Mar 24, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jeffrey Goldman Michael Golden B 2 1 - 1 1 - 625.67 64.37 625.67 6.71 Gold TTT - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 4 - - 2 - - 607.50 62.50 607.50 4.70 Gold TTT - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Dee Adams Alvin Stone A 14 - - 9 - - 550.90 56.68 550.90 1.12 Red QQQ - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Paul Lewis A 19 - - 10 - - 544.67 56.04 544.67 1.03 Red TTT - 3 - E/W Scores
10 P Drew Cannell Stanley Landers A 22 - - 11 - - 535.85 55.13 535.85 0.96 Red TTT - 10 - E/W Scores
7 David Dodgson David Dresher C 30 9 5 - 4 3 514.04 52.88 514.04 1.26 Gold|Red QQQ - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Neil Brackley Sherry Thaxton C 32 10 6 - 5 4 503.65 51.82 503.65 0.72 Red TTT - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Mindy Fleder Joan Dziekanski B - 18 - - - - 472.50 48.61 472.50 QQQ - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Lyn Yukon Clair Berry B - 19 - - - - 462.63 47.60 462.63 QQQ - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Elliot Diamond Bonnie Diamond C - 20 8 - - - 457.44 47.06 457.44 TTT - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Barbara MacPeek Katherine Hartenberger C - - - - - - 426.81 43.91 426.81 QQQ - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Brent Manley Jenny Carr B - - - - - - 370.73 38.14 370.73 QQQ - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Kathy Duggan Mickey Groggel C - - - - - - 366.58 37.71 366.58 TTT - 9 - E/W Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A 1 - - 1 - - 626.71 64.48 626.71 6.71 Gold QQQ - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Stan Tulin David Bakhshi A 21 - - 11 - - 542.60 55.82 542.60 0.96 Red QQQ - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Kassar Shlomit Rind C 28 8 4 12 5 2 518.19 53.31 518.19 1.35 Gold QQQ - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Howard Halpern Linda Gross Halpern B 36 12 - - 6 - 491.19 50.53 491.19 0.53 Red TTT - 4 - E/W Scores
1 John Felker John Friedl B 37 13 - - 7 - 489.63 50.37 489.63 0.45 Red TTT - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Greg Hinze Kay Enfield A - - - - - - 480.81 49.47 480.81 TTT - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Lorna Davis Barbara Boswell A - - - - - - 466.79 48.02 466.79 QQQ - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Tim Archdeacon Mel Colchamiro A - - - - - - 457.96 47.12 457.96 TTT - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Joseph Mack III Karen Mack C - 21 9 - - 3 456.40 46.95 456.40 0.97 Gold TTT - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Donna Bird Michael Bird C - - 11 - - 5 441.35 45.41 441.35 0.39 Red QQQ - 2 - N/S Scores
8 A Ansari Kathleen Parkins C - - 12 - - - 438.23 45.09 438.23 TTT - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Mary Dolan Jeanne Redington C - - - - - - 422.13 43.43 422.13 QQQ - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Cameron Cotton Mac Busby A - - - - - - 365.02 37.55 365.02 UUU - 13 - N/S Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Roland Laframboise Keith Heckley A 6 - - 4 - - 586.73 60.36 586.73 2.35 Red UUU - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Bill Eason Jane Eason A 9 - - 5 - - 581.02 59.78 581.02 1.78 Red TTT - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 23 - - 12 - - 535.33 55.08 535.33 0.89 Red TTT - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Jack Dean Jeanette Dean C 24 7 3 13 3 2 534.29 54.97 534.29 1.81 Gold UUU - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Jim Johnsen Bridget Poizner A 27 - - - - - 521.31 53.63 521.31 UUU - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Thomas McDow V Thomas McDow B 38 14 - - 7 - 489.12 50.32 489.12 0.52 Red UUU - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Norman Schwartz Donald Cooper B - - - - - - 441.87 45.46 441.87 UUU - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Mignon Nearmyer Gene Nelson C - - - - - - 416.42 42.84 416.42 TTT - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Risa Grossman Lewis Grossman C - - - - - - 412.27 42.41 412.27 UUU - 12 - E/W Scores
1 John Miller Daniel McIntyre B - - - - - - 405.00 41.67 405.00 UUU - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Dennis Ryan Barbara Tysdahl B - - - - - - 388.90 40.01 388.90 UUU - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich C - - - - - - 363.98 37.45 363.98 UUU - 4 - E/W Scores
