Mar 23, 2019 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Saturday Evening A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.51 Red 1 65.00 Justine CushingNew York, NY Melih OzdilNew York, NY Meng Kang Xiaojing Wang Sadik ArfSaratoga, CA
10.88 Red 2 56.00 Chen ZhaoGreenbelt, MD Jing LiuMinneapolis, MN Simon De Wijs Bauke Muller
8.16 Red 3 54.00 Carlos Pellegrini Hansa NarasimhanMountain View, CA Michael Whibley Matthew Brown
6.12 Red 4 52.00 Lou Ann O'RourkeScottsdale, AZ John MohanLas Vegas, NV Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV Dennis ClerkinBloomington, IN Jerry ClerkinBloomington, IN Ron SmithChicago, IL
4.59 Red 5 50.00 David RodneyFairfax, VA Avril RodneyFairfax, VA Ann LindleyGaithersburg, MD Alfred DunckerGaithersburg, MD
3.44 Red 6 49.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Donna LombardiniAlcester, SD Thomas Maccormac Nathan Doyle
4.27 Red 1 44.00 Renee Cooper Brian SuttonBethesda, MD John McAllisterKeswick, VA Jovanka Smederevac
3.84 Red 2 1 40.00 Stanley LittlefieldMaitland, FL Gordon Cable JrMonroe Township, NJ Liga ByrneAustin, TX Dianne EbertAustin, TX
2.40 Red 3 39.00 Lawrence LernerWarren, NJ James MetzgerNew York, NY Evelyn HoltzSanta Rosa, CA Lauren FriedmanDaly City, CA
2.52 Red 4/5 2/3 38.00 Chip DombrowskiSouthaven, MS Thomas GreeneMemphis, TN Damon SudenNew York, NY Anthony ChiocchiNew York, NY
2.52 Red 4/5 2/3 38.00 Barry MargolinArlington, MA Paul GuttermanEagan, MN Eric HendricksonMinneapolis, MN Mark KrusemeyerNorthfield, MN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
16 Justine Cushing Melih Ozdil Meng Kang Xiaojing Wang Sadik Arf A 1 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 14.51 Red
3 Chen Zhao Jing Liu Simon De Wijs Bauke Muller A 2 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 10.88 Red
20 Carlos Pellegrini Hansa Narasimhan Michael Whibley Matthew Brown A 3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 8.16 Red
8 Lou Ann O'Rourke John Mohan Joshua Donn Dennis Clerkin Jerry Clerkin Ron Smith A 4 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 6.12 Red
1 David Rodney Avril Rodney Ann Lindley Alfred Duncker A 5 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 4.59 Red
13 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Thomas Maccormac Nathan Doyle A 6 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 3.44 Red
2 Mike Rippey Benito Garozzo Leonardo Cima Alessandro Gandoglia Kamil Nowak Woaciech Strzemecki A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.75 Red
11 John Onstott Drew Casen Bruce Ferguson Tarek Sadek Walid Elahmady A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
6 Renee Cooper Brian Sutton John McAllister Jovanka Smederevac X - 1 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 4.27 Red
9 Stanley Littlefield Gordon Cable Jr Liga Byrne Dianne Ebert Y - 2 1 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 3.84 Red
17 Lawrence Lerner James Metzger Evelyn Holtz Lauren Friedman X - 3 - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 2.40 Red
4 Chip Dombrowski Thomas Greene Damon Suden Anthony Chiocchi Y - 4/5 2/3 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 2.52 Red
18 Barry Margolin Paul Gutterman Eric Hendrickson Mark Krusemeyer Y - 4/5 2/3 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 2.52 Red
5 Ken Gee Cliff Campbell Tim Edwards-Davies Edward White A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
12 Sonja Smith Paul Burnham Barton Buffington David Binney Y - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
21 Ruth Fleischmann Omer Ekinci Gokhan Yilmaz Mustafa Cem Tokay A - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
10 Gerard Geremia Joseph Viola III Lance Kerr W Reynolds Y - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.50 Red
14 John Stimmel Lindsey Weinger Leonardo Fruscoloni Todd Stimmel Y - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.50 Red
15 Linda O'Dell Burt O'Dell Hans Strohmer Nancy Strohmer Y - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
7 Lynda Nitabach Shannon Cappelletti Luisana Madueno Juan Castillo Alamiro Pignoargote A - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00
19 David White Pat Larin Susan Woodrow Liz Jacobson Y - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 -1.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results