Mar 23, 2019 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Saturday Evening B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.60 Red 1 1 1 63.00 Michael MinoffCherry Hill, NJ Glenn FuhrmanCherry Hill, NJ Tim KingtonDublin, OH Corey SandersHilliard, OH
4.95 Red 2 2 2 58.00 Joseph SackettWinchendon, MA Jill SackettWinchendon, MA Rufus ColeCos Cob, CT Silvia SzantoCos Cob, CT
3.25 Red 3/4 3/4 54.00 Valarie RemmersPlano, TX Dale RemmersPlano, TX Sally CraigPort Moody, BC William FlemingSeattle, WA
3.25 Red 3/4 3/4 54.00 Byron SouthernLittle Rock, AR Ellen CoffieldLittle Rock, AR Tom WahlLittle Rock, AR Pamela MuellerLittle Rock, AR
2.09 Red 5 50.00 Jane ChampionNaples, NC Carol VogtBoca Raton, FL Judith ArbusToronto, ON Barbara GranthamHouston, TX
1.81 Red 6 5 3 49.00 Livingston CarrollSherborn, MA Trey HyerBoston, MA Diana ChiritaLincoln, MA Diana LamBoston, MA
1.36 Red 6 4 48.00 Ritambhar BurmanMiami, FL Debby RechnitzOrinda, CA Wayne RechnitzOrinda, CA Kathleen McDougallRichmond, TX
1.02 Red 5 46.00 Jerry BurfordClinton, MS Philip LawesGreenwood, MS Brenda BethanyJackson, MS Ruth FlyRidgeland, MS

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
16 Michael Minoff Glenn Fuhrman Tim Kington Corey Sanders D 1 1 1 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 6.60 Red
8 Joseph Sackett Jill Sackett Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto D 2 2 2 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 4.95 Red
2 Valarie Remmers Dale Remmers Sally Craig William Fleming C 3/4 3/4 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.25 Red
6 Byron Southern Ellen Coffield Tom Wahl Pamela Mueller C 3/4 3/4 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.25 Red
7 Jane Champion Carol Vogt Judith Arbus Barbara Grantham B 5 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.09 Red
14 Livingston Carroll Trey Hyer Diana Chirita Diana Lam D 6 5 3 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.81 Red
11 Ritambhar Burman Debby Rechnitz Wayne Rechnitz Kathleen McDougall D - 6 4 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.36 Red
23 Jerry Burford Philip Lawes Brenda Bethany Ruth Fly D - - 5 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.02 Red
22 Scott Rappard Margaret Hansell Peter Rans Carolyn Wood B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.46 Red
13 Larry Jackson Daniel Lustig Sarkis Kish Neil Brackley C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.69 Red
18 Timothy Luce Mel Volmert Roger Thomas Dixie Wantoch C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.46 Red
9 Elliot Diamond Risa Grossman Lewis Grossman Bonnie Diamond C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.46 Red
4 Jeff La Caze Robert Gromatka Laura Batey Valerie Watson D - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.46 Red
12 Susan Minder David Jasperse Cristi Nelson Richard Williams C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.46 Red
10 Lisa Lampen Carolyn Coffin Mary Ann Shepard Jane Miller D - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.35 Red
5 Todd Hertzberg Ildiko Baxter Linda Fried Martin Greenberg D - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.23 Red
19 Sarah Raynor Marilyn Olson Trish Simmons Lynne Groff D - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.23 Red
15 Bart Gray Carolyn Gray Elma Sterk E Kristen Frederick D - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.46 Red
1 Richard Chalal Harvey Shifrin Florence Belford Sue Bailey C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.23 Red
3 Sandra Cheshire Beth Frank Pauline Oyama Anna Bianchi D - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.23 Red
17 Robert Greenberg Sue Lass Greg Johnson Nell Parnell D - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.23 Red
21 Arlene Tauber Kem Morgan Robert Lorenzen Bobbie Sward C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.12 Red
20 Thomas McDow VI Margaret McDow Solomon McDow Thomas McDow V Thomas McDow D - - - - - - 10.00 0.00 10.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results