Aug 04, 2018 - Saturday 2:00 pm

YNABC Saturday PM Consolation Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.47 Red 1 66.00 Avery SilversteinRidgefield, CT Olivia SchiresonStanford, CA Lucas HuangPalo Alto, CA Jonathan ShiPalo Alto, CA
2.60 Red 2 1 59.00 Thomas SuttonGreenville, NC William SuttonGreenville, NC Sungwook JungGreenville, NC Jackson GamesGreenville, NC
1.95 Red 3 2 1 52.00 Ryan TockMountain View, CA Kayden GeCupertino, CA Brandon GeCupertino, CA Charlie ChenSan Hose, CA
1.46 Red 4 51.00 Han WuMarkham, ON Samuel LiNorth York, ON Sharon MiMississauga, ON Julia HuangMississauga, ON
1.10 Red 5 3 2 46.00 Shibo Hao Mingze Tang Yuze Xie Jingyang Wang
0.66 Red 4 41.00 Isabel DanielsVernon Hills, IL Abby DanielsVernon Hills, IL Mary DanielsVernon Hills, IL Josie DanielsVernon Hills, IL
0.62 Red 5 3 38.00 Ahzanai Smith Gabriella Quinn-Sirera Salayah Stange Sydney Daponte

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Avery Silverstein Olivia Schireson Lucas Huang Jonathan Shi A 1 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.47 Red
1 Thomas Sutton William Sutton Sungwook Jung Jackson Games B 2 1 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.60 Red
2 Ryan Tock Kayden Ge Brandon Ge Charlie Chen C 3 2 1 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.95 Red
8 Han Wu Samuel Li Sharon Mi Julia Huang A 4 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.46 Red
9 Shibo Hao Mingze Tang Yuze Xie Jingyang Wang C 5 3 2 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.10 Red
5 Isabel Daniels Abby Daniels Mary Daniels Josie Daniels B - 4 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.66 Red
11 Ahzanai Smith Gabriella Quinn-Sirera Salayah Stange Sydney Daponte C - 5 3 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.62 Red
12 Ashley Thomas Brayden Sparks Aiden Gilbert Claudia Gilbert C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.18 Red
10 Namah Silah Daque Davis Michae Skinner Robina Fullerton C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.36 Red
6 Evan Washington Sam Lipschutz Brett Baumgartner Trent Harris C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.36 Red
14 Hailey Thomas Michael Shelly Jacob Rouette Olivia Rabinowitz B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.18 Red
3 Evan Devaney Meredith Burkett Kevin Jiang Nathan Bedell B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.36 Red
4 Zachary Burkett Matthew O'Dowd Ashley O'Dowd Spencer Dyen B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.18 Red
15 Tamyra Rumble Chidumebi Iherobiem Chidigo Iherobiem Aaradhya Chandak C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.18 Red
7 Kendal Smith Isabella Babb Lauren Wilson Kaiden McKeoun B - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00 0.18 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results