Mar 21, 2019 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Thursday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
13 John Dickenson Lisa Mita A - - - 11 - - 732.00 55.20 648.18 1380.18 1.18 Red Scores
4 Peter Bonfanti Daniel Kroll A - - - - - - 670.50 50.57 669.39 1339.89 Scores
10 Linda Marshall Shobhana Joshi A - - - 17 - - 714.00 53.85 611.50 1325.50 0.85 Red Scores
9 Ulf Nilsson Tadashi Yoshida A - - - - - - 650.50 49.06 660.19 1310.69 Scores
1 W Reynolds Lance Kerr X - - - - - - 569.00 42.91 733.15 1302.15 3.75 Gold Scores
6 John Baker William Boynton A - - - - - - 514.50 38.80 767.33 1281.83 1.35 Red Scores
11 William McFall Jerry Poliquin A - - - 22 - - 695.50 52.45 560.25 1255.75 0.70 Red Scores
5 Ronald Mak Timothy Hill A - - - - - - 679.00 51.21 571.89 1250.89 Scores
3 John Russell Colby Vernay A - - - - - - 647.00 48.79 602.25 1249.25 Scores
12 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 508.00 38.31 699.20 1207.20 1.01 Red Scores
2 Sarah Youngquist Kyle Rockoff Y - - - - - - 592.00 44.65 607.51 1199.51 0.74 Red Scores
7 Mike Hurdle Lanier Hurdle X - - - - - - 597.00 45.02 577.43 1174.43 Scores
8 Michael Minoff Glenn Fuhrman Y - - - - - - 549.00 41.40 541.93 1090.93 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Kevin Castner Phillip King A 11 - - 7 - - 775.50 58.48 795.90 1571.40 6.88 Gold Scores
9 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 13 - - 1 - - 892.50 67.31 669.00 1561.50 8.31 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Mackay Fred Lerner A 21 - - 13 - - 738.00 55.66 722.45 1460.45 3.75 Gold Scores
12 Rod Beery Richard Haacke A 23 - - 15 - - 729.50 55.02 718.42 1447.92 3.44 Gold Scores
13 Ari Greenberg Li-Chung Chen A 28 - - 8 - - 767.00 57.84 667.31 1434.31 2.85 Gold Scores
4 Ryan Schultz Peter Whipple X - 2 - 10 1 - 746.50 56.30 671.04 1417.54 9.29 Gold Scores
6 Geoffrey Brod Richard DeMartino A - - - 18 - - 707.50 53.36 641.43 1348.93 0.81 Red Scores
3 Holly Campbell Peter J Boyd-Bowman A - - - - - - 677.00 51.06 647.69 1324.69 Scores
10 Mark Laken Barry Bragin A - - - - - - 542.50 40.91 774.78 1317.28 1.46 Red Scores
1 Michel Morin Zoltan Lazar X - - - - - - 592.00 44.65 708.80 1300.80 2.13 Gold Scores
2 Doug Couchman Misook Jung Y - - 5 17 3 2 721.00 54.37 567.88 1288.88 2.20 Gold Scores
8 Lorenzo Migliorini Stuart Treworgy Y - - - - - - 532.00 40.12 655.55 1187.55 1.47 Red Scores
11 David Braverman Alan Hierseman A - - - 21 - - 699.00 52.71 427.33 1126.33 0.72 Red Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Bob Webber Sheldon Kirsch A 15 - - 2 - - 787.16 59.36 761.24 1548.40 7.09 Gold|Red Scores
11 Bob Bowers Edgar Bowers A 25 - - - - - 653.16 49.26 791.65 1444.81 3.17 Gold Scores
13 Valentin Kovachev Carole Liss A - - - 15 - - 718.33 54.17 677.18 1395.51 1.73 Red Scores
12 Ronald DeHarpporte Peg Waller A - - - 7 - - 759.84 57.30 611.93 1371.77 1.69 Red Scores
9 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy A - - - - - - 632.00 47.66 674.36 1306.36 Scores
3 Robert Houtrow Lowell Seyburn A - - - 14 - - 719.00 54.22 566.21 1285.21 0.98 Red Scores
14 Richard Bender Jon Nance A - - - - - - 684.16 51.60 588.04 1272.20 Scores
1 Richard Lawson Andrew Caranicas X - - - - 7 - 686.00 51.73 586.09 1272.09 0.48 Red Scores
4 Cecil Henry John Childers X - - - - - - 625.33 47.16 630.96 1256.29 0.54 Red Scores
2 Dale Remmers Valarie Remmers Y - - - - 8 3 675.00 50.90 568.83 1243.83 0.92 Red Scores
