Jul 30, 2018 - Monday 1:00 pm

Perry Alterman Memorial Mon-Tue Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A 8 - - 4 - - 373.42 57.45 373.42 1.76 Red Scores
15 William Weed Stephanie Reaves C - 5 3 5 2 1 360.92 55.53 360.92 2.14 Red Scores
6 Lanette Moore Pam Van Patton A - - - 9 - - 352.50 54.23 352.50 0.84 Red Scores
8 Roman Smolski Elaine Pencharz A - - - 11 - - 346.92 53.37 346.92 0.72 Red Scores
14 Tania Reyes Hiller Brett Adler A - - - 12 - - 344.14 52.94 344.14 0.67 Red Scores
4 Losia McCann Sarah Price A - - - 13 - - 343.50 52.85 343.50 0.63 Red Scores
1 Suanne Blair John Jensen B - - - - 5 - 342.64 52.71 342.64 0.61 Red Scores
10 Carey Snider Sara Medlin A - - - - - - 337.16 51.87 337.16 Scores
7 Julia Lowe John Rothschild B - - - - 7 - 327.00 50.31 327.00 0.44 Red Scores
9 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - - - - 319.52 49.16 319.52 Scores
12 Ashley Szymski Gerald Szymski B - - - - - - 317.16 48.79 317.16 Scores
2 Di Lapeyre Sheryl Thompson C - - - - - 3 301.30 46.35 301.30 0.65 Red Scores
16 Mickey Groggel Cornelia Tisher B - - - - - - 291.64 44.87 291.64 Scores
11 Bess Long Jane Crenshaw C - - - - - - 269.64 41.48 269.64 Scores
17 Linda Halpert Olivia Shapiro B - - - - - - 252.64 38.87 252.64 Scores
13 Claire McGuire Susan Doyle C - - - - - - 242.66 37.33 242.66 Scores
5 Amal Dasgupta Elisabeth Bottig A - - - - - - 223.50 34.38 223.50 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Leila Mattinger Jung Hu C 4 2 1 1 1 1 386.20 59.42 386.20 5.02 Gold Scores
16 Jan Van Cleeff Saskia Hermans A 5 - - 2 - - 384.86 59.21 384.86 3.51 Gold Scores
11 Julie Herman Susan O'Shea C 6 3 2 3 2 2 383.16 58.95 383.16 3.66 Red Scores
4 Donna Compton Kay Moran B 7 4 - 4 3 - 376.82 57.97 376.82 2.74 Red Scores
6 Craig Robinson Elaine Landow A 9 - - 5 - - 372.26 57.27 372.26 1.33 Red Scores
3 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman A - - - 8 - - 366.58 56.40 366.58 0.92 Red Scores
15 John White Lynne White B - 6 - 9 4 - 358.84 55.21 358.84 1.54 Red Scores
10 John Bridgewater II Rajasekhar Menon B - - - 10 5 - 352.02 54.16 352.02 0.77 Red Scores
1 Darleen Bates Carol Grizzard B - - - 11 6 - 350.20 53.88 350.20 0.72 Red Scores
5 Penny Martin Valerie Sokolov B - - - 12 7 - 348.26 53.58 348.26 0.67 Red Scores
8 Robert Michaud Barbara Grantham A - - - - - - 329.18 50.64 329.18 Scores
17 Lynn Turner Joan Zavis B - - - - - - 313.70 48.26 313.70 Scores
12 Robert Ewing Christine Caine B - - - - - - 301.18 46.34 301.18 Scores
7 Joel Schiff John Millard B - - - - - - 299.12 46.02 299.12 Scores
9 Marion Yonke John Berry A - - - - - - 269.62 41.48 269.62 Scores
2 Gary Stewart Gregory Risley C - - - - - - 263.34 40.51 263.34 Scores
14 Michael Donnelly Laurence Childs A - - - - - - 249.36 38.36 249.36 Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Robert Teel Jr Jane Teel A 1 - - 1 - - 460.50 70.85 460.50 9.53 Gold|Red Scores
15 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 2 - - 2 - - 413.34 63.59 413.34 7.15 Gold|Red Scores
9 Josie Mitchell Robert Green B 3 1 - 3 1 - 397.42 61.14 397.42 6.50 Red Scores
5 Patricia Towle Carroll Frogge B - 7 - 6 3 - 355.00 54.62 355.00 1.53 Red Scores
4 Kent Mignocchi Arline Tarte A - - - 7 - - 354.00 54.46 354.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Chuck Said John Lawler A - - - 8 - - 352.82 54.28 352.82 0.92 Red Scores
16 Paul Janicki Merlin Vilhauer A - - - 10 - - 352.42 54.22 352.42 0.77 Red Scores
14 Maribeth Miller Marvin Migdol B - - - 14 4 - 343.16 52.79 343.16 1.07 Red Scores
11 Susan Woodrow Caleb Green C - - 4 - 6 2 336.66 51.79 336.66 1.33 Red Scores
8 David Smith Gretchen Smith A - - - - - - 335.92 51.68 335.92 Scores
13 Anne Hollingsworth Jacqueline Zayac B - - - - - - 312.14 48.02 312.14 Scores
17 Lisa Studebaker Sherry Abney C - - - - - - 295.36 45.44 295.36 Scores
10 Lee Stimson Luanne Russell A - - - - - - 292.64 45.02 292.64 Scores
1 Betty Heller Marcia Cohen B - - - - - - 280.16 43.10 280.16 Scores
12 Patricia Wright Joyce Neville A - - - - - - 275.64 42.41 275.64 Scores
7 Brenda Gantt Shirley Brown B - - - - - - 275.00 42.31 275.00 Scores
2 Robert Dokson Mahadeva Ramnath C - - - - - - 270.42 41.60 270.42 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Nicholas France Leonard Helfgott A - - - 6 - - 372.00 57.23 372.00 1.15 Red Scores
3 Bart Bramley Judy Bramley A - - - 7 - - 367.68 56.57 -37.50 367.68 1.02 Red Scores
7 Janice Hazel Patricia Deckert B - - - 13 8 - 337.26 51.89 337.26 0.63 Red Scores
4 Aaron Silverstein Gennifer Binder A - - - 14 - - 336.24 51.73 336.24 0.59 Red Scores
15 Zheng Zhang Andy Zhang C - - 5 - - 3 332.56 51.16 332.56 1.00 Red Scores
10 Bruce Pierce Carla Pierce B - - - - - - 330.02 50.77 330.02 Scores
9 David Zeckets Michelle Alterman A - - - - - - 329.56 50.70 329.56 Scores
14 Stephen Barr John WT Connolly A - - - - - - 326.04 50.16 326.04 Scores
6 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - - - - 312.48 48.07 312.48 Scores
17 Barbara Ross Linda Soicher B - - - - - - 310.98 47.84 310.98 Scores
16 Carol Linch Regina Rosenstein A - - - - - - 305.34 46.98 305.34 Scores
5 Patricia Estes Bud Estes B - - - - - - 300.76 46.27 300.76 Scores
13 Nancy Chandler Anne Russell C - - - - - - 290.20 44.65 290.20 Scores
11 Pam Gutt Irene Aronin C - - - - - - 279.66 43.02 279.66 Scores
12 Conor Farrell Jarlath McDonnell C - - - - - - 274.58 42.24 274.58 Scores
2 Karin Lipp Hannelore Tschinkel C - - - - - - 263.90 40.60 263.90 Scores
1 Eston McDow Thomas McDow B - - - - - - 238.58 36.70 238.58 Scores