Jul 31, 2018 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Perry Alterman Memorial Mon-Tue Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Michael Serafini Darwin Li C 4 2 1 2 1 1 382.78 61.34 382.78 4.71 Gold|Red Scores
7 Garry Williams Beth Stephens B 6 4 - 3 2 - 357.84 57.35 357.84 2.65 Red Scores
1 Ralph Buchalter Carol Mittel B 7 5 - 4 3 - 356.56 57.14 356.56 1.99 Red Scores
2 Andrew Rowberg Danning Lu C - 7 4 6 5 - 353.50 56.65 353.50 1.18 Red Scores
6 Roman Smolski Elaine Pencharz A - - - 9 - - 337.46 54.08 337.46 0.80 Red Scores
3 Margot Hirsch Pat Ramsey A - - - 10 - - 334.41 53.59 334.41 0.74 Red Scores
13 Norma Sands Shelba Parmley A - - - - - - 319.87 51.26 319.87 Scores
9 Suzanne Millard John Millard B - - - - - - 311.36 49.90 311.36 Scores
8 Ronald Boggs Virginia Michelich A - - - - - - 302.88 48.54 302.88 Scores
5 Ed Barnes Robert Weisberg B - - - - - - 286.83 45.97 286.83 Scores
4 Susan Wolfe Edward Hales B - - - - - - 283.27 45.40 283.27 Scores
11 Lynn Wells Janice Wells B - - - - - - 260.25 41.71 260.25 Scores
10 Avery Silverstein Olivia Schireson C - - - - - - 235.15 37.68 235.15 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Chris Chen Bob Klein A 1 - - 1 - - 434.11 69.57 434.11 7.80 Gold|Red Scores
2 Andrew Serafini Jack Sieling C - - - 4 3 2 349.69 56.04 349.69 1.82 Red Scores
7 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley B - - - 5 4 - 346.77 55.57 346.77 1.28 Red Scores
10 Charles Rauch Richard Brody C - - - 6 5 - 346.23 55.49 346.23 1.10 Red Scores
4 James Ochsner Robert Burridge B - - - - 8 - 331.29 53.09 331.29 0.45 Red Scores
5 Tobey Roland Gail Shaps B - - - - - - 312.69 50.11 312.69 Scores
3 Robert Michaud Barbara Grantham A - - - - - - 287.04 46.00 287.04 Scores
9 James Bloedorn Ted Peck B - - - - - - 284.69 45.62 284.69 Scores
1 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm B - - - - - - 275.70 44.18 275.70 Scores
8 Randee Braslow Norman Braslow A - - - - - - 237.90 38.13 237.90 Scores
11 Debbie Wagner Cece Lichtenstein B - - - - - - 235.26 37.70 235.26 Scores
12 Janelle Hair Alma VanHull C - - - - - - 233.96 37.49 233.96 Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jan Assini Frank Cymerman A 2 - - 1 - - 414.60 66.44 414.60 5.85 Gold|Red Scores
2 James McCool Terry Brown C 8 6 3 5 4 2 354.79 56.86 354.79 1.58 Red Scores
3 Lynne Newman Joyce Penn A - - - 7 - - 353.37 56.63 353.37 0.97 Red Scores
13 Yu Chang Shirley Chang B - - - 8 6 - 345.86 55.43 345.86 0.88 Red Scores
9 Ranjan Bhaduri Deborah Lackey B - - - - 7 - 332.69 53.32 332.69 0.52 Red Scores
5 Bill Waters Gloria Larson B - - - - 8 - 330.23 52.92 330.23 0.45 Red Scores
7 Patricia Towle Carroll Frogge B - - - - - - 300.39 48.14 300.39 Scores
1 Mary Reyner Ann Roberts B - - - - - - 292.41 46.86 292.41 Scores
11 John Russell Richard Gross A - - - - - - 285.33 45.73 285.33 Scores
12 Charles Patrick Hal Saunders B - - - - - - 262.73 42.10 262.73 Scores
10 Anna Bianchi JoAnn Schroeder B - - - - - - 254.83 40.84 254.83 Scores
4 E J Stapler Cris Shanks C - - - - - - 234.44 37.57 234.44 Scores
8 Brenda Gantt Shirley Brown B - - - - - - 232.97 37.33 232.97 Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Michael Bodell Sheng Li B 3 1 - 2 1 - 401.53 64.35 401.53 6.28 Gold|Red Scores
4 S Reese Koppel Kunal Vohra C 5 3 2 3 2 1 375.69 60.21 375.69 3.53 Red Scores
3 Timothy Flaherty Junko Hemus A - - - 7 - - 343.04 54.97 343.04 0.97 Red Scores
9 Gail Hanson Steven Wallis A - - - 8 - - 342.07 54.82 342.07 0.88 Red Scores
10 John White Lynne White B - - - 9 6 - 337.31 54.06 337.31 0.80 Red Scores
7 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B - - - 10 7 - 332.07 53.22 332.07 0.74 Red Scores
1 Russ Leavitt Per Berg B - - - - - - 328.23 52.60 328.23 Scores
13 Anthony Trebaol Denyse Le Maire B - - - - - - 307.00 49.20 307.00 Scores
2 William Sigward Michael McPherson C - - - - - - 305.83 49.01 305.83 Scores
6 Kay Moran Donna Compton B - - - - - - 292.23 46.83 292.23 Scores
11 Michelle Alterman David Zeckets A - - - - - - 277.63 44.49 277.63 Scores
5 Dawn Ligon Alan Curtis B - - - - - - 262.12 42.01 262.12 Scores
12 Caleb Green Susan Woodrow C - - - - - - 212.61 34.07 212.61 Scores