6 Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A - - - - - - 640.50 48.30 569.31 1209.81 Scores
7 Susan Woodrow Kim Wang X - - - - - - 497.83 37.54 655.79 1153.62 0.61 Red Scores
8 Shameine Ali Tom McKenna Y - - - - - - 570.16 43.00 574.72 1144.88 Scores
10 Barbara MacPeek Katherine Hartenberger Y - - - - - - 485.33 36.60 637.16 1122.49 0.81 Red Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Marty Seligman Boye Brogeland A 2 - - 5 - - 800.50 60.37 871.57 1672.07 30.95 Gold Scores
5 Happoldt Neuffer Hugh Brown Jr A 10 - - 6 - - 800.00 60.33 772.53 1572.53 7.50 Gold Scores
3 Doug Andrews J Melvin Norton A 16 - - 19 - - 701.00 52.87 824.26 1525.26 5.53 Gold|Red Scores
9 Bharat Rao Kenneth Chatzinoff A 19 - - 2 - - 889.84 67.11 603.22 1493.06 5.82 Gold Scores
13 Gerard Geremia Joseph Viola III A 24 - - - - - 651.67 49.15 793.55 1445.22 3.30 Gold Scores
7 Rochelle Djmal Alisa Crowe X - 3 - - 6 - 676.67 51.03 714.69 1391.36 6.96 Gold Scores
2 Mohamad Osseyrane Pierre Dufour Y - 10 2 - 4 3 690.34 52.06 639.78 1330.12 4.95 Gold Scores
14 Betsy Downs Marlene Konik A - - - - - - 608.84 45.92 697.66 1306.50 0.82 Red Scores
12 Tom Ramsay Colin Harrington A - - - 20 - - 699.17 52.73 600.75 1299.92 0.75 Red Scores
6 Jason Meyer Ellen Cherniavsky A - - - - - - 638.67 48.17 659.43 1298.10 Scores
10 Amber Lin Yi Zhao Y - - 6 - - - 490.16 36.97 776.62 1266.78 4.25 Gold Scores
1 Bill Archambo Timothy Luce X - - - - - - 527.00 39.74 672.61 1199.61 0.85 Red Scores
8 Arjun Singh Neeta Mone Y - - - - - - 637.84 48.10 539.72 1177.56 Scores
4 Charles Kelly Leon Galecki X - - - - - - 618.50 46.64 552.66 1171.16 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
14 William Schreiber Michael Schreiber A 3 - - 20/21 - - 697.00 52.56 930.15 1627.15 23.21 Gold Scores
12 Peter Gill Eric Leong A 4 - - 9 - - 747.00 56.33 874.07 1621.07 17.41 Gold Scores
9 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A 9 - - 5 - - 771.50 58.18 807.68 1579.18 8.25 Gold Scores
6 Gary Soules Edward Nagy A 12 - - 16 - - 715.16 53.93 853.90 1569.06 6.35 Gold Scores
5 Cecilia Rimstedt Melanie Tucker A - - - - - - 642.00 48.42 751.39 1393.39 1.27 Red Scores
7 Joyce McMonagle Thomas Bartlett X - 5 - 10 3 - 742.66 56.01 624.32 1366.98 4.13 Gold Scores
1 Amy Casanova Paul Wrigley X - 7 - - - - 649.50 48.98 716.40 1365.90 3.10 Gold Scores
3 Mike Ma Stephen Moese X - 9 - 18 4 - 712.66 53.75 629.11 1341.77 2.48 Gold Scores
8 Sara Kober Gail Schargel Y - - 4 8 2 1 759.33 57.26 548.78 1308.11 2.78 Gold Scores
4 Jane Reifler Ronald Reifler Y - - - - - - 555.83 41.92 695.41 1251.24 2.10 Gold Scores
10 John Welte Steven Clements Y - - - - - 4 619.16 46.69 613.33 1232.49 1.69 Red Scores
2 Ruth Ellen Maddock Lewis Maddock Y - - - - - - 532.00 40.12 590.86 1122.86 Scores
13 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller A - - - - - - 599.50 45.21 510.49 1109.99 Scores
11 Terry Goodykoontz Leah Newell A - - - - - - 652.16 49.18 652.16 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
13 Jacob Morgan James Melville A 1 - - 4 - - 833.34 62.85 839.48 1672.82 41.27 Gold Scores
9 Bo Liu Sherman Gao A 6 - - 3 - - 870.50 65.65 729.05 1599.55 11.79 Gold Scores
11 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A 17 - - 16 - - 722.84 54.51 791.54 1514.38 4.59 Gold Scores
3 Milton Zlatic Tom Oppenheimer A 18 - - 22 - - 694.50 52.38 799.05 1493.55 4.34 Gold Scores