7 James Milam Beth Milam A - - - - - - 351.52 36.16 351.52 TTT - 7 - N/S Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Michael Whitman Steve Garner A 3 - - 2 - - 622.56 64.05 622.56 4.70 Gold TTT - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Allison Hunt H Hunt B 7/8 2 - 3/4 1 - 584.65 60.15 584.65 3.17 Gold TTT - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Suzanne St Thomas Kathy Dowen A 7/8 - - 3/4 - - 584.65 60.15 584.65 2.86 Gold UUU - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Derald Keetch John Manopoli B 15 4 - 6 2 - 550.38 56.62 550.38 2.22 Gold TTT - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Riki Tulin Louk Verhees Jr A 17 - - 8 - - 546.23 56.20 546.23 1.23 Red UUU - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Nancy Passell Petra Hamman A 18 - - 9 - - 545.71 56.14 545.71 1.12 Red TTT - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Edward Rothenheber Brian Sutton B 20 6 - 10 4 - 544.15 55.98 544.15 1.11 Red TTT - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Marie Smerjac Judy Hummel A 33 - - 15 - - 498.98 51.34 498.98 0.75 Red UUU - 7 - E/W Scores
10 James Melville Jacob Morgan A 35 - - - - - 492.75 50.69 492.75 TTT - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Elizabeth Brown Bruce Brown C - - - - - - 433.56 44.60 433.56 TTT - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson C - - - - - - 426.81 43.91 426.81 TTT - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Marg Willis Maureen McCann C - - - - - - 395.65 40.70 395.65 TTT - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Steven Merritt Mary Cotton C - - - - - - 382.15 39.32 382.15 UUU - 9 - E/W Scores

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Bob Hamman Barbara Hamman A 5 - - 3 - - 587.19 60.41 587.19 3.36 Gold UUU - 12 - N/S Scores
11 John Fout Stephannie Culbertson A 11 - - 6 - - 572.47 58.90 572.47 1.54 Red QQQ - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Dan Knier Thomas Knier C 12 3 1 7 2 1 570.88 58.73 570.88 2.53 Gold QQQ - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Sheila Gabay Myra Kolton A 13 - - 8 - - 562.56 57.88 562.56 1.23 Red UUU - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A 25 - - 14 - - 529.67 54.49 529.67 0.79 Red QQQ - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Cheri Bjerkan Peter Mosheim A 26 - - 15 - - 522.95 53.80 522.95 0.75 Red UUU - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Lynnette Regan Robert Michaud B 34 11 - - 6 - 495.10 50.94 495.10 0.60 Red QQQ - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Jack Hawks Belinda Ledgerwood C - 15 7 - 8 5 488.55 50.26 488.55 0.45 Red QQQ - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson B - 16 - - 9 - 485.86 49.99 485.86 0.40 Red UUU - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Dan Hertz Natalie Hertz A - - - - - - 458.38 47.16 458.38 QQQ - 3 - E/W Scores
6 John Williams Carol Williams C - - - - - - 376.26 38.71 376.26 QQQ - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Sally Kirtley Helen Pawlowski B - - - - - - 360.56 37.09 360.56 QQQ - 4 - E/W Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Carole Liss Valentin Kovachev A 10 - - 5 - - 579.05 59.57 579.05 1.78 Red QQQ - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Peter Marvin Jay Lucas C 16 5 2 7 3 1 547.45 56.32 547.45 1.93 Gold UUU - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Michael McGuire Richard Haacke A 29 - - 13 - - 515.55 53.04 515.55 0.84 Red QQQ - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Kate Aker Jeff Aker A 31 - - 14 - - 507.55 52.22 507.55 0.79 Red UUU - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Wayne Burt Ken Bloom A - - - - - - 487.64 50.17 487.64 QQQ - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Mike Christensen Edward Flett B - 17 - - 8 - 483.68 49.76 483.68 0.40 Red UUU - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Dixie Wantoch D Abraham C - - 10 - - 4 442.05 45.48 442.05 0.68 Red UUU - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Connie Pugh Thomas Ahmann Sr A - - - - - - 432.55 44.50 432.55 QQQ - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Jess Jurkovic Sam Goldberg B - - - - - - 409.64 42.14 409.64 UUU - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Mark Whitehead Mark Hugger C - - - - - - 390.95 40.22 390.95 UUU - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Carstedt Ed Howard A - - - - - - 386.91 39.81 386.91 UUU - 5 - N/S Scores