Nov 24, 2018 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Board detail for Saturday Julie & Billy Miller Open Pairs

Session

Section K, Board # 2 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
7 10 10 13
K 7 4 9 8 5 J 3 K 8 7 5 3
A Q J 8 2 Q 7 6 2 7 6 J 10
10 9 6 K 4 A K 10 9 8 5 2 2

5 3 A J 10 3 Q 4 A Q 9 6 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 1
3
3
NT5
EW: 4 4 1NT
4
5
Par Score -420 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -450 39 1-Ann Hudson-Michael Wavada vs.
1-Li-Chung Chen-Tien-Chun Yang
Play  3 W -140 1956 12-Merlin Vilhauer-Richard Carle vs.
10-Steve Garner-Christal Henner
Play  5x S -500 0.51 11-Kay Enfield-Robert Morris vs.
8-Peter Lipp-Michaela Lipp
Play  3 W -140 1956 10-William Hoge-Jim Dingwerth vs.
6-William Brackett-Spencer Carr
Play  4 W -450 39 9-Kate Hill-Evelyn Holtz vs.
4-Jean Barry-Mark Moss
Play  4 W -420 721 8-William Watson-Geeske Joel vs.
2-Gustav Axen-Shelley Burns
Play  2 E -130 2574 7-Gary Macgregor-Suresh Mahajan vs.
13-Phyllis Harlan-Shelba Parmley
Play  5 E 50 32.596 6-Michael Hartnett-Nancy Ferguson vs.
11-Martin Andressen-Fredrik Helness
Play  4 W 50 32.596 5-Michael Moss-Bjorn Fallenius vs.
9-Nathan Glasser-Buddhadeb Biswas
Play  5x S -500 0.51 4-Bradley Komsthoeft-Bonnie Macbride vs.
7-Layne Noble-J Mark Siegrist
Play  4 S -100 3088 3-Sigrid Price-Nancy Gunn vs.
5-Joshua Donn-Barbara Kasle
Play  4 E -420 721 2-Raluca Dobrescu-Daisy Friedman vs.
3-Mark Peterson-James Griffin
Play  4x S -200 1132 13-Hiroko Yanagisawa-Kazuo K Furuta vs.
12-Bob Etter-Jack Waller

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W 450 3191 1-Li-Chung Chen-Tien-Chun Yang vs.
1-Ann Hudson-Michael Wavada
Play  4x S 200 2368 12-Bob Etter-Jack Waller vs.
13-Hiroko Yanagisawa-Kazuo K Furuta
Play  5 E -50 1.54 11-Martin Andressen-Fredrik Helness vs.
6-Michael Hartnett-Nancy Ferguson
Play  3 W 140 1544 10-Steve Garner-Christal Henner vs.
12-Merlin Vilhauer-Richard Carle
Play  4 W -50 1.54 9-Nathan Glasser-Buddhadeb Biswas vs.
5-Michael Moss-Bjorn Fallenius
Play  5x S 500 33.599 8-Peter Lipp-Michaela Lipp vs.
11-Kay Enfield-Robert Morris
Play  5x S 500 33.599 7-Layne Noble-J Mark Siegrist vs.
4-Bradley Komsthoeft-Bonnie Macbride
Play  3 W 140 1544 6-William Brackett-Spencer Carr vs.
10-William Hoge-Jim Dingwerth
Play  4 S 100 412 5-Joshua Donn-Barbara Kasle vs.
3-Sigrid Price-Nancy Gunn
Play  4 W 450 3191 4-Jean Barry-Mark Moss vs.
9-Kate Hill-Evelyn Holtz
Play  4 E 420 2779 3-Mark Peterson-James Griffin vs.
2-Raluca Dobrescu-Daisy Friedman
Play  4 W 420 2779 2-Gustav Axen-Shelley Burns vs.
8-William Watson-Geeske Joel
Play  2 E 130 926 13-Phyllis Harlan-Shelba Parmley vs.
7-Gary Macgregor-Suresh Mahajan