Mar 23, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Om Chokriwala David Lodge A 3 - - 2 - - 924.29 63.48 924.29 5.92 Gold QQQ - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Peter Manzon Robert Bertoni A 8 - - 6 - - 877.48 60.27 877.48 1.94 Red QQQ - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 13 - - 8 - - 840.88 57.75 840.88 1.55 Red QQQ - 3 - E/W Scores
10 John Hogan Jr Susan Fulton A 14 - - 9 - - 837.68 57.53 837.68 1.41 Red QQQ - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Bill Irvine Joe Degaetano A 26 - - 13 - - 802.53 55.12 802.53 1.06 Red QQQ - 11 - E/W Scores
6 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin B 37 11 - 20 5 - 770.21 52.90 770.21 1.14 Red QQQ - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Mark Henderson Melody Henderson B 38 12 - 21 6 - 766.52 52.65 766.52 0.98 Red PPP - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Greg Hinze Kay Enfield A 42 - - - - - 757.52 52.03 757.52 QQQ - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Sabrina Miles Marianne Bechet B 57 20 - - 10 - 722.29 49.61 722.29 0.66 Red QQQ - 1 - E/W Scores
4 David Whitesell Nell Parnell C - 25 10 - - - 695.21 47.75 695.21 QQQ - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Judith Auer Howard Sanders A - - - - - - 694.52 47.70 694.52 QQQ - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Ruby Killebrew Susan Callison B - - - - - - 675.40 46.39 675.40 PPP - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Thomas Anderson Harry Satanove C - - - - - - 590.21 40.54 590.21 QQQ - 2 - E/W Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Zoltan Lazar Michel Morin B 41 14 - 18 7 - 758.48 52.09 758.48 0.87 Red PPP - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Margaret Malenka Cristi Nelson C 47 16 6 21 8 3 747.52 51.34 747.52 1.05 Red PPP - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Stephen McConnell Mark Kessler A 48 - - 22 - - 741.79 50.95 741.79 0.71 Red PPP - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Mick Friedberg Ken Llacera A - - - - - - 716.63 49.22 716.63 PPP - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Dan Morgenstern Dorothy Kelleher A - - - - - - 712.79 48.96 712.79 PPP - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Ronald Kral Todd Fisher A - - - - - - 706.48 48.52 706.48 PPP - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Shobhana Joshi Neeta Mone B - 29 - - - - 683.82 46.97 683.82 PPP - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Hadi Abushakra Jay Cherlow A - - - - - - 683.71 46.96 683.71 PPP - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Leese Shmuel Greenberg B - - - - - - 671.71 46.13 671.71 PPP - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Maureen McCann Marg Willis C - - 15 - - 6 662.48 45.50 662.48 0.35 Red QQQ - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Larry Yarger Charles Harding C - - - - - - 658.97 45.26 658.97 QQQ - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - - - - - - 624.10 42.86 624.10 PPP - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A - - - - - - 602.79 41.40 602.79 PPP - 11 - N/S Scores

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Stan Tulin David Bakhshi A 1 - - 1 - - 964.18 66.22 964.18 8.46 Gold PPP - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Barbara Denley Lyn Yukon B 5 1 - 3 1 - 896.21 61.55 896.21 4.27 Gold PPP - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Dennis Ryan Barbara Tysdahl B 7 2 - 5 2 - 888.95 61.05 888.95 2.99 Gold PPP - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Gail Greenberg Rhoda Kratenstein A 17 - - 10 - - 832.90 57.20 832.90 1.30 Red QQQ - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Lawrence Lau Faye Marino A 27 - - 14 - - 800.71 54.99 800.71 1.00 Red PPP - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Ranajit Chakraborty Madie Brice A 32 - - 17 - - 791.29 54.35 791.29 0.86 Red QQQ - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Mary Vickers Lance Chamberlain A 35 - - 19 - - 780.71 53.62 780.71 0.79 Red PPP - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Jane Eason Bill Eason A 54 - - - - - 725.21 49.81 725.21 QQQ - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Jane Reifler Ronald Reifler C - 22 8 - 11 5 711.88 48.89 711.88 0.61 Red PPP - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Minoff Glenn Fuhrman C - 24 9 - 12 6 705.52 48.46 705.52 0.57 Red PPP - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Patricia Papachristou Caroline Cantrell C - - - - - - 641.52 44.06 641.52 QQQ - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Renee Gast Sharon Gross C - - - - - - 605.90 41.61 605.90 PPP - 1 - E/W Scores
