Aug 04, 2018 - Saturday 7:30 pm

2 Fri-Sun Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 3 - - 3 - - 268.00 58.39 268.00 3.41 Red Scores
7 Paul Munafo Virginia Munafo A 7 - - 4 - - 256.50 55.88 256.50 1.14 Red Scores
9 Mitch Dunitz Emma Miller A - - - 5 - - 246.00 53.59 246.00 0.65 Red Scores
8 Susan Angel Carol Morse C - - 2 7 3 1 240.00 52.29 240.00 1.97 Red Scores
5 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 215.50 Scores
6 Betsy Mebane Kenneth Dye B - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
1 Stephi Luttrell Christopher Luttrell B - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores
4 Yongtao Li Yuan Li C - - - - - - 187.50 40.85 187.50 Scores
2 Lynn Duncan Jo Megna-Wallace C - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 185.00 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Carl Wolinsky Donna Silver A 4 - - 1 - - 266.00 57.95 266.00 3.27 Gold Scores
4 James Ochsner Robert Burridge B 5 3 - 2 1 - 260.50 56.75 260.50 2.68 Gold|Red Scores
5 Chris Champion Bonnie Bagley A 6 - - 3 - - 257.50 56.10 257.50 1.64 Red Scores
7 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B - 5 - 6 3 - 249.50 54.36 249.50 1.51 Red Scores
6 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm B - - - - 5 - 229.50 50.00 229.50 0.48 Red Scores
1 Ron Goldfon Neil Thomas B - - - - - - 229.00 49.89 229.00 Scores
2 Sarik Goyal Kyle Rockoff C - - 3 - - 2 226.50 49.35 226.50 1.48 Red Scores
9 Judy McDonald R Dee McDonald B - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 214.00 Scores
8 Maxwell Burns Jane De Briyn C - - - - - - 178.50 38.89 178.50 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Nancy Rassbach Laura de Vesine B 1 1 - 1 1 - 288.00 62.75 288.00 6.07 Gold|Red Scores
1 Cathy Mitchell Arnold Hoffmann B 2 2 - 2 2 - 279.00 60.78 279.00 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
7 Darlene Shirey La Quitta Talbot A - - - 6 - - 244.00 53.16 244.00 0.55 Red Scores
9 Millie Garrison Randi Adelman B - - - - 4 - 238.00 51.85 238.00 0.81 Red Scores
3 Lee Ohliger Joyce Menezes A - - - - - - 234.50 51.09 234.50 Scores
6 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith B - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 219.00 Scores
2 Stephanie Youngquist Olivia Schireson C - - 4 - - 2 204.50 44.55 204.50 1.11 Red Scores
8 Cheryl Diane Patrick Dixie Wantoch C - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 203.50 Scores
5 Barbara Grantham Robert Michaud A - - - - - - 200.50 43.68 200.50 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Chuck Wong Thuy Tran A - - - 4 - - 255.00 55.56 255.00 1.14 Red Scores
6 Fred Lopp Robert Dunas B - 4 - 5 2 - 254.50 55.45 254.50 2.01 Red Scores
7 Janise Saul Suzanne St Thomas A - - - 7 - - 249.00 54.25 249.00 0.47 Red Scores
3 Suman Agarwal Vijay Vasudevan A - - - - - - 247.50 53.92 247.50 Scores
4 Maureen Bitler Marc Scott Mitchel C - 6 1 - 4 1 247.00 53.81 247.00 2.63 Red Scores
5 Randy Okubo Nathan Glasser A - - - - - - 242.00 52.72 242.00 Scores
1 Mary Lockhart Richard Shipp B - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 Scores
8 Imtiaz Husain Robert Lorenzen C - - - - - - 167.50 36.49 167.50 Scores
2 Hailey Thomas James Davis Jr C - - - - - - 147.00 32.03 147.00 Scores