Aug 04, 2018 - Saturday 2:00 pm

YNABC Saturday Open Teams Event Summary

Session

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.47 Gold 1 85.34 Jacob FreemanToronto, ON Bo Han ZhuOakville, ON John DongRichmond Hill, ON Martin ZhaoRichmond Hill, ON Luke WilliamsSan Diego, CA Finn KolesnikVentura, CA
7.85 Gold 2 62.45 Eric ChaiMarlboro, NJ Kyle LuiMorganville, NJ Justin WangMorganville, NJ Eric LouMorganville, NJ
5.89 Gold 3 60.69 Rory XiaoFremont, CA Jonathan YueSan Jose, CA Darwin LiRichmond Hill, ON Michael SerafiniCalgary, AB Harrison LubaLynnfield, MA Michael XuPalo Alto, CA
4.42 Gold 4 56.00 Albena-Maria VassilevaNorth Bay, ON Olivia LauferToronto, ON Brent XiaoFremont, CA Sarah YoungquistPalo Alto, CA
3.49 Gold 5 55.55 Ivan MarchantFairfax, CA James MarchantFairfax, CA Sarah MachargReno, NV Matt OakleyReno, NV
2.99 Gold 6 49.28 Andy ZhangArcadia, CA Lucy ZhangArcadia, CA Jasmine XiongMarkham, ON Sophia ChangSan Gabriel, CA
2.62 Gold 7 49.00 Ariel FlasterMenlo Park, CA Ezra MowbrayMenlo Park, CA Benjamin DarnellSan Jose, CA Alex ZhengSan Jose, CA
2.33 Gold 8 48.62 Yicheng Wang Ruixin Zhu Zhao Wang Xichen Song Chentong Qi Juncan Huang
2.09 Gold 9 47.03 Jeffrey YouNepean, ON Melody ZhengGloucester, ON Yiwei CaoOttawa, ON Helena HsiehNaperville, IL

Recaps

Section I

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Jacob Freeman Bo Han Zhu John Dong Martin Zhao Luke Williams Finn Kolesnik A 1 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 10.34 85.34 10.47 Gold
11 Eric Chai Kyle Lui Justin Wang Eric Lou A 2 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 13.45 62.45 7.85 Gold
16 Rory Xiao Jonathan Yue Darwin Li Michael Serafini Harrison Luba Michael Xu A 3 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 5.69 60.69 5.89 Gold
15 Albena-Maria Vassileva Olivia Laufer Brent Xiao Sarah Youngquist A 4 - - - - - 41.00 0.00 15.00 56.00 4.42 Gold
3 Ivan Marchant James Marchant Sarah Macharg Matt Oakley A 5 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 1.55 55.55 3.49 Gold
14 Andy Zhang Lucy Zhang Jasmine Xiong Sophia Chang A 6 - - - - - 41.00 0.00 8.28 49.28 2.99 Gold
5 Ariel Flaster Ezra Mowbray Benjamin Darnell Alex Zheng A 7 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.62 Gold
4 Yicheng Wang Ruixin Zhu Zhao Wang Xichen Song Chentong Qi Juncan Huang A 8 - - - - - 45.00 0.00 3.62 48.62 2.33 Gold
9 Jeffrey You Melody Zheng Yiwei Cao Helena Hsieh A 9 - - - - - 46.00 0.00 1.03 47.03 2.09 Gold
6 Cindy Zhang He Max Cheng Lauren Liu Brandon Fong A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 9.83 46.83 0.96 Red
12 RJ Lyon Brady Lyon Justin Tong Caleb Green A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 6.72 45.72 0.75 Red
8 Katherine Hwang Jack Boge Levi Katriel Maxwell Burns A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 7.24 45.24 0.96 Red
2 Nathan Gennaro Jonathon Youngquist Natalie Huang Nathan Huang A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 5.69 42.69 0.75 Red
17 Kunal Vohra S Reese Koppel Caleb Colburn Cooper Smith A - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 8.79 41.79 1.05 Red
13 Marley Cedrone Shi Chen Hao Hao Chen Zach Posternak A - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 2.59 27.59 0.36 Red
7 Ashley Reddoch Aaron Wang Jamie Wang Alec Gladkov A - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 2.07 27.07 0.66 Red
18 Michael Passucci Colleen Stewart Daren Liu Tyler Mu A - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 6.21 23.21 0.75 Red
10 Scott Gilbertson Adeline Young Ross Cooper Shane Krueger A - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 4.66 18.66 0.66 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results