8 D Abraham Dixie Wantoch C - - - - - - 587.71 40.36 587.71 PPP - 8 - E/W Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ishmael Del'Monte Debbie Benner A 9 - - 3 - - 863.79 59.33 863.79 4.23 Gold QQQ - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Tim Archdeacon Mel Colchamiro A 20 - - 10 - - 826.82 56.79 826.82 1.30 Red PPP - 9 - E/W Scores
3 James Carroll Elizabeth Evans A 45 - - 19 - - 754.98 51.85 754.98 0.79 Red QQQ - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Colin Harrington Tom Ramsay A 49 - - 23 - - 740.21 50.84 740.21 0.68 Red PPP - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Alan Hierseman David Braverman A 55 - - - - - 724.98 49.79 724.98 QQQ - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Debra Lamountain Jeffrey Colton B - 23 - - 12 - 707.55 48.60 707.55 0.57 Red QQQ - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Jack Lewis Jr Cindy Lewis B - - - - - - 680.29 46.72 680.29 QQQ - 6 - N/S Scores
2 William Freeman Millie Ortego C - - 13 - - 4 670.29 46.04 670.29 0.74 Red PPP - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Stephen Fabian Deborah Fabian C - - 14 - - 5 664.60 45.65 664.60 0.42 Red QQQ - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Walter Magee Eric Holder B - - - - - - 614.10 42.18 614.10 QQQ - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Mark Mariaschin Karen Robbins C - - - - - - 603.29 41.43 603.29 QQQ - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Henry Nelson Kenneth Bergman A - - - - - - 594.88 40.86 594.88 PPP - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Mark Whitehead Mark Hugger C - - - - - - 540.29 37.11 540.29 QQQ - 8 - N/S Scores

Section TTT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kenneth Titow Bill Heid A 6 - - 4 - - 894.71 61.45 894.71 2.96 Gold UUU - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Stacy Jacobs Eldad Ginossar A 30 - - 16 - - 797.02 54.74 797.02 0.90 Red TTT - 15 - N/S Scores
16 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Daniel Hoekstra A 39 - - 22 - - 761.88 52.33 761.88 0.71 Red UUU - 16 - E/W Scores
5 Riki Tulin Louk Verhees Jr A 43 - - - - - 757.18 52.00 757.18 UUU - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Sheila Gabay James Keegan A 51 - - - - - 732.52 50.31 732.52 TTT - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Janice Seamon-Molson Peter Mosheim A - - - - - - 699.02 48.01 699.02 TTT - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Bradley Komsthoeft Bonnie Macbride B - - - - - - 678.52 46.60 678.52 TTT - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Morris Jones Doug Darnley C - - 11 - - - 677.21 46.51 677.21 UUU - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - 12 - - - 676.79 46.48 676.79 TTT - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Brent Manley Jenny Carr B - - - - - - 664.02 45.61 664.02 TTT - 14 - N/S Scores
10 James Milam Beth Milam A - - - - - - 633.52 43.51 633.52 UUU - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Peter Jargowsky Bob Pfeiffer A - - - - - - 608.38 41.78 608.38 UUU - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Betty Cox David Cox A - - - - - - 608.21 41.77 608.21 UUU - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Barbara Murphy Joy McKenzie-Smith A - - - - - - 580.06 39.84 580.06 TTT - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Suanne Blair John Jensen B - - - - - - 574.71 39.47 574.71 TTT - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Jay Lucas Peter Marvin C - - - - - - 550.29 37.79 550.29 UUU - 2 - E/W Scores

Section TTT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Keith Heckley Roland Laframboise A 2 - - 1 - - 928.98 63.80 928.98 8.46 Gold UUU - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Budd William Braucher A 4 - - 2 - - 920.79 63.24 920.79 5.92 Gold UUU - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Gil Cohen Marty Nelson A 12 - - 5 - - 845.44 58.07 845.44 2.25 Red TTT - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Ben Takemori Rammohan Sarangan A 15 - - 6 - - 836.98 57.48 836.98 1.94 Red UUU - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Susan Minder Douglas Minder B 16 3 - 7 1 - 836.21 57.43 836.21 4.27 Gold UUU - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Sherry Thaxton Glen Okui C 19 4 1 9 2 1 832.13 57.15 832.13 2.99 Gold UUU - 4 - E/W Scores
16 Perry Scheer Cenk Tuncok B 23 7 - 12 4 - 816.13 56.05 816.13 1.49 Gold TTT - 16 - N/S Scores
