Aug 03, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

2 Fri-Sun Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Teel Jr Jane Teel A 1 - - 1 - - 292.00 63.62 292.00 6.72 Gold|Red Scores
3 Ernis Sefita Yunita Fytry A 3 - - 2 - - 284.32 61.94 284.32 3.78 Gold|Red Scores
7 Susan Wolfe J Wolfe B - 4 - 7 3 - 252.84 55.08 252.84 2.29 Red Scores
2 Lois Belliveau Allan Roderiques B - - - - 5 - 242.97 52.93 242.97 0.57 Red Scores
10 Carla Pierce Bruce Pierce C - - 3 - 6 3 242.89 52.92 242.89 2.25 Red Scores
8 Mike Jones Maribeth Miller B - - - - - - 233.27 50.82 233.27 Scores
4 Ann Weinstein Sol Weinstein C - - - - - 5 219.13 47.74 219.13 0.39 Red Scores
1 David Smith Gretchen Smith A - - - - - - 205.32 44.73 205.32 Scores
6 Sue Malin Bill Malin C - - - - - - 200.84 43.76 200.84 Scores
11 Gloria Stenzel Jane Brady C - - - - - - 200.49 43.68 200.49 Scores
9 Fran Hultquist Anna Smith C - - - - - - 171.47 37.36 171.47 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Paul Linxwiler Harley Bress A 5 - - 2 - - 270.17 58.86 270.17 2.53 Gold Scores
3 Leah Shao David Butler A - - - 4 - - 255.94 55.76 255.94 1.27 Red Scores
1 Charlene Predmest Tony Petronella A - - - 5 - - 255.41 55.64 255.41 0.72 Red Scores
2 Nettin Erinda Nunung Tri Yulianti A - - - 8 - - 236.77 51.58 236.77 0.45 Red Scores
6 Arda Kabaca Heike Koistinen C - - 4 - 3 1 229.87 50.08 229.87 1.69 Red Scores
8 Linda Hagood Anne Ballard B - - - - 4 - 227.32 49.53 227.32 0.88 Red Scores
4 Kathryn Kranen Susan Zhang C - - 5 - 5 2 226.53 49.35 226.53 1.27 Red Scores
5 Robert Michaud Barbara Grantham A - - - - - - 219.88 47.90 219.88 Scores
10 Robert Shippy Sandra Shippy C - - - - - - 211.18 46.01 211.18 Scores
7 Kathryn Papermaster Vera Baum C - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 196.50 Scores
11 Chuck Schramm Marilyn Schramm C - - - - - - 171.13 37.28 171.13 Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Suzanne St Thomas Janise Saul A 4 - - 3 - - 274.97 59.91 274.97 2.84 Red Scores
4 Sue Williamson Robert Williamson C 7 2 1 4 1 1 260.50 56.75 260.50 4.07 Red Scores
6 Brenda Hawkins Julie McLaughlin B - 3 - 5 2 - 259.18 56.47 259.18 3.05 Red Scores
3 Margot Hirsch Pat Ramsey A - - - 6 - - 254.32 55.41 254.32 0.60 Red Scores
5 William Lowry Kathleen Parkins C - 5 2 8 4 2 249.47 54.35 249.47 3.00 Red Scores
9 Mary Peters Rachel Spoon C - - - - - 4 220.68 48.08 220.68 0.68 Red Scores
10 Robert Dunas Fred Lopp C - - - - - - 206.56 45.00 206.56 Scores
7 Deanna Birch Jan Bradley C - - - - - - 198.94 43.34 198.94 Scores
8 Ann Harper Lafaye Holley C - - - - - - 176.47 38.45 176.47 Scores
2 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis C - - - - - - 171.97 37.47 171.97 Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Fera Damayanti R Riantini A 2 - - 1 - - 291.00 63.40 291.00 5.04 Gold|Red Scores
8 Emma Miller Gilbert Ramirez B 6 1 - 3 1 - 262.32 57.15 262.32 5.42 Red Scores
7 May Sakr Vasileios Vroustis A - - - 6 - - 254.94 55.54 254.94 0.60 Red Scores
2 Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane B - 6 - 7 2 - 247.03 53.82 247.03 1.76 Red Scores
6 Per Berg Russ Leavitt C - - 6 - - 3 225.03 49.03 225.03 0.95 Red Scores
10 Linda Hendrix Eleanor Fashingbauer C - - - - - - 218.56 47.62 218.56 Scores
1 Sikina Ehmer Thomas McDow B - - - - - - 214.03 46.63 214.03 Scores
5 Carroll Frogge Patricia Towle B - - - - - - 211.32 46.04 211.32 Scores
9 Jennifer Daniels Ryan Daniels C - - - - - - 205.53 44.78 205.53 Scores
3 Michael Flader Jill Flader A - - - - - - 187.18 40.78 187.18 Scores