Aug 01, 2018 - Wednesday 9:00 am

Mon-Wed Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Saleh Fetouh Tadashi Yoshida A 1 - - 1 - - 225.50 62.64 225.50 6.72 Gold|Red Scores
3 Merle Stetser Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - 5 - - 203.00 56.39 203.00 0.72 Red Scores
4 Cris Shanks E J Stapler C - 7 2 6 4 1 202.50 56.25 202.50 2.10 Red Scores
5 Frank Xie Winston Huang B - - - 7 5 - 198.50 55.14 198.50 0.59 Red Scores
9 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes B - - - - - - 194.50 54.03 194.50 Scores
8 Hubert Howe Jr Jonathan Howe B - - - - - - 187.00 51.94 187.00 Scores
11 Deanna Larus Suzanne Goldberg B - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 Scores
10 Max Cheng Darwin Li C - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 Scores
1 Hannelore Tschinkel Elisabeth Bottig C - - - - - - 146.50 40.69 146.50 Scores
7 Norma Rollins Michael Miller B - - - - - - 137.50 38.19 137.50 Scores
2 Bob Sommerhalder Sheila Kaye B - - - - - - 129.00 35.83 129.00 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Aiyue Ma Cheng Wang B 2 1 - 1 1 - 225.07 62.52 225.07 6.07 Gold|Red Scores
10 Danning Lu Andrew Rowberg C 6 5 1 2 2 1 208.57 57.94 208.57 2.80 Gold|Red Scores
4 Janelle Hair Alma VanHull C - - 3 4 4 2 199.83 55.51 199.83 1.58 Red Scores
9 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois B - - - - - - 182.50 50.69 182.50 Scores
11 Roman Davis Ian Cloudsdale B - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 Scores
6 Bo Han Zhu John Dong C - - - - - - 181.00 50.28 181.00 Scores
7 Felicia Lease Betsy Elsas B - - - - - - 177.57 49.33 177.57 Scores
5 Karin Lipp Gerald Lackner B - - - - - - 176.63 49.06 176.63 Scores
1 Gordon Pfeiffer Michael Kwiatkowski C - - - - - - 166.53 46.26 166.53 Scores
2 Kathy Brown Eileen O'Neill B - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 154.00 Scores
3 Elaine Cagle Annette Wallace A - - - - - - 144.77 40.21 144.77 Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Carole Budnick Jan Noll B 3 2 - 2 1 - 212.00 58.89 212.00 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
7 Anita Reilly Gloria Friedrichs B 4 3 - 3 2 - 210.00 58.33 210.00 3.41 Red Scores
9 Donna Walther Paul Morrissette B 5 4 - 4 3 - 209.50 58.19 209.50 2.56 Red Scores
4 William Eads Cynthia Benton C - - 4 8 6 2 198.00 55.00 198.00 1.18 Red Scores
10 Gary Jun Ye Julia Yan Ye C - - - - 7 - 197.00 54.72 197.00 0.42 Red Scores
6 Carol Linch Joan Zavis A - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 Scores
8 Lynn Turner Regina Rosenstein B - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
1 Douglas Smith Gloria Dorrance C - - - - - - 159.00 44.17 159.00 Scores
3 Richard Gross Pam Van Patton A - - - - - - 144.50 40.14 144.50 Scores
2 Won Yang John Abrenica B - - - - - - 142.50 39.58 142.50 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Neeta Mone Stephen Cooper B 7 6 - 3 3 - 207.50 57.64 207.50 1.81 Red Scores
2 Ben Finegold Wes Burgar B - - - 5 5 - 198.93 55.26 198.93 0.72 Red Scores
7 Gloria Larson Bill Waters B - - - 6 6 - 192.57 53.49 192.57 0.60 Red Scores
8 John Steffan Mel Volmert B - - - 7 7 - 192.50 53.47 192.50 0.52 Red Scores
5 Nancy Briggs Judith Fleming B - - - 8 8 - 189.63 52.68 189.63 0.45 Red Scores
1 Alice Prior David Prior C - - - - - - 171.57 47.66 171.57 Scores
9 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm B - - - - - - 166.57 46.27 166.57 Scores
4 Beth Mazer Phyllis Bloom C - - - - - - 163.93 45.54 163.93 Scores
6 Amal Dasgupta Gilbert Ramirez A - - - - - - 151.07 41.96 151.07 Scores
3 Kay Moran Donna Compton B - - - - - - 148.77 41.33 148.77 Scores