15 Shelley Burns Kelvin Raywood B 24 8 - 13 5 - 815.98 56.04 815.98 1.14 Red UUU - 15 - E/W Scores
5 James Melville Jacob Morgan A 28 - - 14 - - 799.48 54.91 799.48 1.00 Red TTT - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Mark Ehret Nancy Keefer B 52 18 - - 9 - 728.79 50.05 728.79 0.71 Red UUU - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung A 53 - - - - - 727.48 49.96 727.48 TTT - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Connie Pugh Thomas Ahmann Sr A - - - - - - 712.21 48.92 712.21 TTT - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 702.48 48.25 702.48 UUU - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Ronald Spieker Lucy McCoy A - - - - - - 678.32 46.59 678.32 TTT - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Richard Kassar Shlomit Rind C - - - - - - 615.79 42.29 615.79 TTT - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Kirsten Lumpkin Victoria Currie C - - - - - - 600.79 41.26 600.79 TTT - 8 - N/S Scores

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Dan Hertz Natalie Hertz A 11 - - 7 - - 852.18 58.53 852.18 1.72 Red TTT - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Dorel Livescu Radu Ariton C 22 6 2 11 3 1 821.15 56.40 821.15 2.28 Gold TTT - 15 - E/W Scores
14 Hsuehching Chang Jeff Strutzel A 25 - - 12 - - 812.81 55.82 812.81 1.13 Red TTT - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Espen Erichsen Tony Leibowitz B 29 9 - 15 4 - 798.43 54.84 798.43 1.49 Gold TTT - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Maureen Brines Tracy Brines A 33 - - 18 - - 787.98 54.12 787.98 0.83 Red TTT - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Barbara Johnson Patrick De Vries C 40 13 4 23 7 2 758.88 52.12 758.88 1.60 Red TTT - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Rick Clelland Ying Zhang C 44 15 5 - 8 3 755.94 51.92 755.94 1.14 Red TTT - 2 - E/W Scores
16 Mary Tseng Francis Tseng C 50 17 7 - 9 4 733.07 50.35 733.07 0.80 Red TTT - 16 - E/W Scores
5 Anam Tebha Steve Zolotow B - 26 - - - - 694.83 47.72 694.83 TTT - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Roy Martin Denny Cahan B - - - - - - 662.71 45.52 662.71 TTT - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson C - - - - - - 634.88 43.60 634.88 UUU - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Ala Hamilton-Day Randall Berseth A - - - - - - 634.78 43.60 634.78 TTT - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Mike Christensen Edward Flett B - - - - - - 632.35 43.43 632.35 UUU - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Dee Adams Alvin Stone A - - - - - - 627.18 43.08 627.18 UUU - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Ann Zorn Joseph Barrett A - - - - - - 619.15 42.52 619.15 TTT - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Alexandra Peck Sherry Larsen Beville C - - - - - - 602.02 41.35 602.02 TTT - 4 - E/W Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roger Coffman Chris Coffman A 10 - - 4 - - 863.48 59.30 863.48 2.96 Gold UUU - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Suzanne St Thomas Kathy Dowen A 18 - - 8 - - 832.32 57.16 832.32 1.55 Red UUU - 9 - N/S Scores
1 John Felker John Friedl B 21 5 - 11 3 - 825.29 56.68 825.29 2.14 Gold TTT - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Elizabeth Brown Bruce Brown C 31 10 3 15 6 2 796.96 54.74 796.96 1.47 Red UUU - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Crane Lori Strager A 34 - - 16 - - 781.79 53.69 781.79 0.90 Red UUU - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller A 36 - - 17 - - 771.13 52.96 771.13 0.86 Red TTT - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Stephannie Culbertson John Fout A 46 - - 20 - - 753.13 51.73 753.13 0.76 Red UUU - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Howard Halpern Linda Gross Halpern B 56 19 - - 10 - 723.71 49.71 723.71 0.66 Red UUU - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Shelba Parmley Charles Sepessy A 58 - - - - - 720.29 49.47 720.29 UUU - 10 - N/S Scores
15 Thomas McDow V Thomas McDow B - 21 - - 11 - 720.02 49.45 720.02 0.61 Red UUU - 15 - N/S Scores
16 Carole Liss Valentin Kovachev A - - - - - - 717.99 49.31 717.99 UUU - 16 - N/S Scores
11 John Adams Theri Andino B - 27 - - - - 690.82 47.45 690.82 UUU - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Harry Apfel James Scott B - 28 - - - - 690.21 47.40 690.21 UUU - 6 - N/S Scores
8 William Van Dame Lesly Van Dame C - - - - - - 629.05 43.20 629.05 TTT - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Kenneth Gibson Robert Ryan C - - - - - - 619.32 42.54 619.32 UUU - 4 - N/S Scores