Aug 02, 2018 - Thursday 9:00 am

2 Thu-Sat Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dennis Glazer Gail Cannold B 2 2 - 1 1 - 261.50 60.53 261.50 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
7 Frank Xie Winston Huang B 7 - - 4 4 - 243.50 56.37 243.50 1.14 Red Scores
3 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A - - - 6 - - 237.50 54.98 237.50 0.55 Red Scores
6 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung A - - - - - - 219.00 50.69 219.00 Scores
4 Eva Ratonyi Pam Van Patton B - - - - - - 208.00 48.15 208.00 Scores
5 David Prior Alice Prior C - - - - - 2 203.50 47.11 203.50 0.86 Red Scores
1 Anita Reilly Gloria Friedrichs B - - - - - - 190.50 44.10 190.50 Scores
2 Carol Weaver Elena Garcia C - - - - - - 190.00 43.98 190.00 Scores
8 Zachary Star Hakan Berk C - - - - - - 170.50 39.47 170.50 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 John Steffan Mel Volmert B 5 5 - 2 2 - 247.50 57.29 247.50 2.29 Gold Scores
8 Alma VanHull Janelle Hair C - - 3 4 4 3 236.00 54.63 236.00 1.68 Red Scores
4 Aiyue Ma Cheng Wang B - - - 5 5 - 234.00 54.17 234.00 0.65 Red Scores
7 Roman Davis Ian Cloudsdale B - - - 6 6 - 232.50 53.82 232.50 0.55 Red Scores
2 Kathryn Papermaster Vera Baum C - - 5 7 - - 215.00 49.77 215.00 0.94 Red Scores
3 Chris Moll Mariee Walton A - - - - - - 212.50 49.19 212.50 Scores
6 Amal Dasgupta Gilbert Ramirez A - - - - - - 212.00 49.07 212.00 Scores
9 Regina Rosenstein Joan Zavis B - - - - - - 189.00 43.75 189.00 Scores
5 Muggsie Rocco Barbara Blauer C - - - - - - 185.50 42.94 185.50 Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lynn Turner Carol Linch B 3 3 - 2 2 - 249.75 57.81 249.75 3.41 Gold|Red Scores
9 Paul Holmes Eric Gettleman B 4 4 - 3 3 - 248.06 57.42 248.06 2.56 Red Scores
3 Nathan Glasser Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - 5 - - 243.00 56.25 243.00 0.65 Red Scores
2 Cris Shanks E J Stapler C - - 4 7 5 1 234.00 54.17 234.00 1.26 Red Scores
1 Ed Barnes Robert Weisberg B - - - - 6 - 224.44 51.95 224.44 0.44 Red Scores
6 Merle Stetser Jean Choi A - - - - - - 211.50 48.96 211.50 Scores
5 Kathryn Kimmerling Sue Kline C - - - - - - 192.38 44.53 192.38 Scores
8 Susan Zhang Kathryn Kranen C - - - - - - 183.38 42.45 183.38 Scores
4 Lynnette Regan Darleen Bates B - - - - - - 180.00 41.67 180.00 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Swift Nicholas Adamski C 1 1 1 1 1 1 279.50 64.70 279.50 6.07 Gold|Red Scores
5 Fran Tewkesbury Martha Meyer C 6 6 2 3 3 2 245.50 56.83 245.50 2.24 Red Scores
7 Raluca Dobrescu Marilyn Fedak B - - - - - - 213.00 49.31 213.00 Scores
4 Judy Hansen Elizabeth Hughes B - - - - - - 210.50 48.73 210.50 Scores
8 Phil Reynolds Susan O'Shea C - - - - - - 207.00 47.92 207.00 Scores
1 Louise Garcia Rebecca Santago B - - - - - - 204.50 47.34 204.50 Scores
2 Alan Rauch Hardin Matthews C - - - - - - 185.00 42.82 185.00 Scores
6 Eston McDow Thomas McDow B - - - - - - 163.00 37.73 163.00 Scores