.56 Gold Scores
7 Marie Smerjac Judy Hummel A - - - - - - 477.24 50.99 498.98 976.22 0.86 Red Scores
1 John Miller Daniel McIntyre B - - - 6 3 - 544.86 58.21 405.00 949.86 1.70 Gold Scores
11 Thomas McDow V Thomas McDow B - - - - 8 - 459.73 49.12 489.12 948.85 1.01 Red Scores
9 Steven Merritt Mary Cotton C - - 6 5 2 1 554.59 59.25 382.15 936.74 2.37 Gold Scores
6 Norman Schwartz Donald Cooper B - - - - 7 - 468.97 50.10 441.87 910.84 0.48 Red Scores
12 Risa Grossman Lewis Grossman C - - - - - - 400.86 42.83 412.27 813.13 Scores
8 Dennis Ryan Barbara Tysdahl B - - - - - - 403.30 43.09 388.90 792.20 Scores
4 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich C - - - - - 4 420.81 44.96 363.98 784.79 0.68 Red Scores