Mar 24, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday Daylight A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
31.61 Gold 1 98.00 Jacek PszczolaChapel Hill, NC Josef BlassChapel Hill, NC Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Sjoert Brink Bas Drijver
23.71 Gold 2 96.00 John OnstottNew Orleans, LA Drew CasenHenderson, NV Walid Elahmady Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Tarek Sadek
17.78 Gold 3 95.00 John KranyakLas Vegas, NV Susan SchnelwarNew York, NY Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark
16.12 Gold 4 1 91.00 W ReynoldsSouth Pasadena, CA Lance KerrSylmar, CA David PelkaLos Angeles, CA William HallThousand Oaks, CA Marek Szymanowski Piotr Bizon
10.54 Gold 5 90.00 Edward WhiteGrand Blanc, MI Ed LazarusBaltimore, MD Cliff CampbellThunder Bay, ON Ken GeeRegina, SK
9.03 Gold 6 89.00 Lou Ann O'RourkeScottsdale, AZ Jerry ClerkinBloomington, IN Dennis ClerkinBloomington, IN Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV Ron SmithChicago, IL John MohanLas Vegas, NV
12.09 Gold 7 2 85.00 Tony Leibowitz Espen Erichsen Tor Eivind Grude Christian Bakke
6.67 Gold 8/9 83.00 Dwight BenderLondon, ON Andrew FirkoOakville, ON J Melvin NortonBurlington, ON Doug AndrewsEtobicoke, ON
6.67 Gold 8/9 83.00 Paul StreetDelray Beach, FL Nicolas L'EcuyerMontreal, QC Tom Hanlon John Carroll
9.07 Gold 3 76.00 Simon Cope Diana Nettleton Lyn Fry Lizzie Godfrey
8.85 Gold 4/5 1/2 75.00 Ala Hamilton-DayPhiladelphia, PA James CarrollLyons, NY Neeta MoneLivingston, NJ Shobhana JoshiPembroke Pines, FL
8.85 Gold 4/5 1/2 75.00 Robert GuerardBrossard, QC Andre HoudeLaval, QC Jean BellemarreMontreal, QC J-Francois GuillemetteMontreal, QC
5.69 Gold 3 62.00 Ronald SpiekerArlington, VA Lucy McCoyAnnandale, VA Jay CherlowArlington, VA Hadi AbushakraKensington, MD
4.27 Gold 4 58.00 Pierre DufourBoca Raton, FL Mohamad OsseyraneSainte-Julie, QC Jose Damiani Marcel Dadon

Recaps

Section CCC

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
23 Jacek Pszczola Josef Blass Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Sjoert Brink Bas Drijver A 1 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 31.61 Gold
5 John Onstott Drew Casen Walid Elahmady Bruce Ferguson Tarek Sadek A 2 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 23.71 Gold
2 John Kranyak Susan Schnelwar Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark A 3 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 17.78 Gold
12 W Reynolds Lance Kerr David Pelka William Hall Marek Szymanowski Piotr Bizon X 4 1 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 16.12 Gold
8 Edward White Ed Lazarus Cliff Campbell Ken Gee A 5 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 10.54 Gold
3 Lou Ann O'Rourke Jerry Clerkin Dennis Clerkin Joshua Donn Ron Smith John Mohan A 6 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 9.03 Gold
7 Tony Leibowitz Espen Erichsen Tor Eivind Grude Christian Bakke X 7 2 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 12.09 Gold
4 Dwight Bender Andrew Firko J Melvin Norton Doug Andrews A 8/9 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 6.67 Gold
24 Paul Street Nicolas L'Ecuyer Tom Hanlon John Carroll A 8/9 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 6.67 Gold
13 Simon Cope Diana Nettleton Lyn Fry Lizzie Godfrey X - 3 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 9.07 Gold
30 Ruth Fleischmann Omer Ekinci Gokhan Yilmaz Mustafa Cem Tokay A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.50 Red
21 Ala Hamilton-Day James Carroll Neeta Mone Shobhana Joshi Y - 4/5 1/2 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 8.85 Gold
26 Robert Guerard Andre Houde Jean Bellemarre J-Francois Guillemette Y - 4/5 1/2 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 8.85 Gold
9 Bart Nab Patricia Cayne Dano De Falco Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar Bob Drijver A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.50 Red
14 Hilda Setton Pierre Franceschetti Jerome Rombaut Nicholas Lhuissier Quentin Robert Julien Bernard X - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.50 Red
20 Nina Taselaar Ahmed Yousry Robert Barrington Baher Salama Ahmed Soliman X - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.00 Red
25 Douglas Doub John Stiefel Franklin Merblum Linda Lewis A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.50 Red
15 Margaret Moore Dorothy Coakley Lance Chamberlain Bud Stein X - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.50 Red
28 Ronald Spieker Lucy McCoy Jay Cherlow Hadi Abushakra Y - - 3 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 5.69 Gold
29 Charles Sepessy Michael Boruta Shelba Parmley Linda Hughes A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.00 Red
1 Samuel Gillis Erik Saelensminde Martin Andresen Hezge Stornes Fredrik Helness Ole Fuglestad A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.00 Red
22 Pierre Dufour Mohamad Osseyrane Jose Damiani Marcel Dadon Y - - 4 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 4.27 Gold
19 Ron Sholes Carole Sholes Thomas Cox Richard Brummer Y - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.50 Red
10 James Negro Lisa Procter Albert Votolato Grace Charron Y - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.00 Red
11 Theri Andino John Adams Ivee Fromkin James Marsh Sternberg Y - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
17 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin Judith Lindy Joan Goree Y - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
6 Mitchell Snyder Susan Morse John Dickenson Stephen Becker Y - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.00 Red
16 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg Phillip Yorston Charlie Anderson Y - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
18 Andy Goodman Steve Zolotow Anam Tebha Chris Compton Donna Compton Tiger Lili Williams A - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 1.00 Red
27 Hemant Lall Reese Milner Sabine Auken Roy Welland Linlin Hu Yinghao Liu A - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results