14 Ron Smith Jacob Freeman A 20 - - 12 - - 743.50 56.07 749.16 1492.66 3.93 Gold Scores
12 Suresh Mahajan Jon Wright A 27 - - - - - 651.00 49.10 784.26 1435.26 2.95 Gold Scores
7 Gregory Gorshkov Neil Jaffe X - 4 - - 5 - 681.17 51.37 693.96 1375.13 5.22 Gold Scores
5 Elaine Said William Lefko A - - - - - - 554.84 41.84 775.22 1330.06 1.46 Red Scores
2 Deborah Crisfield Helen Walker Y - 11 3 11 2 1 746.17 56.27 583.39 1329.56 3.71 Gold Scores
6 Ala Hamilton-Day James Carroll A - - - - - - 526.84 39.73 691.10 1217.94 0.86 Red Scores
4 Jan Potts Betty Goran Y - - - - - 5 644.00 48.57 554.76 1198.76 0.40 Red Scores
1 Phillip Vest Mark St John X - - - - - - 581.50 43.85 615.98 1197.48 Scores
10 Jennifer O'Neill Donna Barrow Y - - - - - - 468.50 35.33 554.88 1023.38 Scores
8 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm Y - - - - - - 449.84 33.92 508.70 958.54 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
12 Adam Parrish Anant Rathi A 5 - - 4 - - 774.00 58.37 844.52 1618.52 13.76 Gold Scores
3 Ben Bomber Richard Carle A 8 - - 1 - - 815.00 61.46 782.36 1597.36 9.89 Gold|Red Scores
2 Leigh Anne Shafer Suzanne McCarthy X 22 1 - 6 1 - 764.50 57.65 683.43 1447.93 12.38 Gold Scores
5 Brian Glubok Edward Zuckerberg A 26 - - 3 - - 785.83 59.26 655.95 1441.78 4.16 Gold Scores
6 Robert L McClendon Michael Heins A - - - - - - 677.16 51.07 696.01 1373.17 0.97 Red Scores
7 Owen Lynch Charles Durrin III A - - - 13 - - 719.83 54.29 646.82 1366.65 1.04 Red Scores
1 Usama Faris Pedro Miguel Durao X - 8 - 20/21 5 - 697.00 52.56 644.80 1341.80 2.75 Gold Scores
9 Mike Tanner Gerry Callaghan A - - - - - - 683.16 51.52 642.94 1326.10 Scores
10 John Maselli John Malley A - - - - - - 637.33 48.06 683.29 1320.62 0.80 Red Scores
4 Stan Dub Greg Michaels A - - - 19 - - 701.00 52.87 618.25 1319.25 0.78 Red Scores
13 Visanji Gala Clair Berry A - - - - - - 573.34 43.24 710.21 1283.55 0.93 Red Scores
8 Frank Morgan Richard Nelson Y - - - - 6 2 695.33 52.44 565.16 1260.49 1.29 Red Scores
14 Sherry Larsen Beville Alexandra Peck Y - - - - - - 570.17 43.00 594.75 1164.92 Scores
11 Diane Dillman Donna Touliatos A - - - 12 - - 724.00 54.60 724.00 1.11 Red Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Andy Bowles Shireen Mohandes A 7 - - 9 - - 760.50 57.35 837.28 1597.78 10.32 Gold Scores
12 Douglas Simson Shan Au A 14 - - 14 - - 729.66 55.03 828.31 1557.97 5.50 Gold Scores
2 Cristi Nelson Margaret Malenka Y - 6 1 - 8 4 664.67 50.13 701.96 1366.63 6.60 Gold Scores
11 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung A - - - - - - 674.84 50.89 653.26 1328.10 Scores
1 Ti Davis Richard Kalkbrenner X - - - - 9 - 652.00 49.17 636.25 1288.25 0.39 Red Scores
9 Jimmy Pelham Soren Hein A - - - - - - 564.67 42.58 720.19 1284.86 1.07 Red Scores
6 Betty Bursey Marsha Brown A - - - - - - 630.17 47.52 624.16 1254.33 Scores
7 Robert Leese Shmuel Greenberg X - - - - 7 - 671.50 50.64 579.50 1251.00 0.50 Red Scores
13 James Kirby Elizabeth Legacy A - - - - - - 671.17 50.62 555.02 1226.19 Scores
3 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - - - - 656.00 49.47 543.87 1199.87 Scores
10 Joseph Sackett Jill Sackett Y - - - - - - 525.50 39.63 633.87 1159.37 0.46 Red Scores
8 Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson Y - - - - - - 540.00 40.72 552.22 1092.22 Scores
14 Nelda Linman Marsha Mitchell A - - - - - - 551.83 41.62 519.76 1071.59 Scores
4 Deborah Fabian Stephen Fabian Y - - - - - - 453.84 34.23 528.48 982.32 Scores